Fall 2015 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU13 Classic IV West
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-fall15athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=8894AE70-43B0-4F91-BAF3-2D3CEB1F05E7&tournamentguid=173EB212-BADB-425F-BE03-D05CA448AD8D&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

WildCards Bracket      


ALL B      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 B13 : Stockbridge United FC Gold- CL IV W55055555552-047 24  10  0 0
 B6 : NASA B21 Select- CL IV W55555025555-047 19  7  0 0
 B4 : SAF U13B Premier- CL IV W52255550502-036 7  15  1 0
 B10 : Georgia Storm Troup - CL IV W05050522555-034 12  13  0 0
 B7 : Georgia Knights - B13 Black- CL IV W52555202005-031 9  21  1 1
 B1 : CSA Impact 03B Red - CL IV W50250055005-027 3  9  0 0
 B11 : NASA B21 Royal- CL IV W22005550050-024 3  19  0 0
 B2 : Chiefs Blue 03- CL IV W05200550020-019 2  13  0 0
 B12 : Concorde Fire North White- CL IV W00050202520-016 -7  19  0 0
 B5 : SSA Chelsea 03B Select Blue 1- CL IV W50000520200-014 -12  25  0 0
 B9 : Concorde Fire Central Silver- CL IV W00020502000-09 -29  45  1 0
 B3 : AFC Lightning 03 Red- CL IV W00000250200-09 -31  66  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 12, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841828  Noonday Pk  09:00 AM  10 B6 vs B10NASA B21 Select- CL IV W 2 vs.Georgia Storm Troup - CL IV W1
 841829  Joe Cowan Park  09:00 AM  1 B7 vs B9Georgia Knights - B13 Black- CL IV W 6 vs.Concorde Fire Central Silver- CL IV W2
 841824  Pleasantdale Park  12:00 PM  2 B2 vs B1Chiefs Blue 03- CL IV W 0 vs.CSA Impact 03B Red - CL IV W1
 841825  PAC  12:00 PM  4 B3 vs B13AFC Lightning 03 Red- CL IV W 1 vs.Stockbridge United FC Gold- CL IV W12

Bracket - Sunday, September 13, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841845  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  11:45 AM  1 B9 vs B2Concorde Fire Central Silver- CL IV W 0 vs.Chiefs Blue 03- CL IV W3
 841836  MSC Fields  01:00 PM  1 B4 vs B1SAF U13B Premier- CL IV W 1 vs.CSA Impact 03B Red - CL IV W0
 841837  Mudcreek  03:00 PM  MC 4 B5 vs B3SSA Chelsea 03B Select Blue 1- CL IV W 7 vs.AFC Lightning 03 Red- CL IV W0
 841833  UQP  05:00 PM  02 B6 vs B12NASA B21 Select- CL IV W 5 vs.Concorde Fire North White- CL IV W0
 841834  Joe Cowan Park  05:00 PM  1 B7 vs B11Georgia Knights - B13 Black- CL IV W 2 vs.NASA B21 Royal- CL IV W2

Bracket - Saturday, September 19, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841831  MSC  01:00 PM  1 B4 vs B2SAF U13B Premier- CL IV W 1 vs.Chiefs Blue 03- CL IV W1
 841832  Marathon Park  01:00 PM  3 B5 vs B13SSA Chelsea 03B Select Blue 1- CL IV W 0 vs.Stockbridge United FC Gold- CL IV W5
 841835  Concorde Ridgeview  02:15 PM  1 B9 vs B10Concorde Fire Central Silver- CL IV W 0 vs.Georgia Storm Troup - CL IV W7

Bracket - Sunday, September 20, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841850  Concorde Ridgeview  02:00 PM  1 B9 vs B4Concorde Fire Central Silver- CL IV W 1 vs.SAF U13B Premier- CL IV W1
 841844  Joe Cowan Park  06:00 PM  1 B7 vs B3Georgia Knights - B13 Black- CL IV W 4 vs.AFC Lightning 03 Red- CL IV W0

Bracket - Saturday, September 26, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841887  MSC  01:00 PM  4 B4 vs B10SAF U13B Premier- CL IV W 3 vs.Georgia Storm Troup - CL IV W2
 841839  Joe Cowan Park  05:00 PM  1 B7 vs B13Georgia Knights - B13 Black- CL IV W 4 vs.Stockbridge United FC Gold- CL IV W3

Bracket - Sunday, September 27, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841871  McCurry Park  12:00 PM  25 B3 vs B4AFC Lightning 03 Red- CL IV W 0 vs.SAF U13B Premier- CL IV W6

Bracket - Friday, October 02, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841851  Troup Soccer Complex  07:30 PM  3 B10 vs B3Georgia Storm Troup - CL IV W 11 vs.AFC Lightning 03 Red- CL IV W0

Bracket - Saturday, October 03, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841846  Troup Soccer Complex  10:30 AM  3 B10 vs B13Georgia Storm Troup - CL IV W 1 vs.Stockbridge United FC Gold- CL IV W3

Bracket - Saturday, October 10, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841849  Joe Cowan Park  01:00 PM  1 B7 vs B5Georgia Knights - B13 Black- CL IV W 7 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select Blue 1- CL IV W1

Bracket - Sunday, October 11, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841886  PAC  11:00 AM  2 B3 vs B11AFC Lightning 03 Red- CL IV W 2 vs.NASA B21 Royal- CL IV W2
 841877  MSC  03:00 PM  1 B4 vs B5SAF U13B Premier- CL IV W 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select Blue 1- CL IV W0

Bracket - Saturday, October 17, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841857  UQP  01:00 PM  01 B11 vs B4NASA B21 Royal- CL IV W 3 vs.SAF U13B Premier- CL IV W4
 841854  Badger Creek Complex  02:00 PM  3 B1 vs B7CSA Impact 03B Red - CL IV W 0 vs.Georgia Knights - B13 Black- CL IV W0
 841858  Shakerag Park  03:00 PM  2 B12 vs B3Concorde Fire North White- CL IV W 1 vs.AFC Lightning 03 Red- CL IV W2
 841859  Patrick Henry High School  03:00 PM  1 B13 vs B2Stockbridge United FC Gold- CL IV W 2 vs.Chiefs Blue 03- CL IV W1
 841855  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  04:45 PM  1 B9 vs B6Concorde Fire Central Silver- CL IV W 0 vs.NASA B21 Select- CL IV W6

Bracket - Sunday, October 18, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841888  Mudcreek  10:00 AM  MC 3 B5 vs B9SSA Chelsea 03B Select Blue 1- CL IV W 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central Silver- CL IV W2
 841880  Pleasantdale Park  10:30 AM  2 B2 vs B10Chiefs Blue 03- CL IV W 1 vs.Georgia Storm Troup - CL IV W2
 841889  UQP  03:00 PM  01 B6 vs B7NASA B21 Select- CL IV W 4 vs.Georgia Knights - B13 Black- CL IV W1

Bracket - Saturday, October 24, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841865  Pleasantdale Park  09:00 AM  2 B2 vs B3Chiefs Blue 03- CL IV W 8 vs.AFC Lightning 03 Red- CL IV W0
 841860  Concorde Ridgeview  11:30 AM  1 B9 vs B1Concorde Fire Central Silver- CL IV W 0 vs.CSA Impact 03B Red - CL IV W4
 841861  Troup Soccer Complex  12:00 PM  3 B10 vs B7Georgia Storm Troup - CL IV W 2 vs.Georgia Knights - B13 Black- CL IV W2
 841862  UQP  03:00 PM  01 B11 vs B6NASA B21 Royal- CL IV W 1 vs.NASA B21 Select- CL IV W2
 841864  Patrick Henry High School  03:00 PM  1 B13 vs B4Stockbridge United FC Gold- CL IV W 3 vs.SAF U13B Premier- CL IV W2
 841863  Shakerag Park  05:10 PM  3 B12 vs B5Concorde Fire North White- CL IV W 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select Blue 1- CL IV W2

Bracket - Sunday, October 25, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841856  Troup Soccer Complex  02:00 PM  3 B10 vs B5Georgia Storm Troup - CL IV W 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select Blue 1- CL IV W2
 841872  UQP  03:00 PM  01 B11 vs B1NASA B21 Royal- CL IV W 2 vs.CSA Impact 03B Red - CL IV W0
 841881  PAC  03:00 PM  4 B3 vs B9AFC Lightning 03 Red- CL IV W 0 vs.Concorde Fire Central Silver- CL IV W0
 841882  CGSA - Warner Robins  03:00 PM  1 B4 vs B7SAF U13B Premier- CL IV W 2 vs.Georgia Knights - B13 Black- CL IV W1

Bracket - Saturday, October 31, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841867  UQP  09:00 AM  02 B11 vs B9NASA B21 Royal- CL IV W 6 vs.Concorde Fire Central Silver- CL IV W1
 841868  Shakerag Park  09:45 AM  3 B12 vs B7Concorde Fire North White- CL IV W 4 vs.Georgia Knights - B13 Black- CL IV W2
 841870  Pleasantdale Park  10:00 AM  2 B2 vs B5Chiefs Blue 03- CL IV W 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select Blue 1- CL IV W0
 841869  Patrick Henry High School  01:00 PM  1 B13 vs B6Stockbridge United FC Gold- CL IV W 2 vs.NASA B21 Select- CL IV W0
 841866  Badger Creek Complex  01:30 PM  4 B1 vs B10CSA Impact 03B Red - CL IV W 0 vs.Georgia Storm Troup - CL IV W2

Bracket - Saturday, November 07, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841883  Mudcreek  02:00 PM  MC 4 B5 vs B6SSA Chelsea 03B Select Blue 1- CL IV W 0 vs.NASA B21 Select- CL IV W0

Bracket - Sunday, November 08, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841843  UQP  03:00 PM  02 B6 vs B4NASA B21 Select- CL IV W 3 vs.SAF U13B Premier- CL IV W1

Bracket - Saturday, November 14, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841873  Shakerag Park  10:00 AM  3 B12 vs B10Concorde Fire North White- CL IV W 0 vs.Georgia Storm Troup - CL IV W3
 841827  Marathon Park  10:30 AM  3 B5 vs B11SSA Chelsea 03B Select Blue 1- CL IV W 0 vs.NASA B21 Royal- CL IV W4
 841875  Pleasantdale Park  11:00 AM  2 B2 vs B7Chiefs Blue 03- CL IV W 1 vs.Georgia Knights - B13 Black- CL IV W3
 841874  Patrick Henry High School  03:00 PM  1 B13 vs B9Stockbridge United FC Gold- CL IV W 7 vs.Concorde Fire Central Silver- CL IV W0
 841876  McCurry Park  05:00 PM  22 B3 vs B6AFC Lightning 03 Red- CL IV W 0 vs.NASA B21 Select- CL IV W5

Bracket - Sunday, November 15, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841826  MSC  11:00 AM  1 B4 vs B12SAF U13B Premier- CL IV W 1 vs.Concorde Fire North White- CL IV W1
 841838  LakePoint Sports Center  01:00 PM  16 B6 vs B2NASA B21 Select- CL IV W 2 vs.Chiefs Blue 03- CL IV W1
 841841  Troup Soccer Complex  02:30 PM  3 B10 vs B11Georgia Storm Troup - CL IV W 2 vs.NASA B21 Royal- CL IV W0

Bracket - Friday, November 20, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841842  Badger Creek Complex  08:00 PM  3 B1 vs B5CSA Impact 03B Red - CL IV W 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select Blue 1- CL IV W0

Bracket - Saturday, November 21, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841878  Badger Creek Complex  11:00 AM  2 B1 vs B12CSA Impact 03B Red - CL IV W 2 vs.Concorde Fire North White- CL IV W0
 841879  Patrick Henry High School  03:00 PM  1 B13 vs B11Stockbridge United FC Gold- CL IV W 6 vs.NASA B21 Royal- CL IV W1
 841885  Pleasantdale Park  06:00 PM  2 B2 vs B12Chiefs Blue 03- CL IV W 1 vs.Concorde Fire North White- CL IV W1

Bracket - Sunday, November 22, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841840  Concorde Ridgeview  12:00 PM  1 B9 vs B12Concorde Fire Central Silver- CL IV W 1 vs.Concorde Fire North White- CL IV W4
 841852  Metro North Pk  01:00 PM  3 B11 vs B2NASA B21 Royal- CL IV W 1 vs.Chiefs Blue 03- CL IV W0
 841884  Patrick Henry High School  03:00 PM  1 B13 vs B1Stockbridge United FC Gold- CL IV W 3 vs.CSA Impact 03B Red - CL IV W0

Bracket - Wednesday, December 02, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841848  TBD C1   --    --  B6 vs B1NASA B21 Select- CL IV W 1 vs.CSA Impact 03B Red - CL IV W0

Bracket - Friday, December 04, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841853  Chattahoochee High School  07:45 PM  1 B12 vs B13Concorde Fire North White- CL IV W 0 vs.Stockbridge United FC Gold- CL IV W0

Bracket - Saturday, December 05, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841830  Badger Creek Complex  04:00 PM  3 B1 vs B3CSA Impact 03B Red - CL IV W 10 vs.AFC Lightning 03 Red- CL IV W0

Bracket - Sunday, December 20, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841847  TBD C   --    --  B11 vs B12NASA B21 Royal- CL IV W 0 vs.Concorde Fire North White- CL IV W0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.