Fall 2015 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU16 Classic III
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-fall15athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=7D976A68-6133-4F4B-837C-42FA7C9857C1&tournamentguid=173EB212-BADB-425F-BE03-D05CA448AD8D&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

WildCards Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A5 : NASA B18 Premier- CL III555522555255-051 24  3  3 0
 A13 : Smyrna Soccer Club 99/00 Boys Red- CL III525255055055-044 22  11  5 0
 A3 : DSC 00B Revolution Premier- CL III055505205555-042 16  14  3 0
 A6 : Ambush B00 White- CL III525000555552-039 14  11  2 0
 A2 : Concorde Fire Central White- CL III520555522052-038 13  10  12 0
 A8 : SSA Chelsea South Georgia 00B Premier- CL III252525500550-036 10  18  6 1
 A10 : SSA Sav Utd Blue 99/00 CL III502550502520-031 1  19  4 0
 A9 : GSA 00 Black- CL III505220250550-031 -2  17  11 2
 A4 : Roswell Santos Blue- CL III200220050050-016 -14  30  11 1
 A1 : SSA Chelsea 00B Select White 1- CL III000200522005-016 -16  35  5 0
 A12 : Augusta Arsenal 00 Blue - CL III205022022000-015 -13  34  3 0
 A7 : Georgia FC 00 Boys Elite- CL III05000502-4000-08 -25  54  11 0
 A11 : Georgia Express FC 00-B16- CL III00000200000-4-0-2 -30  57  4 1

Bracket - Saturday, September 12, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19628  Packer Park  12:00 PM  2 A8 vs A12SSA Chelsea South Georgia 00B Premier- CL III 2 vs.Augusta Arsenal 00 Blue - CL III2
 19603  Noonday Pk  01:00 PM  10 A5 vs A11NASA B18 Premier- CL III 7 vs.Georgia Express FC 00-B16- CL III0
 19605  Bethesda Park  03:00 PM  Park A7 vs A9Georgia FC 00 Boys Elite- CL III 1 vs.GSA 00 Black- CL III3
 19600  Concorde Ridgeview  04:30 PM  1 A2 vs A1Concorde Fire Central White- CL III 4 vs.SSA Chelsea 00B Select White 1- CL III1
 19601  Rabbit Hill Park  07:00 PM  2 A3 vs A13DSC 00B Revolution Premier- CL III 1 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club 99/00 Boys Red- CL III3

Bracket - Sunday, September 13, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19609  Shakerag Elementary  11:00 AM  1 A11 vs A6Georgia Express FC 00-B16- CL III 2 vs.Ambush B00 White- CL III5
 19611  Packer Park  01:15 PM  2 A8 vs A9SSA Chelsea South Georgia 00B Premier- CL III 3 vs.GSA 00 Black- CL III0
 19672  River Line Park  03:00 PM  1 A13 vs A2Smyrna Soccer Club 99/00 Boys Red- CL III 0 vs.Concorde Fire Central White- CL III0
 19606  Chestnut Log  05:00 PM  3 A1 vs A3SSA Chelsea 00B Select White 1- CL III 2 vs.DSC 00B Revolution Premier- CL III6
 19608  Augusta Soccer Park  05:00 PM  7 A12 vs A5Augusta Arsenal 00 Blue - CL III 1 vs.NASA B18 Premier- CL III3

Bracket - Saturday, September 19, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19616  Bethesda Park  09:00 AM  Park A7 vs A11Georgia FC 00 Boys Elite- CL III 5 vs.Georgia Express FC 00-B16- CL III4
 19613  Rabbit Hill Park  01:00 PM  2 A3 vs A2DSC 00B Revolution Premier- CL III 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central White- CL III0
 19642  Chestnut Log  03:00 PM  3 A1 vs A9SSA Chelsea 00B Select White 1- CL III 1 vs.GSA 00 Black- CL III3
 869793  Grimes Bridge  04:00 PM  1 A4 vs A8Roswell Santos Blue- CL III 1 vs.SSA Chelsea South Georgia 00B Premier- CL III1

Bracket - Sunday, September 20, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 869788  Rabbit Hill Park  11:00 AM  1 A3 vs A4DSC 00B Revolution Premier- CL III 2 vs.Roswell Santos Blue- CL III0
 19622  Shakerag Elementary  11:30 AM  1 A11 vs A8Georgia Express FC 00-B16- CL III 2 vs.SSA Chelsea South Georgia 00B Premier- CL III5
 19621  Augusta Soccer Park  01:00 PM  6 A12 vs A7Augusta Arsenal 00 Blue - CL III 4 vs.Georgia FC 00 Boys Elite- CL III3

Bracket - Saturday, September 26, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 869787  Georgia Soccer Park  09:00 AM  6 A2 vs A4Concorde Fire Central White- CL III 2 vs.Roswell Santos Blue- CL III0
 19641  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  3 A10 vs A12SSA Sav Utd Blue 99/00 CL III 2 vs.Augusta Arsenal 00 Blue - CL III0
 19671  Webb Bridge Park  07:00 PM  1 A6 vs A8Ambush B00 White- CL III 1 vs.SSA Chelsea South Georgia 00B Premier- CL III1

Bracket - Sunday, September 27, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19634  Augusta Soccer Park  03:00 PM  1 A12 vs A9Augusta Arsenal 00 Blue - CL III 2 vs.GSA 00 Black- CL III2

Bracket - Saturday, October 03, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 869786  Waller Park Extension  10:45 AM  1 A4 vs A1Roswell Santos Blue- CL III 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 00B Select White 1- CL III0
 19638  Webb Bridge Park  12:45 PM  1 A6 vs A3Ambush B00 White- CL III 3 vs.DSC 00B Revolution Premier- CL III1
 19675  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  5 A10 vs A5SSA Sav Utd Blue 99/00 CL III 0 vs.NASA B18 Premier- CL III2

Bracket - Sunday, October 04, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19623  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  11:00 AM  5 A10 vs A9SSA Sav Utd Blue 99/00 CL III 1 vs.GSA 00 Black- CL III1
 19652  Webb Bridge Park  07:00 PM  1 A6 vs A5Ambush B00 White- CL III 0 vs.NASA B18 Premier- CL III2

Bracket - Sunday, October 11, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19635  Jones Briddge Park  10:45 AM  1 A11 vs A10Georgia Express FC 00-B16- CL III 1 vs.SSA Sav Utd Blue 99/00 CL III7
 19656  GSA  03:00 PM  Schr A9 vs A3GSA 00 Black- CL III 0 vs.DSC 00B Revolution Premier- CL III3
 19637  Bethesda Park  05:00 PM  Park A7 vs A2Georgia FC 00 Boys Elite- CL III 0 vs.Concorde Fire Central White- CL III7

Bracket - Saturday, October 17, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19677  Packer Park  12:00 PM  2 A8 vs A7SSA Chelsea South Georgia 00B Premier- CL III 3 vs.Georgia FC 00 Boys Elite- CL III1
 869797  East Roswell Park  12:15 PM  2 A4 vs A12Roswell Santos Blue- CL III 3 vs.Augusta Arsenal 00 Blue - CL III3
 19670  Noonday Pk  03:00 PM  02 A5 vs A9NASA B18 Premier- CL III 0 vs.GSA 00 Black- CL III0
 19604  Webb Bridge Park  03:15 PM  2 A6 vs A10Ambush B00 White- CL III 1 vs.SSA Sav Utd Blue 99/00 CL III2

Bracket - Sunday, October 18, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19666  Chestnut Log  09:00 AM  3 A1 vs A13SSA Chelsea 00B Select White 1- CL III 1 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club 99/00 Boys Red- CL III5
 869792  Bethesda Park  12:00 PM  Bute A7 vs A4Georgia FC 00 Boys Elite- CL III 2 vs.Roswell Santos Blue- CL III1
 19617  Packer Park  12:30 PM  2 A8 vs A10SSA Chelsea South Georgia 00B Premier- CL III 4 vs.SSA Sav Utd Blue 99/00 CL III0
 19667  Georgia Soccer Park  01:00 PM  3 A2 vs A12Concorde Fire Central White- CL III 2 vs.Augusta Arsenal 00 Blue - CL III1
 19676  GSA  03:00 PM  Spen A9 vs A6GSA 00 Black- CL III 1 vs.Ambush B00 White- CL III0

Bracket - Saturday, October 24, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19647  Augusta Soccer Park  10:00 AM  7 A12 vs A11Augusta Arsenal 00 Blue - CL III 2 vs.Georgia Express FC 00-B16- CL III2
 19643  Georgia Soccer Park  01:00 PM  6 A2 vs A8Concorde Fire Central White- CL III 3 vs.SSA Chelsea South Georgia 00B Premier- CL III2
 869795  Grimes Bridge  03:00 PM  2 A4 vs A10Roswell Santos Blue- CL III 1 vs.SSA Sav Utd Blue 99/00 CL III4
 19614  Noonday Pk  03:00 PM  10 A5 vs A13NASA B18 Premier- CL III 1 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club 99/00 Boys Red- CL III1
 19624  Webb Bridge Park  04:15 PM  1 A6 vs A1Ambush B00 White- CL III 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 00B Select White 1- CL III1

Bracket - Sunday, October 25, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19654  Chestnut Log  11:00 AM  3 A1 vs A11SSA Chelsea 00B Select White 1- CL III 3 vs.Georgia Express FC 00-B16- CL III2
 19665  Webb Bridge Park  12:00 PM  1 A6 vs A7Ambush B00 White- CL III 4 vs.Georgia FC 00 Boys Elite- CL III0
 19646  River Line Park  01:00 PM  1 A13 vs A10Smyrna Soccer Club 99/00 Boys Red- CL III 4 vs.SSA Sav Utd Blue 99/00 CL III1
 19664  Noonday Pk  01:00 PM  03 A5 vs A8NASA B18 Premier- CL III 2 vs.SSA Chelsea South Georgia 00B Premier- CL III0
 19673  Augusta Soccer Park  03:00 PM  6 A12 vs A3Augusta Arsenal 00 Blue - CL III 2 vs.DSC 00B Revolution Premier- CL III2
 869794  GSA  04:30 PM  Spen A9 vs A4GSA 00 Black- CL III 0 vs.Roswell Santos Blue- CL III1

Bracket - Saturday, October 31, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19629  GSA  09:00 AM  Spen A9 vs A11GSA 00 Black- CL III 3 vs.Georgia Express FC 00-B16- CL III2
 869791  Grimes Bridge  11:00 AM  2 A4 vs A6Roswell Santos Blue- CL III 1 vs.Ambush B00 White- CL III3
 19659  River Line Park  01:00 PM  1 A13 vs A12Smyrna Soccer Club 99/00 Boys Red- CL III 6 vs.Augusta Arsenal 00 Blue - CL III1
 19630  Chestnut Log  03:00 PM  4 A1 vs A7SSA Chelsea 00B Select White 1- CL III 3 vs.Georgia FC 00 Boys Elite- CL III3

Bracket - Sunday, November 01, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19633  River Line Park  11:30 AM  1 A13 vs A8Smyrna Soccer Club 99/00 Boys Red- CL III 1 vs.SSA Chelsea South Georgia 00B Premier- CL III2

Bracket - Saturday, November 07, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 869790  Noonday  09:00 AM  1 A5 vs A4NASA B18 Premier- CL III 5 vs.Roswell Santos Blue- CL III0
 19648  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  05:00 PM  4 A10 vs A1SSA Sav Utd Blue 99/00 CL III 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 00B Select White 1- CL III0

Bracket - Sunday, November 08, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19632  Duncan Creek Park  09:00 AM  1 A3 vs A5DSC 00B Revolution Premier- CL III 0 vs.NASA B18 Premier- CL III1
 19610  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  4 A10 vs A7SSA Sav Utd Blue 99/00 CL III 2F vs.Georgia FC 00 Boys Elite- CL III
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Saturday, November 14, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19625  LakePoint Sports Center  11:00 AM  15 A5 vs A2NASA B18 Premier- CL III 0 vs.Concorde Fire Central White- CL III0
 19636  Packer Park  11:00 AM  2 A8 vs A1SSA Chelsea South Georgia 00B Premier- CL III 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 00B Select White 1- CL III2
 19627  Bethesda Park  03:00 PM  Bute A7 vs A13Georgia FC 00 Boys Elite- CL III 0 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club 99/00 Boys Red- CL III11
 19655  Concorde Ridgeview  04:00 PM  1 A2 vs A10Concorde Fire Central White- CL III 2 vs.SSA Sav Utd Blue 99/00 CL III2

Bracket - Sunday, November 15, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 869796  Shakerag Elementary  10:45 AM  1 A11 vs A4Georgia Express FC 00-B16- CL III 3 vs.Roswell Santos Blue- CL III5
 19649  GSA  01:00 PM  Spen A9 vs A2GSA 00 Black- CL III 2 vs.Concorde Fire Central White- CL III1
 19615  Webb Bridge Park  01:45 PM  1 A6 vs A12Ambush B00 White- CL III 3 vs.Augusta Arsenal 00 Blue - CL III0
 19658  Bethesda Park  03:00 PM  Bute A7 vs A5Georgia FC 00 Boys Elite- CL III 0 vs.NASA B18 Premier- CL III4
 19650  Packer Park  03:00 PM  2 A8 vs A3SSA Chelsea South Georgia 00B Premier- CL III 2 vs.DSC 00B Revolution Premier- CL III3

Bracket - Monday, November 16, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 869789  East Roswell Park  08:30 PM  1 A4 vs A13Roswell Santos Blue- CL III 2 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club 99/00 Boys Red- CL III5

Bracket - Saturday, November 21, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19661  Peachtree Ridge Park  10:30 AM  7 A11 vs A2Georgia Express FC 00-B16- CL III 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central White- CL III5
 19644  Rabbit Hill Park  11:00 AM  3 A3 vs A7DSC 00B Revolution Premier- CL III 8 vs.Georgia FC 00 Boys Elite- CL III0
 19618  Mudcreek  05:15 PM  MC 4 A1 vs A5SSA Chelsea 00B Select White 1- CL III 1 vs.NASA B18 Premier- CL III4

Bracket - Sunday, November 22, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19668  Rabbit Hill Park  03:00 PM  1 A3 vs A11DSC 00B Revolution Premier- CL III 7 vs.Georgia Express FC 00-B16- CL III0
 19660  Augusta Soccer Park  05:00 PM  6 A12 vs A1Augusta Arsenal 00 Blue - CL III 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 00B Select White 1- CL III4

Bracket - Friday, December 04, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19620  Webb Bridge Park  07:30 PM  1 A6 vs A13Ambush B00 White- CL III 2 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club 99/00 Boys Red- CL III0

Bracket - Wednesday, December 09, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19653  Bryson Park  06:30 PM  #2 A11 vs A13Georgia Express FC 00-B16- CL III
Forfeited Game
 0 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club 99/00 Boys Red- CL III3F

Bracket - Friday, December 11, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19631  Webb Bridge Park  07:00 PM  1 A2 vs A6Concorde Fire Central White- CL III 0 vs.Ambush B00 White- CL III0

Bracket - Saturday, December 12, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19640  GSA  11:00 AM  Mill A9 vs A13GSA 00 Black- CL III 0 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club 99/00 Boys Red- CL III2
 19662  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  02:00 PM  5 A10 vs A3SSA Sav Utd Blue 99/00 CL III 1 vs.DSC 00B Revolution Premier- CL III3






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.