Fall 2015 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU17 Classic IV East
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-fall15athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=42D59B2D-3EAC-4341-A03F-25151FC5AFBD&tournamentguid=173EB212-BADB-425F-BE03-D05CA448AD8D&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

WildCards Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A3 : DDYSC 99 Wolves Premier- CL IV E5505555555-045 22  10  7 0
 A2 : UFA 99 Red- CL IV E5550550555-040 12  14  6 1
 A5 : Bryson Park - BU17- CL IV E2555550520-034 6  25  2 0
 A6 : FFC Dynamo- CL IV E0055525550-032 8  17  4 0
 A1 : Ambush B99 White- CL IV E0555055500-030 6  17  9 0
 A7 : Rush Azul 98/99- CL IV E0550005555-030 12  10  2 0
 A10 : MAYS Striker 99B Premier- CL IV E5050050202-019 -3  19  8 1
 A12 : CFC Red Star - BU17 Premier- CL IV E2500500005-017 -9  31  5 0
 A8 : UFA Dawson 99 Black- CL IV E0255000200-014 -6  26  4 1
 A9 : DSC 99B Revolution Green- CL IV E0020000502-09 -15  34  6 0
 A4 : ATHENS UNITED 99 BLACK- CL IV E0000000000-00 -33  50  5 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 12, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 834947  Stars Athletic Club  09:00 AM  1 A7 vs A10Rush Azul 98/99- CL IV E 1 vs.MAYS Striker 99B Premier- CL IV E2
 834946  Bryson Park  02:15 PM  2 A5 vs A12Bryson Park - BU17- CL IV E 2 vs.CFC Red Star - BU17 Premier- CL IV E2
 834942  Webb Bridge Park  02:30 PM  1 A1 vs A2Ambush B99 White- CL IV E 1 vs.UFA 99 Red- CL IV E3
 834990  Wade Walker Park  03:00 PM  10 A3 vs A4DDYSC 99 Wolves Premier- CL IV E 8 vs.ATHENS UNITED 99 BLACK- CL IV E0

Bracket - Sunday, September 13, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 834984  Rabbit Hill Park  09:00 AM  3 A9 vs A1DSC 99B Revolution Green- CL IV E 0 vs.Ambush B99 White- CL IV E1
 834996  CYSA  12:00 PM  9 A12 vs A10CFC Red Star - BU17 Premier- CL IV E 4 vs.MAYS Striker 99B Premier- CL IV E1
 834949  Fowler Park  03:00 PM  5 A2 vs A4UFA 99 Red- CL IV E 5 vs.ATHENS UNITED 99 BLACK- CL IV E0
 835008  Bryson Park  03:00 PM  2 A5 vs A8Bryson Park - BU17- CL IV E 4 vs.UFA Dawson 99 Black- CL IV E3

Bracket - Saturday, September 19, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 834953  CYSA  01:00 PM  8 A12 vs A7CFC Red Star - BU17 Premier- CL IV E 1 vs.Rush Azul 98/99- CL IV E3
 834951  Rabbit Hill Park  01:00 PM  1 A9 vs A10DSC 99B Revolution Green- CL IV E 1 vs.MAYS Striker 99B Premier- CL IV E3
 835004  Bryson Park  03:00 PM  2 A5 vs A6Bryson Park - BU17- CL IV E 4 vs.FFC Dynamo- CL IV E2

Bracket - Sunday, September 20, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 834958  McCurry Park  09:00 AM  23 A6 vs A2FFC Dynamo- CL IV E 1 vs.UFA 99 Red- CL IV E3
 834943  Rock Creek Sports Complex  01:00 PM  1 A8 vs A9UFA Dawson 99 Black- CL IV E 2 vs.DSC 99B Revolution Green- CL IV E2
 834995  Webb Bridge Park  05:15 PM  1 A1 vs A10Ambush B99 White- CL IV E 3 vs.MAYS Striker 99B Premier- CL IV E1

Bracket - Saturday, September 26, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 834956  Webb Bridge Park  05:15 PM  1 A1 vs A4Ambush B99 White- CL IV E 4 vs.ATHENS UNITED 99 BLACK- CL IV E3

Bracket - Saturday, October 03, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 834963  Webb Bridge Park  08:00 AM  1 A1 vs A5Ambush B99 White- CL IV E 3 vs.Bryson Park - BU17- CL IV E4

Bracket - Sunday, October 04, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 835002  Webb Bridge Park  12:00 PM  1 A1 vs A12Ambush B99 White- CL IV E 5 vs.CFC Red Star - BU17 Premier- CL IV E0

Bracket - Saturday, October 10, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 834968  Rock Creek Sports Complex  01:00 PM  1 A8 vs A4UFA Dawson 99 Black- CL IV E 5 vs.ATHENS UNITED 99 BLACK- CL IV E1
 834954  Gwinnett College  03:00 PM  1 A9 vs A12DSC 99B Revolution Green- CL IV E 2 vs.CFC Red Star - BU17 Premier- CL IV E3

Bracket - Sunday, October 11, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 834991  CYSA  02:00 PM  11 A12 vs A8CFC Red Star - BU17 Premier- CL IV E 2 vs.UFA Dawson 99 Black- CL IV E3
 834998  Stars Athletic Club  02:00 PM  5 A7 vs A2Rush Azul 98/99- CL IV E 4 vs.UFA 99 Red- CL IV E0
 835017  Bryson Park  02:30 PM  2 A5 vs A10Bryson Park - BU17- CL IV E 3 vs.MAYS Striker 99B Premier- CL IV E1

Bracket - Thursday, October 15, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 835010  McCurry Park  07:30 PM  07 A6 vs A7FFC Dynamo- CL IV E 2 vs.Rush Azul 98/99- CL IV E0

Bracket - Saturday, October 17, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 834975  Holland Sports Complex  09:00 AM  3 A4 vs A10ATHENS UNITED 99 BLACK- CL IV E 1 vs.MAYS Striker 99B Premier- CL IV E4
 834973  Rock Creek Sports Complex  11:00 AM  1 A8 vs A6UFA Dawson 99 Black- CL IV E 1 vs.FFC Dynamo- CL IV E2
 834969  Stars Athletic Club  05:00 PM  1 A7 vs A5Rush Azul 98/99- CL IV E 1 vs.Bryson Park - BU17- CL IV E2
 835006  South Forsyth  07:00 PM  2 A2 vs A9UFA 99 Red- CL IV E 4 vs.DSC 99B Revolution Green- CL IV E0

Bracket - Sunday, October 18, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 835019  McCurry Park  02:00 PM  23 A6 vs A9FFC Dynamo- CL IV E 7 vs.DSC 99B Revolution Green- CL IV E0
 835007  Rock Creek Sports Complex  03:00 PM  1 A8 vs A3UFA Dawson 99 Black- CL IV E 2 vs.DDYSC 99 Wolves Premier- CL IV E3
 834972  CYSA  04:00 PM  10 A12 vs A2CFC Red Star - BU17 Premier- CL IV E 1 vs.UFA 99 Red- CL IV E2
 834977  Stars Athletic Club  06:15 PM  2 A7 vs A1Rush Azul 98/99- CL IV E 1 vs.Ambush B99 White- CL IV E2

Bracket - Monday, October 19, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 834962  Stars Athletic Club  07:30 PM  2 A7 vs A3Rush Azul 98/99- CL IV E 2 vs.DDYSC 99 Wolves Premier- CL IV E1

Bracket - Wednesday, October 21, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 835013  Tramore - CASL  07:00 PM  1 A10 vs A3MAYS Striker 99B Premier- CL IV E 0 vs.DDYSC 99 Wolves Premier- CL IV E1

Bracket - Saturday, October 24, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 834982  Rabbit Hill Park  09:00 AM  3 A9 vs A7DSC 99B Revolution Green- CL IV E 0 vs.Rush Azul 98/99- CL IV E5
 834978  Tramore - CASL  11:00 AM  11 A10 vs A6MAYS Striker 99B Premier- CL IV E 1 vs.FFC Dynamo- CL IV E1
 834988  Fowler Park  01:00 PM  5 A2 vs A3UFA 99 Red- CL IV E 0 vs.DDYSC 99 Wolves Premier- CL IV E3
 834979  Webb Bridge Park  06:45 PM  2 A1 vs A8Ambush B99 White- CL IV E 3 vs.UFA Dawson 99 Black- CL IV E1

Bracket - Sunday, October 25, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 835014  Wade Walker Park  03:00 PM  2 A3 vs A12DDYSC 99 Wolves Premier- CL IV E 5 vs.CFC Red Star - BU17 Premier- CL IV E0
 835003  Holland Sports Complex  03:00 PM  3 A4 vs A7ATHENS UNITED 99 BLACK- CL IV E 0 vs.Rush Azul 98/99- CL IV E8
 834967  McCurry Park  06:00 PM  23 A6 vs A1FFC Dynamo- CL IV E 2 vs.Ambush B99 White- CL IV E1

Bracket - Friday, October 30, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 834966  Hubert Park  07:30 PM  4 A10 vs A2MAYS Striker 99B Premier- CL IV E 1 vs.UFA 99 Red- CL IV E2

Bracket - Saturday, October 31, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 834989  McCurry Park  01:00 PM  23 A6 vs A12FFC Dynamo- CL IV E 7 vs.CFC Red Star - BU17 Premier- CL IV E3
 834993  South Forsyth  03:00 PM  4 A2 vs A5UFA 99 Red- CL IV E 4 vs.Bryson Park - BU17- CL IV E3
 834986  Hubert Park  03:30 PM  1 A10 vs A8MAYS Striker 99B Premier- CL IV E 2 vs.UFA Dawson 99 Black- CL IV E2
 835012  Rabbit Hill Park  05:00 PM  1 A9 vs A4DSC 99B Revolution Green- CL IV E 4 vs.ATHENS UNITED 99 BLACK- CL IV E0

Bracket - Saturday, November 07, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 834981  CYSA  01:00 PM  8 A12 vs A4CFC Red Star - BU17 Premier- CL IV E 4 vs.ATHENS UNITED 99 BLACK- CL IV E1

Bracket - Thursday, November 12, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 835015  Stars Athletic Club  06:30 PM  2 A7 vs A8Rush Azul 98/99- CL IV E 2 vs.UFA Dawson 99 Black- CL IV E0

Bracket - Saturday, November 14, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 834999  Holland Sports Complex  09:00 AM  3 A4 vs A5ATHENS UNITED 99 BLACK- CL IV E 1 vs.Bryson Park - BU17- CL IV E5

Bracket - Sunday, November 15, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 834948  Wade Walker Park  11:00 AM  2 A3 vs A1DDYSC 99 Wolves Premier- CL IV E 2 vs.Ambush B99 White- CL IV E1
 834964  Rock Creek Sports Complex  01:00 PM  2 A8 vs A2UFA Dawson 99 Black- CL IV E 0 vs.UFA 99 Red- CL IV E5

Bracket - Saturday, November 21, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 834971  Wade Walker Park  05:00 PM  9 A3 vs A9DDYSC 99 Wolves Premier- CL IV E 6 vs.DSC 99B Revolution Green- CL IV E3
 834965  Holland Sports Complex  05:00 PM  3 A4 vs A6ATHENS UNITED 99 BLACK- CL IV E 1 vs.FFC Dynamo- CL IV E3

Bracket - Wednesday, December 02, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 834974  Rabbit Hill Park  05:45 PM  Turf A9 vs A5DSC 99B Revolution Green- CL IV E 3 vs.Bryson Park - BU17- CL IV E3

Bracket - Saturday, December 05, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 834955  Wade Walker Park  01:00 PM  2 A3 vs A5DDYSC 99 Wolves Premier- CL IV E 5 vs.Bryson Park - BU17- CL IV E1

Bracket - Sunday, December 06, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 835000  McCurry Park  07:15 PM  23 A6 vs A3FFC Dynamo- CL IV E 1 vs.DDYSC 99 Wolves Premier- CL IV E3






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.