Fall 2015 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU13 Classic V West
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-fall15athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=10033EEE-565A-45BA-A162-1FA78E7484D7&tournamentguid=173EB212-BADB-425F-BE03-D05CA448AD8D&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

WildCards Bracket      


ALL C      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 C11 : AFC Lightning 04 Gold (U12)--CL V W555555555555-060 47  7  2 0
 C3 : SSA Chelsea 03B Select White- CL V W555555055552-052 17  13  1 0
 C13 : MAYS Striker 03B Blue- CL V W555550505555-050 25  23  3 1
 C6 : Inter Atlanta FC 03 - Gold- CL V W050050522555-034 3  44  3 0
 C2 : GS 03B Silver- CL V W520055005205-029 -1  28  3 0
 C1 : CFC Red Star - BU13 Premier - CL V W000255500550-027 5  23  3 0
 C5 : YMCA Arsenal Rome YS- CL V W500505520005-027 0  42  9 0
 C4 : MAYS Buckhead 03 White- CL V W05055505220-4-025 4  29  1 0
 C7 : Fury FC 03 Boys- CL V W205200050055-024 -4  35  4 0
 C9 : Smyrna Soccer Club 02/03 Boys Red- CL V W050025520500-024 -3  46  0 0
 C10 : SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 2- CL V W200002050000-09 -27  44  2 3
 C8 : Georgia Knights - B13 White- CL V W200000000050-07 -29  51  0 1
 C12 : Roswell Santos White- CL V W00050000000-4-01 -37  68  0 1

Bracket - Saturday, September 12, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841441  Pike County Soccer Complex  09:00 AM  #1 C7 vs C10Fury FC 03 Boys- CL V W 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 2- CL V W2
 841438  Arizona Avenue  01:30 PM  2 C6 vs C11Inter Atlanta FC 03 - Gold- CL V W 0 vs.AFC Lightning 04 Gold (U12)--CL V W10
 841439  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  03:00 PM  5 C4 vs C13MAYS Buckhead 03 White- CL V W 2 vs.MAYS Striker 03B Blue- CL V W4
 841440  Grizzard Park - Rome  04:00 PM  1 C5 vs C12YMCA Arsenal Rome YS- CL V W 6 vs.Roswell Santos White- CL V W2
 841436  CYSA  05:00 PM  10 C1 vs C2CFC Red Star - BU13 Premier - CL V W 2 vs.GS 03B Silver- CL V W3

Bracket - Sunday, September 13, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841464  Grimes Bridge  01:00 PM  1 C12 vs C13Roswell Santos White- CL V W 0 vs.MAYS Striker 03B Blue- CL V W9
 841461  Arizona Avenue  01:30 PM  2 C6 vs C1Inter Atlanta FC 03 - Gold- CL V W 4 vs.CFC Red Star - BU13 Premier - CL V W2
 841493  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  03:00 PM  5 C4 vs C5MAYS Buckhead 03 White- CL V W 3 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome YS- CL V W1
 841458  Joe Cowan Park  03:00 PM  1 C8 vs C2Georgia Knights - B13 White- CL V W 2 vs.GS 03B Silver- CL V W2
 841479  McCurry Park  04:00 PM  22 C11 vs C7AFC Lightning 04 Gold (U12)--CL V W 13 vs.Fury FC 03 Boys- CL V W0

Bracket - Saturday, September 19, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841447  Grimes Bridge  12:30 PM  1 C12 vs C7Roswell Santos White- CL V W 1 vs.Fury FC 03 Boys- CL V W6
 841444  Tramore - CASL  01:00 PM  1 C13 vs C6MAYS Striker 03B Blue- CL V W 11 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 03 - Gold- CL V W1
 841446  McCurry Park  03:00 PM  22 C11 vs C8AFC Lightning 04 Gold (U12)--CL V W 8 vs.Georgia Knights - B13 White- CL V W1
 841443  East Carrollton Park  03:00 PM  EC 3 C2 vs C4GS 03B Silver- CL V W 0 vs.MAYS Buckhead 03 White- CL V W0
 841442  Whitlock  03:00 PM  7 C3 vs C1SSA Chelsea 03B Select White- CL V W 3 vs.CFC Red Star - BU13 Premier - CL V W1

Bracket - Sunday, September 20, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841494  Whitlock  01:00 PM  7 C3 vs C6SSA Chelsea 03B Select White- CL V W 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 03 - Gold- CL V W0
 841471  Pike County Soccer Complex  01:30 PM  #1 C7 vs C1Fury FC 03 Boys- CL V W 1 vs.CFC Red Star - BU13 Premier - CL V W1
 841495  Tramore - CASL  03:00 PM  1 C13 vs C9MAYS Striker 03B Blue- CL V W 9 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club 02/03 Boys Red- CL V W2

Bracket - Saturday, September 26, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841452  Maynard Jackson HS  01:30 PM  1 C6 vs C2Inter Atlanta FC 03 - Gold- CL V W 3 vs.GS 03B Silver- CL V W1
 841453  Joe Cowan Park  02:00 PM  1 C8 vs C13Georgia Knights - B13 White- CL V W 0 vs.MAYS Striker 03B Blue- CL V W4
 841449  Grizzard Park - Rome  04:00 PM  1 C5 vs C3YMCA Arsenal Rome YS- CL V W 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select White- CL V W4

Bracket - Sunday, September 27, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841437  Joe Cowan Park  01:00 PM  1 C8 vs C9Georgia Knights - B13 White- CL V W 2 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club 02/03 Boys Red- CL V W5
 841498  Grizzard Park - Rome  03:00 PM  1 C5 vs C6YMCA Arsenal Rome YS- CL V W 6 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 03 - Gold- CL V W2
 841492  Pike County Soccer Complex  03:30 PM  #1 C7 vs C2Fury FC 03 Boys- CL V W 1 vs.GS 03B Silver- CL V W3
 841490  Grimes Bridge  04:30 PM  1 C12 vs C10Roswell Santos White- CL V W 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 2- CL V W1

Bracket - Saturday, October 03, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841456  Pike County Soccer Complex  11:00 AM  #1 C7 vs C3Fury FC 03 Boys- CL V W 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select White- CL V W2
 841457  CYSA  01:00 PM  10 C1 vs C5CFC Red Star - BU13 Premier - CL V W 6 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome YS- CL V W0

Bracket - Saturday, October 10, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841465  Central Park  09:00 AM  9 C3 vs C9SSA Chelsea 03B Select White- CL V W 2 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club 02/03 Boys Red- CL V W0
 841462  Joe Cowan Park  11:00 AM  1 C8 vs C4Georgia Knights - B13 White- CL V W 1 vs.MAYS Buckhead 03 White- CL V W6
 841499  Tramore - CASL  01:00 PM  1 C13 vs C11MAYS Striker 03B Blue- CL V W 1 vs.AFC Lightning 04 Gold (U12)--CL V W8
 841463  Pike County Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  #1 C7 vs C5Fury FC 03 Boys- CL V W 1 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome YS- CL V W4

Bracket - Sunday, October 11, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841511  Grizzard Park - Rome  01:00 PM  1 C5 vs C10YMCA Arsenal Rome YS- CL V W 5 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 2- CL V W3
 841506  River Line Park  01:00 PM  1 C9 vs C4Smyrna Soccer Club 02/03 Boys Red- CL V W 4 vs.MAYS Buckhead 03 White- CL V W5
 841508  Central Park  05:00 PM  9 C3 vs C12SSA Chelsea 03B Select White- CL V W 3 vs.Roswell Santos White- CL V W1

Bracket - Saturday, October 17, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841470  McCurry Park  09:00 AM  22 C11 vs C3AFC Lightning 04 Gold (U12)--CL V W 4 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select White- CL V W1
 841467  Joe Cowan Park  09:00 AM  1 C8 vs C6Georgia Knights - B13 White- CL V W 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 03 - Gold- CL V W5
 841466  Grimes Bridge  10:45 AM  1 C12 vs C2Roswell Santos White- CL V W 1 vs.GS 03B Silver- CL V W3
 841469  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  11:00 AM  5 C4 vs C10MAYS Buckhead 03 White- CL V W 5 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 2- CL V W1
 841468  River Line Park  01:30 PM  1 C9 vs C5Smyrna Soccer Club 02/03 Boys Red- CL V W 3 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome YS- CL V W3

Bracket - Sunday, October 18, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841501  Joe Cowan Park  12:30 PM  1 C8 vs C3Georgia Knights - B13 White- CL V W 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select White- CL V W2
 841496  CYSA  02:00 PM  8 C1 vs C12CFC Red Star - BU13 Premier - CL V W 3 vs.Roswell Santos White- CL V W0
 841510  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  05:00 PM  5 C4 vs C11MAYS Buckhead 03 White- CL V W 0 vs.AFC Lightning 04 Gold (U12)--CL V W6

Bracket - Friday, October 23, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841455  Braly  07:00 PM  4 C10 vs C13SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 2- CL V W 0 vs.MAYS Striker 03B Blue- CL V W5

Bracket - Saturday, October 24, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841472  Braly  09:00 AM  4 C10 vs C6SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 2- CL V W 4 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 03 - Gold- CL V W4
 841475  Grimes Bridge  09:00 AM  1 C12 vs C4Roswell Santos White- CL V W 2 vs.MAYS Buckhead 03 White- CL V W12
 841477  Whitlock  11:00 AM  7 C3 vs C13SSA Chelsea 03B Select White- CL V W 4 vs.MAYS Striker 03B Blue- CL V W2
 841473  CYSA  01:00 PM  9 C1 vs C8CFC Red Star - BU13 Premier - CL V W 5 vs.Georgia Knights - B13 White- CL V W1
 841474  Grizzard Park - Rome  02:00 PM  1 C5 vs C11YMCA Arsenal Rome YS- CL V W 0 vs.AFC Lightning 04 Gold (U12)--CL V W8

Bracket - Sunday, October 25, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841503  Tramore - CASL  01:00 PM  1 C13 vs C1MAYS Striker 03B Blue- CL V W 1 vs.CFC Red Star - BU13 Premier - CL V W0
 841509  Pike County Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  #1 C7 vs C8Fury FC 03 Boys- CL V W 6 vs.Georgia Knights - B13 White- CL V W0
 841445  River Line Park  02:30 PM  1 C9 vs C10Smyrna Soccer Club 02/03 Boys Red- CL V W 4 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 2- CL V W0
 841505  East Carrollton Park  03:00 PM  EC 3 C2 vs C11GS 03B Silver- CL V W 2 vs.AFC Lightning 04 Gold (U12)--CL V W6
 841459  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  03:00 PM  7 C4 vs C6MAYS Buckhead 03 White- CL V W 4 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 03 - Gold- CL V W4

Bracket - Saturday, October 31, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841480  Braly  09:00 AM  21 C10 vs C8SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 2- CL V W 3 vs.Georgia Knights - B13 White- CL V W1
 841481  Tramore - CASL  01:00 PM  2 C13 vs C5MAYS Striker 03B Blue- CL V W 3 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome YS- CL V W1
 841482  East Carrollton Park  03:00 PM  EC 3 C2 vs C3GS 03B Silver- CL V W 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select White- CL V W1
 841478  River Line Park  03:00 PM  1 C9 vs C1Smyrna Soccer Club 02/03 Boys Red- CL V W 4 vs.CFC Red Star - BU13 Premier - CL V W3
 841483  Arizona Avenue  04:30 PM  2 C6 vs C12Inter Atlanta FC 03 - Gold- CL V W 10 vs.Roswell Santos White- CL V W1

Bracket - Friday, November 13, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841507  Braly  07:00 PM  21 C10 vs C3SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 2- CL V W 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select White- CL V W5

Bracket - Saturday, November 14, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841486  Tramore - CASL  09:00 AM  2 C13 vs C7MAYS Striker 03B Blue- CL V W 5 vs.Fury FC 03 Boys- CL V W1
 841484  Whitlock  09:00 AM  11 C3 vs C4SSA Chelsea 03B Select White- CL V W 1 vs.MAYS Buckhead 03 White- CL V W1
 841485  Grimes Bridge  10:45 AM  1 C12 vs C8Roswell Santos White- CL V W 0 vs.Georgia Knights - B13 White- CL V W3
 841489  CYSA  01:00 PM  9 C1 vs C10CFC Red Star - BU13 Premier - CL V W 4 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 2- CL V W0
 841487  East Carrollton Park  01:30 PM  EC 3 C2 vs C5GS 03B Silver- CL V W 4 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome YS- CL V W3

Bracket - Sunday, November 15, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841450  CYSA  12:00 PM  9 C1 vs C4CFC Red Star - BU13 Premier - CL V W 1 vs.MAYS Buckhead 03 White- CL V W0
 841502  Grizzard Park - Rome  01:00 PM  1 C5 vs C8YMCA Arsenal Rome YS- CL V W 5 vs.Georgia Knights - B13 White- CL V W3
 841500  East Carrollton Park  01:30 PM  EC 3 C2 vs C9GS 03B Silver- CL V W 3 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club 02/03 Boys Red- CL V W3
 841504  Arizona Avenue  01:30 PM  2 C6 vs C7Inter Atlanta FC 03 - Gold- CL V W 3 vs.Fury FC 03 Boys- CL V W1
 841451  Braly  05:00 PM  21 C10 vs C11SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 2- CL V W 1 vs.AFC Lightning 04 Gold (U12)--CL V W5

Bracket - Sunday, November 22, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841491  McCurry Park  02:00 PM  24 C11 vs C1AFC Lightning 04 Gold (U12)--CL V W 6 vs.CFC Red Star - BU13 Premier - CL V W1

Bracket - Friday, December 04, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841513  Arizona Avenue  07:00 PM  2 C6 vs C9Inter Atlanta FC 03 - Gold- CL V W 4 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club 02/03 Boys Red- CL V W1

Bracket - Saturday, December 05, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841448  River Line Park  12:00 PM  1 C9 vs C12Smyrna Soccer Club 02/03 Boys Red- CL V W 8 vs.Roswell Santos White- CL V W0

Bracket - Sunday, December 06, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841512  East Carrollton Park  03:30 PM  EC 3 C2 vs C13GS 03B Silver- CL V W 4 vs.MAYS Striker 03B Blue- CL V W6

Bracket - Saturday, December 12, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841454  McCurry Park  09:00 AM  24 C11 vs C12AFC Lightning 04 Gold (U12)--CL V W 4F vs.Roswell Santos White- CL V W
Forfeited Game
0
 841476  River Line Park  12:00 PM  1 C9 vs C7Smyrna Soccer Club 02/03 Boys Red- CL V W 1 vs.Fury FC 03 Boys- CL V W2

Bracket - Sunday, December 13, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841497  Pike County Soccer Complex  01:30 PM  #1 C7 vs C4Fury FC 03 Boys- CL V W 4F vs.MAYS Buckhead 03 White- CL V W
Forfeited Game
0
 841488  McCurry Park  02:00 PM  24 C11 vs C9AFC Lightning 04 Gold (U12)--CL V W 13 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club 02/03 Boys Red- CL V W0
 841460  East Carrollton Park  03:00 PM  EC 3 C2 vs C10GS 03B Silver- CL V W 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 2- CL V W0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.