Fall 2015 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU15 Classic V East
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-fall15athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=4AEF86E7-A410-45EF-888A-014DA094AE86&tournamentguid=173EB212-BADB-425F-BE03-D05CA448AD8D&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

WildCards Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A2 : RYSA Revolution 15 Silver- CL V E555505555-040 28  4  2 0
 A7 : Bryson Park - WolfPack 01 Elite- CL V E555550505-035 17  5  0 0
 A5 : Lanier Sharks 00/01 White - CL V E505555505-035 16  10  6 2
 A10 : AFC Lightning 01 Premier- CL V E000255555-027 0  22  5 0
 A1 : Atlanta Fire - 00/01 Bronze- CL V E050250255-024 2  23  1 0
 A9 : All-In FC at Sugar Hill- CL V E552020520-021 1  13  2 1
 A4 : CFC Red Star - BU15 Premier50205025-4-015 1  16  2 0
 A8 : Concorde Fire Central Silver- CL V E000550000-010 -17  24  1 0
 A3 : UFA 01 White- CL V E000500005-010 -18  38  3 0
 A6 : UFA Dawson 01 White000000000-00 -30  64  3 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 12, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831254  Scott Hudgens Park  09:00 AM  1 A1 vs A2Atlanta Fire - 00/01 Bronze- CL V E 0 vs.RYSA Revolution 15 Silver- CL V E10
 831257  Rock Creek Sports Complex  09:00 AM  1 A6 vs A9UFA Dawson 01 White 0 vs.All-In FC at Sugar Hill- CL V E4
 831255  Bryson Park  10:45 AM  2 A7 vs A8Bryson Park - WolfPack 01 Elite- CL V E 3 vs.Concorde Fire Central Silver- CL V E0
 831256  Allen Creek  12:30 PM  2 A5 vs A10Lanier Sharks 00/01 White - CL V E 5 vs.AFC Lightning 01 Premier- CL V E2

Bracket - Sunday, September 13, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831276  Bryson Park  11:00 AM  2 A7 vs A5Bryson Park - WolfPack 01 Elite- CL V E 2 vs.Lanier Sharks 00/01 White - CL V E0
 831274  McCurry Park  12:00 PM  23 A10 vs A2AFC Lightning 01 Premier- CL V E 0 vs.RYSA Revolution 15 Silver- CL V E8
 831273  Concorde Ridgeview  01:00 PM  1 A8 vs A4Concorde Fire Central Silver- CL V E 0 vs.CFC Red Star - BU15 Premier4

Bracket - Saturday, September 19, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831258  Concorde Ridgeview  09:30 AM  1 A8 vs A9Concorde Fire Central Silver- CL V E 0 vs.All-In FC at Sugar Hill- CL V E3
 831262  South Forsyth  05:00 PM  2 A3 vs A1UFA 01 White- CL V E 1 vs.Atlanta Fire - 00/01 Bronze- CL V E3
 831259  PAC  06:00 PM  4 A10 vs A7AFC Lightning 01 Premier- CL V E 1 vs.Bryson Park - WolfPack 01 Elite- CL V E2

Bracket - Sunday, September 20, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831298  CYSA  02:00 PM  9 A4 vs A7CFC Red Star - BU15 Premier 0 vs.Bryson Park - WolfPack 01 Elite- CL V E3
 831299  Concorde Ridgeview  03:45 PM  1 A8 vs A3Concorde Fire Central Silver- CL V E 4 vs.UFA 01 White- CL V E2

Bracket - Saturday, September 26, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831263  Allen Creek  10:45 AM  2 A5 vs A3Lanier Sharks 00/01 White - CL V E 5 vs.UFA 01 White- CL V E1
 831265  Gary Pirkle  12:45 PM  2 A9 vs A10All-In FC at Sugar Hill- CL V E 0 vs.AFC Lightning 01 Premier- CL V E0

Bracket - Sunday, September 27, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831285  McCurry Park  02:00 PM  25 A10 vs A6AFC Lightning 01 Premier- CL V E 5 vs.UFA Dawson 01 White2
 831302  RYSA  03:00 PM  Fam A2 vs A9RYSA Revolution 15 Silver- CL V E 6 vs.All-In FC at Sugar Hill- CL V E0

Bracket - Sunday, October 04, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831303  CYSA  12:00 PM  10 A4 vs A9CFC Red Star - BU15 Premier 1 vs.All-In FC at Sugar Hill- CL V E1

Bracket - Saturday, October 10, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831296  Allen Creek  10:45 AM  2 A5 vs A4Lanier Sharks 00/01 White - CL V E 3 vs.CFC Red Star - BU15 Premier1
 831277  Gary Pirkle  04:45 PM  1 A9 vs A3All-In FC at Sugar Hill- CL V E 1 vs.UFA 01 White- CL V E2

Bracket - Sunday, October 11, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831269  CYSA  04:00 PM  10 A4 vs A6CFC Red Star - BU15 Premier 6 vs.UFA Dawson 01 White0

Bracket - Saturday, October 17, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831279  Concorde Ridgeview  09:30 AM  1 A8 vs A6Concorde Fire Central Silver- CL V E 2 vs.UFA Dawson 01 White0
 831280  Bryson Park  01:15 PM  2 A7 vs A1Bryson Park - WolfPack 01 Elite- CL V E 3 vs.Atlanta Fire - 00/01 Bronze- CL V E1
 831278  CYSA  03:00 PM  10 A4 vs A10CFC Red Star - BU15 Premier 1 vs.AFC Lightning 01 Premier- CL V E2

Bracket - Sunday, October 18, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831267  Scott Hudgens Park  11:00 AM  6 A1 vs A4Atlanta Fire - 00/01 Bronze- CL V E 2 vs.CFC Red Star - BU15 Premier2
 831305  Fowler Park  03:00 PM  10 A3 vs A10UFA 01 White- CL V E 2 vs.AFC Lightning 01 Premier- CL V E3

Bracket - Saturday, October 24, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831284  Scott Hudgens Park  08:30 AM  6 A1 vs A8Atlanta Fire - 00/01 Bronze- CL V E 2 vs.Concorde Fire Central Silver- CL V E0
 831287  Gary Pirkle  11:15 AM  1 A9 vs A7All-In FC at Sugar Hill- CL V E 2 vs.Bryson Park - WolfPack 01 Elite- CL V E1
 831283  Fowler Park  05:00 PM  5 A3 vs A2UFA 01 White- CL V E 0 vs.RYSA Revolution 15 Silver- CL V E6

Bracket - Sunday, October 25, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831292  RYSA  10:00 AM  Fam A2 vs A5RYSA Revolution 15 Silver- CL V E 2 vs.Lanier Sharks 00/01 White - CL V E3
 831270  Bryson Park  10:30 AM  2 A7 vs A3Bryson Park - WolfPack 01 Elite- CL V E 9 vs.UFA 01 White- CL V E0
 831294  Bunten Road Park  11:00 AM  2 A1 vs A10Atlanta Fire - 00/01 Bronze- CL V E 2 vs.AFC Lightning 01 Premier- CL V E3

Bracket - Saturday, October 31, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831290  Gary Pirkle  08:00 AM  1 A9 vs A1All-In FC at Sugar Hill- CL V E 1 vs.Atlanta Fire - 00/01 Bronze- CL V E1
 831291  Fowler Park  09:00 AM  5 A3 vs A4UFA 01 White- CL V E 1 vs.CFC Red Star - BU15 Premier4
 831297  Bryson Park  04:30 PM  1 A7 vs A2Bryson Park - WolfPack 01 Elite- CL V E 0 vs.RYSA Revolution 15 Silver- CL V E1
 831289  McCurry Park  05:00 PM  21 A10 vs A8AFC Lightning 01 Premier- CL V E 2 vs.Concorde Fire Central Silver- CL V E0

Bracket - Wednesday, November 04, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831300  Allen Creek  07:15 PM  1 A5 vs A6Lanier Sharks 00/01 White - CL V E 5 vs.UFA Dawson 01 White0

Bracket - Saturday, November 14, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831295  Rock Creek Sports Complex  11:00 AM  1 A6 vs A3UFA Dawson 01 White 3 vs.UFA 01 White- CL V E4
 831281  Gary Pirkle  04:30 PM  1 A9 vs A5All-In FC at Sugar Hill- CL V E 0 vs.Lanier Sharks 00/01 White - CL V E2
 831272  RYSA  07:00 PM  Fri A2 vs A8RYSA Revolution 15 Silver- CL V E 5 vs.Concorde Fire Central Silver- CL V E0

Bracket - Sunday, November 15, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831264  Rock Creek Sports Complex  03:00 PM  1 A6 vs A2UFA Dawson 01 White 1 vs.RYSA Revolution 15 Silver- CL V E11

Bracket - Saturday, November 21, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831304  Rock Creek Sports Complex  09:00 AM  1 A6 vs A7UFA Dawson 01 White 0 vs.Bryson Park - WolfPack 01 Elite- CL V E13
 831275  Rock Creek Sports Complex  11:00 AM  1 A6 vs A1UFA Dawson 01 White 2 vs.Atlanta Fire - 00/01 Bronze- CL V E14

Bracket - Monday, November 30, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831271  George Pierce Park  07:30 PM  23 A1 vs A5Atlanta Fire - 00/01 Bronze- CL V E 2 vs.Lanier Sharks 00/01 White - CL V E1

Bracket - Saturday, December 12, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831260  RYSA  01:00 PM  Fri A2 vs A4RYSA Revolution 15 Silver- CL V E 4F vs.CFC Red Star - BU15 Premier
Forfeited Game
0
 831307  Allen Creek  01:15 PM  1 A5 vs A8Lanier Sharks 00/01 White - CL V E 3 vs.Concorde Fire Central Silver- CL V E0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.