Fall 2015 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU19 Classic II West
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-fall15athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=0EC8DDC8-9EB1-4280-A759-EFA8C6C72E8D&tournamentguid=173EB212-BADB-425F-BE03-D05CA448AD8D&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

WildCards Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A1 : CSA Impact 97B Gold - CL II W55555505550-045 26  9  2 0
 A10 : SSA Chelsea 98B Select Blue 1- CL II W00555555055-040 9  13  6 0
 A12 : Roswell Santos Blue- CL II W20555025555-039 9  21  13 1
 A3 : UFA South Georgia 98 Premier- CL II W25500555055-037 7  20  11 2
 A6 : YMCA Arsenal- CL II W55555022500-034 10  18  12 1
 A4 : NASA B16 Royal- CL II W25002505525-031 7  16  12 1
 A5 : AFC Lightning 98 Premier- CL II W50020550550-027 -3  19  10 0
 A11 : Dekalb United- CL II W220055550-40-020 3  20  6 1
 A7 : DDYSC 98 Wolves Premier- CL II W52005000050-017 -5  25  9 0
 A8 : CSA Impact 98B Red- CL II W0220000-4520-07 -13  32  9 2
 A9 : GS VR 97B Gold- CL II W52000000000-07 -25  60  7 0
 A2 : Georgia Knights - B19- CL II W0005050-4-4-4-4-0-6 -25  45  6 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 12, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 808045  River Park Soccer Complex  09:00 AM  3 A2 vs A1Georgia Knights - B19- CL II W 0 vs.CSA Impact 97B Gold - CL II W1
 808050  Wade Walker Park  01:00 PM  2 A7 vs A8DDYSC 98 Wolves Premier- CL II W 3 vs.CSA Impact 98B Red- CL II W1
 808046  Friendly City Park  02:00 PM  3 A3 vs A12UFA South Georgia 98 Premier- CL II W 3 vs.Roswell Santos Blue- CL II W3
 808047  Noonday Pk  05:00 PM  09 A4 vs A11NASA B16 Royal- CL II W 1 vs.Dekalb United- CL II W1
 808048  McCurry Park  05:00 PM  21 A5 vs A10AFC Lightning 98 Premier- CL II W 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 98B Select Blue 1- CL II W1

Bracket - Sunday, September 13, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 808052  Noonday Pk  01:00 PM  02 A4 vs A2NASA B16 Royal- CL II W 3 vs.Georgia Knights - B19- CL II W1
 808067  Fullerville  01:00 PM  7 A9 vs A12GS VR 97B Gold- CL II W 4 vs.Roswell Santos Blue- CL II W3
 808061  Badger Creek Complex  03:00 PM  2 A8 vs A11CSA Impact 98B Red- CL II W 1 vs.Dekalb United- CL II W1

Bracket - Saturday, September 19, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 808054  Grizzard Park - Rome  04:00 PM  1 A6 vs A11YMCA Arsenal- CL II W 3 vs.Dekalb United- CL II W2
 808053  McCurry Park  05:00 PM  23 A5 vs A12AFC Lightning 98 Premier- CL II W 1 vs.Roswell Santos Blue- CL II W3
 808056  Badger Creek Complex  06:15 PM  2 A8 vs A9CSA Impact 98B Red- CL II W 3 vs.GS VR 97B Gold- CL II W3

Bracket - Saturday, September 26, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 808059  Grizzard Park - Rome  09:00 AM  1 A6 vs A2YMCA Arsenal- CL II W 12 vs.Georgia Knights - B19- CL II W1
 808058  Friendly City Park  02:00 PM  3 A3 vs A5UFA South Georgia 98 Premier- CL II W 4 vs.AFC Lightning 98 Premier- CL II W0

Bracket - Sunday, September 27, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 808074  Wade Walker Park  11:00 AM  10 A11 vs A12Dekalb United- CL II W 0 vs.Roswell Santos Blue- CL II W1
 808107  Friendly City Park  03:00 PM  3 A3 vs A10UFA South Georgia 98 Premier- CL II W 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 98B Select Blue 1- CL II W0
 808070  Wade Walker Park  03:00 PM  2 A7 vs A5DDYSC 98 Wolves Premier- CL II W 0 vs.AFC Lightning 98 Premier- CL II W0

Bracket - Saturday, October 10, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 808091  River Park Soccer Complex  12:00 PM  3 A2 vs A5Georgia Knights - B19- CL II W 3 vs.AFC Lightning 98 Premier- CL II W1

Bracket - Sunday, October 11, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 808051  Badger Creek Complex  02:30 PM  3 A1 vs A3CSA Impact 97B Gold - CL II W 5 vs.UFA South Georgia 98 Premier- CL II W0
 808106  River Park Soccer Complex  04:00 PM  3 A2 vs A11Georgia Knights - B19- CL II W 1 vs.Dekalb United- CL II W8
 808110  Wade Walker Park  05:00 PM  2 A7 vs A6DDYSC 98 Wolves Premier- CL II W 1 vs.YMCA Arsenal- CL II W2

Bracket - Saturday, October 17, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 808076  Badger Creek Complex  12:45 PM  4 A8 vs A6CSA Impact 98B Red- CL II W 0 vs.YMCA Arsenal- CL II W4
 808075  Badger Creek Complex  02:45 PM  4 A1 vs A7CSA Impact 97B Gold - CL II W 6 vs.DDYSC 98 Wolves Premier- CL II W2
 808077  Fullerville  07:00 PM  7 A9 vs A5GS VR 97B Gold- CL II W 1 vs.AFC Lightning 98 Premier- CL II W5

Bracket - Sunday, October 18, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 808057  Noonday Pk  01:00 PM  02 A4 vs A1NASA B16 Royal- CL II W 0 vs.CSA Impact 97B Gold - CL II W4
 808097  Friendly City Park  04:00 PM  2 A3 vs A6UFA South Georgia 98 Premier- CL II W 2 vs.YMCA Arsenal- CL II W3
 808101  River Park Soccer Complex  05:00 PM  4 A2 vs A9Georgia Knights - B19- CL II W 3 vs.GS VR 97B Gold- CL II W2
 808109  PAC  07:00 PM  4 A5 vs A8AFC Lightning 98 Premier- CL II W 3 vs.CSA Impact 98B Red- CL II W2

Bracket - Saturday, October 24, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 808084  Wade Walker Park  12:00 PM  10 A11 vs A5Dekalb United- CL II W 3 vs.AFC Lightning 98 Premier- CL II W1
 808083  Fair Oaks Park  12:30 PM  1 A10 vs A6SSA Chelsea 98B Select Blue 1- CL II W 2 vs.YMCA Arsenal- CL II W1
 808081  Badger Creek Complex  02:15 PM  2 A8 vs A1CSA Impact 98B Red- CL II W 2 vs.CSA Impact 97B Gold - CL II W4
 808085  East Roswell Park  03:15 PM  2 A12 vs A4Roswell Santos Blue- CL II W 1 vs.NASA B16 Royal- CL II W0
 808086  River Park Soccer Complex  04:30 PM  3 A2 vs A3Georgia Knights - B19- CL II W 1 vs.UFA South Georgia 98 Premier- CL II W2
 808082  Fullerville  08:00 PM  7 A9 vs A7GS VR 97B Gold- CL II W 2 vs.DDYSC 98 Wolves Premier- CL II W3

Bracket - Sunday, October 25, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 808064  Grizzard Park - Rome  01:00 PM  1 A6 vs A4YMCA Arsenal- CL II W 2 vs.NASA B16 Royal- CL II W2
 808065  Wade Walker Park  01:00 PM  2 A7 vs A3DDYSC 98 Wolves Premier- CL II W 1 vs.UFA South Georgia 98 Premier- CL II W2
 808062  Fullerville  01:00 PM  7 A9 vs A10GS VR 97B Gold- CL II W 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 98B Select Blue 1- CL II W3
 808105  Grimes Bridge  04:30 PM  2 A12 vs A1Roswell Santos Blue- CL II W 1 vs.CSA Impact 97B Gold - CL II W5

Bracket - Saturday, October 31, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 808090  Grimes Bridge  09:00 AM  2 A12 vs A6Roswell Santos Blue- CL II W 3 vs.YMCA Arsenal- CL II W3
 808088  Marathon Park  11:00 AM  3 A10 vs A8SSA Chelsea 98B Select Blue 1- CL II W 3 vs.CSA Impact 98B Red- CL II W1
 808089  Wade Walker Park  01:00 PM  10 A11 vs A7Dekalb United- CL II W 3 vs.DDYSC 98 Wolves Premier- CL II W1

Bracket - Sunday, November 01, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 808102  Friendly City Park  11:00 AM  2 A3 vs A8UFA South Georgia 98 Premier- CL II W 4F vs.CSA Impact 98B Red- CL II W
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Thursday, November 05, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 808060  Wade Walker Park  07:00 PM  9 A7 vs A12DDYSC 98 Wolves Premier- CL II W 3 vs.Roswell Santos Blue- CL II W4
 808066  Badger Creek Complex  07:00 PM  4 A8 vs A2CSA Impact 98B Red- CL II W 4F vs.Georgia Knights - B19- CL II W
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Saturday, November 07, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 808080  East Roswell Park  04:00 PM  2 A12 vs A2Roswell Santos Blue- CL II W 4F vs.Georgia Knights - B19- CL II W
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Tuesday, November 10, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 808055  Wade Walker Park  08:00 PM  9 A7 vs A10DDYSC 98 Wolves Premier- CL II W 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 98B Select Blue 1- CL II W3

Bracket - Saturday, November 14, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 808094  Wade Walker Park  01:00 PM  10 A11 vs A9Dekalb United- CL II W 7 vs.GS VR 97B Gold- CL II W2
 808092  LakePoint Sports Center  01:00 PM  13 A4 vs A3NASA B16 Royal- CL II W 6 vs.UFA South Georgia 98 Premier- CL II W2
 808096  River Park Soccer Complex  04:00 PM  3 A2 vs A7Georgia Knights - B19- CL II W
Forfeited Game
 0 vs.DDYSC 98 Wolves Premier- CL II W4F
 808078  Mudcreek  05:00 PM  MC 4 A10 vs A4SSA Chelsea 98B Select Blue 1- CL II W 1 vs.NASA B16 Royal- CL II W0
 808072  Fullerville  07:00 PM  7 A9 vs A3GS VR 97B Gold- CL II W 1 vs.UFA South Georgia 98 Premier- CL II W2

Bracket - Sunday, November 15, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 808079  Wade Walker Park  11:00 AM  10 A11 vs A3Dekalb United- CL II W 0 vs.UFA South Georgia 98 Premier- CL II W2
 808103  LakePoint Sports Center  11:00 AM  10 A4 vs A7NASA B16 Royal- CL II W 2 vs.DDYSC 98 Wolves Premier- CL II W1
 808093  Marathon Park  12:30 PM  3 A10 vs A1SSA Chelsea 98B Select Blue 1- CL II W 2 vs.CSA Impact 97B Gold - CL II W0
 808049  Grizzard Park - Rome  05:00 PM  1 A6 vs A9YMCA Arsenal- CL II W 13 vs.GS VR 97B Gold- CL II W0

Bracket - Saturday, November 21, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 808087  Badger Creek Complex  12:45 PM  2 A1 vs A9CSA Impact 97B Gold - CL II W 8 vs.GS VR 97B Gold- CL II W0
 808104  McCurry Park  03:00 PM  23 A5 vs A6AFC Lightning 98 Premier- CL II W 2 vs.YMCA Arsenal- CL II W0

Bracket - Sunday, November 22, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 808069  Grizzard Park - Rome  03:15 PM  3 A6 vs A1YMCA Arsenal- CL II W 1 vs.CSA Impact 97B Gold - CL II W3

Bracket - Saturday, December 05, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 808100  Marathon Park  01:00 PM  3 A10 vs A12SSA Chelsea 98B Select Blue 1- CL II W 0 vs.Roswell Santos Blue- CL II W3
 808108  UQP  03:00 PM  01 A4 vs A9NASA B16 Royal- CL II W 10 vs.GS VR 97B Gold- CL II W0
 808099  Badger Creek Complex  06:30 PM  3 A1 vs A11CSA Impact 97B Gold - CL II W 4F vs.Dekalb United- CL II W
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Sunday, December 06, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 808073  TBD C   --    --  A10 vs A2SSA Chelsea 98B Select Blue 1- CL II W 4F vs.Georgia Knights - B19- CL II W
Forfeited Game
0
 808068  Marathon Park  03:20 PM  3 A10 vs A11SSA Chelsea 98B Select Blue 1- CL II W 3 vs.Dekalb United- CL II W2
 808071  Badger Creek Complex  05:15 PM  3 A8 vs A4CSA Impact 98B Red- CL II W 3 vs.NASA B16 Royal- CL II W3

Bracket - Monday, December 07, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 808095  East Roswell Park  07:30 PM  1 A12 vs A8Roswell Santos Blue- CL II W 4 vs.CSA Impact 98B Red- CL II W2

Bracket - Saturday, December 12, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 808063  Badger Creek Complex  07:45 PM  2 A1 vs A5CSA Impact 97B Gold - CL II W 0 vs.AFC Lightning 98 Premier- CL II W1

Bracket - Sunday, December 13, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 808098  McCurry Park  03:00 PM  22 A5 vs A4AFC Lightning 98 Premier- CL II W 0 vs.NASA B16 Royal- CL II W2






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.