Fall 2015 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU14 Classic III West
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-fall15athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=058A38A4-37A0-4CCF-94A6-BE5A982A31BB&tournamentguid=173EB212-BADB-425F-BE03-D05CA448AD8D&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

WildCards Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A5 : GS 02B Elite Clasico- CL III W5552555555-047 26  8  0 0
 A7 : GSA Chilpo FC- CL III W5555525505-042 17  13  4 0
 A1 : SAF U14B Elite - CL III W5550055555-040 12  10  1 0
 A6 : NASA B20 Premier- CL III W5552520555-039 12  8  2 0
 A9 : UFA 02 Gold- CL III W0555005050-025 2  15  1 0
 A2 : Concorde Fire Central Red- CL III W5050500250-022 4  18  2 0
 A8 : Dekalb United Jaguars- CL III W0005250502-019 -7  24  5 0
 A10 : SSA Chelsea 02B Select Blue 1- CL III W0205020005-014 -13  23  2 0
 A11 : SSA Sav Utd Blue 01/02 CL III W0050200050-012 -16  33  6 1
 A3 : Georgia FC 02 Premier- CL III W2000020500-09 -16  48  2 0
 A4 : Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Silver- CL III W0000000000-00 -21  26  2 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 12, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830835  GSA  09:00 AM  Schr A7 vs A8GSA Chilpo FC- CL III W 5 vs.Dekalb United Jaguars- CL III W1
 830836  Clarkdale Elementary School  10:45 AM  1 A5 vs A10GS 02B Elite Clasico- CL III W 4 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Select Blue 1- CL III W3
 830881  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  4 A11 vs A1SSA Sav Utd Blue 01/02 CL III W 0 vs.SAF U14B Elite - CL III W3
 830837  UQP  03:00 PM  01 A6 vs A9NASA B20 Premier- CL III W 2 vs.UFA 02 Gold- CL III W1

Bracket - Sunday, September 13, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830841  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  11:00 AM  4 A11 vs A6SSA Sav Utd Blue 01/02 CL III W 1 vs.NASA B20 Premier- CL III W2
 830838  Wade Walker Park  11:00 AM  10 A8 vs A9Dekalb United Jaguars- CL III W 3 vs.UFA 02 Gold- CL III W5
 830885  Bethesda Park  03:00 PM  Bute A3 vs A10Georgia FC 02 Premier- CL III W 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Select Blue 1- CL III W3
 830840  Concorde Ridgeview  04:45 PM  1 A2 vs A4Concorde Fire Central Red- CL III W 5 vs.Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Silver- CL III W0

Bracket - Saturday, September 19, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830839  Marathon Park  11:00 AM  3 A10 vs A7SSA Chelsea 02B Select Blue 1- CL III W 0 vs.GSA Chilpo FC- CL III W4
 830842  Bethesda Park  01:00 PM  Bute A3 vs A1Georgia FC 02 Premier- CL III W 0 vs.SAF U14B Elite - CL III W8
 830882  Georgia Soccer Park  03:00 PM  4 A2 vs A9Concorde Fire Central Red- CL III W 1 vs.UFA 02 Gold- CL III W2

Bracket - Saturday, September 26, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830847  CGSA - Warner Robins  01:00 PM  9 A1 vs A4SAF U14B Elite - CL III W 2 vs.Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Silver- CL III W1

Bracket - Saturday, October 03, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830851  CGSA - Warner Robins  03:00 PM  9 A1 vs A5SAF U14B Elite - CL III W 1 vs.GS 02B Elite Clasico- CL III W4

Bracket - Saturday, October 10, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830857  Fowler Park  03:00 PM  10 A9 vs A3UFA 02 Gold- CL III W 3 vs.Georgia FC 02 Premier- CL III W1

Bracket - Saturday, October 17, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830858  Scott Hudgens Park  09:00 AM  5 A4 vs A10Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Silver- CL III W 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Select Blue 1- CL III W1
 830860  GSA  12:45 PM  Schr A7 vs A1GSA Chilpo FC- CL III W 3 vs.SAF U14B Elite - CL III W2
 830859  Wade Walker Park  01:00 PM  10 A8 vs A6Dekalb United Jaguars- CL III W 0 vs.NASA B20 Premier- CL III W5
 830861  Fowler Park  01:00 PM  5 A9 vs A5UFA 02 Gold- CL III W 1 vs.GS 02B Elite Clasico- CL III W2
 830862  Bethesda Park  03:00 PM  Park A3 vs A11Georgia FC 02 Premier- CL III W 2 vs.SSA Sav Utd Blue 01/02 CL III W3
 830854  Mudcreek  04:00 PM  MC 3 A10 vs A2SSA Chelsea 02B Select Blue 1- CL III W 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central Red- CL III W4

Bracket - Sunday, October 18, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830846  TBD C   --    --  A8 vs A11Dekalb United Jaguars- CL III W 2 vs.SSA Sav Utd Blue 01/02 CL III W0
 830834  CGSA - Warner Robins  01:00 PM  9 A1 vs A2SAF U14B Elite - CL III W 2 vs.Concorde Fire Central Red- CL III W0
 830880  Clarkdale Elementary School  02:15 PM  1 A5 vs A6GS 02B Elite Clasico- CL III W 1 vs.NASA B20 Premier- CL III W1
 830848  Marathon Park  03:00 PM  3 A10 vs A11SSA Chelsea 02B Select Blue 1- CL III W 1 vs.SSA Sav Utd Blue 01/02 CL III W1

Bracket - Friday, October 23, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830878  George Pierce Park  07:30 PM  1 A4 vs A7Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Silver- CL III W 1 vs.GSA Chilpo FC- CL III W5

Bracket - Saturday, October 24, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830863  Bethesda Park  09:00 AM  Park A3 vs A2Georgia FC 02 Premier- CL III W 2 vs.Concorde Fire Central Red- CL III W4
 830865  Marathon Park  01:00 PM  3 A10 vs A6SSA Chelsea 02B Select Blue 1- CL III W 0 vs.NASA B20 Premier- CL III W2
 830867  South Forsyth  01:00 PM  1 A9 vs A7UFA 02 Gold- CL III W 0 vs.GSA Chilpo FC- CL III W1
 830866  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  5 A11 vs A5SSA Sav Utd Blue 01/02 CL III W 0 vs.GS 02B Elite Clasico- CL III W9

Bracket - Sunday, October 25, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830884  UQP  11:00 AM  01 A6 vs A7NASA B20 Premier- CL III W 2 vs.GSA Chilpo FC- CL III W2
 830879  Wade Walker Park  11:00 AM  10 A8 vs A3Dekalb United Jaguars- CL III W 3 vs.Georgia FC 02 Premier- CL III W3
 830873  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  5 A11 vs A9SSA Sav Utd Blue 01/02 CL III W 1 vs.UFA 02 Gold- CL III W2
 830843  Clarkdale Elementary School  04:15 PM  1 A5 vs A3GS 02B Elite Clasico- CL III W 17 vs.Georgia FC 02 Premier- CL III W1

Bracket - Saturday, October 31, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830872  Concorde Ridgeview  08:30 AM  1 A2 vs A5Concorde Fire Central Red- CL III W 0 vs.GS 02B Elite Clasico- CL III W5
 830871  Bethesda Park  09:00 AM  Park A3 vs A4Georgia FC 02 Premier- CL III W 2 vs.Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Silver- CL III W1
 830868  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  3 A11 vs A7SSA Sav Utd Blue 01/02 CL III W 0 vs.GSA Chilpo FC- CL III W8
 830869  Mudcreek  04:30 PM  MC 3 A10 vs A8SSA Chelsea 02B Select Blue 1- CL III W 0 vs.Dekalb United Jaguars- CL III W2

Bracket - Sunday, November 08, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830855  LakePoint Sports Center  03:00 PM  9 A6 vs A1NASA B20 Premier- CL III W 0 vs.SAF U14B Elite - CL III W1

Bracket - Saturday, November 14, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830876  Clarkdale Elementary School  09:00 AM  1 A5 vs A4GS 02B Elite Clasico- CL III W 3 vs.Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Silver- CL III W1
 830877  GSA  10:30 AM  Mill A7 vs A2GSA Chilpo FC- CL III W 2 vs.Concorde Fire Central Red- CL III W1
 830874  CGSA - Warner Robins  01:00 PM  9 A1 vs A10SAF U14B Elite - CL III W 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Select Blue 1- CL III W0
 830864  CGSA - Warner Robins  05:00 PM  9 A1 vs A8SAF U14B Elite - CL III W 1 vs.Dekalb United Jaguars- CL III W0

Bracket - Sunday, November 15, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830849  Bunten Road Park  11:00 AM  2 A4 vs A6Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Silver- CL III W 0 vs.NASA B20 Premier- CL III W2
 830856  GSA  11:00 AM  Mill A7 vs A5GSA Chilpo FC- CL III W 0 vs.GS 02B Elite Clasico- CL III W5
 830845  South Forsyth  01:00 PM  1 A9 vs A10UFA 02 Gold- CL III W 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Select Blue 1- CL III W1

Bracket - Thursday, November 19, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830883  George Pierce Park  07:30 PM  1 A4 vs A9Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Silver- CL III W 0 vs.UFA 02 Gold- CL III W1

Bracket - Saturday, November 21, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830870  South Forsyth  08:00 AM  3 A9 vs A1UFA 02 Gold- CL III W 2 vs.SAF U14B Elite - CL III W3
 830853  Wade Walker Park  09:00 AM  10 A8 vs A4Dekalb United Jaguars- CL III W 3 vs.Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Silver- CL III W0
 830875  UQP  01:00 PM  01 A6 vs A3NASA B20 Premier- CL III W 3 vs.Georgia FC 02 Premier- CL III W1

Bracket - Sunday, November 22, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830887  Clarkdale Elementary School  11:30 AM  1 A5 vs A8GS 02B Elite Clasico- CL III W 3 vs.Dekalb United Jaguars- CL III W0
 830833  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  6 A4 vs A11Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Silver- CL III W 0 vs.SSA Sav Utd Blue 01/02 CL III W2

Bracket - Sunday, November 29, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830850  GSA  01:00 PM  Spen A7 vs A3GSA Chilpo FC- CL III W 3 vs.Georgia FC 02 Premier- CL III W1

Bracket - Saturday, December 05, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830852  Shakerag Park  11:00 AM  2 A2 vs A8Concorde Fire Central Red- CL III W 2 vs.Dekalb United Jaguars- CL III W2

Bracket - Sunday, December 06, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830886  Abbotts Hill Elementary  01:00 PM  1 A2 vs A11Concorde Fire Central Red- CL III W 4 vs.SSA Sav Utd Blue 01/02 CL III W0

Bracket - Saturday, December 12, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830844  Metro North Pk  09:00 AM  3 A6 vs A2NASA B20 Premier- CL III W 2 vs.Concorde Fire Central Red- CL III W1






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.