Fall 2015 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU14 Classic V West
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-fall15athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=63E97FA5-AB73-4DD6-86BD-EE1BD09EB215&tournamentguid=173EB212-BADB-425F-BE03-D05CA448AD8D&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

WildCards Bracket      


ALL 1      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- 1 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 112 : SSA Chelsea 02B Select Blue 2- CL V W55555550555-050 17  12  1 0
 16 : FFC Predators- CL V W55055525555-047 25  13  0 0
 111 : SSA Chelsea South Georgia 02B Select- CL V W55055552525-044 16  14  1 0
 15 : DSC 02B Revolution Green- CL V W55255005550-037 11  9  2 0
 11 : Gwinnett YMCA - Lawson- CL V W00052055255-029 6  26  2 0
 13 : Bryson Park - BU14 Silver - CL V W05502055005-027 -1  23  0 1
 19 : NASA B20 White- CL V W05525050002-024 2  26  0 0
 110 : RHSC U14 Raiders 01 - CL V W00052552000-019 -3  29  2 0
 12 : Alliance SC 14B- CL V W55000000225-019 -9  29  3 0
 14 : Covington YMCA White- CL V W00200050550-017 -19  46  7 0
 17 : Georgia Storm Troup - B14- CL V W50000000020-07 -17  44  3 0
 18 : GS 02B Silver- CL V W02000000-400-0-2 -28  41  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 12, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830761  Bryson Park  09:00 AM  2 13 vs 112Bryson Park - BU14 Silver - CL V W 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Select Blue 2- CL V W2
 15918  McCurry Park  11:00 AM  22 16 vs 19FFC Predators- CL V W 3 vs.NASA B20 White- CL V W1
 15945  Gordon Street Center  04:30 PM  1 12 vs 11Alliance SC 14B- CL V W 3 vs.Gwinnett YMCA - Lawson- CL V W0
 15899  Troup Soccer Complex  04:30 PM  3 17 vs 18Georgia Storm Troup - B14- CL V W 7 vs.GS 02B Silver- CL V W5
 15896  Rabbit Hill Park  05:00 PM  3 15 vs 110DSC 02B Revolution Green- CL V W 1 vs.RHSC U14 Raiders 01 - CL V W0

Bracket - Sunday, September 13, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15915  UQP  11:00 AM  01 19 vs 110NASA B20 White- CL V W 4 vs.RHSC U14 Raiders 01 - CL V W3
 15935  J.M. Tull-Gwinnett Family YMCA  12:00 PM  1 11 vs 15Gwinnett YMCA - Lawson- CL V W 1 vs.DSC 02B Revolution Green- CL V W3
 15901  McCurry Park  02:00 PM  21 16 vs 17FFC Predators- CL V W 7 vs.Georgia Storm Troup - B14- CL V W0

Bracket - Saturday, September 19, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15952  Covington Y Outdoor Center  12:00 PM  1 14 vs 12Covington YMCA White- CL V W 1 vs.Alliance SC 14B- CL V W3
 15914  J.M. Tull-Gwinnett Family YMCA  06:30 PM  1 11 vs 13Gwinnett YMCA - Lawson- CL V W 1 vs.Bryson Park - BU14 Silver - CL V W2
 15930  McCurry Park  07:00 PM  22 16 vs 111FFC Predators- CL V W 2 vs.SSA Chelsea South Georgia 02B Select- CL V W3

Bracket - Sunday, September 20, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15943  Covington Y Outdoor Center  01:00 PM  1 14 vs 111Covington YMCA White- CL V W 1 vs.SSA Chelsea South Georgia 02B Select- CL V W4
 15923  J.M. Tull-Gwinnett Family YMCA  05:00 PM  1 11 vs 17Gwinnett YMCA - Lawson- CL V W 5 vs.Georgia Storm Troup - B14- CL V W3

Bracket - Saturday, September 26, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15924  McCurry Park  11:00 AM  21 16 vs 12FFC Predators- CL V W 5 vs.Alliance SC 14B- CL V W1
 830763  Troup Soccer Complex  12:00 PM  3 17 vs 112Georgia Storm Troup - B14- CL V W 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Select Blue 2- CL V W3

Bracket - Sunday, September 27, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15900  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  01:00 PM  1 110 vs 16RHSC U14 Raiders 01 - CL V W 2 vs.FFC Predators- CL V W4
 15944  Troup Soccer Complex  02:00 PM  3 17 vs 13Georgia Storm Troup - B14- CL V W 3 vs.Bryson Park - BU14 Silver - CL V W4

Bracket - Saturday, October 10, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15905  East Carrollton Park  09:00 AM  EC 3 18 vs 14GS 02B Silver- CL V W 2 vs.Covington YMCA White- CL V W2
 830765  Packer Park  02:00 PM  2 111 vs 112SSA Chelsea South Georgia 02B Select- CL V W 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Select Blue 2- CL V W2

Bracket - Sunday, October 11, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15929  Covington Y Outdoor Center  02:40 PM  1 14 vs 19Covington YMCA White- CL V W 3 vs.NASA B20 White- CL V W7

Bracket - Saturday, October 17, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15926  UQP  09:00 AM  01 19 vs 15NASA B20 White- CL V W 2 vs.DSC 02B Revolution Green- CL V W2
 830766  Marathon Park  11:00 AM  3 112 vs 12SSA Chelsea 02B Select Blue 2- CL V W 2 vs.Alliance SC 14B- CL V W0
 15939  East Carrollton Park  01:30 PM  EC 3 18 vs 16GS 02B Silver- CL V W 1 vs.FFC Predators- CL V W4
 15933  Packer Park  02:00 PM  2 111 vs 13SSA Chelsea South Georgia 02B Select- CL V W 3 vs.Bryson Park - BU14 Silver - CL V W1
 15928  Troup Soccer Complex  05:00 PM  3 17 vs 110Georgia Storm Troup - B14- CL V W 2 vs.RHSC U14 Raiders 01 - CL V W3

Bracket - Sunday, October 18, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15934  McCurry Park  11:00 AM  22 16 vs 11FFC Predators- CL V W 2 vs.Gwinnett YMCA - Lawson- CL V W2
 15910  Bryson Park  11:30 AM  2 13 vs 110Bryson Park - BU14 Silver - CL V W 3 vs.RHSC U14 Raiders 01 - CL V W3
 15921  Jefferson Sports Complex  02:30 PM  6 12 vs 15Alliance SC 14B- CL V W 0 vs.DSC 02B Revolution Green- CL V W3
 15937  East Carrollton Park  03:00 PM  EC 3 18 vs 19GS 02B Silver- CL V W 1 vs.NASA B20 White- CL V W2
 15941  Packer Park  04:30 PM  3 111 vs 17SSA Chelsea South Georgia 02B Select- CL V W 3 vs.Georgia Storm Troup - B14- CL V W0
 15951  Rabbit Hill Park  07:00 PM  7 15 vs 13DSC 02B Revolution Green- CL V W 1 vs.Bryson Park - BU14 Silver - CL V W0

Bracket - Thursday, October 22, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830764  Noonday Pk  07:00 PM  03 19 vs 112NASA B20 White- CL V W 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Select Blue 2- CL V W2

Bracket - Saturday, October 24, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15927  UQP  11:00 AM  01 19 vs 17NASA B20 White- CL V W 5 vs.Georgia Storm Troup - B14- CL V W1
 15913  Packer Park  12:00 PM  2 111 vs 15SSA Chelsea South Georgia 02B Select- CL V W 2 vs.DSC 02B Revolution Green- CL V W1
 15907  Gordon Street Center  01:30 PM  1 12 vs 13Alliance SC 14B- CL V W 2 vs.Bryson Park - BU14 Silver - CL V W3
 830771  Marathon Park  04:30 PM  3 112 vs 11SSA Chelsea 02B Select Blue 2- CL V W 2 vs.Gwinnett YMCA - Lawson- CL V W1
 15890  McCurry Park  05:00 PM  21 16 vs 14FFC Predators- CL V W 4 vs.Covington YMCA White- CL V W1

Bracket - Sunday, October 25, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15893  TBD C   --    --  19 vs 13NASA B20 White- CL V W 0 vs.Bryson Park - BU14 Silver - CL V W1
 830767  Mudcreek  12:00 PM  MC 3 112 vs 14SSA Chelsea 02B Select Blue 2- CL V W 5 vs.Covington YMCA White- CL V W0
 15895  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  01:00 PM  1 110 vs 12RHSC U14 Raiders 01 - CL V W 4 vs.Alliance SC 14B- CL V W1
 15911  East Carrollton Park  04:30 PM  EC 3 18 vs 11GS 02B Silver- CL V W 0 vs.Gwinnett YMCA - Lawson- CL V W4
 15897  Rabbit Hill Park  05:00 PM  6 15 vs 16DSC 02B Revolution Green- CL V W 0 vs.FFC Predators- CL V W1

Bracket - Saturday, October 31, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15946  J.M. Tull-Gwinnett Family YMCA  09:00 AM  1 11 vs 19Gwinnett YMCA - Lawson- CL V W 4 vs.NASA B20 White- CL V W2
 15906  Troup Soccer Complex  10:30 AM  3 17 vs 15Georgia Storm Troup - B14- CL V W 1 vs.DSC 02B Revolution Green- CL V W2
 15912  Gordon Street Center  12:05 PM  1 12 vs 111Alliance SC 14B- CL V W 1 vs.SSA Chelsea South Georgia 02B Select- CL V W3
 830768  Marathon Park  01:00 PM  3 112 vs 16SSA Chelsea 02B Select Blue 2- CL V W 1 vs.FFC Predators- CL V W4
 15940  Bryson Park  01:15 PM  2 13 vs 14Bryson Park - BU14 Silver - CL V W 2 vs.Covington YMCA White- CL V W3
 15903  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  02:00 PM  1 110 vs 18RHSC U14 Raiders 01 - CL V W 4 vs.GS 02B Silver- CL V W0

Bracket - Sunday, November 01, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15954  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  01:00 PM  1 110 vs 111RHSC U14 Raiders 01 - CL V W 2 vs.SSA Chelsea South Georgia 02B Select- CL V W2

Bracket - Sunday, November 08, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15917  Rabbit Hill Park  10:00 AM  Turf 15 vs 18DSC 02B Revolution Green- CL V W 3 vs.GS 02B Silver- CL V W0

Bracket - Saturday, November 14, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15919  Bryson Park  09:45 AM  2 13 vs 16Bryson Park - BU14 Silver - CL V W 1 vs.FFC Predators- CL V W5
 15891  Gordon Street Center  10:00 AM  1 12 vs 17Alliance SC 14B- CL V W 3 vs.Georgia Storm Troup - B14- CL V W3
 830769  Fair Oaks Park  01:00 PM  1 112 vs 18SSA Chelsea 02B Select Blue 2- CL V W 5 vs.GS 02B Silver- CL V W2
 15953  Covington Y Outdoor Center  03:00 PM  1 14 vs 15Covington YMCA White- CL V W 1 vs.DSC 02B Revolution Green- CL V W4

Bracket - Sunday, November 15, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15947  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  01:00 PM  1 110 vs 14RHSC U14 Raiders 01 - CL V W 2 vs.Covington YMCA White- CL V W4
 15922  Packer Park  01:00 PM  2 111 vs 19SSA Chelsea South Georgia 02B Select- CL V W 3 vs.NASA B20 White- CL V W1

Bracket - Saturday, November 21, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15916  Bryson Park  09:45 AM  2 13 vs 18Bryson Park - BU14 Silver - CL V W 4F vs.GS 02B Silver- CL V W
Forfeited Game
0
 15936  Gordon Street Center  10:00 AM  1 12 vs 19Alliance SC 14B- CL V W 3 vs.NASA B20 White- CL V W3
 830770  Mudcreek  02:00 PM  MC 3 112 vs 110SSA Chelsea 02B Select Blue 2- CL V W 5 vs.RHSC U14 Raiders 01 - CL V W1
 15942  J.M. Tull-Gwinnett Family YMCA  06:15 PM  1 11 vs 111Gwinnett YMCA - Lawson- CL V W 3 vs.SSA Chelsea South Georgia 02B Select- CL V W3

Bracket - Sunday, November 22, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15950  J.M. Tull-Gwinnett Family YMCA  12:00 PM  1 11 vs 110Gwinnett YMCA - Lawson- CL V W 3 vs.RHSC U14 Raiders 01 - CL V W2
 830762  Rabbit Hill Park  01:00 PM  2 15 vs 112DSC 02B Revolution Green- CL V W 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Select Blue 2- CL V W1
 15904  East Carrollton Park  01:00 PM  EC 3 18 vs 111GS 02B Silver- CL V W 0 vs.SSA Chelsea South Georgia 02B Select- CL V W3

Bracket - Saturday, December 05, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15949  Covington Y Outdoor Center  11:00 AM  1 14 vs 17Covington YMCA White- CL V W 4 vs.Georgia Storm Troup - B14- CL V W3
 15902  East Carrollton Park  03:30 PM  EC 2 18 vs 12GS 02B Silver- CL V W 2 vs.Alliance SC 14B- CL V W3
 15889  Covington Y Outdoor Center  05:00 PM  1 14 vs 11Covington YMCA White- CL V W 4 vs.Gwinnett YMCA - Lawson- CL V W10






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.