Fall 2015 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU17 Classic III
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-fall15athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=4399EE8F-9EF5-4D14-8706-54F3CC2CD02F&tournamentguid=173EB212-BADB-425F-BE03-D05CA448AD8D&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

WildCards Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A1 : SSA Chelsea 99B Select Blue 1 - CL III2555525552255-053 27  13  6 0
 A2 : Inter Atlanta FC 99 Elite- CL III5502505255555-049 15  14  8 1
 A3 : UFA Norcross 99B Red- CL III2552552500555-046 16  18  9 0
 A9 : AFC Lightning 99 Premier- CL III5220500555252-038 5  20  13 0
 A11 : Effingham United U99B- CL III0525252525202-037 6  25  4 0
 A14 : KSA BU17 Light- CL III5505000255520-034 2  31  10 0
 A5 : ATHENS UNITED 99 GOLD- CL III5020050500525-029 2  30  7 2
 A4 : SSA Chelsea South Georgia 99B Premier- CL III2555050050002-029 1  20  4 0
 A13 : Tiger SC U17- CL III2550052002555-828 8  19  9 4
 A10 : NASA B17 Select Royal- CL III2055050005020-024 -8  19  6 0
 A12 : SSA Sav Utd Premier 98/99- CL III002025005550-4-020 -2  32  9 1
 A7 : Georgia FC 99 Boys Premier- CL III0050-402000055-013 -14  38  4 1
 A8 : SAF U17B Premier Macon- CL III000525-400050-4-09 -19  44  7 2
 A6 : TSC 99B Elite- CL III000-4000002020-00 -39  67  9 1

Bracket - Saturday, September 12, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 834853  MSC Fields  01:00 PM  1 A8 vs A9SAF U17B Premier Macon- CL III 3 vs.AFC Lightning 99 Premier- CL III4
 834855  Packer Park  02:00 PM  2 A4 vs A13SSA Chelsea South Georgia 99B Premier- CL III 4 vs.Tiger SC U17- CL III4
 834856  Holland Sports Complex  03:00 PM  3 A5 vs A12ATHENS UNITED 99 GOLD- CL III 6 vs.SSA Sav Utd Premier 98/99- CL III4

Bracket - Sunday, September 13, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 840627  Lilburn Middle School  09:30 AM  1 A14 vs A12KSA BU17 Light- CL III 2 vs.SSA Sav Utd Premier 98/99- CL III1
 834868  North Mount Carmel Park  02:00 PM  3 A6 vs A2TSC 99B Elite- CL III 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 99 Elite- CL III8
 834926  Packer Park  03:00 PM  2 A4 vs A11SSA Chelsea South Georgia 99B Premier- CL III 3 vs.Effingham United U99B- CL III2
 834897  Georgia Soccer Park  04:00 PM  3 A13 vs A5Tiger SC U17- CL III 3 vs.ATHENS UNITED 99 GOLD- CL III1
 834861  McCurry Park  06:00 PM  24 A9 vs A10AFC Lightning 99 Premier- CL III 0 vs.NASA B17 Select Royal- CL III0

Bracket - Saturday, September 19, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 834858  Fair Oaks Park  09:00 AM  1 A1 vs A3SSA Chelsea 99B Select Blue 1 - CL III 2 vs.UFA Norcross 99B Red- CL III2
 834860  North Mount Carmel Park  03:00 PM  3 A6 vs A13TSC 99B Elite- CL III 0 vs.Tiger SC U17- CL III6
 834862  MSC  03:00 PM  1 A8 vs A11SAF U17B Premier Macon- CL III 1 vs.Effingham United U99B- CL III2

Bracket - Sunday, September 20, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 840625  Lilburn Middle School  01:30 PM  1 A14 vs A8KSA BU17 Light- CL III 3 vs.SAF U17B Premier Macon- CL III1
 834890  Sand Hill Park  03:00 PM  1 A11 vs A5Effingham United U99B- CL III 3 vs.ATHENS UNITED 99 GOLD- CL III3
 834893  Georgia Soccer Park  03:00 PM  3 A13 vs A3Tiger SC U17- CL III 1 vs.UFA Norcross 99B Red- CL III3
 834875  North Mount Carmel Park  05:00 PM  1 A6 vs A4TSC 99B Elite- CL III 0 vs.SSA Chelsea South Georgia 99B Premier- CL III1
 834908  Arizona Avenue  05:30 PM  1 A2 vs A7Inter Atlanta FC 99 Elite- CL III 3 vs.Georgia FC 99 Boys Premier- CL III1

Bracket - Saturday, September 26, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 834859  Packer Park  10:00 AM  2 A4 vs A2SSA Chelsea South Georgia 99B Premier- CL III 3 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 99 Elite- CL III0
 834864  McCurry Park  05:00 PM  24 A9 vs A12AFC Lightning 99 Premier- CL III 3 vs.SSA Sav Utd Premier 98/99- CL III3
 834869  MSC  07:00 PM  1 A8 vs A13SAF U17B Premier Macon- CL III 2 vs.Tiger SC U17- CL III1

Bracket - Sunday, September 27, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 834924  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  11:00 AM  5 A3 vs A12UFA Norcross 99B Red- CL III 2 vs.SSA Sav Utd Premier 98/99- CL III0
 840620  Sand Hill Park  05:00 PM  1 A11 vs A14Effingham United U99B- CL III 4 vs.KSA BU17 Light- CL III2

Bracket - Wednesday, September 30, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 834870  TBD C   --    --  A11 vs A12Effingham United U99B- CL III 3 vs.SSA Sav Utd Premier 98/99- CL III3

Bracket - Saturday, October 03, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 834874  CGSA - Warner Robins  05:00 PM  1 A8 vs A2SAF U17B Premier Macon- CL III 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 99 Elite- CL III2

Bracket - Sunday, October 04, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 834904  Sand Hill Park  01:00 PM  1 A11 vs A9Effingham United U99B- CL III 1 vs.AFC Lightning 99 Premier- CL III0
 834906  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  3 A12 vs A10SSA Sav Utd Premier 98/99- CL III 3 vs.NASA B17 Select Royal- CL III0

Bracket - Saturday, October 10, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 834922  Packer Park  04:00 PM  2 A4 vs A9SSA Chelsea South Georgia 99B Premier- CL III 0 vs.AFC Lightning 99 Premier- CL III1

Bracket - Sunday, October 11, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 834873  Adams Park  11:00 AM  1 A1 vs A5SSA Chelsea 99B Select Blue 1 - CL III 2 vs.ATHENS UNITED 99 GOLD- CL III0
 834913  Packer Park  02:30 PM  2 A4 vs A7SSA Chelsea South Georgia 99B Premier- CL III 3 vs.Georgia FC 99 Boys Premier- CL III0
 840619  McCurry Park  06:00 PM  21 A9 vs A14AFC Lightning 99 Premier- CL III 3 vs.KSA BU17 Light- CL III4

Bracket - Friday, October 16, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 834894  Mudcreek  07:15 PM  MC 4 A1 vs A9SSA Chelsea 99B Select Blue 1 - CL III 1 vs.AFC Lightning 99 Premier- CL III0

Bracket - Saturday, October 17, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 834882  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  5 A12 vs A2SSA Sav Utd Premier 98/99- CL III 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 99 Elite- CL III2
 834884  McCurry Park  01:00 PM  23 A9 vs A5AFC Lightning 99 Premier- CL III 2 vs.ATHENS UNITED 99 GOLD- CL III1
 834886  Sand Hill Park  05:00 PM  1 A11 vs A3Effingham United U99B- CL III 2 vs.UFA Norcross 99B Red- CL III2
 834883  MSC  05:00 PM  1 A8 vs A6SAF U17B Premier Macon- CL III 4F vs.TSC 99B Elite- CL III
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Sunday, October 18, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 840626  Lilburn Middle School  12:00 PM  1 A14 vs A10KSA BU17 Light- CL III 0 vs.NASA B17 Select Royal- CL III1
 834912  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  3 A12 vs A1SSA Sav Utd Premier 98/99- CL III 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 99B Select Blue 1 - CL III4
 834920  North Mount Carmel Park  02:00 PM  3 A6 vs A7TSC 99B Elite- CL III 0 vs.Georgia FC 99 Boys Premier- CL III3
 834909  Packer Park  02:30 PM  2 A4 vs A5SSA Chelsea South Georgia 99B Premier- CL III 2 vs.ATHENS UNITED 99 GOLD- CL III3
 834917  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  06:30 PM  4 A3 vs A8UFA Norcross 99B Red- CL III 4F vs.SAF U17B Premier Macon- CL III
Forfeited Game
0
 834916  Arizona Avenue  07:30 PM  2 A2 vs A9Inter Atlanta FC 99 Elite- CL III 1 vs.AFC Lightning 99 Premier- CL III2

Bracket - Saturday, October 24, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 840622  Harmony Grove  08:00 AM  1 A14 vs A2KSA BU17 Light- CL III 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 99 Elite- CL III5
 834865  Holland Sports Complex  09:00 AM  3 A5 vs A3ATHENS UNITED 99 GOLD- CL III 1 vs.UFA Norcross 99B Red- CL III6
 834888  Noonday Pk  11:00 AM  01 A10 vs A6NASA B17 Select Royal- CL III 6 vs.TSC 99B Elite- CL III1
 834891  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  5 A12 vs A4SSA Sav Utd Premier 98/99- CL III 2 vs.SSA Chelsea South Georgia 99B Premier- CL III1
 834892  McCurry Park  01:00 PM  23 A9 vs A7AFC Lightning 99 Premier- CL III 3 vs.Georgia FC 99 Boys Premier- CL III1
 834889  CGSA - Warner Robins  03:00 PM  9 A8 vs A1SAF U17B Premier Macon- CL III 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 99B Select Blue 1 - CL III6

Bracket - Sunday, October 25, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 834881  McCurry Park  12:00 PM  24 A9 vs A3AFC Lightning 99 Premier- CL III 1 vs.UFA Norcross 99B Red- CL III1
 834852  Drew Charter School  01:00 PM  1 A2 vs A1Inter Atlanta FC 99 Elite- CL III 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 99B Select Blue 1 - CL III1
 834918  Holland Sports Complex  01:00 PM  3 A5 vs A8ATHENS UNITED 99 GOLD- CL III 5 vs.SAF U17B Premier Macon- CL III1
 834885  Noonday Pk  03:00 PM  03 A10 vs A4NASA B17 Select Royal- CL III 0 vs.SSA Chelsea South Georgia 99B Premier- CL III1
 834895  Sand Hill Park  03:00 PM  1 A11 vs A7Effingham United U99B- CL III 4F vs.Georgia FC 99 Boys Premier- CL III
Forfeited Game
0
 840621  Tri Cities High School  07:00 PM  1 A13 vs A14Tiger SC U17- CL III 3 vs.KSA BU17 Light- CL III1

Bracket - Friday, October 30, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 834872  Bethesda Park  07:30 PM  Bute A7 vs A3Georgia FC 99 Boys Premier- CL III 2 vs.UFA Norcross 99B Red- CL III4

Bracket - Saturday, October 31, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 834866  Packer Park  10:00 AM  2 A4 vs A1SSA Chelsea South Georgia 99B Premier- CL III 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 99B Select Blue 1 - CL III4
 834899  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  11:00 AM  5 A12 vs A6SSA Sav Utd Premier 98/99- CL III 8 vs.TSC 99B Elite- CL III1
 834896  Noonday Pk  03:00 PM  02 A10 vs A8NASA B17 Select Royal- CL III 1 vs.SAF U17B Premier Macon- CL III0
 834915  Tri Cities High School  05:30 PM  1 A13 vs A11Tiger SC U17- CL III 1 vs.Effingham United U99B- CL III1
 840618  Bethesda Park  07:00 PM  Bute A7 vs A14Georgia FC 99 Boys Premier- CL III 2 vs.KSA BU17 Light- CL III2

Bracket - Sunday, November 01, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 834911  Tri Cities High School  11:00 AM  1 A13 vs A9Tiger SC U17- CL III 1 vs.AFC Lightning 99 Premier- CL III3
 834878  MSC  05:00 PM  1 A8 vs A4SAF U17B Premier Macon- CL III 3 vs.SSA Chelsea South Georgia 99B Premier- CL III2

Bracket - Friday, November 06, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 840616  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  06:30 PM  5 A3 vs A14UFA Norcross 99B Red- CL III 2 vs.KSA BU17 Light- CL III4

Bracket - Friday, November 13, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 834898  Arizona Avenue  07:00 PM  2 A2 vs A3Inter Atlanta FC 99 Elite- CL III 2 vs.UFA Norcross 99B Red- CL III0
 840617  Holland Sports Complex  07:00 PM  3 A5 vs A14ATHENS UNITED 99 GOLD- CL III 3 vs.KSA BU17 Light- CL III5

Bracket - Saturday, November 14, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 840624  Harmony Grove  01:00 PM  1 A14 vs A6KSA BU17 Light- CL III 7 vs.TSC 99B Elite- CL III1
 834905  LakePoint Sports Center  03:00 PM  13 A10 vs A1NASA B17 Select Royal- CL III 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 99B Select Blue 1 - CL III4
 834903  Arizona Avenue  04:00 PM  2 A2 vs A5Inter Atlanta FC 99 Elite- CL III 1 vs.ATHENS UNITED 99 GOLD- CL III0
 834900  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  06:30 PM  4 A3 vs A4UFA Norcross 99B Red- CL III 1 vs.SSA Chelsea South Georgia 99B Premier- CL III0
 834901  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  07:00 PM  5 A12 vs A8SSA Sav Utd Premier 98/99- CL III 9 vs.SAF U17B Premier Macon- CL III2

Bracket - Sunday, November 15, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 840623  Lilburn Middle School  10:30 AM  1 A14 vs A4KSA BU17 Light- CL III 0 vs.SSA Chelsea South Georgia 99B Premier- CL III0
 834928  Arizona Avenue  11:00 AM  2 A2 vs A13Inter Atlanta FC 99 Elite- CL III 1 vs.Tiger SC U17- CL III0
 834887  Mudcreek  03:00 PM  MC 4 A1 vs A7SSA Chelsea 99B Select Blue 1 - CL III 4 vs.Georgia FC 99 Boys Premier- CL III0
 834914  Holland Sports Complex  03:00 PM  3 A5 vs A6ATHENS UNITED 99 GOLD- CL III 4 vs.TSC 99B Elite- CL III1
 834867  Sand Hill Park  04:00 PM  1 A11 vs A10Effingham United U99B- CL III 2 vs.NASA B17 Select Royal- CL III1

Bracket - Tuesday, November 17, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 834929  North Mount Carmel Park  07:00 PM  1 A6 vs A9TSC 99B Elite- CL III 3 vs.AFC Lightning 99 Premier- CL III3

Bracket - Wednesday, November 18, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 834923  Summerour Middle School  06:15 PM  1 A3 vs A10UFA Norcross 99B Red- CL III 1 vs.NASA B17 Select Royal- CL III0

Bracket - Friday, November 20, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 834919  Mudcreek  07:30 PM  MC 3 A1 vs A13SSA Chelsea 99B Select Blue 1 - CL III 1 vs.Tiger SC U17- CL III1
 834857  Bethesda Park  07:30 PM  Bute A7 vs A10Georgia FC 99 Boys Premier- CL III 1 vs.NASA B17 Select Royal- CL III3

Bracket - Saturday, November 21, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 834910  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  12:30 PM  4 A3 vs A6UFA Norcross 99B Red- CL III 7 vs.TSC 99B Elite- CL III3
 834876  Metro North Pk  01:00 PM  1 A10 vs A2NASA B17 Select Royal- CL III 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 99 Elite- CL III3
 834907  Mudcreek  06:00 PM  MC 3 A1 vs A11SSA Chelsea 99B Select Blue 1 - CL III 3 vs.Effingham United U99B- CL III3

Bracket - Sunday, November 22, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 834921  Arizona Avenue  10:00 AM  2 A2 vs A11Inter Atlanta FC 99 Elite- CL III 4 vs.Effingham United U99B- CL III2
 834927  Holland Sports Complex  01:00 PM  3 A5 vs A10ATHENS UNITED 99 GOLD- CL III 0 vs.NASA B17 Select Royal- CL III0
 834854  North Mount Carmel Park  03:00 PM  3 A6 vs A11TSC 99B Elite- CL III 2 vs.Effingham United U99B- CL III2

Bracket - Sunday, November 29, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 834902  Georgia Soccer Park  03:30 PM  3 A13 vs A7Tiger SC U17- CL III 3 vs.Georgia FC 99 Boys Premier- CL III1

Bracket - Wednesday, December 02, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 834877  North Mount Carmel Park  07:00 PM  3 A6 vs A1TSC 99B Elite- CL III 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 99B Select Blue 1 - CL III8

Bracket - Thursday, December 03, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 834871  TBD C   --    --  A10 vs A13NASA B17 Select Royal- CL III 0 vs.Tiger SC U17- CL III3

Bracket - Friday, December 04, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 834879  Bethesda Park  07:30 PM  Park A7 vs A5Georgia FC 99 Boys Premier- CL III 0 vs.ATHENS UNITED 99 GOLD- CL III9

Bracket - Saturday, December 05, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 834880  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  02:00 PM  6 A12 vs A13SSA Sav Utd Premier 98/99- CL III 1 vs.Tiger SC U17- CL III2

Bracket - Sunday, December 06, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 834863  Marathon Park  01:30 PM  3 A12 vs A7SSA Sav Utd Premier 98/99- CL III
Forfeited Game
 0 vs.Georgia FC 99 Boys Premier- CL III4F

Bracket - Wednesday, December 09, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 840628  Harmony Grove  08:00 PM  1 A14 vs A1KSA BU17 Light- CL III 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 99B Select Blue 1 - CL III5

Bracket - Friday, December 11, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 834925  Bethesda Park  07:00 PM  Bute A7 vs A8Georgia FC 99 Boys Premier- CL III 5F vs.SAF U17B Premier Macon- CL III
Forfeited Game
0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.