Fall 2015 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU17 Classic V
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-fall15athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=7BA896E5-5218-49C8-A485-94284E8E324C&tournamentguid=173EB212-BADB-425F-BE03-D05CA448AD8D&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

WildCards Bracket      


ALL 1      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- 1 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 T7 : Sacred Heart Arsenal U17- CL V555555555-045 33  5  5 0
 T10 : GS Elite Clasico- CL V55555555-4-036 24  14  6 1
 T1 : Griffin Excel 98 Gold - CL V550550500-025 4  35  8 1
 T6 : CC Cavalier- CL V022525052-023 -1  24  5 0
 T8 : Toombs County SA - B17- CL V502505005-022 -5  29  6 0
 T2 : YMCA Arsenal Rome - B16- CL V52-4005055-018 -4  40  6 1
 T9 : Triumph 99 Boys Gold- CL V522200500-016 -5  28  6 0
 T3 : Atlanta Fire - 98/99 Silver- CL V005500500-015 -7  29  0 0
 T5 : MAYS Buckhead 99B White- CL V0000-42052-05 -15  36  1 0
 T4 : Griffin Excel 98 Blue- CL V000200000-02 -24  45  6 1

Bracket - Saturday, September 12, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831356  Scott Hudgens Park  09:00 AM  6 T3 vs T10Atlanta Fire - 98/99 Silver- CL V 3 vs.GS Elite Clasico- CL V4
 831354  Tyus Park  10:00 AM  1 T4 vs T9Griffin Excel 98 Blue- CL V 1 vs.Triumph 99 Boys Gold- CL V3
 831353  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  01:00 PM  5 T5 vs T8MAYS Buckhead 99B White- CL V 0 vs.Toombs County SA - B17- CL V2
 831357  Lovejoy soccer complex  02:30 PM  6 T6 vs T7CC Cavalier- CL V 1 vs.Sacred Heart Arsenal U17- CL V5

Bracket - Sunday, September 13, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831360  Tyus Park  02:00 PM  1 T1 vs T3Griffin Excel 98 Gold - CL V 6 vs.Atlanta Fire - 98/99 Silver- CL V2

Bracket - Saturday, September 19, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831358  Grizzard Park - Rome  12:00 PM  1 T2 vs T4YMCA Arsenal Rome - B16- CL V 7 vs.Griffin Excel 98 Blue- CL V1
 831361  Unity Baptist Church  01:00 PM  1 T7 vs T8Sacred Heart Arsenal U17- CL V 11 vs.Toombs County SA - B17- CL V0
 831359  Clarkdale Elementary School  02:30 PM  1 T10 vs T5GS Elite Clasico- CL V 5 vs.MAYS Buckhead 99B White- CL V2
 831362  Granite Complex  03:30 PM  1 T9 vs T6Triumph 99 Boys Gold- CL V 1 vs.CC Cavalier- CL V1

Bracket - Saturday, September 26, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831366  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  01:00 PM  5 T5 vs T3MAYS Buckhead 99B White- CL V 2 vs.Atlanta Fire - 98/99 Silver- CL V9
 831364  TCSA  01:00 PM  1 T8 vs T9Toombs County SA - B17- CL V 3 vs.Triumph 99 Boys Gold- CL V3
 831363  Lovejoy soccer complex  02:30 PM  6 T6 vs T2CC Cavalier- CL V 4 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome - B16- CL V4
 831367  Tyus Park  03:30 PM  2 T4 vs T1Griffin Excel 98 Blue- CL V 1 vs.Griffin Excel 98 Gold - CL V5

Bracket - Sunday, September 27, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831374  Lovejoy soccer complex  02:00 PM  6 T6 vs T1CC Cavalier- CL V 4 vs.Griffin Excel 98 Gold - CL V2

Bracket - Saturday, October 03, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831369  Tyus Park  01:00 PM  1 T1 vs T5Griffin Excel 98 Gold - CL V 5 vs.MAYS Buckhead 99B White- CL V2
 831368  TCSA  01:00 PM  1 T8 vs T2Toombs County SA - B17- CL V 4F vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome - B16- CL V
Forfeited Game
0
 831370  Lovejoy soccer complex  05:00 PM  6 T6 vs T4CC Cavalier- CL V 3 vs.Griffin Excel 98 Blue- CL V3

Bracket - Sunday, October 04, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831355  Tyus Park  04:00 PM  1 T1 vs T2Griffin Excel 98 Gold - CL V 6 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome - B16- CL V2

Bracket - Saturday, October 10, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831375  Clarkdale Elementary School  03:00 PM  1 T10 vs T2GS Elite Clasico- CL V 11 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome - B16- CL V1
 831377  Unity Baptist Church  03:00 PM  1 T7 vs T5Sacred Heart Arsenal U17- CL V 4F vs.MAYS Buckhead 99B White- CL V
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Saturday, October 17, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831381  TCSA  01:00 PM  1 T8 vs T6Toombs County SA - B17- CL V 1 vs.CC Cavalier- CL V4
 831378  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  03:00 PM  5 T5 vs T9MAYS Buckhead 99B White- CL V 4 vs.Triumph 99 Boys Gold- CL V4
 831380  Unity Baptist Church  03:00 PM  1 T7 vs T1Sacred Heart Arsenal U17- CL V 9 vs.Griffin Excel 98 Gold - CL V0

Bracket - Sunday, October 18, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831376  TCSA  02:00 PM  1 T8 vs T4Toombs County SA - B17- CL V 2 vs.Griffin Excel 98 Blue- CL V0

Bracket - Tuesday, October 20, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831372  Granite Complex  07:00 PM  1 T9 vs T10Triumph 99 Boys Gold- CL V 0 vs.GS Elite Clasico- CL V4

Bracket - Saturday, October 24, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831384  Scott Hudgens Park  12:30 PM  6 T3 vs T4Atlanta Fire - 98/99 Silver- CL V 3 vs.Griffin Excel 98 Blue- CL V1
 831387  Clarkdale Elementary School  12:45 PM  1 T10 vs T6GS Elite Clasico- CL V 5 vs.CC Cavalier- CL V0
 831383  Henderson Park / Livsey Field  01:15 PM  6 T9 vs T7Triumph 99 Boys Gold- CL V 1 vs.Sacred Heart Arsenal U17- CL V3
 831386  Tyus Park  04:00 PM  1 T1 vs T8Griffin Excel 98 Gold - CL V 4 vs.Toombs County SA - B17- CL V1
 831385  Grizzard Park - Rome  06:00 PM  3 T2 vs T5YMCA Arsenal Rome - B16- CL V 4 vs.MAYS Buckhead 99B White- CL V3

Bracket - Saturday, October 31, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831392  Granite Complex  09:00 AM  1 T9 vs T1Triumph 99 Boys Gold- CL V 8 vs.Griffin Excel 98 Gold - CL V1
 831390  Clarkdale Elementary School  11:30 AM  1 T10 vs T8GS Elite Clasico- CL V 6 vs.Toombs County SA - B17- CL V2
 831391  Tyus Park  12:00 PM  2 T4 vs T5Griffin Excel 98 Blue- CL V 0 vs.MAYS Buckhead 99B White- CL V2
 831388  Grizzard Park - Rome  02:00 PM  1 T2 vs T7YMCA Arsenal Rome - B16- CL V 1 vs.Sacred Heart Arsenal U17- CL V6
 831389  Scott Hudgens Park  03:00 PM  5 T3 vs T6Atlanta Fire - 98/99 Silver- CL V 0 vs.CC Cavalier- CL V2

Bracket - Saturday, November 14, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831393  Tyus Park  11:30 AM  3 T1 vs T10Griffin Excel 98 Gold - CL V 2 vs.GS Elite Clasico- CL V6
 831396  Tyus Park  11:30 AM  4 T4 vs T7Griffin Excel 98 Blue- CL V 1 vs.Sacred Heart Arsenal U17- CL V8
 831394  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  01:00 PM  5 T5 vs T6MAYS Buckhead 99B White- CL V 3 vs.CC Cavalier- CL V3
 831395  MSC  03:00 PM  1 T3 vs T8Atlanta Fire - 98/99 Silver- CL V 1 vs.Toombs County SA - B17- CL V2
 831397  Grizzard Park - Rome  04:00 PM  1 T2 vs T9YMCA Arsenal Rome - B16- CL V 8 vs.Triumph 99 Boys Gold- CL V2

Bracket - Sunday, November 15, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831382  Clarkdale Elementary School  01:00 PM  1 T10 vs T4GS Elite Clasico- CL V 12 vs.Griffin Excel 98 Blue- CL V0
 831373  Granite Complex  01:30 PM  1 T9 vs T3Triumph 99 Boys Gold- CL V 2 vs.Atlanta Fire - 98/99 Silver- CL V3

Bracket - Saturday, November 21, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831371  Scott Hudgens Park  03:00 PM  2 T3 vs T7Atlanta Fire - 98/99 Silver- CL V 1 vs.Sacred Heart Arsenal U17- CL V4

Bracket - Sunday, November 22, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831379  Grizzard Park - Rome  01:00 PM  3 T2 vs T3YMCA Arsenal Rome - B16- CL V 6 vs.Atlanta Fire - 98/99 Silver- CL V3

Bracket - Saturday, November 28, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831365  Unity Baptist Church  02:00 PM  1 T7 vs T10Sacred Heart Arsenal U17- CL V 4F vs.GS Elite Clasico- CL V
Forfeited Game
0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.