Fall 2015 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU19 Classic III East
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-fall15athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=4A355063-2389-47F2-9EED-44FB678B1879&tournamentguid=173EB212-BADB-425F-BE03-D05CA448AD8D&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

WildCards Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A5 : Piedmont Soccer Academy - Barrow 97- CL III E555052555-037 18  11  7 1
 A3 : SSA Sav Utd 97/98 CL III E550255555-037 18  16  12 1
 A6 : Augusta Arsenal 98 Gold- CL III E555555005-035 15  19  1 0
 A9 : RYSA Revolution 19 Blue- CL III E500055555-030 3  20  9 0
 A8 : Georgia Storm Madison U19B- CL III E555500050-025 10  20  2 0
 A10 : SSA Chelsea 98B Select Blue 2- CL III E050050505-020 0  21  6 0
 A4 : Inter Atlanta FC - 98 Premier- CL III E050002550-017 -4  25  3 1
 A1 : Hinesville Soccer Association - B18- CL III E0050550-40-011 -7  32  6 1
 A7 : UFA Norcross 98B Gold- CL III E000000220-04 -23  44  2 0
 A2 : Thomson Revolution FC - BU18- CL III E000000020-02 -30  74  2 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 12, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 808115  Augusta Soccer Park  02:00 PM  7 A6 vs A7Augusta Arsenal 98 Gold- CL III E 12 vs.UFA Norcross 98B Gold- CL III E0
 808113  Drew Charter School  03:00 PM  1 A4 vs A9Inter Atlanta FC - 98 Premier- CL III E 0 vs.RYSA Revolution 19 Blue- CL III E2

Bracket - Sunday, September 13, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 808125  Dupree Field  01:00 PM  1 A8 vs A9Georgia Storm Madison U19B- CL III E 5 vs.RYSA Revolution 19 Blue- CL III E1
 808131  Augusta Soccer Park  03:00 PM  7 A6 vs A1Augusta Arsenal 98 Gold- CL III E 9 vs.Hinesville Soccer Association - B18- CL III E1
 808132  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  04:30 PM  4 A7 vs A5UFA Norcross 98B Gold- CL III E 1 vs.Piedmont Soccer Academy - Barrow 97- CL III E5

Bracket - Saturday, September 19, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 808118  Barrow County Leisure Services  11:30 AM  6 A5 vs A10Piedmont Soccer Academy - Barrow 97- CL III E 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 98B Select Blue 2- CL III E0
 808120  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  12:30 PM  4 A7 vs A8UFA Norcross 98B Gold- CL III E 0 vs.Georgia Storm Madison U19B- CL III E8
 808116  FPCA Field  02:00 PM  1 A1 vs A3Hinesville Soccer Association - B18- CL III E 1 vs.SSA Sav Utd 97/98 CL III E3
 808119  RYSA  03:00 PM  Fri A9 vs A6RYSA Revolution 19 Blue- CL III E 0 vs.Augusta Arsenal 98 Gold- CL III E4

Bracket - Sunday, September 20, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 808138  RYSA  01:00 PM  Fam A9 vs A5RYSA Revolution 19 Blue- CL III E 1 vs.Piedmont Soccer Academy - Barrow 97- CL III E3
 808140  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  5 A3 vs A2SSA Sav Utd 97/98 CL III E 12 vs.Thomson Revolution FC - BU18- CL III E1

Bracket - Saturday, September 26, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 808123  Augusta Soccer Park  04:00 PM  1 A6 vs A2Augusta Arsenal 98 Gold- CL III E 17 vs.Thomson Revolution FC - BU18- CL III E1

Bracket - Sunday, September 27, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 808134  RYSA  01:00 PM  Fam A9 vs A3RYSA Revolution 19 Blue- CL III E 4 vs.SSA Sav Utd 97/98 CL III E3
 808129  Dupree Field  02:30 PM  1 A8 vs A2Georgia Storm Madison U19B- CL III E 12 vs.Thomson Revolution FC - BU18- CL III E0

Bracket - Sunday, October 04, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 808126  FPCA Field  04:00 PM  1 A1 vs A5Hinesville Soccer Association - B18- CL III E 6 vs.Piedmont Soccer Academy - Barrow 97- CL III E1

Bracket - Saturday, October 10, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 808141  Dupree Field  01:00 PM  1 A8 vs A1Georgia Storm Madison U19B- CL III E 6 vs.Hinesville Soccer Association - B18- CL III E1

Bracket - Sunday, October 11, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 808114  Barrow County Leisure Services  12:00 PM  6 A5 vs A8Piedmont Soccer Academy - Barrow 97- CL III E 3 vs.Georgia Storm Madison U19B- CL III E0
 808117  Thomson McDuffie Middle School  01:00 PM  1 A2 vs A4Thomson Revolution FC - BU18- CL III E 4 vs.Inter Atlanta FC - 98 Premier- CL III E6

Bracket - Saturday, October 17, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 808137  Dupree Field  11:00 AM  1 A8 vs A6Georgia Storm Madison U19B- CL III E 2 vs.Augusta Arsenal 98 Gold- CL III E4
 808135  Fair Oaks Park  12:00 PM  1 A10 vs A2SSA Chelsea 98B Select Blue 2- CL III E 5 vs.Thomson Revolution FC - BU18- CL III E0
 808136  FPCA Field  02:00 PM  1 A1 vs A7Hinesville Soccer Association - B18- CL III E 4 vs.UFA Norcross 98B Gold- CL III E1

Bracket - Sunday, October 18, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 808122  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  3 A3 vs A5SSA Sav Utd 97/98 CL III E 2 vs.Piedmont Soccer Academy - Barrow 97- CL III E2

Bracket - Saturday, October 24, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 808143  Fair Oaks Park  10:30 AM  1 A10 vs A6SSA Chelsea 98B Select Blue 2- CL III E 1 vs.Augusta Arsenal 98 Gold- CL III E5
 808142  RYSA  01:00 PM  Fam A9 vs A7RYSA Revolution 19 Blue- CL III E 3 vs.UFA Norcross 98B Gold- CL III E1
 808144  Thomson McDuffie Middle School  02:00 PM  1 A2 vs A5Thomson Revolution FC - BU18- CL III E 1 vs.Piedmont Soccer Academy - Barrow 97- CL III E5
 808145  Arizona Avenue  05:00 PM  2 A4 vs A3Inter Atlanta FC - 98 Premier- CL III E 3 vs.SSA Sav Utd 97/98 CL III E5

Bracket - Sunday, October 25, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 808111  Thomson McDuffie Middle School  03:00 PM  1 A2 vs A1Thomson Revolution FC - BU18- CL III E 2 vs.Hinesville Soccer Association - B18- CL III E6
 808128  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  03:00 PM  3 A7 vs A3UFA Norcross 98B Gold- CL III E 1 vs.SSA Sav Utd 97/98 CL III E6
 808130  RYSA  05:00 PM  Fri A9 vs A10RYSA Revolution 19 Blue- CL III E 4 vs.SSA Chelsea 98B Select Blue 2- CL III E2

Bracket - Saturday, October 31, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 808147  Mudcreek  12:00 PM  MC 3 A10 vs A8SSA Chelsea 98B Select Blue 2- CL III E 5 vs.Georgia Storm Madison U19B- CL III E4
 808150  Barrow County Leisure Services  12:00 PM  6 A5 vs A4Piedmont Soccer Academy - Barrow 97- CL III E 5 vs.Inter Atlanta FC - 98 Premier- CL III E0
 808146  FPCA Field  01:00 PM  1 A1 vs A9Hinesville Soccer Association - B18- CL III E 1 vs.RYSA Revolution 19 Blue- CL III E3
 808148  Thomson McDuffie Middle School  01:00 PM  1 A2 vs A7Thomson Revolution FC - BU18- CL III E 2 vs.UFA Norcross 98B Gold- CL III E2

Bracket - Sunday, November 01, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 808149  Augusta Soccer Park  12:00 PM  7 A6 vs A3Augusta Arsenal 98 Gold- CL III E 2 vs.SSA Sav Utd 97/98 CL III E6

Bracket - Saturday, November 07, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 808112  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  3 A3 vs A10SSA Sav Utd 97/98 CL III E 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 98B Select Blue 2- CL III E0
 808133  Arizona Avenue  08:00 PM  2 A4 vs A8Inter Atlanta FC - 98 Premier- CL III E 2 vs.Georgia Storm Madison U19B- CL III E4

Bracket - Saturday, November 14, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 808155  Barrow County Leisure Services  10:00 AM  6 A5 vs A6Piedmont Soccer Academy - Barrow 97- CL III E 6 vs.Augusta Arsenal 98 Gold- CL III E0
 808154  Howard  11:00 AM  1 A4 vs A7Inter Atlanta FC - 98 Premier- CL III E 0 vs.UFA Norcross 98B Gold- CL III E0
 808152  Thomson McDuffie Middle School  03:00 PM  1 A2 vs A9Thomson Revolution FC - BU18- CL III E 1 vs.RYSA Revolution 19 Blue- CL III E9

Bracket - Sunday, November 15, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 808124  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  01:00 PM  3 A7 vs A10UFA Norcross 98B Gold- CL III E 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 98B Select Blue 2- CL III E4
 808121  Arizona Avenue  03:00 PM  2 A4 vs A1Inter Atlanta FC - 98 Premier- CL III E 4F vs.Hinesville Soccer Association - B18- CL III E
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Saturday, November 21, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 808153  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  09:45 AM  1 A3 vs A8SSA Sav Utd 97/98 CL III E 4 vs.Georgia Storm Madison U19B- CL III E2
 808139  Mudcreek  02:00 PM  MC 4 A10 vs A4SSA Chelsea 98B Select Blue 2- CL III E 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC - 98 Premier- CL III E3

Bracket - Saturday, December 12, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 808151  Marathon Park  02:00 PM  3 A10 vs A1SSA Chelsea 98B Select Blue 2- CL III E 3 vs.Hinesville Soccer Association - B18- CL III E1

Bracket - Sunday, December 13, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 808127  Augusta Soccer Park  03:00 PM  1 A6 vs A4Augusta Arsenal 98 Gold- CL III E 3 vs.Inter Atlanta FC - 98 Premier- CL III E2






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.