Fall 2015 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU16 Classic IV West
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-fall15athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=7DC13262-9609-40F6-A072-B0D5BC7DA2AE&tournamentguid=173EB212-BADB-425F-BE03-D05CA448AD8D&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

WildCards Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A2 : GS 00B Elite Clasico- CL IV W555555555555-060 46  3  3 0
 A10 : GS VR 00B Silver- CL IV W550550555550-045 14  17  5 0
 A5 : NASA B18 Select- CL IV W550550505552-042 23  12  0 0
 A13 : Georgia Elite Soccer Academy - 01 - B16- CL IV W555505555000-040 9  21  5 1
 A1 : AFC Lightning 00 Premier- CL IV W025055050505-032 7  20  4 0
 A6 : SSA Chelsea 00B Select Black 2- CL IV W500550555200-032 5  28  1 2
 A7 : Concorde Fire Central Red- CL IV W005050505552-032 4  28  2 0
 A3 : Inter Atlanta FC - 00 - Premier- CL IV W005000502555-027 -7  27  10 0
 A11 : DDYSC 00 Wolves Premier- CL IV W005050005505-025 -3  38  4 1
 A4 : CSA Impact 00B Red- CL IV W205055000005-022 -13  38  2 0
 A12 : KSA BU16 Silver- CL IV W055050000050-020 -15  30  0 1
 A9 : SSA Chelsea 00B Select Blue 1- CL IV W500000000000-05 -33  43  3 0
 A8 : CSA Impact 00B White- CL IV W00005000-4000-01 -37  50  2 2

Bracket - Saturday, September 12, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 413109  Badger Creek Complex  09:00 AM  2 A8 vs A9CSA Impact 00B White- CL IV W 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 00B Select Blue 1- CL IV W3
 413108  McCurry Park  03:00 PM  21 A1 vs A2AFC Lightning 00 Premier- CL IV W 0 vs.GS 00B Elite Clasico- CL IV W4
 413112  Noonday Pk  03:00 PM  10 A5 vs A12NASA B18 Select- CL IV W 6 vs.KSA BU16 Silver- CL IV W1
 413110  Adams Park  03:00 PM  1 A6 vs A11SSA Chelsea 00B Select Black 2- CL IV W 5 vs.DDYSC 00 Wolves Premier- CL IV W1
 413113  Fullerville  07:15 PM  7 A10 vs A7GS VR 00B Silver- CL IV W 6 vs.Concorde Fire Central Red- CL IV W1

Bracket - Sunday, September 13, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 413124  Adams Park  01:00 PM  1 A6 vs A2SSA Chelsea 00B Select Black 2- CL IV W 0 vs.GS 00B Elite Clasico- CL IV W7
 413122  McCurry Park  02:00 PM  24 A1 vs A4AFC Lightning 00 Premier- CL IV W 2 vs.CSA Impact 00B Red- CL IV W2
 413121  Metro North Pk  05:00 PM  4 A5 vs A3NASA B18 Select- CL IV W 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC - 00 - Premier- CL IV W0

Bracket - Saturday, September 19, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 413115  Clarkdale Elementary School  10:45 AM  1 A2 vs A4GS 00B Elite Clasico- CL IV W 8 vs.CSA Impact 00B Red- CL IV W0
 862772  Tabernacle  01:30 PM  1 A13 vs A9Georgia Elite Soccer Academy - 01 - B16- CL IV W 5 vs.SSA Chelsea 00B Select Blue 1- CL IV W1
 413114  Howard  01:30 PM  1 A3 vs A1Inter Atlanta FC - 00 - Premier- CL IV W 2 vs.AFC Lightning 00 Premier- CL IV W6

Bracket - Sunday, September 20, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 413137  Arizona Avenue  12:00 PM  2 A3 vs A9Inter Atlanta FC - 00 - Premier- CL IV W 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 00B Select Blue 1- CL IV W1

Bracket - Saturday, September 26, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 413123  Fullerville  12:30 PM  7 A10 vs A11GS VR 00B Silver- CL IV W 2 vs.DDYSC 00 Wolves Premier- CL IV W0

Bracket - Sunday, September 27, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 413142  Wade Walker Park  01:00 PM  2 A11 vs A3DDYSC 00 Wolves Premier- CL IV W 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC - 00 - Premier- CL IV W1
 413168  McCurry Park  06:00 PM  23 A1 vs A12AFC Lightning 00 Premier- CL IV W 2 vs.KSA BU16 Silver- CL IV W3

Bracket - Saturday, October 10, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 862774  Tabernacle  10:45 AM  1 A13 vs A11Georgia Elite Soccer Academy - 01 - B16- CL IV W 4 vs.DDYSC 00 Wolves Premier- CL IV W3

Bracket - Sunday, October 11, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 413120  Mudcreek  09:00 AM  MC 4 A9 vs A12SSA Chelsea 00B Select Blue 1- CL IV W 0 vs.KSA BU16 Silver- CL IV W1
 862769  Adams Park  06:00 PM  1 A6 vs A13SSA Chelsea 00B Select Black 2- CL IV W 2 vs.Georgia Elite Soccer Academy - 01 - B16- CL IV W4

Bracket - Saturday, October 17, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 413141  Badger Creek Complex  09:00 AM  4 A4 vs A10CSA Impact 00B Red- CL IV W 2 vs.GS VR 00B Silver- CL IV W1
 862768  Tabernacle  10:45 AM  1 A13 vs A5Georgia Elite Soccer Academy - 01 - B16- CL IV W 2 vs.NASA B18 Select- CL IV W1
 413139  Badger Creek Complex  12:15 PM  2 A8 vs A6CSA Impact 00B White- CL IV W 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 00B Select Black 2- CL IV W4
 413143  Georgia Soccer Park  01:00 PM  4 A7 vs A1Concorde Fire Central Red- CL IV W 0 vs.AFC Lightning 00 Premier- CL IV W1
 413138  Harmony Grove  02:00 PM  2 A12 vs A2KSA BU16 Silver- CL IV W 0 vs.GS 00B Elite Clasico- CL IV W4

Bracket - Sunday, October 18, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 862773  Fullerville  01:00 PM  7 A10 vs A13GS VR 00B Silver- CL IV W 2 vs.Georgia Elite Soccer Academy - 01 - B16- CL IV W1
 413182  Badger Creek Complex  01:00 PM  3 A4 vs A11CSA Impact 00B Red- CL IV W 1 vs.DDYSC 00 Wolves Premier- CL IV W4
 413145  PAC  05:00 PM  4 A1 vs A8AFC Lightning 00 Premier- CL IV W 5 vs.CSA Impact 00B White- CL IV W0
 413180  Arizona Avenue  07:30 PM  1 A3 vs A12Inter Atlanta FC - 00 - Premier- CL IV W 2 vs.KSA BU16 Silver- CL IV W3

Bracket - Thursday, October 22, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 413134  Badger Creek Complex  07:00 PM  4 A8 vs A4CSA Impact 00B White- CL IV W 0 vs.CSA Impact 00B Red- CL IV W5

Bracket - Friday, October 23, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 413185  Noonday Park  07:00 PM  12 A6 vs A9SSA Chelsea 00B Select Black 2- CL IV W 4 vs.SSA Chelsea 00B Select Blue 1- CL IV W1

Bracket - Saturday, October 24, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 413146  Noonday Pk  09:00 AM  02 A5 vs A11NASA B18 Select- CL IV W 5 vs.DDYSC 00 Wolves Premier- CL IV W0
 413148  Mudcreek  10:00 AM  MC 4 A9 vs A7SSA Chelsea 00B Select Blue 1- CL IV W 0 vs.Concorde Fire Central Red- CL IV W6
 862764  Tabernacle  10:30 AM  1 A13 vs A1Georgia Elite Soccer Academy - 01 - B16- CL IV W 1 vs.AFC Lightning 00 Premier- CL IV W0
 413144  Fullerville  02:00 PM  7 A10 vs A6GS VR 00B Silver- CL IV W 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 00B Select Black 2- CL IV W1
 413147  Harmony Grove  02:45 PM  2 A12 vs A4KSA BU16 Silver- CL IV W 3 vs.CSA Impact 00B Red- CL IV W4
 413154  Clarkdale Elementary School  02:45 PM  1 A2 vs A3GS 00B Elite Clasico- CL IV W 5 vs.Inter Atlanta FC - 00 - Premier- CL IV W1

Bracket - Sunday, October 25, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 862767  Badger Creek Complex  12:30 PM  2 A4 vs A13CSA Impact 00B Red- CL IV W 0 vs.Georgia Elite Soccer Academy - 01 - B16- CL IV W3
 413157  Lilburn Middle School  12:45 PM  1 A12 vs A8KSA BU16 Silver- CL IV W 0 vs.CSA Impact 00B White- CL IV W2
 413176  Adams Park  01:00 PM  1 A6 vs A7SSA Chelsea 00B Select Black 2- CL IV W 3 vs.Concorde Fire Central Red- CL IV W1
 413177  Clarkdale Elementary School  02:30 PM  1 A2 vs A11GS 00B Elite Clasico- CL IV W 15 vs.DDYSC 00 Wolves Premier- CL IV W0
 413140  Marathon Park  02:30 PM  3 A9 vs A5SSA Chelsea 00B Select Blue 1- CL IV W 0 vs.NASA B18 Select- CL IV W4
 413179  Arizona Avenue  08:00 PM  1 A3 vs A10Inter Atlanta FC - 00 - Premier- CL IV W 2 vs.GS VR 00B Silver- CL IV W1

Bracket - Friday, October 30, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 413131  Badger Creek Complex  07:30 PM  3 A4 vs A6CSA Impact 00B Red- CL IV W 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 00B Select Black 2- CL IV W5

Bracket - Saturday, October 31, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 413150  Fair Oaks Park  09:00 AM  1 A9 vs A1SSA Chelsea 00B Select Blue 1- CL IV W 0 vs.AFC Lightning 00 Premier- CL IV W6
 862766  Tabernacle  10:45 AM  1 A13 vs A3Georgia Elite Soccer Academy - 01 - B16- CL IV W 3 vs.Inter Atlanta FC - 00 - Premier- CL IV W0
 413151  Wade Walker Park  11:00 AM  2 A11 vs A7DDYSC 00 Wolves Premier- CL IV W 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central Red- CL IV W2
 413159  Clarkdale Elementary School  03:15 PM  1 A2 vs A5GS 00B Elite Clasico- CL IV W 4 vs.NASA B18 Select- CL IV W1
 413155  Adams Park  05:00 PM  1 A6 vs A12SSA Chelsea 00B Select Black 2- CL IV W 3 vs.KSA BU16 Silver- CL IV W1
 413152  Fullerville  06:00 PM  7 A10 vs A8GS VR 00B Silver- CL IV W 7 vs.CSA Impact 00B White- CL IV W0

Bracket - Friday, November 06, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 413174  Noonday Pk  06:00 PM  01 A5 vs A8NASA B18 Select- CL IV W 3 vs.CSA Impact 00B White- CL IV W0

Bracket - Saturday, November 07, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 413183  LakePoint Sports Center  11:00 AM  9 A5 vs A10NASA B18 Select- CL IV W 1 vs.GS VR 00B Silver- CL IV W2

Bracket - Saturday, November 14, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 413164  Concorde Ridgeview  10:45 AM  1 A7 vs A2Concorde Fire Central Red- CL IV W 0 vs.GS 00B Elite Clasico- CL IV W9
 413161  PAC  12:00 PM  4 A1 vs A10AFC Lightning 00 Premier- CL IV W 1 vs.GS VR 00B Silver- CL IV W2
 413166  Arizona Avenue  02:00 PM  2 A3 vs A6Inter Atlanta FC - 00 - Premier- CL IV W 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 00B Select Black 2- CL IV W1
 413160  Wade Walker Park  05:00 PM  2 A11 vs A9DDYSC 00 Wolves Premier- CL IV W 4 vs.SSA Chelsea 00B Select Blue 1- CL IV W0
 862771  Badger Creek Complex  07:00 PM  3 A8 vs A13CSA Impact 00B White- CL IV W 0 vs.Georgia Elite Soccer Academy - 01 - B16- CL IV W7

Bracket - Sunday, November 15, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 413162  Lilburn Middle School  12:30 PM  1 A12 vs A10KSA BU16 Silver- CL IV W 0 vs.GS VR 00B Silver- CL IV W1
 413118  Wade Walker Park  01:00 PM  10 A11 vs A8DDYSC 00 Wolves Premier- CL IV W 4F vs.CSA Impact 00B White- CL IV W
Forfeited Game
0
 862770  Georgia Soccer Park  01:30 PM  2 A7 vs A13Concorde Fire Central Red- CL IV W 4 vs.Georgia Elite Soccer Academy - 01 - B16- CL IV W1
 413172  Clarkdale Elementary School  03:00 PM  1 A2 vs A9GS 00B Elite Clasico- CL IV W 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 00B Select Blue 1- CL IV W0
 413133  Adams Park  05:00 PM  1 A6 vs A1SSA Chelsea 00B Select Black 2- CL IV W 1 vs.AFC Lightning 00 Premier- CL IV W3
 413165  Badger Creek Complex  06:00 PM  4 A4 vs A5CSA Impact 00B Red- CL IV W 0 vs.NASA B18 Select- CL IV W4

Bracket - Monday, November 16, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 413117  Mud Creek  07:30 PM  4 A9 vs A10SSA Chelsea 00B Select Blue 1- CL IV W 0 vs.GS VR 00B Silver- CL IV W4

Bracket - Tuesday, November 17, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 413128  Oglethorpe  06:30 PM  01 A7 vs A3Concorde Fire Central Red- CL IV W 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC - 00 - Premier- CL IV W4

Bracket - Saturday, November 21, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 413130  Badger Creek Complex  09:00 AM  2 A8 vs A2CSA Impact 00B White- CL IV W 0 vs.GS 00B Elite Clasico- CL IV W5
 413119  Harmony Grove  01:00 PM  2 A12 vs A7KSA BU16 Silver- CL IV W 0 vs.Concorde Fire Central Red- CL IV W2
 413129  McCurry Park  05:00 PM  23 A1 vs A5AFC Lightning 00 Premier- CL IV W 1 vs.NASA B18 Select- CL IV W5

Bracket - Sunday, November 22, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 413169  Badger Creek Complex  10:00 AM  3 A4 vs A7CSA Impact 00B Red- CL IV W 2 vs.Concorde Fire Central Red- CL IV W5
 862765  Clarkdale Elementary School  01:15 PM  1 A2 vs A13GS 00B Elite Clasico- CL IV W 6 vs.Georgia Elite Soccer Academy - 01 - B16- CL IV W1
 413163  McCurry Park  06:30 PM  21 A1 vs A11AFC Lightning 00 Premier- CL IV W 3 vs.DDYSC 00 Wolves Premier- CL IV W0

Bracket - Sunday, November 29, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 413156  Arizona Avenue  04:00 PM  2 A3 vs A4Inter Atlanta FC - 00 - Premier- CL IV W 3 vs.CSA Impact 00B Red- CL IV W1

Bracket - Monday, November 30, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 413178  Mudcreek  07:30 PM  MC 3 A9 vs A4SSA Chelsea 00B Select Blue 1- CL IV W 0 vs.CSA Impact 00B Red- CL IV W3

Bracket - Saturday, December 05, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 862775  Harmony Grove  10:45 AM  1 A12 vs A13KSA BU16 Silver- CL IV W 2 vs.Georgia Elite Soccer Academy - 01 - B16- CL IV W0

Bracket - Sunday, December 06, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 413126  Wade Walker Park  01:00 PM  2 A11 vs A12DDYSC 00 Wolves Premier- CL IV W 4 vs.KSA BU16 Silver- CL IV W0
 413173  Badger Creek Complex  03:00 PM  2 A8 vs A3CSA Impact 00B White- CL IV W 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC - 00 - Premier- CL IV W1
 413132  East Carrollton Park  05:30 PM  EC 2 A10 vs A2GS VR 00B Silver- CL IV W 0 vs.GS 00B Elite Clasico- CL IV W8

Bracket - Saturday, December 12, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 413170  Metro North Park  09:00 AM  1 A5 vs A6NASA B18 Select- CL IV W 4 vs.SSA Chelsea 00B Select Black 2- CL IV W1
 413181  Shakerag Park  11:00 AM  3 A7 vs A8Concorde Fire Central Red- CL IV W 6 vs.CSA Impact 00B White- CL IV W0

Bracket - Sunday, December 13, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 413135  Abbotts Hill Elementary  12:30 PM  1 A7 vs A5Concorde Fire Central Red- CL IV W 1 vs.NASA B18 Select- CL IV W1






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.