Fall 2015 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU13 Classic III West
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-fall15athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=83F880C5-091A-47AD-A9A6-E36B1DA02EC2&tournamentguid=173EB212-BADB-425F-BE03-D05CA448AD8D&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

WildCards Bracket      


ALL B      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 B4 : Ringgold RoadRunner FC - CL III W5555555555555-065 46  9  0 0
 B2 : Concorde Fire Central Black- CL III W0555555550225-049 21  12  3 0
 B13 : NASA B21 Premier- CL III W0555250552555-049 14  12  5 0
 B7 : SSA Chelsea 03B Premier- CL III W5505522552552-048 19  10  2 0
 B3 : Inter Atlanta FC - 03 Premier- CL III W2022050025552-030 0  25  4 0
 B14 : SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 1- CL III W2550020005505-029 4  24  4 0
 B9 : Concorde Fire Central White- CL III W5202502200055-028 -2  30  0 0
 B5 : ASISA Drakos- CL III W5552020000502-026 -2  33  0 0
 B10 : UFA South Georgia 03 Premier- CL III W0550005052002-024 -10  32  3 0
 B1 : MAYS Striker 03B Premier- CL III W0500555000020-022 -6  24  4 0
 B11 : AFC Lightning 03 Yellow- CL III W2005050200250-021 -14  34  1 0
 B12 : CFC Red Star - BU13 Elite- CL III W0022000052220-015 -14  23  5 0
 B8 : SSA Chelsea 03B Select Yellow 1- CL III W0202000055000-014 -18  44  0 0
 B6 : UFA Norcross 03B Gold- CL III W000005000-400-4-0-3 -38  65  2 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 12, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 842903  TBD C   --    --  B4 vs B13Ringgold RoadRunner FC - CL III W 4 vs.NASA B21 Premier- CL III W0
 842904  TBD C   --    --  B5 vs B12ASISA Drakos- CL III W 6 vs.CFC Red Star - BU13 Elite- CL III W1
 842906  Mudcreek  04:00 PM  MC 4 B7 vs B10SSA Chelsea 03B Premier- CL III W 1 vs.UFA South Georgia 03 Premier- CL III W0
 842902  Arizona Avenue  06:30 PM  2 B3 vs B14Inter Atlanta FC - 03 Premier- CL III W 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 1- CL III W0

Bracket - Sunday, September 13, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 842981  Arizona Avenue  09:00 AM  1 B3 vs B10Inter Atlanta FC - 03 Premier- CL III W 1 vs.UFA South Georgia 03 Premier- CL III W4
 842912  Marathon Park  11:00 AM  3 B7 vs B12SSA Chelsea 03B Premier- CL III W 3 vs.CFC Red Star - BU13 Elite- CL III W0
 842907  Galloway Athletic Complex  01:00 PM  1 B8 vs B9SSA Chelsea 03B Select Yellow 1- CL III W 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central White- CL III W6
 842985  Adams Park  03:00 PM  1 B14 vs B1SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 1- CL III W 3 vs.MAYS Striker 03B Premier- CL III W1
 842923  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  04:30 PM  3 B6 vs B4UFA Norcross 03B Gold- CL III W 0 vs.Ringgold RoadRunner FC - CL III W14

Bracket - Saturday, September 19, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 842909  TBD C   --    --  B4 vs B2Ringgold RoadRunner FC - CL III W 5 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black- CL III W3
 842913  Galloway Athletic Complex  10:30 AM  1 B8 vs B11SSA Chelsea 03B Select Yellow 1- CL III W 1 vs.AFC Lightning 03 Yellow- CL III W1
 842932  Georgia Soccer Park  01:00 PM  4 B9 vs B3Concorde Fire Central White- CL III W 3 vs.Inter Atlanta FC - 03 Premier- CL III W3
 842977  ASISA  03:00 PM  3 B5 vs B6ASISA Drakos- CL III W 7 vs.UFA Norcross 03B Gold- CL III W2

Bracket - Sunday, September 20, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 842987  Arizona Avenue  12:00 PM  1 B3 vs B12Inter Atlanta FC - 03 Premier- CL III W 1 vs.CFC Red Star - BU13 Elite- CL III W1
 842950  Tramore - CASL  03:00 PM  2 B1 vs B9MAYS Striker 03B Premier- CL III W 3 vs.Concorde Fire Central White- CL III W1
 842925  Galloway Athletic Complex  03:30 PM  1 B8 vs B2SSA Chelsea 03B Select Yellow 1- CL III W 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black- CL III W2

Bracket - Saturday, September 26, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 842920  Georgia Soccer Park  11:00 AM  6 B9 vs B12Concorde Fire Central White- CL III W 0 vs.CFC Red Star - BU13 Elite- CL III W0
 842921  Friendly City Park  12:00 PM  2 B10 vs B11UFA South Georgia 03 Premier- CL III W 3 vs.AFC Lightning 03 Yellow- CL III W1

Bracket - Saturday, October 03, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 842933  Friendly City Park  02:00 PM  2 B10 vs B2UFA South Georgia 03 Premier- CL III W 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black- CL III W7
 842976  TBD C   --    --  B4 vs B7Ringgold RoadRunner FC - CL III W 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Premier- CL III W0

Bracket - Sunday, October 04, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 842972  Metro North Pk  03:00 PM  3 B13 vs B11NASA B21 Premier- CL III W 4 vs.AFC Lightning 03 Yellow- CL III W1

Bracket - Saturday, October 10, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 842989  ASISA  11:00 AM  3 B5 vs B10ASISA Drakos- CL III W 4 vs.UFA South Georgia 03 Premier- CL III W0

Bracket - Sunday, October 11, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 842978  Tramore - CASL  03:00 PM  2 B1 vs B13MAYS Striker 03B Premier- CL III W 0 vs.NASA B21 Premier- CL III W1
 842973  Adams Park  03:00 PM  1 B14 vs B10SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 1- CL III W 5 vs.UFA South Georgia 03 Premier- CL III W1

Bracket - Tuesday, October 13, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 842917  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  06:30 PM  5 B6 vs B2UFA Norcross 03B Gold- CL III W 0 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black- CL III W5

Bracket - Friday, October 16, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 842940  McCurry Park  07:00 PM  22 B11 vs B3AFC Lightning 03 Yellow- CL III W 3 vs.Inter Atlanta FC - 03 Premier- CL III W2
 842918  Braly  07:00 PM  21 B7 vs B14SSA Chelsea 03B Premier- CL III W 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 1- CL III W1

Bracket - Saturday, October 17, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 842990  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  10:00 AM  5 B6 vs B9UFA Norcross 03B Gold- CL III W 0 vs.Concorde Fire Central White- CL III W7
 842936  Tramore - CASL  01:00 PM  2 B1 vs B7MAYS Striker 03B Premier- CL III W 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Premier- CL III W2
 842988  TBD C   --    --  B4 vs B11Ringgold RoadRunner FC - CL III W 7 vs.AFC Lightning 03 Yellow- CL III W1
 842941  CYSA  05:00 PM  7 B12 vs B2CFC Red Star - BU13 Elite- CL III W 0 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black- CL III W2
 842942  UQP  05:00 PM  01 B13 vs B14NASA B21 Premier- CL III W 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 1- CL III W1

Bracket - Sunday, October 18, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 842905  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  11:00 AM  4 B6 vs B11UFA Norcross 03B Gold- CL III W 2 vs.AFC Lightning 03 Yellow- CL III W5
 842967  Adams Park  01:00 PM  1 B14 vs B8SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 1- CL III W 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select Yellow 1- CL III W2
 842960  UQP  05:00 PM  01 B13 vs B7NASA B21 Premier- CL III W 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Premier- CL III W1

Bracket - Friday, October 23, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 842966  Noonday Pk  07:00 PM  02 B13 vs B9NASA B21 Premier- CL III W 4 vs.Concorde Fire Central White- CL III W1

Bracket - Saturday, October 24, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 842949  Adams Park  11:00 AM  1 B14 vs B2SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 1- CL III W 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black- CL III W2
 842947  CYSA  03:00 PM  10 B12 vs B4CFC Red Star - BU13 Elite- CL III W 0 vs.Ringgold RoadRunner FC - CL III W3
 842944  Concorde Ridgeview  03:15 PM  1 B9 vs B7Concorde Fire Central White- CL III W 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Premier- CL III W1
 842975  Arizona Avenue  06:45 PM  2 B3 vs B8Inter Atlanta FC - 03 Premier- CL III W 4 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select Yellow 1- CL III W2

Bracket - Sunday, October 25, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 842991  Mudcreek  10:00 AM  MC 3 B7 vs B8SSA Chelsea 03B Premier- CL III W 6 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select Yellow 1- CL III W1
 842961  Fair Oaks Park  03:00 PM  2 B14 vs B6SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 1- CL III W 1 vs.UFA Norcross 03B Gold- CL III W2
 842986  Concorde Ridgeview  03:00 PM  1 B2 vs B13Concorde Fire Central Black- CL III W 3 vs.NASA B21 Premier- CL III W0
 842938  Concorde Ridgeview  04:30 PM  1 B9 vs B5Concorde Fire Central White- CL III W 2 vs.ASISA Drakos- CL III W2

Bracket - Friday, October 30, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 842974  Concorde Ridgeview  05:45 PM  1 B2 vs B9Concorde Fire Central Black- CL III W 2 vs.Concorde Fire Central White- CL III W0
 842948  Noonday Pk  07:00 PM  01 B13 vs B3NASA B21 Premier- CL III W 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC - 03 Premier- CL III W0

Bracket - Saturday, October 31, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 842951  Friendly City Park  09:00 AM  2 B10 vs B8UFA South Georgia 03 Premier- CL III W 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select Yellow 1- CL III W2
 842954  Noonday Pk  11:00 AM  11 B13 vs B5NASA B21 Premier- CL III W 1 vs.ASISA Drakos- CL III W0
 842955  Adams Park  01:00 PM  1 B14 vs B4SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 1- CL III W 1 vs.Ringgold RoadRunner FC - CL III W7
 842964  Tramore - CASL  03:00 PM  1 B1 vs B11MAYS Striker 03B Premier- CL III W 5 vs.AFC Lightning 03 Yellow- CL III W0

Bracket - Sunday, November 01, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 842957  Friendly City Park  01:00 PM  1 B10 vs B1UFA South Georgia 03 Premier- CL III W 2 vs.MAYS Striker 03B Premier- CL III W3
 842982  Lakeshore Park  03:00 PM  1 B4 vs B9Ringgold RoadRunner FC - CL III W 8 vs.Concorde Fire Central White- CL III W1

Bracket - Sunday, November 08, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 842943  Sutton Middle School  02:00 PM  1 B8 vs B1SSA Chelsea 03B Select Yellow 1- CL III W 2 vs.MAYS Striker 03B Premier- CL III W3
 842945  Friendly City Park  03:00 PM  2 B10 vs B6UFA South Georgia 03 Premier- CL III W 4 vs.UFA Norcross 03B Gold- CL III W0

Bracket - Friday, November 13, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 842946  McCurry Park  07:00 PM  24 B11 vs B5AFC Lightning 03 Yellow- CL III W 1 vs.ASISA Drakos- CL III W1

Bracket - Saturday, November 14, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 842962  Concorde Ridgeview  09:30 AM  1 B2 vs B5Concorde Fire Central Black- CL III W 5 vs.ASISA Drakos- CL III W0
 842963  Drew Charter School  10:30 AM  1 B3 vs B4Inter Atlanta FC - 03 Premier- CL III W 0 vs.Ringgold RoadRunner FC - CL III W5
 842927  Friendly City Park  01:00 PM  2 B10 vs B13UFA South Georgia 03 Premier- CL III W 1 vs.NASA B21 Premier- CL III W1
 842959  CYSA  03:00 PM  9 B12 vs B8CFC Red Star - BU13 Elite- CL III W 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select Yellow 1- CL III W3
 842930  Mudcreek  07:00 PM  MC 4 B7 vs B5SSA Chelsea 03B Premier- CL III W 4 vs.ASISA Drakos- CL III W0

Bracket - Sunday, November 15, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 842924  Mudcreek  11:00 AM  MC 3 B7 vs B3SSA Chelsea 03B Premier- CL III W 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC - 03 Premier- CL III W2
 842939  Friendly City Park  01:00 PM  3 B10 vs B4UFA South Georgia 03 Premier- CL III W 0 vs.Ringgold RoadRunner FC - CL III W2
 842935  CYSA  02:00 PM  9 B12 vs B13CFC Red Star - BU13 Elite- CL III W 0 vs.NASA B21 Premier- CL III W1
 842937  Sutton Middle School  02:00 PM  1 B8 vs B6SSA Chelsea 03B Select Yellow 1- CL III W 7 vs.UFA Norcross 03B Gold- CL III W1
 842915  Tramore - CASL  07:00 PM  3 B1 vs B4MAYS Striker 03B Premier- CL III W 2 vs.Ringgold RoadRunner FC - CL III W7

Bracket - Friday, November 20, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 842926  Adams Park  05:45 PM  1 B14 vs B9SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 1- CL III W 5 vs.Concorde Fire Central White- CL III W1
 842984  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  08:00 PM  3 B6 vs B7UFA Norcross 03B Gold- CL III W 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Premier- CL III W4

Bracket - Saturday, November 21, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 842911  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  09:00 AM  3 B6 vs B13UFA Norcross 03B Gold- CL III W
Forfeited Game
 0 vs.NASA B21 Premier- CL III W4F
 842970  James Brown Pk - Ringgold  10:00 AM  1 B4 vs B5Ringgold RoadRunner FC - CL III W 7 vs.ASISA Drakos- CL III W1
 842952  PAC  12:00 PM  4 B11 vs B7AFC Lightning 03 Yellow- CL III W 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Premier- CL III W3
 842971  CYSA  01:00 PM  10 B12 vs B1CFC Red Star - BU13 Elite- CL III W 2 vs.MAYS Striker 03B Premier- CL III W0
 842956  Concorde Ridgeview  01:00 PM  1 B2 vs B3Concorde Fire Central Black- CL III W 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC - 03 Premier- CL III W2
 842914  Concorde Ridgeview  02:15 PM  1 B9 vs B10Concorde Fire Central White- CL III W 4 vs.UFA South Georgia 03 Premier- CL III W0

Bracket - Sunday, November 22, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 842910  ASISA  11:00 AM  3 B5 vs B14ASISA Drakos- CL III W 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 1- CL III W6
 842958  McCurry Park  12:00 PM  25 B11 vs B9AFC Lightning 03 Yellow- CL III W 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central White- CL III W2
 842965  CYSA  12:00 PM  11 B12 vs B10CFC Red Star - BU13 Elite- CL III W 1 vs.UFA South Georgia 03 Premier- CL III W1
 842931  Sutton Middle School  02:00 PM  1 B8 vs B4SSA Chelsea 03B Select Yellow 1- CL III W 0 vs.Ringgold RoadRunner FC - CL III W6
 842908  Tramore - CASL  03:00 PM  2 B1 vs B3MAYS Striker 03B Premier- CL III W 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC - 03 Premier- CL III W3
 842968  Georgia Soccer Park  03:15 PM  3 B2 vs B7Concorde Fire Central Black- CL III W 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Premier- CL III W1

Bracket - Tuesday, December 01, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 842969  Arizona Avenue  07:30 PM  2 B3 vs B6Inter Atlanta FC - 03 Premier- CL III W 7 vs.UFA Norcross 03B Gold- CL III W0

Bracket - Wednesday, December 02, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 842919  Sutton Middle School  07:15 PM  1 B8 vs B13SSA Chelsea 03B Select Yellow 1- CL III W 0 vs.NASA B21 Premier- CL III W4

Bracket - Saturday, December 05, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 842928  PAC  04:00 PM  4 B11 vs B12AFC Lightning 03 Yellow- CL III W 1 vs.CFC Red Star - BU13 Elite- CL III W1

Bracket - Sunday, December 06, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 842983  Sutton MS  02:30 PM  1 B8 vs B5SSA Chelsea 03B Select Yellow 1- CL III W 2 vs.ASISA Drakos- CL III W5
 842934  PAC  04:00 PM  4 B11 vs B14AFC Lightning 03 Yellow- CL III W 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 1- CL III W0

Bracket - Tuesday, December 08, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 842929  TBD C   --    --  B6 vs B1UFA Norcross 03B Gold- CL III W 0 vs.MAYS Striker 03B Premier- CL III W0

Bracket - Thursday, December 10, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 842901  Oglethorpe  06:15 PM  01 B2 vs B1Concorde Fire Central Black- CL III W 1 vs.MAYS Striker 03B Premier- CL III W1

Bracket - Friday, December 11, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 842922  TBD C   --    --  B1 vs B5MAYS Striker 03B Premier- CL III W 0 vs.ASISA Drakos- CL III W0

Bracket - Saturday, December 12, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 842916  Arizona Avenue  04:00 PM  2 B3 vs B5Inter Atlanta FC - 03 Premier- CL III W 2 vs.ASISA Drakos- CL III W2
 842953  CYSA  05:00 PM  11 B12 vs B6CFC Red Star - BU13 Elite- CL III W 0F vs.UFA Norcross 03B Gold- CL III W
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Sunday, December 13, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 842979  Marathon Park  03:00 PM  3 B14 vs B12SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 1- CL III W 2 vs.CFC Red Star - BU13 Elite- CL III W1

Bracket - Saturday, December 19, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 842980  Chattahoochee High School  01:00 PM  1 B2 vs B11Concorde Fire Central Black- CL III W 3 vs.AFC Lightning 03 Yellow- CL III W0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.