Fall 2015 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU14 Classic II
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-fall15athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=29731333-0F35-4718-A133-B865C1CD947D&tournamentguid=173EB212-BADB-425F-BE03-D05CA448AD8D&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

WildCards Bracket      


ALL B      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 B6 : Concorde Fire South Black - CL II5525555555555-062 32  6  3 0
 B10 : Roswell Santos Blue - CL II5552550555255-054 27  15  3 0
 B11 : CFC Red Star - BU14 Elite - CL II0525555555550-052 16  17  5 0
 B14 : Smyrna Soccer Club 01/02 White - CL II2550552550220-038 4  18  4 0
 B2 : ATHENS UNITED - 02 GOLD - CL II0050525050555-037 1  26  2 0
 B3 : Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Gold - CL II2525255002202-032 -2  17  1 0
 B13 : UFA 02 Red - CL II5222000055550-031 0  20  7 0
 B8 : SSA Chelsea 02B Premier - CL II5200225002205-025 2  28  4 0
 B7 : Concorde Fire Central Black - CL II0500525000050-022 -11  32  3 1
 B12 : GSA 02 Red - CL II2005502020005-021 -7  26  7 0
 B1 : AFC Lightning 02 Premier - CL II5000022500250-021 -10  26  0 0
 B4 : Rush 01/02 - CL II0002500000552-019 -10  21  0 0
 B5 : DSC 02B Revolution White - CL II0000000500205-012 -22  30  4 0
 B9 : MAYS Striker 02B Blue - CL II0002022500000-011 -20  40  3 1

Bracket - Saturday, September 12, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 408924  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  10:00 AM  1 B6 vs B11Concorde Fire South Black - CL II 4 vs.CFC Red Star - BU14 Elite - CL II1
 408925  Concorde Ridgeview  12:30 PM  1 B7 vs B10Concorde Fire Central Black - CL II 1 vs.Roswell Santos Blue - CL II7
 408920  Holland Sports Complex  01:00 PM  3 B2 vs B1ATHENS UNITED - 02 GOLD - CL II 1 vs.AFC Lightning 02 Premier - CL II3
 408926  Mudcreek  02:00 PM  MC 4 B8 vs B9SSA Chelsea 02B Premier - CL II 9 vs.MAYS Striker 02B Blue - CL II3
 408922  Stars Athletic Club  04:00 PM  1 B4 vs B13Rush 01/02 - CL II 0 vs.UFA 02 Red - CL II2
 830046  River Line Park  06:00 PM  1 B14 vs B12Smyrna Soccer Club 01/02 White - CL II 1 vs.GSA 02 Red - CL II1

Bracket - Sunday, September 13, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 408938  Marathon Park  09:00 AM  3 B8 vs B13SSA Chelsea 02B Premier - CL II 2 vs.UFA 02 Red - CL II2
 408936  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  12:30 PM  1 B6 vs B2Concorde Fire South Black - CL II 6 vs.ATHENS UNITED - 02 GOLD - CL II0
 408958  Grimes Bridge  02:45 PM  2 B10 vs B4Roswell Santos Blue - CL II 3 vs.Rush 01/02 - CL II0
 830038  Tramore - CASL  05:00 PM  11 B9 vs B14MAYS Striker 02B Blue - CL II 1 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club 01/02 White - CL II4
 408931  Georgia Soccer Park  06:00 PM  2 B7 vs B12Concorde Fire Central Black - CL II 3 vs.GSA 02 Red - CL II0

Bracket - Saturday, September 19, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 408933  Tramore - CASL  09:00 AM  1 B9 vs B10MAYS Striker 02B Blue - CL II 1 vs.Roswell Santos Blue - CL II3
 408930  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  02:00 PM  1 B6 vs B13Concorde Fire South Black - CL II 2 vs.UFA 02 Red - CL II2
 408932  Mudcreek  04:00 PM  MC 4 B8 vs B11SSA Chelsea 02B Premier - CL II 1 vs.CFC Red Star - BU14 Elite - CL II3
 830036  Rabbit Hill Park  05:00 PM  6 B5 vs B14DSC 02B Revolution White - CL II 0 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club 01/02 White - CL II1
 408928  Stars Athletic Club  07:00 PM  2 B4 vs B2Rush 01/02 - CL II 1 vs.ATHENS UNITED - 02 GOLD - CL II2

Bracket - Saturday, September 26, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 409003  Georgia Soccer Park  09:15 AM  5 B6 vs B7Concorde Fire South Black - CL II 4 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black - CL II0
 408940  East Roswell Park  12:30 PM  1 B10 vs B11Roswell Santos Blue - CL II 3 vs.CFC Red Star - BU14 Elite - CL II3

Bracket - Sunday, September 27, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 408976  Grimes Bridge  01:00 PM  2 B10 vs B1Roswell Santos Blue - CL II 3 vs.AFC Lightning 02 Premier - CL II0

Bracket - Saturday, October 03, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 408947  CYSA  05:00 PM  8 B11 vs B12CFC Red Star - BU14 Elite - CL II 1 vs.GSA 02 Red - CL II0
 408985  Fowler Park  07:00 PM  5 B13 vs B9UFA 02 Red - CL II 1 vs.MAYS Striker 02B Blue - CL II1

Bracket - Wednesday, October 07, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 408939  Tramore - CASL  07:00 PM  2 B9 vs B12MAYS Striker 02B Blue - CL II 1 vs.GSA 02 Red - CL II4

Bracket - Saturday, October 10, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830039  CYSA  01:00 PM  10 B11 vs B14CFC Red Star - BU14 Elite - CL II 4 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club 01/02 White - CL II0

Bracket - Sunday, October 11, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 408990  GSA  02:45 PM  Spen B12 vs B1GSA 02 Red - CL II 3 vs.AFC Lightning 02 Premier - CL II0
 408999  CYSA  04:00 PM  8 B11 vs B2CFC Red Star - BU14 Elite - CL II 2 vs.ATHENS UNITED - 02 GOLD - CL II0
 409001  Stars Athletic Club  04:30 PM  2 B4 vs B9Rush 01/02 - CL II 1 vs.MAYS Striker 02B Blue - CL II1
 408996  Rabbit Hill Park  07:00 PM  3 B5 vs B6DSC 02B Revolution White - CL II 0 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - CL II3

Bracket - Wednesday, October 14, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 408951  Tramore - CASL  07:00 PM  1 B9 vs B3MAYS Striker 02B Blue - CL II 1 vs.Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Gold - CL II1

Bracket - Thursday, October 15, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 408995  Stars Athletic Club  07:30 PM  2 B4 vs B7Rush 01/02 - CL II 2 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black - CL II0

Bracket - Saturday, October 17, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 408982  Scott Hudgens Park  11:00 AM  5 B3 vs B4Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Gold - CL II 1 vs.Rush 01/02 - CL II0
 408957  Tramore - CASL  01:00 PM  1 B9 vs B5MAYS Striker 02B Blue - CL II 3 vs.DSC 02B Revolution White - CL II0
 408960  GSA  03:00 PM  Spen B12 vs B2GSA 02 Red - CL II 2 vs.ATHENS UNITED - 02 GOLD - CL II5
 830040  South Forsyth  05:00 PM  1 B13 vs B14UFA 02 Red - CL II 0 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club 01/02 White - CL II1
 408956  Marathon Park  05:00 PM  3 B8 vs B6SSA Chelsea 02B Premier - CL II 0 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - CL II1
 408955  McCurry Park  07:00 PM  21 B1 vs B7AFC Lightning 02 Premier - CL II 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black - CL II2

Bracket - Sunday, October 18, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 409009  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  01:30 PM  1 B6 vs B9Concorde Fire South Black - CL II 6 vs.MAYS Striker 02B Blue - CL II0
 409010  Concorde Ridgeview  01:30 PM  1 B7 vs B8Concorde Fire Central Black - CL II 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Premier - CL II2
 408946  Grimes Bridge  02:45 PM  2 B10 vs B13Roswell Santos Blue - CL II 4 vs.UFA 02 Red - CL II1
 409006  Scott Hudgens Park  04:30 PM  2 B3 vs B12Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Gold - CL II 2 vs.GSA 02 Red - CL II2
 409007  Stars Athletic Club  04:30 PM  2 B4 vs B11Rush 01/02 - CL II 0 vs.CFC Red Star - BU14 Elite - CL II1
 830047  River Line Park  06:30 PM  1 B14 vs B1Smyrna Soccer Club 01/02 White - CL II 4 vs.AFC Lightning 02 Premier - CL II0

Bracket - Saturday, October 24, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 408962  Mudcreek  12:00 PM  MC 4 B8 vs B1SSA Chelsea 02B Premier - CL II 3 vs.AFC Lightning 02 Premier - CL II3
 408967  Fowler Park  01:00 PM  10 B13 vs B3UFA 02 Red - CL II 0 vs.Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Gold - CL II1
 830041  River Line Park  01:00 PM  1 B14 vs B2Smyrna Soccer Club 01/02 White - CL II 0 vs.ATHENS UNITED - 02 GOLD - CL II0
 408963  Tramore - CASL  01:00 PM  1 B9 vs B7MAYS Striker 02B Blue - CL II 2 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black - CL II3
 408964  Grimes Bridge  04:00 PM  1 B10 vs B6Roswell Santos Blue - CL II 2 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - CL II3
 408965  CYSA  05:00 PM  11 B11 vs B5CFC Red Star - BU14 Elite - CL II 5 vs.DSC 02B Revolution White - CL II2

Bracket - Sunday, October 25, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 408927  McCurry Park  10:00 AM  23 B1 vs B3AFC Lightning 02 Premier - CL II 1 vs.Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Gold - CL II1
 408942  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  10:00 AM  1 B6 vs B4Concorde Fire South Black - CL II 4 vs.Rush 01/02 - CL II0
 408991  Fowler Park  01:00 PM  5 B13 vs B11UFA 02 Red - CL II 1 vs.CFC Red Star - BU14 Elite - CL II2
 408993  Holland Sports Complex  03:00 PM  4 B2 vs B9ATHENS UNITED - 02 GOLD - CL II 2 vs.MAYS Striker 02B Blue - CL II1
 409002  Rabbit Hill Park  03:00 PM  2 B5 vs B8DSC 02B Revolution White - CL II 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Premier - CL II3
 830037  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  04:30 PM  1 B7 vs B14Concorde Fire Central Black - CL II 0 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club 01/02 White - CL II2

Bracket - Saturday, October 31, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 408972  GSA  10:45 AM  Spen B12 vs B6GSA 02 Red - CL II 1 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - CL II2
 408969  McCurry Park  11:00 AM  23 B1 vs B9AFC Lightning 02 Premier - CL II 3 vs.MAYS Striker 02B Blue - CL II1
 408973  South Forsyth  11:00 AM  1 B13 vs B5UFA 02 Red - CL II 2 vs.DSC 02B Revolution White - CL II0
 830042  River Line Park  11:00 AM  1 B14 vs B4Smyrna Soccer Club 01/02 White - CL II 3 vs.Rush 01/02 - CL II2
 408970  Grimes Bridge  02:15 PM  1 B10 vs B8Roswell Santos Blue - CL II 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Premier - CL II2
 408943  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  04:15 PM  1 B7 vs B3Concorde Fire Central Black - CL II 2 vs.Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Gold - CL II3

Bracket - Sunday, November 01, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 408977  CYSA  02:00 PM  8 B11 vs B9CFC Red Star - BU14 Elite - CL II 3 vs.MAYS Striker 02B Blue - CL II0
 408935  Rabbit Hill Park  07:30 PM  Turf B5 vs B3DSC 02B Revolution White - CL II 0 vs.Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Gold - CL II2

Bracket - Saturday, November 07, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 408971  CYSA  01:00 PM  11 B11 vs B7CFC Red Star - BU14 Elite - CL II 3 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black - CL II2
 408952  Waller Park Extension  02:15 PM  1 B10 vs B2Roswell Santos Blue - CL II 6 vs.ATHENS UNITED - 02 GOLD - CL II1

Bracket - Sunday, November 08, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 408989  Stars Athletic Club  04:00 PM  2 B4 vs B5Rush 01/02 - CL II 0 vs.DSC 02B Revolution White - CL II1

Bracket - Wednesday, November 11, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 408950  Fair Oaks Park  07:15 PM  1 B8 vs B4SSA Chelsea 02B Premier - CL II 2 vs.Rush 01/02 - CL II3

Bracket - Friday, November 13, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 408997  McCurry Park  07:00 PM  25 B1 vs B13AFC Lightning 02 Premier - CL II 1 vs.UFA 02 Red - CL II3

Bracket - Saturday, November 14, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 408934  Stars Athletic Club  12:00 PM  1 B4 vs B1Rush 01/02 - CL II 1 vs.AFC Lightning 02 Premier - CL II0
 408979  South Forsyth  03:00 PM  1 B13 vs B7UFA 02 Red - CL II 2 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black - CL II1
 409008  Rabbit Hill Park  03:00 PM  3 B5 vs B10DSC 02B Revolution White - CL II 0 vs.Roswell Santos Blue - CL II4
 830043  River Line Park  05:00 PM  1 B14 vs B6Smyrna Soccer Club 01/02 White - CL II 0 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - CL II3
 408975  Holland Sports Complex  05:00 PM  4 B2 vs B3ATHENS UNITED - 02 GOLD - CL II 2 vs.Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Gold - CL II0

Bracket - Sunday, November 15, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 408949  Concorde Ridgeview  01:00 PM  1 B7 vs B5Concorde Fire Central Black - CL II 2 vs.DSC 02B Revolution White - CL II0
 408959  CYSA  02:00 PM  8 B11 vs B3CFC Red Star - BU14 Elite - CL II 3 vs.Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Gold - CL II1
 408966  GSA  02:45 PM  Spen B12 vs B4GSA 02 Red - CL II 1 vs.Rush 01/02 - CL II1
 830044  River Line Park  03:00 PM  1 B14 vs B8Smyrna Soccer Club 01/02 White - CL II 4 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Premier - CL II4
 409005  Holland Sports Complex  03:00 PM  4 B2 vs B13ATHENS UNITED - 02 GOLD - CL II 2 vs.UFA 02 Red - CL II3

Bracket - Monday, November 16, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 408994  George Pierce Park  07:30 PM  23 B3 vs B8Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Gold - CL II 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Premier - CL II0

Bracket - Tuesday, November 17, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 409000  George Pierce Park  07:30 PM  1 B3 vs B10Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Gold - CL II 2 vs.Roswell Santos Blue - CL II2

Bracket - Friday, November 20, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 408987  Holland Sports Complex  08:15 PM  4 B2 vs B7ATHENS UNITED - 02 GOLD - CL II 4 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black - CL II1

Bracket - Saturday, November 21, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 408984  Grimes Bridge  02:15 PM  1 B10 vs B12Roswell Santos Blue - CL II 3 vs.GSA 02 Red - CL II0
 408988  Scott Hudgens Park  02:30 PM  5 B3 vs B6Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Gold - CL II 0 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - CL II3
 408944  Mudcreek  04:00 PM  MC 3 B8 vs B2SSA Chelsea 02B Premier - CL II 0 vs.ATHENS UNITED - 02 GOLD - CL II1
 408941  McCurry Park  07:00 PM  24 B1 vs B5AFC Lightning 02 Premier - CL II 1 vs.DSC 02B Revolution White - CL II1

Bracket - Sunday, November 22, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 408983  McCurry Park  10:00 AM  25 B1 vs B11AFC Lightning 02 Premier - CL II 3 vs.CFC Red Star - BU14 Elite - CL II2
 408981  Holland Sports Complex  01:00 PM  4 B2 vs B5ATHENS UNITED - 02 GOLD - CL II 4 vs.DSC 02B Revolution White - CL II1
 830035  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  2 B3 vs B14Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Gold - CL II 1 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club 01/02 White - CL II1

Bracket - Wednesday, December 02, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 408948  TBD C   --    --  B6 vs B1Concorde Fire South Black - CL II 1 vs.AFC Lightning 02 Premier - CL II0
 408923  Rabbit Hill Park  07:00 PM  3 B5 vs B12DSC 02B Revolution White - CL II 2 vs.GSA 02 Red - CL II0

Bracket - Sunday, December 06, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 408978  TBD C   --    --  B12 vs B8GSA 02 Red - CL II 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Premier - CL II4

Bracket - Monday, December 07, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830045  Waller Park Extension  07:30 PM  1 B10 vs B14Roswell Santos Blue - CL II 2 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club 01/02 White - CL II1

Bracket - Sunday, December 13, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 408954  GSA  02:00 PM  Mill B12 vs B13GSA 02 Red - CL II 3 vs.UFA 02 Red - CL II1






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.