Fall 2015 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU14 Classic III East
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-fall15athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=65ADB2B4-EDD6-4DC6-8F96-45F2D5E91F50&tournamentguid=173EB212-BADB-425F-BE03-D05CA448AD8D&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

WildCards Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A4 : Inter Atlanta FC - 02-Premier - CL III E25505555255-044 14  12  3 0
 A5 : Rapids FC Classic - - CL III E55555520525-044 13  7  7 0
 A7 : KSA BU14 Elite - CL III E55555205025-039 15  9  1 0
 A12 : UFA South Georgia 02 Premier - CL III E05502552555-039 8  12  6 1
 A8 : UFA Norcross 02B Red - CL III E50050550550-030 3  16  3 0
 A10 : GSA 02 White - CL III E05252005052-026 4  14  4 0
 A2 : Chiefs Premier 02 - CL III E22025220550-025 4  17  3 0
 A6 : Concorde Fire Central White - CL III E50025205500-024 1  18  6 0
 A9 : Piedmont Soccer Academy - Barrow 02 - CL III E00022005025-016 -12  32  6 0
 A1 : Ambush B02 Red - CL III E22000020005-011 -13  23  2 0
 A11 : Covington YMCA Orange - CL III E00020205000-09 -20  31  1 0
 A3 : NASA B20 Royal - CL III E22000200002-08 -17  26  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 12, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18254  Harmony Grove  08:30 AM  1 A7 vs A10KSA BU14 Elite - CL III E 2 vs.GSA 02 White - CL III E0
 18249  Pleasantdale Park  02:00 PM  2 A2 vs A1Chiefs Premier 02 - CL III E 2 vs.Ambush B02 Red - CL III E2
 18311  Arizona Avenue  03:00 PM  2 A4 vs A3Inter Atlanta FC - 02-Premier - CL III E 1 vs.NASA B20 Royal - CL III E1
 18252  NGSA, Lions Field  05:30 PM  1 A5 vs A12Rapids FC Classic - - CL III E 2 vs.UFA South Georgia 02 Premier - CL III E0

Bracket - Sunday, September 13, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18253  Concorde Ridgeview  02:45 PM  1 A6 vs A11Concorde Fire Central White - CL III E 4 vs.Covington YMCA Orange - CL III E0
 18268  Barrow County Leisure Services  03:00 PM  6 A9 vs A12Piedmont Soccer Academy - Barrow 02 - CL III E 2 vs.UFA South Georgia 02 Premier - CL III E3
 18256  Webb Bridge Park  04:15 PM  1 A1 vs A3Ambush B02 Red - CL III E 1 vs.NASA B20 Royal - CL III E1

Bracket - Saturday, September 19, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18262  Barrow County Leisure Services  10:00 AM  6 A9 vs A10Piedmont Soccer Academy - Barrow 02 - CL III E 2 vs.GSA 02 White - CL III E3
 18261  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  01:00 PM  5 A8 vs A11UFA Norcross 02B Red - CL III E 2 vs.Covington YMCA Orange - CL III E0
 18325  NGSA, Lions Field  03:00 PM  1 A5 vs A6Rapids FC Classic - - CL III E 4 vs.Concorde Fire Central White - CL III E1

Bracket - Sunday, September 20, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18281  GSA  12:00 PM  Mill A10 vs A2GSA 02 White - CL III E 2 vs.Chiefs Premier 02 - CL III E2
 18332  Concorde Ridgeview  12:00 PM  1 A6 vs A7Concorde Fire Central White - CL III E 1 vs.KSA BU14 Elite - CL III E3
 18279  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  01:00 PM  4 A8 vs A4UFA Norcross 02B Red - CL III E 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC - 02-Premier - CL III E3

Bracket - Saturday, September 26, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18263  Maynard Jackson HS  03:00 PM  1 A4 vs A1Inter Atlanta FC - 02-Premier - CL III E 1 vs.Ambush B02 Red - CL III E0
 18289  Friendly City Park  04:00 PM  2 A12 vs A2UFA South Georgia 02 Premier - CL III E 3 vs.Chiefs Premier 02 - CL III E1

Bracket - Sunday, September 27, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18294  Covington Y Outdoor Center  05:00 PM  1 A11 vs A5Covington YMCA Orange - CL III E 1 vs.Rapids FC Classic - - CL III E3

Bracket - Saturday, October 03, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18313  Friendly City Park  04:00 PM  2 A12 vs A10UFA South Georgia 02 Premier - CL III E 0 vs.GSA 02 White - CL III E3
 18270  Webb Bridge Park  04:15 PM  1 A1 vs A5Ambush B02 Red - CL III E 0 vs.Rapids FC Classic - - CL III E2

Bracket - Sunday, October 11, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18276  Covington Y Outdoor Center  01:00 PM  1 A11 vs A12Covington YMCA Orange - CL III E 0 vs.UFA South Georgia 02 Premier - CL III E0

Bracket - Wednesday, October 14, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18265  Pleasantdale Park  07:00 PM  2 A2 vs A6Chiefs Premier 02 - CL III E 2 vs.Concorde Fire Central White - CL III E2

Bracket - Saturday, October 17, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18285  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  08:00 AM  5 A8 vs A6UFA Norcross 02B Red - CL III E 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central White - CL III E2
 18284  Webb Bridge Park  02:30 PM  1 A1 vs A7Ambush B02 Red - CL III E 1 vs.KSA BU14 Elite - CL III E3

Bracket - Friday, October 23, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18272  Harmony Grove  08:00 PM  1 A7 vs A3KSA BU14 Elite - CL III E 4 vs.NASA B20 Royal - CL III E0

Bracket - Saturday, October 24, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18295  Friendly City Park  01:00 PM  3 A12 vs A4UFA South Georgia 02 Premier - CL III E 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC - 02-Premier - CL III E1
 18292  Barrow County Leisure Services  01:00 PM  6 A9 vs A7Piedmont Soccer Academy - Barrow 02 - CL III E 1 vs.KSA BU14 Elite - CL III E9
 18293  GSA  03:00 PM  Mill A10 vs A6GSA 02 White - CL III E 3 vs.Concorde Fire Central White - CL III E3
 18291  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  04:00 PM  5 A8 vs A1UFA Norcross 02B Red - CL III E 2 vs.Ambush B02 Red - CL III E0
 18304  Silverbacks Park  04:30 PM  Ren A2 vs A3Chiefs Premier 02 - CL III E 4 vs.NASA B20 Royal - CL III E0

Bracket - Sunday, October 25, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18335  UQP  09:00 AM  01 A3 vs A12NASA B20 Royal - CL III E 2 vs.UFA South Georgia 02 Premier - CL III E5
 18336  Covington Y Outdoor Center  10:00 AM  1 A11 vs A4Covington YMCA Orange - CL III E 3 vs.Inter Atlanta FC - 02-Premier - CL III E7
 18260  Lilburn Middle School  02:30 PM  1 A7 vs A12KSA BU14 Elite - CL III E 0 vs.UFA South Georgia 02 Premier - CL III E0
 18287  Howard  03:00 PM  1 A4 vs A10Inter Atlanta FC - 02-Premier - CL III E 2 vs.GSA 02 White - CL III E0
 18331  NGSA, Lions Field  04:00 PM  1 A5 vs A8Rapids FC Classic - - CL III E 2 vs.UFA Norcross 02B Red - CL III E1
 18322  Pleasantdale Park  06:00 PM  2 A2 vs A9Chiefs Premier 02 - CL III E 3 vs.Piedmont Soccer Academy - Barrow 02 - CL III E3

Bracket - Friday, October 30, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18278  Harmony Grove  08:00 PM  1 A7 vs A5KSA BU14 Elite - CL III E 0 vs.Rapids FC Classic - - CL III E2

Bracket - Saturday, October 31, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18288  Covington Y Outdoor Center  10:30 AM  1 A11 vs A3Covington YMCA Orange - CL III E 3 vs.NASA B20 Royal - CL III E3
 18301  Friendly City Park  11:00 AM  1 A12 vs A6UFA South Georgia 02 Premier - CL III E 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central White - CL III E0
 18298  Webb Bridge Park  02:30 PM  1 A1 vs A9Ambush B02 Red - CL III E 1 vs.Piedmont Soccer Academy - Barrow 02 - CL III E1
 18299  GSA  03:15 PM  Mill A10 vs A8GSA 02 White - CL III E 1 vs.UFA Norcross 02B Red - CL III E2
 18300  Covington Y Outdoor Center  05:00 PM  1 A11 vs A7Covington YMCA Orange - CL III E 1 vs.KSA BU14 Elite - CL III E4
 18310  Pleasantdale Park  06:00 PM  2 A2 vs A5Chiefs Premier 02 - CL III E 0 vs.Rapids FC Classic - - CL III E0

Bracket - Sunday, November 01, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18319  Friendly City Park  01:00 PM  3 A12 vs A1UFA South Georgia 02 Premier - CL III E 4 vs.Ambush B02 Red - CL III E1
 18257  Arizona Avenue  06:30 PM  2 A4 vs A2Inter Atlanta FC - 02-Premier - CL III E 3 vs.Chiefs Premier 02 - CL III E2

Bracket - Saturday, November 07, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18255  Summerour Middle School  04:30 PM  1 A8 vs A9UFA Norcross 02B Red - CL III E 4 vs.Piedmont Soccer Academy - Barrow 02 - CL III E2

Bracket - Wednesday, November 11, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18316  Pleasantdale Park  07:00 PM  2 A2 vs A7Chiefs Premier 02 - CL III E 1 vs.KSA BU14 Elite - CL III E0

Bracket - Saturday, November 14, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18305  GSA  09:00 AM  Mill A10 vs A1GSA 02 White - CL III E 5 vs.Ambush B02 Red - CL III E0
 18307  Friendly City Park  01:00 PM  3 A12 vs A8UFA South Georgia 02 Premier - CL III E 2 vs.UFA Norcross 02B Red - CL III E0
 18306  Covington Y Outdoor Center  04:40 PM  1 A11 vs A9Covington YMCA Orange - CL III E 2 vs.Piedmont Soccer Academy - Barrow 02 - CL III E0
 18318  Tesnatee Complex  05:00 PM  2 A5 vs A4Rapids FC Classic - - CL III E 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC - 02-Premier - CL III E3
 18317  LakePoint Sports Center  06:30 PM  13 A3 vs A6NASA B20 Royal - CL III E 2 vs.Concorde Fire Central White - CL III E5

Bracket - Sunday, November 15, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18337  Rhodes Complex  03:00 PM  1 A5 vs A10Rapids FC Classic - - CL III E 1 vs.GSA 02 White - CL III E0
 18280  Barrow County Leisure Services  04:00 PM  6 A9 vs A3Piedmont Soccer Academy - Barrow 02 - CL III E 1 vs.NASA B20 Royal - CL III E0
 18328  Silverbacks Park  05:00 PM  Ren A2 vs A11Chiefs Premier 02 - CL III E 3 vs.Covington YMCA Orange - CL III E0
 18324  Arizona Avenue  06:30 PM  2 A4 vs A7Inter Atlanta FC - 02-Premier - CL III E 0 vs.KSA BU14 Elite - CL III E0

Bracket - Friday, November 20, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18277  Webb Bridge Park  07:00 PM  2 A1 vs A6Ambush B02 Red - CL III E 0 vs.Concorde Fire Central White - CL III E1

Bracket - Saturday, November 21, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18323  Metro North Pk  09:00 AM  3 A3 vs A8NASA B20 Royal - CL III E 0 vs.UFA Norcross 02B Red - CL III E1
 18312  Webb Bridge Park  04:00 PM  1 A1 vs A11Ambush B02 Red - CL III E 3 vs.Covington YMCA Orange - CL III E1

Bracket - Sunday, November 22, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18273  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  01:00 PM  3 A8 vs A2UFA Norcross 02B Red - CL III E 2 vs.Chiefs Premier 02 - CL III E1
 18269  GSA  01:30 PM  Mill A10 vs A11GSA 02 White - CL III E 2 vs.Covington YMCA Orange - CL III E0

Bracket - Friday, December 04, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18330  Arizona Avenue  08:30 PM  2 A4 vs A9Inter Atlanta FC - 02-Premier - CL III E 6 vs.Piedmont Soccer Academy - Barrow 02 - CL III E0

Bracket - Saturday, December 05, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18339  LakePoint Sports Center  09:30 AM  15 A7 vs A8KSA BU14 Elite - CL III E 3 vs.UFA Norcross 02B Red - CL III E2

Bracket - Wednesday, December 09, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18286  Barrow County Leisure Services  07:00 PM  6 A9 vs A5Piedmont Soccer Academy - Barrow 02 - CL III E 1 vs.Rapids FC Classic - - CL III E1

Bracket - Friday, December 11, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18338  TBD Athena1   --    --  A9 vs A6Piedmont Soccer Academy - Barrow 02 - CL III E 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central White - CL III E0

Bracket - Saturday, December 12, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18264  Metro North Pk  11:00 AM  3 A3 vs A5NASA B20 Royal - CL III E 0 vs.Rapids FC Classic - - CL III E1

Bracket - Sunday, December 13, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18271  Chattahoochee High School  09:00 AM  1 A6 vs A4Concorde Fire Central White - CL III E 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC - 02-Premier - CL III E1
 18329  Metro North Pk  01:00 PM  3 A3 vs A10NASA B20 Royal - CL III E 0 vs.GSA 02 White - CL III E0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.