Fall 2015 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU19 Classic I East
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-fall15athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=461A10C7-977B-4FCE-9C78-33EB80850D2D&tournamentguid=173EB212-BADB-425F-BE03-D05CA448AD8D&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

WildCards Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A9 : UFA Milton 98 Premier- CL I E5555555555-050 22  11  5 0
 A1 : Ambush B97 Red - CL I E5555055555-045 21  9  10 1
 A2 : KSA BU18 Elite- CL I E0555502505-032 15  9  8 0
 A10 : Inter Atlanta FC 98 Elite- CL I E0055500555-030 0  22  1 0
 A6 : Concorde Fire Central Black- CL I E0550552005-027 7  10  6 1
 A5 : Atlanta Fire - 97/98 Elite-White- CL I E0005220255-021 -1  13  7 0
 A4 : GSA 98 Red- CL I E5050500200-017 -10  26  9 0
 A8 : ATHENS UNITED - 98 GOLD- CL I E0500020550-017 -1  18  6 0
 A11 : DSC 98B Revolution Premier- CL I E0000005005-010 -13  31  7 0
 A7 : UFA Norcross 98B Red- CL I E0000502000-07 -21  42  2 0
 A3 : KSA BU19 Elite- CL I E55500-4-4000-8-1 -19  45  13 4

Bracket - Saturday, September 12, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403385  Wall to Wall Sports Center  03:00 PM  1 A9 vs A6UFA Milton 98 Premier- CL I E 3 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black- CL I E2
 403384  Webb Bridge Park  05:30 PM  2 A1 vs A2Ambush B97 Red - CL I E 1 vs.KSA BU18 Elite- CL I E0
 403382  GSA  06:00 PM  Schr A4 vs A11GSA 98 Red- CL I E 5 vs.DSC 98B Revolution Premier- CL I E3

Bracket - Saturday, September 19, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403388  Wall to Wall Sports Center  09:00 AM  1 A9 vs A8UFA Milton 98 Premier- CL I E 3 vs.ATHENS UNITED - 98 GOLD- CL I E1
 403389  GSA  02:30 PM  Spen A4 vs A2GSA 98 Red- CL I E 0 vs.KSA BU18 Elite- CL I E2

Bracket - Sunday, September 20, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403396  Scott Hudgens Park  03:00 PM  6 A5 vs A1Atlanta Fire - 97/98 Elite-White- CL I E 0 vs.Ambush B97 Red - CL I E2
 403399  Lilburn Middle School  03:30 PM  1 A3 vs A7KSA BU19 Elite- CL I E 3 vs.UFA Norcross 98B Red- CL I E2
 403394  Holland Sports Complex  05:00 PM  3 A8 vs A11ATHENS UNITED - 98 GOLD- CL I E 4 vs.DSC 98B Revolution Premier- CL I E0
 403405  Lilburn Middle School  05:30 PM  1 A2 vs A10KSA BU18 Elite- CL I E 4 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 98 Elite- CL I E1

Bracket - Sunday, October 11, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403432  Lilburn Middle School  12:45 PM  1 A2 vs A11KSA BU18 Elite- CL I E 7 vs.DSC 98B Revolution Premier- CL I E0
 403392  Lilburn Middle School  02:45 PM  1 A3 vs A5KSA BU19 Elite- CL I E 2 vs.Atlanta Fire - 97/98 Elite-White- CL I E1

Bracket - Wednesday, October 14, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403425  Bryson Park  08:00 PM  1 A2 vs A7KSA BU18 Elite- CL I E 6 vs.UFA Norcross 98B Red- CL I E1

Bracket - Saturday, October 17, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403408  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  08:00 AM  4 A7 vs A1UFA Norcross 98B Red- CL I E 1 vs.Ambush B97 Red - CL I E7
 403407  Scott Hudgens Park  11:00 AM  1 A5 vs A9Atlanta Fire - 97/98 Elite-White- CL I E 1 vs.UFA Milton 98 Premier- CL I E3
 403410  Holland Sports Complex  11:00 AM  3 A8 vs A6ATHENS UNITED - 98 GOLD- CL I E 0 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black- CL I E1
 403409  Rabbit Hill Park  05:00 PM  2 A11 vs A3DSC 98B Revolution Premier- CL I E 1 vs.KSA BU19 Elite- CL I E2

Bracket - Sunday, October 18, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403391  Lilburn Middle School  08:00 AM  1 A2 vs A6KSA BU18 Elite- CL I E 0 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black- CL I E1
 403395  Howard  12:30 PM  1 A10 vs A9Inter Atlanta FC 98 Elite- CL I E 2 vs.UFA Milton 98 Premier- CL I E3
 403404  GSA  01:00 PM  Spen A4 vs A8GSA 98 Red- CL I E 2 vs.ATHENS UNITED - 98 GOLD- CL I E1
 403412  Scott Hudgens Park  04:30 PM  6 A5 vs A11Atlanta Fire - 97/98 Elite-White- CL I E 3 vs.DSC 98B Revolution Premier- CL I E0

Bracket - Saturday, October 24, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403411  Wall to Wall Sports Center  02:00 PM  1 A7 vs A9UFA Norcross 98B Red- CL I E 2 vs.UFA Milton 98 Premier- CL I E4
 403413  Arizona Avenue  03:00 PM  1 A10 vs A6Inter Atlanta FC 98 Elite- CL I E 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black- CL I E0
 403414  Webb Bridge Park  04:45 PM  2 A1 vs A8Ambush B97 Red - CL I E 3 vs.ATHENS UNITED - 98 GOLD- CL I E1

Bracket - Sunday, October 25, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403406  Arizona Avenue  10:00 AM  1 A10 vs A4Inter Atlanta FC 98 Elite- CL I E 2 vs.GSA 98 Red- CL I E1
 403433  Scott Hudgens Park  05:00 PM  6 A5 vs A8Atlanta Fire - 97/98 Elite-White- CL I E 1 vs.ATHENS UNITED - 98 GOLD- CL I E1

Bracket - Saturday, October 31, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403416  Harmony Grove  11:00 AM  1 A2 vs A5KSA BU18 Elite- CL I E 0 vs.Atlanta Fire - 97/98 Elite-White- CL I E0
 403419  GSA  12:30 PM  Spen A4 vs A3GSA 98 Red- CL I E 2 vs.KSA BU19 Elite- CL I E1
 403420  Holland Sports Complex  01:00 PM  3 A8 vs A10ATHENS UNITED - 98 GOLD- CL I E 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 98 Elite- CL I E2
 403417  Wall to Wall Sports Center  01:00 PM  1 A9 vs A1UFA Milton 98 Premier- CL I E 2 vs.Ambush B97 Red - CL I E0

Bracket - Sunday, November 01, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403387  Webb Bridge Park  06:00 PM  1 A1 vs A3Ambush B97 Red - CL I E 7 vs.KSA BU19 Elite- CL I E4

Bracket - Friday, November 06, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403415  Harmony Grove  06:00 PM  1 A3 vs A2KSA BU19 Elite- CL I E
Forfeited Game
 0 vs.KSA BU18 Elite- CL I E4F

Bracket - Saturday, November 07, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403424  Harmony Grove  12:45 PM  1 A3 vs A6KSA BU19 Elite- CL I E
Forfeited Game
 0 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black- CL I E4F
 403421  Gwinnett College  03:00 PM  1 A11 vs A9DSC 98B Revolution Premier- CL I E 0 vs.UFA Milton 98 Premier- CL I E2
 403423  Webb Bridge Park  03:30 PM  1 A1 vs A10Ambush B97 Red - CL I E 5 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 98 Elite- CL I E0

Bracket - Sunday, November 08, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403398  Arizona Avenue  07:00 PM  2 A10 vs A11Inter Atlanta FC 98 Elite- CL I E 3 vs.DSC 98B Revolution Premier- CL I E5

Bracket - Saturday, November 14, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403430  Holland Sports Complex  11:00 AM  3 A8 vs A3ATHENS UNITED - 98 GOLD- CL I E 3 vs.KSA BU19 Elite- CL I E1
 403429  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  02:30 PM  4 A7 vs A4UFA Norcross 98B Red- CL I E 3 vs.GSA 98 Red- CL I E2
 403428  Wall to Wall Sports Center  03:00 PM  1 A9 vs A2UFA Milton 98 Premier- CL I E 3 vs.KSA BU18 Elite- CL I E1
 403426  Rabbit Hill Park  05:00 PM  1 A11 vs A1DSC 98B Revolution Premier- CL I E 1 vs.Ambush B97 Red - CL I E3

Bracket - Sunday, November 15, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403402  Wall to Wall Sports Center  12:00 PM  1 A9 vs A3UFA Milton 98 Premier- CL I E 14 vs.KSA BU19 Elite- CL I E2
 403390  Rabbit Hill Park  03:00 PM  1 A11 vs A6DSC 98B Revolution Premier- CL I E 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black- CL I E2
 403393  Webb Bridge Park  03:45 PM  1 A1 vs A4Ambush B97 Red - CL I E 5 vs.GSA 98 Red- CL I E0
 403381  Arizona Avenue  05:00 PM  1 A10 vs A5Inter Atlanta FC 98 Elite- CL I E 3 vs.Atlanta Fire - 97/98 Elite-White- CL I E1

Bracket - Saturday, November 21, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403431  Harmony Grove  12:45 PM  1 A3 vs A10KSA BU19 Elite- CL I E 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 98 Elite- CL I E7

Bracket - Sunday, November 22, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403397  Georgia Soccer Park  11:30 AM  3 A6 vs A4Concorde Fire Central Black- CL I E 1 vs.GSA 98 Red- CL I E1
 403383  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  03:00 PM  3 A7 vs A8UFA Norcross 98B Red- CL I E 1 vs.ATHENS UNITED - 98 GOLD- CL I E3

Bracket - Tuesday, December 01, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403401  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  08:00 PM  3 A7 vs A5UFA Norcross 98B Red- CL I E 1 vs.Atlanta Fire - 97/98 Elite-White- CL I E1

Bracket - Thursday, December 03, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403386  Arizona Avenue  08:00 PM  2 A10 vs A7Inter Atlanta FC 98 Elite- CL I E 2 vs.UFA Norcross 98B Red- CL I E1

Bracket - Sunday, December 06, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403400  Holland Sports Complex  03:00 PM  3 A8 vs A2ATHENS UNITED - 98 GOLD- CL I E 2 vs.KSA BU18 Elite- CL I E4

Bracket - Tuesday, December 08, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403403  TBD C   --    --  A6 vs A1Concorde Fire Central Black- CL I E 0 vs.Ambush B97 Red - CL I E1
 403422  George Pierce Park  07:30 PM  1 A5 vs A4Atlanta Fire - 97/98 Elite-White- CL I E 2 vs.GSA 98 Red- CL I E0

Bracket - Wednesday, December 09, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403434  Wall to Wall Sports Center  07:30 PM  1 A9 vs A4UFA Milton 98 Premier- CL I E 6 vs.GSA 98 Red- CL I E0

Bracket - Thursday, December 10, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403418  Rabbit Hill Park  08:00 PM  1 A11 vs A7DSC 98B Revolution Premier- CL I E 5 vs.UFA Norcross 98B Red- CL I E0

Bracket - Sunday, December 13, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403427  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  5 A5 vs A6Atlanta Fire - 97/98 Elite-White- CL I E 2 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black- CL I E1

Bracket - Tuesday, December 15, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403435  TBD   --    --  A6 vs A7Concorde Fire Central Black- CL I E 9 vs.UFA Norcross 98B Red- CL I E1






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.