Fall 2015 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU13 Classic I
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-fall15athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=2A09392F-96B5-4CD7-9BDD-CD80BF1F2E07&tournamentguid=173EB212-BADB-425F-BE03-D05CA448AD8D&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

WildCards Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A5 : Concorde Fire North Elite - CL I55550555525552-059 34  3  4 0
 A4 : Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL I55550555552252-056 24  10  5 0
 A9 : Lanier Sharks 02/03 Elite - CL I55555025555520-054 20  14  7 0
 A11 : NASA B21 Elite - CL I55552505525222-050 17  16  1 0
 A12 : SSA Chelsea 03B Elite - CL I20555555005005-042 13  14  11 0
 A3 : UFA Norcross Eagles 03B - CL I50005550050555-040 1  19  10 0
 A7 : GSA 03 Premier - CL I2520-4525005550-032 -5  19  3 0
 A8 : Atlanta Fire - 02/03 Elite - CL I00550550505000-030 -4  24  7 0
 A1 : UFA 03 Premier - CL I00055020005552-029 -5  30  1 1
 A13 : GS 03B Gold - CL I05050550000005-025 -13  48  1 0
 A6 : Concorde Fire North Black - CL I50000520502500-024 -10  22  1 0
 A15 : KSA BU13 Premier - CL I00502000025500-019 -11  27  6 0
 A14 : AFC Lightning 03 Gold - CL I50205002500000-019 -12  41  5 0
 A10 : Rush 02/03 - CL I00200050550000-017 -24  47  10 0
 A2 : UFA Norcross 03B Prem - CL I02002000050002-011 -25  39  5 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 12, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 843308  GSA  10:30 AM  Schr A7 vs A12GSA 03 Premier - CL I 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Elite - CL I0
 843376  McCurry Park  01:00 PM  22 A14 vs A10AFC Lightning 03 Gold - CL I 6 vs.Rush 02/03 - CL I3
 843309  Scott Hudgens Park  02:30 PM  6 A8 vs A11Atlanta Fire - 02/03 Elite - CL I 0 vs.NASA B21 Elite - CL I1
 843307  Shakerag Park  05:30 PM  2 A6 vs A13Concorde Fire North Black - CL I 2 vs.GS 03B Gold - CL I1
 843305  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  05:45 PM  1 A4 vs A15Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL I 3 vs.KSA BU13 Premier - CL I1

Bracket - Sunday, September 13, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 843322  Allen Creek  01:00 PM  4 A9 vs A14Lanier Sharks 02/03 Elite - CL I 2 vs.AFC Lightning 03 Gold - CL I0
 843325  Fowler Park  03:00 PM  10 A1 vs A5UFA 03 Premier - CL I 1 vs.Concorde Fire North Elite - CL I8
 843317  UQP  03:00 PM  02 A11 vs A10NASA B21 Elite - CL I 5 vs.Rush 02/03 - CL I0
 843394  GSA  05:30 PM  Schr A7 vs A6GSA 03 Premier - CL I 1 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - CL I0
 843312  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  06:00 PM  1 A4 vs A2Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL I 5 vs.UFA Norcross 03B Prem - CL I0

Bracket - Saturday, September 19, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 843314  GSA  09:00 AM  Spen A7 vs A14GSA 03 Premier - CL I 2 vs.AFC Lightning 03 Gold - CL I2
 843316  Allen Creek  04:00 PM  1 A9 vs A12Lanier Sharks 02/03 Elite - CL I 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Elite - CL I0

Bracket - Saturday, September 26, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 843311  Fowler Park  03:00 PM  10 A1 vs A3UFA 03 Premier - CL I 1 vs.UFA Norcross Eagles 03B - CL I2

Bracket - Saturday, October 10, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 843338  East Carrollton Park  10:30 AM  EC 3 A13 vs A14GS 03B Gold - CL I 4 vs.AFC Lightning 03 Gold - CL I1
 843335  Allen Creek  04:00 PM  1 A9 vs A3Lanier Sharks 02/03 Elite - CL I 1 vs.UFA Norcross Eagles 03B - CL I0

Bracket - Sunday, October 11, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 843337  Chestnut Log  02:00 PM  4 A12 vs A15SSA Chelsea 03B Elite - CL I 3 vs.KSA BU13 Premier - CL I1
 843364  McCurry Park  02:00 PM  22 A14 vs A6AFC Lightning 03 Gold - CL I 3 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - CL I0
 843333  GSA  02:30 PM  Mill A7 vs A5GSA 03 Premier - CL I 0 vs.Concorde Fire North Elite - CL I4
 843353  Fowler Park  05:00 PM  10 A1 vs A9UFA 03 Premier - CL I 0 vs.Lanier Sharks 02/03 Elite - CL I1
 843336  Stars Athletic Club  06:00 PM  2 A10 vs A2Rush 02/03 - CL I 2 vs.UFA Norcross 03B Prem - CL I2

Bracket - Friday, October 16, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 843368  Noonday Park  07:00 PM  12 A12 vs A10SSA Chelsea 03B Elite - CL I 6 vs.Rush 02/03 - CL I2

Bracket - Saturday, October 17, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 843344  Mudcreek  08:30 AM  MC 3 A12 vs A2SSA Chelsea 03B Elite - CL I 4 vs.UFA Norcross 03B Prem - CL I0
 843404  Georgia Soccer Park  09:00 AM  2 A4 vs A13Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL I 6 vs.GS 03B Gold - CL I0
 843339  Fowler Park  11:00 AM  10 A1 vs A7UFA 03 Premier - CL I 4F vs.GSA 03 Premier - CL I
Forfeited Game
0
 843343  UQP  11:00 AM  02 A11 vs A3NASA B21 Elite - CL I 4 vs.UFA Norcross Eagles 03B - CL I1
 843345  Harmony Grove  02:15 PM  1 A15 vs A14KSA BU13 Premier - CL I 5 vs.AFC Lightning 03 Gold - CL I3
 843408  Allen Creek  02:15 PM  2 A9 vs A8Lanier Sharks 02/03 Elite - CL I 3 vs.Atlanta Fire - 02/03 Elite - CL I1
 843399  Shakerag Park  03:30 PM  3 A5 vs A10Concorde Fire North Elite - CL I 5 vs.Rush 02/03 - CL I0

Bracket - Sunday, October 18, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 843392  Concorde Ridgeview  09:00 AM  1 A4 vs A9Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL I 1 vs.Lanier Sharks 02/03 Elite - CL I0
 843388  McCurry Park  02:00 PM  25 A14 vs A1AFC Lightning 03 Gold - CL I 2 vs.UFA 03 Premier - CL I3
 843340  Scott Hudgens Park  03:00 PM  6 A8 vs A6Atlanta Fire - 02/03 Elite - CL I 1 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - CL I0
 843407  GSA  04:30 PM  Schr A7 vs A10GSA 03 Premier - CL I 4 vs.Rush 02/03 - CL I0
 843383  Metro North Pk  05:00 PM  3 A11 vs A15NASA B21 Elite - CL I 2 vs.KSA BU13 Premier - CL I0
 843396  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  06:00 PM  3 A2 vs A13UFA Norcross 03B Prem - CL I 0 vs.GS 03B Gold - CL I2

Bracket - Wednesday, October 21, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 843330  Noonday Pk  07:30 PM  02 A11 vs A14NASA B21 Elite - CL I 3 vs.AFC Lightning 03 Gold - CL I3

Bracket - Friday, October 23, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 843402  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  07:30 PM  5 A2 vs A15UFA Norcross 03B Prem - CL I 1 vs.KSA BU13 Premier - CL I1

Bracket - Saturday, October 24, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 843350  Marathon Park  11:00 AM  3 A12 vs A4SSA Chelsea 03B Elite - CL I 3 vs.Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL I0
 843352  McCurry Park  01:00 PM  25 A14 vs A2AFC Lightning 03 Gold - CL I 4 vs.UFA Norcross 03B Prem - CL I2
 843348  Stars Athletic Club  04:00 PM  2 A10 vs A6Rush 02/03 - CL I 3 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - CL I1
 843347  Allen Creek  04:00 PM  2 A9 vs A7Lanier Sharks 02/03 Elite - CL I 2 vs.GSA 03 Premier - CL I2
 843321  Scott Hudgens Park  05:00 PM  5 A8 vs A15Atlanta Fire - 02/03 Elite - CL I 3 vs.KSA BU13 Premier - CL I1

Bracket - Sunday, October 25, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 843334  Scott Hudgens Park  09:00 AM  6 A8 vs A4Atlanta Fire - 02/03 Elite - CL I 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL I2
 843382  McCurry Park  12:00 PM  22 A14 vs A12AFC Lightning 03 Gold - CL I 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Elite - CL I2
 843310  Allen Creek  01:00 PM  2 A9 vs A10Lanier Sharks 02/03 Elite - CL I 5 vs.Rush 02/03 - CL I1
 843328  Scott Hudgens Park  04:30 PM  5 A8 vs A2Atlanta Fire - 02/03 Elite - CL I 3 vs.UFA Norcross 03B Prem - CL I1
 843327  GSA  06:15 PM  Spen A7 vs A3GSA 03 Premier - CL I 1 vs.UFA Norcross Eagles 03B - CL I0

Bracket - Friday, October 30, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 843374  Mudcreek  07:30 PM  MC 3 A12 vs A1SSA Chelsea 03B Elite - CL I 4 vs.UFA 03 Premier - CL I0

Bracket - Saturday, October 31, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 843356  Mudcreek  08:30 AM  MC 4 A12 vs A6SSA Chelsea 03B Elite - CL I 1 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - CL I2
 843355  Noonday Pk  01:00 PM  11 A11 vs A7NASA B21 Elite - CL I 2 vs.GSA 03 Premier - CL I1
 843359  Harmony Grove  01:00 PM  1 A15 vs A3KSA BU13 Premier - CL I 0 vs.UFA Norcross Eagles 03B - CL I3
 843358  McCurry Park  03:30 PM  22 A14 vs A4AFC Lightning 03 Gold - CL I 0 vs.Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL I4
 843357  East Carrollton Park  04:30 PM  EC 3 A13 vs A5GS 03B Gold - CL I 0 vs.Concorde Fire North Elite - CL I13

Bracket - Thursday, November 05, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 843332  South Forsyth  06:30 PM  4 A1 vs A6UFA 03 Premier - CL I 1 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - CL I1

Bracket - Saturday, November 07, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 843363  East Carrollton Park  01:30 PM  EC 3 A13 vs A7GS 03B Gold - CL I 2 vs.GSA 03 Premier - CL I0
 843326  Concorde Ridgeview  01:30 PM  1 A4 vs A6Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL I 3 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - CL I1
 843366  Summerour Middle School  02:30 PM  1 A3 vs A2UFA Norcross Eagles 03B - CL I 1 vs.UFA Norcross 03B Prem - CL I0
 843361  LakePoint Sports Center  03:00 PM  9 A11 vs A9NASA B21 Elite - CL I 3 vs.Lanier Sharks 02/03 Elite - CL I4
 843319  Gary Pirkle  08:15 PM  1 A5 vs A3Concorde Fire North Elite - CL I 0 vs.UFA Norcross Eagles 03B - CL I1

Bracket - Sunday, November 08, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 843306  Shakerag Park  12:30 PM  3 A5 vs A14Concorde Fire North Elite - CL I 7 vs.AFC Lightning 03 Gold - CL I0
 843324  LakePoint Sports Center  01:00 PM  9 A11 vs A12NASA B21 Elite - CL I 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Elite - CL I1
 843351  East Carrollton Park  01:30 PM  EC 3 A13 vs A3GS 03B Gold - CL I 3 vs.UFA Norcross Eagles 03B - CL I1
 843320  Shakerag Park  02:15 PM  3 A6 vs A2Concorde Fire North Black - CL I 2 vs.UFA Norcross 03B Prem - CL I0

Bracket - Tuesday, November 10, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 843304  South Forsyth  07:00 PM  4 A2 vs A1UFA Norcross 03B Prem - CL I 2 vs.UFA 03 Premier - CL I1

Bracket - Friday, November 13, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 843400  Allen Creek  07:00 PM  1 A9 vs A6Lanier Sharks 02/03 Elite - CL I 2 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - CL I0
 843329  Stars Athletic Club  08:00 PM  2 A10 vs A15Rush 02/03 - CL I 3 vs.KSA BU13 Premier - CL I0

Bracket - Saturday, November 14, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 843373  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  08:30 AM  5 A3 vs A4UFA Norcross Eagles 03B - CL I 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL I5
 843371  Harmony Grove  09:00 AM  2 A15 vs A7KSA BU13 Premier - CL I 0 vs.GSA 03 Premier - CL I1
 843367  Fowler Park  01:00 PM  10 A1 vs A11UFA 03 Premier - CL I 1 vs.NASA B21 Elite - CL I4
 843369  East Carrollton Park  03:00 PM  EC 3 A13 vs A9GS 03B Gold - CL I 2 vs.Lanier Sharks 02/03 Elite - CL I7
 843370  McCurry Park  07:00 PM  22 A14 vs A8AFC Lightning 03 Gold - CL I 2 vs.Atlanta Fire - 02/03 Elite - CL I3

Bracket - Sunday, November 15, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 843403  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  01:00 PM  5 A3 vs A14UFA Norcross Eagles 03B - CL I 1 vs.AFC Lightning 03 Gold - CL I0
 843331  East Carrollton Park  03:00 PM  EC 3 A13 vs A12GS 03B Gold - CL I 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Elite - CL I2
 843372  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  03:00 PM  5 A2 vs A5UFA Norcross 03B Prem - CL I 0 vs.Concorde Fire North Elite - CL I5
 843406  Shakerag Park  03:00 PM  3 A6 vs A11Concorde Fire North Black - CL I 1 vs.NASA B21 Elite - CL I1
 843360  Stars Athletic Club  04:00 PM  1A A10 vs A1Rush 02/03 - CL I 1 vs.UFA 03 Premier - CL I0

Bracket - Monday, November 16, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 843342  Stars Athletic Club  08:15 PM  2 A10 vs A4Rush 02/03 - CL I 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL I3

Bracket - Tuesday, November 17, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 843346  George Pierce Park  07:30 PM  23 A8 vs A1Atlanta Fire - 02/03 Elite - CL I 0 vs.UFA 03 Premier - CL I3

Bracket - Friday, November 20, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 843384  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  06:15 PM  3 A2 vs A9UFA Norcross 03B Prem - CL I 0 vs.Lanier Sharks 02/03 Elite - CL I5
 843315  George Pierce Park  07:30 PM  1 A8 vs A13Atlanta Fire - 02/03 Elite - CL I 4 vs.GS 03B Gold - CL I1

Bracket - Saturday, November 21, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 843379  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  08:30 AM  5 A3 vs A6UFA Norcross Eagles 03B - CL I 1 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - CL I2
 843377  Harmony Grove  09:00 AM  1 A15 vs A9KSA BU13 Premier - CL I 2 vs.Lanier Sharks 02/03 Elite - CL I2
 843375  East Carrollton Park  10:30 AM  EC 3 A13 vs A11GS 03B Gold - CL I 1 vs.NASA B21 Elite - CL I4
 843378  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  10:30 AM  5 A2 vs A7UFA Norcross 03B Prem - CL I 0 vs.GSA 03 Premier - CL I1

Bracket - Sunday, November 22, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 843313  Shakerag Park  12:00 PM  3 A6 vs A15Concorde Fire North Black - CL I 0 vs.KSA BU13 Premier - CL I2
 843341  Allen Creek  01:00 PM  1 A9 vs A5Lanier Sharks 02/03 Elite - CL I 0 vs.Concorde Fire North Elite - CL I2
 843385  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  02:30 PM  4 A3 vs A8UFA Norcross Eagles 03B - CL I 3 vs.Atlanta Fire - 02/03 Elite - CL I1
 843381  Rock Creek Sports Complex  03:00 PM  1 A1 vs A13UFA 03 Premier - CL I 3 vs.GS 03B Gold - CL I2
 843390  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  03:00 PM  5 A2 vs A11UFA Norcross 03B Prem - CL I 3 vs.NASA B21 Elite - CL I3

Bracket - Monday, November 23, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 843387  Shakerag Park  04:00 PM  3 A5 vs A6Concorde Fire North Elite - CL I 2 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - CL I0

Bracket - Wednesday, December 02, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 843354  George Pierce Park  07:30 PM  1 A8 vs A10Atlanta Fire - 02/03 Elite - CL I 2 vs.Rush 02/03 - CL I1
 843349  Walton High School  08:00 PM  1 A11 vs A5NASA B21 Elite - CL I 0 vs.Concorde Fire North Elite - CL I0
 843397  Summerour Middle School  08:15 PM  1 A3 vs A12UFA Norcross Eagles 03B - CL I 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Elite - CL I0

Bracket - Friday, December 04, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 843405  TBD C1   --    --  A5 vs A12Concorde Fire North Elite - CL I 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Elite - CL I0

Bracket - Saturday, December 05, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 843389  Harmony Grove  09:00 AM  1 A15 vs A13KSA BU13 Premier - CL I 2 vs.GS 03B Gold - CL I0
 843393  Shakerag Park  03:00 PM  2 A5 vs A8Concorde Fire North Elite - CL I 4 vs.Atlanta Fire - 02/03 Elite - CL I1

Bracket - Sunday, December 06, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 843362  Marathon Park  09:00 AM  3 A12 vs A8SSA Chelsea 03B Elite - CL I 1 vs.Atlanta Fire - 02/03 Elite - CL I0
 843365  Lilburn Middle School  02:45 PM  1 A15 vs A5KSA BU13 Premier - CL I 0 vs.Concorde Fire North Elite - CL I1

Bracket - Monday, December 07, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 843401  GSA  07:30 PM  Spen A7 vs A8GSA 03 Premier - CL I 1 vs.Atlanta Fire - 02/03 Elite - CL I0

Bracket - Tuesday, December 08, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 843391  Stars Athletic Club  08:00 PM  2 A10 vs A3Rush 02/03 - CL I 1 vs.UFA Norcross Eagles 03B - CL I4
 843380  Milton Center  08:00 PM  1 A5 vs A4Concorde Fire North Elite - CL I 0 vs.Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL I0

Bracket - Thursday, December 10, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 843398  TBD C   --    --  A11 vs A4NASA B21 Elite - CL I 0 vs.Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL I0

Bracket - Saturday, December 12, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 843386  Chattahoochee High School  09:15 AM  1 A4 vs A7Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL I 3 vs.GSA 03 Premier - CL I0
 843395  Fowler Park  11:00 AM  10 A1 vs A15UFA 03 Premier - CL I 2 vs.KSA BU13 Premier - CL I1
 843323  Stars Athletic Club  04:00 PM  1 A10 vs A13Rush 02/03 - CL I 3 vs.GS 03B Gold - CL I4

Bracket - Sunday, December 13, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 843318  Chattahoochee High School  10:15 AM  1 A4 vs A1Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL I 2 vs.UFA 03 Premier - CL I2






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.