Fall 2015 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU15 Classic I
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-fall15athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=4925F66B-7252-46CE-A749-9527C7B078AF&tournamentguid=173EB212-BADB-425F-BE03-D05CA448AD8D&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

WildCards Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 a5 : Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL I552505555055-047 22  10  5 0
 a3 : Atlanta Fire - 00/01 Elite - CL I255055550555-047 23  13  10 2
 a1 : AFC Lightning 01 Elite - CL I500555552552-044 18  13  4 0
 a4 : UFA 01 Red - CL I055020555552-039 6  19  6 0
 a8 : Rush 00/01 - CL I520055255052-036 3  17  5 0
 a10 : Concorde Fire Central Black - CL I505055050055-035 1  16  6 2
 a9 : SSA Chelsea 01B Premier - CL I500550055025-032 4  18  0 1
 a2 : Inter Atlanta FC 01 Elite - CL I555520025020-031 0  16  7 1
 a6 : RYSA Revolution 15 Blue - CL I505055000005-025 -11  25  4 0
 a11 : UFA Norcross 01B Premier - CL I000200050520-014 -14  31  0 0
 A13 : YMCA Arsenal Rome - CL I000005052000-012 -16  31  8 0
 a7 : GSA 01 Red- CL I205002002000-011 -17  31  3 0
 A12 : DSC 01B Revolution Premier - CL I200000200020-06 -19  35  5 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 12, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830659  South Forsyth  09:00 AM  1 a4 vs a10UFA 01 Red - CL I 2 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black - CL I3
 830645  Stars Athletic Club  03:30 PM  2 a8 vs A13Rush 00/01 - CL I 1 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome - CL I0
 830628  RYSA  04:00 PM  Fri a6 vs a11RYSA Revolution 15 Blue - CL I 3 vs.UFA Norcross 01B Premier - CL I2

Bracket - Sunday, September 13, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830705  Fowler Park  09:00 AM  5 a4 vs a11UFA 01 Red - CL I 1 vs.UFA Norcross 01B Premier - CL I0
 830702  GSA  12:00 PM  Spen a7 vs a8GSA 01 Red- CL I 0 vs.Rush 00/01 - CL I0
 830701  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  6 a3 vs A12Atlanta Fire - 00/01 Elite - CL I 2 vs.DSC 01B Revolution Premier - CL I2
 830704  RYSA  05:00 PM  Fam a6 vs a9RYSA Revolution 15 Blue - CL I 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 01B Premier - CL I3
 830703  Georgia Soccer Park  06:00 PM  3 a5 vs a10Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL I 4 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black - CL I2

Bracket - Saturday, September 19, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830663  Mudcreek  08:30 AM  MC 4 a9 vs a5SSA Chelsea 01B Premier - CL I 0 vs.Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL I1
 830666  McCurry Park  11:00 AM  24 a1 vs a8AFC Lightning 01 Elite - CL I 3 vs.Rush 00/01 - CL I1
 830634  Grizzard Park - Rome  02:00 PM  1 A13 vs a6YMCA Arsenal Rome - CL I 0 vs.RYSA Revolution 15 Blue - CL I1

Bracket - Sunday, September 20, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830631  Fowler Park  01:00 PM  5 a4 vs A13UFA 01 Red - CL I 6 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome - CL I3

Bracket - Saturday, September 26, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830635  Fowler Park  05:00 PM  10 a4 vs a2UFA 01 Red - CL I 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 01 Elite - CL I2

Bracket - Sunday, October 04, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830690  Arizona Avenue  05:00 PM  1 a2 vs a9Inter Atlanta FC 01 Elite - CL I 4 vs.SSA Chelsea 01B Premier - CL I2

Bracket - Sunday, October 11, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830684  Rabbit Hill Park  09:00 AM  1 A12 vs a10DSC 01B Revolution Premier - CL I 0 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black - CL I1
 830685  Fowler Park  09:00 AM  5 a4 vs a5UFA 01 Red - CL I 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL I1
 830693  Stars Athletic Club  11:00 AM  5 a8 vs a3Rush 00/01 - CL I 1 vs.Atlanta Fire - 00/01 Elite - CL I5
 830687  Arizona Avenue  02:30 PM  2 a2 vs a7Inter Atlanta FC 01 Elite - CL I 1 vs.GSA 01 Red- CL I0
 830683  Grizzard Park - Rome  05:00 PM  1 A13 vs a9YMCA Arsenal Rome - CL I 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 01B Premier - CL I4

Bracket - Friday, October 16, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830676  George Pierce Park  07:30 PM  1 a3 vs a4Atlanta Fire - 00/01 Elite - CL I 3 vs.UFA 01 Red - CL I0

Bracket - Saturday, October 17, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830679  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  12:00 PM  5 a11 vs a9UFA Norcross 01B Premier - CL I 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 01B Premier - CL I2
 830646  McCurry Park  01:00 PM  24 a1 vs a5AFC Lightning 01 Elite - CL I 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL I3
 830671  Georgia Soccer Park  01:00 PM  2 a10 vs a8Concorde Fire Central Black - CL I 1 vs.Rush 00/01 - CL I3
 830647  South Forsyth  03:00 PM  1 a4 vs a6UFA 01 Red - CL I 2 vs.RYSA Revolution 15 Blue - CL I1

Bracket - Sunday, October 18, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830681  Rabbit Hill Park  08:00 AM  2 A12 vs a8DSC 01B Revolution Premier - CL I 2 vs.Rush 00/01 - CL I5
 830680  McCurry Park  12:00 PM  24 a1 vs a10AFC Lightning 01 Elite - CL I 0 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black - CL I1
 830677  Grizzard Park - Rome  03:00 PM  1 A13 vs a7YMCA Arsenal Rome - CL I 2 vs.GSA 01 Red- CL I3
 830678  Arizona Avenue  06:00 PM  1 a2 vs a5Inter Atlanta FC 01 Elite - CL I 2 vs.Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL I1

Bracket - Wednesday, October 21, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830696  TBD RILS 3   --    --  a7 vs a6GSA 01 Red- CL I 0 vs.RYSA Revolution 15 Blue - CL I2
 830639  McCurry Park  07:45 PM  25 a1 vs a3AFC Lightning 01 Elite - CL I 2 vs.Atlanta Fire - 00/01 Elite - CL I0

Bracket - Thursday, October 22, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830649  Stars Athletic Club  07:00 PM  2 a8 vs a2Rush 00/01 - CL I 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 01 Elite - CL I0

Bracket - Friday, October 23, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830689  McCurry Park  07:30 PM  25 a1 vs A12AFC Lightning 01 Elite - CL I 6 vs.DSC 01B Revolution Premier - CL I3

Bracket - Saturday, October 24, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830654  Georgia Soccer Park  09:00 AM  5 a10 vs a2Concorde Fire Central Black - CL I 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 01 Elite - CL I0
 830652  GSA  12:00 PM  Schr a7 vs a5GSA 01 Red- CL I 0 vs.Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL I6
 830655  Scott Hudgens Park  02:30 PM  6 a3 vs a9Atlanta Fire - 00/01 Elite - CL I 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 01B Premier - CL I1
 830653  Rabbit Hill Park  03:00 PM  1 A12 vs A13DSC 01B Revolution Premier - CL I 1 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome - CL I2

Bracket - Sunday, October 25, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830674  RYSA  10:00 AM  Fri a6 vs A12RYSA Revolution 15 Blue - CL I 2 vs.DSC 01B Revolution Premier - CL I1
 830672  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  6 a3 vs a2Atlanta Fire - 00/01 Elite - CL I 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 01 Elite - CL I0
 830630  Stars Athletic Club  04:00 PM  1 a8 vs a9Rush 00/01 - CL I 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 01B Premier - CL I1
 830675  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  05:00 PM  4 a11 vs a7UFA Norcross 01B Premier - CL I 1 vs.GSA 01 Red- CL I1
 830670  Grizzard Park - Rome  05:00 PM  3 A13 vs a5YMCA Arsenal Rome - CL I 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL I2

Bracket - Friday, October 30, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830686  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  08:00 PM  5 a11 vs a1UFA Norcross 01B Premier - CL I 1 vs.AFC Lightning 01 Elite - CL I4

Bracket - Saturday, October 31, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830662  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  10:00 AM  4 a11 vs a3UFA Norcross 01B Premier - CL I 2 vs.Atlanta Fire - 00/01 Elite - CL I5
 830660  Rabbit Hill Park  12:30 PM  1 A12 vs a2DSC 01B Revolution Premier - CL I 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 01 Elite - CL I1
 830658  Stars Athletic Club  02:00 PM  1 a8 vs a6Rush 00/01 - CL I 1 vs.RYSA Revolution 15 Blue - CL I0
 830661  GSA  02:45 PM  Schr a7 vs a1GSA 01 Red- CL I 1 vs.AFC Lightning 01 Elite - CL I3

Bracket - Saturday, November 07, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830637  Fair Oaks Park  09:00 AM  1 a9 vs a10SSA Chelsea 01B Premier - CL I 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black - CL I0

Bracket - Sunday, November 08, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830643  Fair Oaks Park  03:30 PM  2 a9 vs A12SSA Chelsea 01B Premier - CL I 4 vs.DSC 01B Revolution Premier - CL I0
 830694  Arizona Avenue  05:00 PM  1 a2 vs a11Inter Atlanta FC 01 Elite - CL I 3 vs.UFA Norcross 01B Premier - CL I1

Bracket - Friday, November 13, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830648  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  07:30 PM  5 a11 vs A12UFA Norcross 01B Premier - CL I 1 vs.DSC 01B Revolution Premier - CL I0

Bracket - Saturday, November 14, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830692  Grizzard Park - Rome  12:00 PM  1 A13 vs a11YMCA Arsenal Rome - CL I 4 vs.UFA Norcross 01B Premier - CL I3
 830632  Drew Charter School  12:00 PM  1 a2 vs a1Inter Atlanta FC 01 Elite - CL I 1 vs.AFC Lightning 01 Elite - CL I3
 830682  RYSA  01:30 PM  Fam a6 vs a3RYSA Revolution 15 Blue - CL I 0 vs.Atlanta Fire - 00/01 Elite - CL I4
 830629  Oglethorpe  02:15 PM  01 a5 vs A12Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL I 7 vs.DSC 01B Revolution Premier - CL I0
 830697  Mudcreek  04:00 PM  MC 3 a9 vs a4SSA Chelsea 01B Premier - CL I 2 vs.UFA 01 Red - CL I3
 830633  GSA  04:45 PM  Spen a7 vs a10GSA 01 Red- CL I 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black - CL I2

Bracket - Sunday, November 15, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830642  Concorde Ridgeview  09:00 AM  1 a10 vs a11Concorde Fire Central Black - CL I 0 vs.UFA Norcross 01B Premier - CL I1
 830636  Rabbit Hill Park  10:00 AM  1 A12 vs a7DSC 01B Revolution Premier - CL I 1 vs.GSA 01 Red- CL I1
 830656  Stars Athletic Club  10:00 AM  1 a8 vs a4Rush 00/01 - CL I 1 vs.UFA 01 Red - CL I2
 830688  Georgia Soccer Park  10:15 AM  2 a5 vs a6Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL I 2 vs.RYSA Revolution 15 Blue - CL I0
 830673  Mudcreek  11:00 AM  MC 4 a9 vs a1SSA Chelsea 01B Premier - CL I 1 vs.AFC Lightning 01 Elite - CL I1
 830700  Arizona Avenue  11:30 AM  1 a2 vs A13Inter Atlanta FC 01 Elite - CL I 1 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome - CL I1

Bracket - Saturday, November 21, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830695  Georgia Soccer Park  11:00 AM  2 a5 vs a8Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL I 1 vs.Rush 00/01 - CL I2

Bracket - Sunday, November 22, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830644  Concorde Ridgeview  09:00 AM  1 a5 vs a3Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL I 4 vs.Atlanta Fire - 00/01 Elite - CL I0
 830638  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  04:30 PM  4 a11 vs a8UFA Norcross 01B Premier - CL I 2 vs.Rush 00/01 - CL I2

Bracket - Tuesday, December 01, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830651  George Pierce Park  07:30 PM  1 a3 vs a7Atlanta Fire - 00/01 Elite - CL I 9 vs.GSA 01 Red- CL I0

Bracket - Wednesday, December 02, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830668  Rabbit Hill Park  07:30 PM  Turf A12 vs a4DSC 01B Revolution Premier - CL I 2 vs.UFA 01 Red - CL I3
 830657  RYSA  07:30 PM  Fri a6 vs a1RYSA Revolution 15 Blue - CL I 0 vs.AFC Lightning 01 Elite - CL I5

Bracket - Friday, December 04, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830698  George Pierce Park  07:30 PM  1 a3 vs a10Atlanta Fire - 00/01 Elite - CL I 4 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black - CL I1

Bracket - Saturday, December 05, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830665  TBD Athena   --    --  a9 vs a7SSA Chelsea 01B Premier - CL I 1 vs.GSA 01 Red- CL I0

Bracket - Sunday, December 06, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830669  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  6 a3 vs A13Atlanta Fire - 00/01 Elite - CL I 5 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome - CL I0

Bracket - Wednesday, December 09, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830691  GSA  07:30 PM  Spen a7 vs a4GSA 01 Red- CL I 0 vs.UFA 01 Red - CL I3

Bracket - Saturday, December 12, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830667  Chattahoochee High School  11:00 AM  1 a10 vs a6Concorde Fire Central Black - CL I 4 vs.RYSA Revolution 15 Blue - CL I0
 830699  Grizzard Park - Rome  02:00 PM  1 A13 vs a1YMCA Arsenal Rome - CL I 0 vs.AFC Lightning 01 Elite - CL I3
 830664  Chattahoochee High School  02:00 PM  1 a5 vs a11Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL I 6 vs.UFA Norcross 01B Premier - CL I1

Bracket - Sunday, December 13, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830641  McCurry Park  04:00 PM  24 a1 vs a4AFC Lightning 01 Elite - CL I 1 vs.UFA 01 Red - CL I1
 830640  RYSA  04:00 PM  Fri a6 vs a2RYSA Revolution 15 Blue - CL I 3 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 01 Elite - CL I1
 830650  Grizzard Park - Rome  05:00 PM  3 A13 vs a10YMCA Arsenal Rome - CL I 0 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black - CL I1






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.