Fall 2015 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU19 Classic I West
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-fall15athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=7DB0F8B5-2FF3-429B-922B-FF8C5A335DD0&tournamentguid=173EB212-BADB-425F-BE03-D05CA448AD8D&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

WildCards Bracket      


ALL 1      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- 1 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A3 : DDYSC 98 Wolves Elite- CL I W55555205555-047 23  17  12 1
 A1 : CSA Impact 98B Gold- CL I W25525525525-043 20  11  8 0
 A5 : CFC Red Star - BU18 Elite- CL I W50500555555-040 8  19  10 0
 A7 : AFC Lightning 98 Gold- CL I W5555255505-4-038 12  14  6 0
 A10 : Atlanta Fire - 97/98 Gold- CL I W05255500222-028 1  13  12 1
 A6 : GS 97B Elite Clasico- CL I W55050505200-027 4  22  13 1
 A2 : UFA Dawson 97 Black- CL I W25002505222-025 7  27  2 0
 A4 : SSA Chelsea 98B Elite- CL I W50222505202-025 -3  20  11 2
 A12 : SSA Chelsea 98B Premier- CL I W00052000022-011 -12  30  10 0
 A11 : MAYS Buckhead 98B Blue- CL I W00000500500-010 -20  41  7 1
 A9 : SSA Chelsea South Georgia 98B Premier- CL I W00500025-400-08 -13  29  10 1
 A8 : UFA Milton 98 Red- CL I W00020000000-02 -27  41  6 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 12, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 807915  Fair Oaks Park  09:00 AM  1 A4 vs A11SSA Chelsea 98B Elite- CL I W 3 vs.MAYS Buckhead 98B Blue- CL I W1
 807917  Clarkdale Elementary School  12:30 PM  1 A6 vs A9GS 97B Elite Clasico- CL I W 3 vs.SSA Chelsea South Georgia 98B Premier- CL I W1
 807913  Rock Creek Sports Complex  05:00 PM  1 A2 vs A1UFA Dawson 97 Black- CL I W 3 vs.CSA Impact 98B Gold- CL I W3
 807914  Wade Walker Park  05:00 PM  2 A3 vs A12DDYSC 98 Wolves Elite- CL I W 6 vs.SSA Chelsea 98B Premier- CL I W1
 807918  McCurry Park  07:00 PM  24 A7 vs A8AFC Lightning 98 Gold- CL I W 4 vs.UFA Milton 98 Red- CL I W0

Bracket - Sunday, September 13, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 807948  Chestnut Log  10:00 AM  3 A12 vs A2SSA Chelsea 98B Premier- CL I W 2 vs.UFA Dawson 97 Black- CL I W8
 807957  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  01:00 PM  5 A11 vs A7MAYS Buckhead 98B Blue- CL I W 3 vs.AFC Lightning 98 Gold- CL I W4
 807940  Wade Walker Park  01:00 PM  2 A3 vs A9DDYSC 98 Wolves Elite- CL I W 6 vs.SSA Chelsea South Georgia 98B Premier- CL I W3

Bracket - Saturday, September 19, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 807922  Clarkdale Elementary School  12:30 PM  1 A6 vs A11GS 97B Elite Clasico- CL I W 4 vs.MAYS Buckhead 98B Blue- CL I W2
 807923  McCurry Park  03:00 PM  24 A7 vs A10AFC Lightning 98 Gold- CL I W 2 vs.Atlanta Fire - 97/98 Gold- CL I W0
 807924  Packer Park  03:00 PM  2 A9 vs A8SSA Chelsea South Georgia 98B Premier- CL I W 4 vs.UFA Milton 98 Red- CL I W1

Bracket - Sunday, September 20, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 807921  CYSA  02:00 PM  11 A5 vs A12CFC Red Star - BU18 Elite- CL I W 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 98B Premier- CL I W2

Bracket - Saturday, September 26, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 807971  McCurry Park  01:00 PM  24 A7 vs A4AFC Lightning 98 Gold- CL I W 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 98B Elite- CL I W0
 807930  Packer Park  02:00 PM  3 A9 vs A10SSA Chelsea South Georgia 98B Premier- CL I W 0 vs.Atlanta Fire - 97/98 Gold- CL I W1
 807926  CYSA  05:00 PM  8 A5 vs A3CFC Red Star - BU18 Elite- CL I W 1 vs.DDYSC 98 Wolves Elite- CL I W6

Bracket - Sunday, September 27, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 807954  Fowler Park  09:00 AM  10 A2 vs A3UFA Dawson 97 Black- CL I W 1 vs.DDYSC 98 Wolves Elite- CL I W2
 807935  Packer Park  12:00 PM  2 A9 vs A12SSA Chelsea South Georgia 98B Premier- CL I W 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 98B Premier- CL I W4

Bracket - Sunday, October 04, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 807945  Packer Park  04:00 PM  2 A9 vs A5SSA Chelsea South Georgia 98B Premier- CL I W 1 vs.CFC Red Star - BU18 Elite- CL I W2

Bracket - Saturday, October 10, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 807937  Clarkdale Elementary School  04:45 PM  1 A6 vs A1GS 97B Elite Clasico- CL I W 1 vs.CSA Impact 98B Gold- CL I W2

Bracket - Sunday, October 11, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 807931  Badger Creek Complex  10:30 AM  2 A1 vs A5CSA Impact 98B Gold- CL I W 4 vs.CFC Red Star - BU18 Elite- CL I W2

Bracket - Saturday, October 17, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 807947  Tramore - CASL  05:00 PM  2 A11 vs A3MAYS Buckhead 98B Blue- CL I W 0 vs.DDYSC 98 Wolves Elite- CL I W5
 807944  Wall to Wall Sports Center  05:00 PM  1 A8 vs A6UFA Milton 98 Red- CL I W 1 vs.GS 97B Elite Clasico- CL I W3
 807943  Badger Creek Complex  06:00 PM  2 A1 vs A7CSA Impact 98B Gold- CL I W 1 vs.AFC Lightning 98 Gold- CL I W1
 807976  Mudcreek  06:00 PM  MC 3 A4 vs A9SSA Chelsea 98B Elite- CL I W 2 vs.SSA Chelsea South Georgia 98B Premier- CL I W2

Bracket - Sunday, October 18, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 807962  Tramore - CASL  09:00 AM  2 A11 vs A9MAYS Buckhead 98B Blue- CL I W 1 vs.SSA Chelsea South Georgia 98B Premier- CL I W4
 807975  Wade Walker Park  09:00 AM  2 A3 vs A10DDYSC 98 Wolves Elite- CL I W 1 vs.Atlanta Fire - 97/98 Gold- CL I W1
 807964  Rock Creek Sports Complex  01:00 PM  1 A2 vs A7UFA Dawson 97 Black- CL I W 1 vs.AFC Lightning 98 Gold- CL I W2

Bracket - Monday, October 19, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 807934  Wall to Wall Sports Center  07:00 PM  1 A8 vs A2UFA Milton 98 Red- CL I W 2 vs.UFA Dawson 97 Black- CL I W2

Bracket - Saturday, October 24, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 807951  Clarkdale Elementary School  09:00 AM  1 A6 vs A10GS 97B Elite Clasico- CL I W 1 vs.Atlanta Fire - 97/98 Gold- CL I W2
 807929  Wall to Wall Sports Center  04:00 PM  1 A8 vs A11UFA Milton 98 Red- CL I W 1 vs.MAYS Buckhead 98B Blue- CL I W3
 807938  CYSA  05:00 PM  9 A5 vs A7CFC Red Star - BU18 Elite- CL I W 1 vs.AFC Lightning 98 Gold- CL I W4
 807953  Whitlock  07:00 PM  8 A12 vs A4SSA Chelsea 98B Premier- CL I W 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 98B Elite- CL I W1

Bracket - Sunday, October 25, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 807936  Bunten Road Park  09:00 AM  1 A10 vs A11Atlanta Fire - 97/98 Gold- CL I W 2 vs.MAYS Buckhead 98B Blue- CL I W1
 807949  Wall to Wall Sports Center  10:00 AM  1 A8 vs A1UFA Milton 98 Red- CL I W 0 vs.CSA Impact 98B Gold- CL I W4
 807969  Rock Creek Sports Complex  01:00 PM  1 A2 vs A9UFA Dawson 97 Black- CL I W 4F vs.SSA Chelsea South Georgia 98B Premier- CL I W
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Saturday, October 31, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 807956  Scott Hudgens Park  09:00 AM  5 A10 vs A8Atlanta Fire - 97/98 Gold- CL I W 2 vs.UFA Milton 98 Red- CL I W0
 807950  Packer Park  12:00 PM  2 A9 vs A7SSA Chelsea South Georgia 98B Premier- CL I W 0 vs.AFC Lightning 98 Gold- CL I W1
 807959  Rock Creek Sports Complex  01:00 PM  2 A2 vs A5UFA Dawson 97 Black- CL I W 1 vs.CFC Red Star - BU18 Elite- CL I W4
 807958  Whitlock  05:00 PM  8 A12 vs A6SSA Chelsea 98B Premier- CL I W 3 vs.GS 97B Elite Clasico- CL I W4

Bracket - Saturday, November 07, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 807963  Whitlock  11:00 AM  8 A12 vs A8SSA Chelsea 98B Premier- CL I W 0 vs.UFA Milton 98 Red- CL I W0

Bracket - Sunday, November 08, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 807919  Badger Creek Complex  02:00 PM  3 A1 vs A3CSA Impact 98B Gold- CL I W 5 vs.DDYSC 98 Wolves Elite- CL I W1

Bracket - Wednesday, November 11, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 807933  McCurry Park  07:00 PM  23 A7 vs A3AFC Lightning 98 Gold- CL I W 2 vs.DDYSC 98 Wolves Elite- CL I W4

Bracket - Friday, November 13, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 807928  McCurry Park  06:00 PM  22 A7 vs A12AFC Lightning 98 Gold- CL I W 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 98B Premier- CL I W0

Bracket - Saturday, November 14, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 807970  Wade Walker Park  11:00 AM  2 A3 vs A8DDYSC 98 Wolves Elite- CL I W 10 vs.UFA Milton 98 Red- CL I W1
 807925  Mudcreek  11:00 AM  MC 4 A4 vs A1SSA Chelsea 98B Elite- CL I W 1 vs.CSA Impact 98B Gold- CL I W1
 807972  CYSA  03:00 PM  11 A5 vs A6CFC Red Star - BU18 Elite- CL I W 4 vs.GS 97B Elite Clasico- CL I W1

Bracket - Sunday, November 15, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 807939  Wall to Wall Sports Center  10:00 AM  1 A8 vs A4UFA Milton 98 Red- CL I W 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 98B Elite- CL I W2
 807916  CYSA  04:00 PM  10 A5 vs A10CFC Red Star - BU18 Elite- CL I W 1 vs.Atlanta Fire - 97/98 Gold- CL I W0
 807955  Church of Messiah  05:00 PM  1 A1 vs A9CSA Impact 98B Gold- CL I W 4 vs.SSA Chelsea South Georgia 98B Premier- CL I W0
 807974  Yahoola Creek Park  05:00 PM  1 A2 vs A11UFA Dawson 97 Black- CL I W 6 vs.MAYS Buckhead 98B Blue- CL I W2

Bracket - Tuesday, November 17, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 807960  Mudcreek  07:00 PM  MC 3 A4 vs A3SSA Chelsea 98B Elite- CL I W 2 vs.DDYSC 98 Wolves Elite- CL I W7
 807942  Tramore - CASL  07:30 PM  2 A11 vs A12MAYS Buckhead 98B Blue- CL I W 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 98B Premier- CL I W1

Bracket - Saturday, November 21, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 807978  McCurry Park  01:00 PM  24 A7 vs A6AFC Lightning 98 Gold- CL I W
Forfeited Game
 0 vs.GS 97B Elite Clasico- CL I W4F

Bracket - Sunday, November 22, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 807927  Clarkdale Elementary School  03:00 PM  1 A6 vs A2GS 97B Elite Clasico- CL I W 5 vs.UFA Dawson 97 Black- CL I W5

Bracket - Saturday, November 28, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 807961  Scott Hudgens Park  03:30 PM  6 A10 vs A1Atlanta Fire - 97/98 Gold- CL I W 2 vs.CSA Impact 98B Gold- CL I W3

Bracket - Monday, November 30, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 807932  Mudcreek  07:15 PM  MC 4 A4 vs A6SSA Chelsea 98B Elite- CL I W 1 vs.GS 97B Elite Clasico- CL I W0

Bracket - Tuesday, December 01, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 807973  Whitlock  07:00 PM  8 A12 vs A1SSA Chelsea 98B Premier- CL I W 0 vs.CSA Impact 98B Gold- CL I W0
 807941  George Pierce Park  07:30 PM  23 A10 vs A2Atlanta Fire - 97/98 Gold- CL I W 2 vs.UFA Dawson 97 Black- CL I W2

Bracket - Saturday, December 05, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 807977  TBD C   --    --  A8 vs A5UFA Milton 98 Red- CL I W 0 vs.CFC Red Star - BU18 Elite- CL I W7
 807946  Scott Hudgens Park  09:00 AM  5 A10 vs A4Atlanta Fire - 97/98 Gold- CL I W 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 98B Elite- CL I W1

Bracket - Sunday, December 06, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 807965  Wade Walker Park  11:00 AM  4 A3 vs A6DDYSC 98 Wolves Elite- CL I W 1 vs.GS 97B Elite Clasico- CL I W0
 807966  Marathon Park  11:00 AM  3 A4 vs A5SSA Chelsea 98B Elite- CL I W 0 vs.CFC Red Star - BU18 Elite- CL I W1
 807952  East Cobb YMCA  06:30 PM  1 A11 vs A5MAYS Buckhead 98B Blue- CL I W 0 vs.CFC Red Star - BU18 Elite- CL I W3

Bracket - Wednesday, December 09, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 807967  Badger Creek Complex  07:15 PM  2 A1 vs A11CSA Impact 98B Gold- CL I W 8 vs.MAYS Buckhead 98B Blue- CL I W0

Bracket - Saturday, December 12, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 807968  Whitlock  05:00 PM  8 A12 vs A10SSA Chelsea 98B Premier- CL I W 1 vs.Atlanta Fire - 97/98 Gold- CL I W1

Bracket - Sunday, December 13, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 807920  Marathon Park  01:00 PM  3 A4 vs A2SSA Chelsea 98B Elite- CL I W 3 vs.UFA Dawson 97 Black- CL I W3






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.