Fall 2015 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU16 Classic I
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-fall15athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=8A3A518B-C999-4230-8C1C-8C1C5822FC94&tournamentguid=173EB212-BADB-425F-BE03-D05CA448AD8D&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

WildCards Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A7 : Augusta Arsenal 00 Gold- CL I55525555255-049 18  9  6 1
 A5 : NASA B18 Elite- CL I25205525225-035 13  11  9 1
 A6 : UFA 00 Red- CL I22522552252-034 10  6  2 0
 A1 : Atlanta Fire - 99/00 Elite-Black- CL I55505522050-034 5  11  9 0
 A9 : GSA 00 Red- CL I25555052500-034 1  20  8 1
 A3 : UFA Norcross 00B Premier- CL I20025525002-023 -3  22  11 2
 A8 : Concorde Fire Central Black- CL I55000002252-021 2  16  5 0
 A2 : Inter Atlanta FC - 00 - Elite- CL I22022550002-020 -3  14  7 0
 A12 : KSA BU16 Elite- CL I00220505222-020 -4  19  3 0
 A4 : CSA Impact 00B Gold- CL I20205000522-018 -6  21  6 0
 A10 : Atlanta Fire - 99/00 Elite-White- CL I20500200502-016 -13  25  8 2
 A11 : SAF U16B Elite- CL I00200000200-04 -20  30  12 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 12, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19130  Noonday Pk  09:00 AM  01 A5 vs A3NASA B18 Elite- CL I 2 vs.UFA Norcross 00B Premier- CL I2
 19120  Georgia Soccer Park  11:00 AM  4 A8 vs A11Concorde Fire Central Black- CL I 3 vs.SAF U16B Elite- CL I0
 19119  Augusta Soccer Park  02:00 PM  1 A7 vs A12Augusta Arsenal 00 Gold- CL I 4 vs.KSA BU16 Elite- CL I1
 19137  South Forsyth  05:00 PM  1 A6 vs A4UFA 00 Red- CL I 1 vs.CSA Impact 00B Gold- CL I1
 19121  Scott Hudgens Park  05:30 PM  6 A10 vs A9Atlanta Fire - 99/00 Elite-White- CL I 2 vs.GSA 00 Red- CL I2

Bracket - Sunday, September 13, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19129  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  1 A1 vs A4Atlanta Fire - 99/00 Elite-Black- CL I 2 vs.CSA Impact 00B Gold- CL I1
 19127  GSA  01:45 PM  Spen A9 vs A12GSA 00 Red- CL I 1 vs.KSA BU16 Elite- CL I0
 19165  Scott Hudgens Park  03:00 PM  6 A10 vs A8Atlanta Fire - 99/00 Elite-White- CL I 0 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black- CL I4
 19138  Augusta Soccer Park  03:00 PM  1 A7 vs A3Augusta Arsenal 00 Gold- CL I 4 vs.UFA Norcross 00B Premier- CL I1

Bracket - Saturday, September 19, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19128  MSC  09:00 AM  1 A11 vs A10SAF U16B Elite- CL I 0 vs.Atlanta Fire - 99/00 Elite-White- CL I3
 19123  Badger Creek Complex  04:15 PM  2 A4 vs A2CSA Impact 00B Gold- CL I 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC - 00 - Elite- CL I2

Bracket - Saturday, September 26, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19135  CGSA - Warner Robins  11:00 AM  9 A11 vs A12SAF U16B Elite- CL I 3 vs.KSA BU16 Elite- CL I3

Bracket - Sunday, September 27, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19131  South Forsyth  11:00 AM  1 A6 vs A2UFA 00 Red- CL I 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC - 00 - Elite- CL I0

Bracket - Wednesday, September 30, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19122  Gwinnett College  07:00 PM  1 A1 vs A3Atlanta Fire - 99/00 Elite-Black- CL I 3 vs.UFA Norcross 00B Premier- CL I0

Bracket - Sunday, October 11, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19115  Arizona Avenue  02:30 PM  1 A2 vs A1Inter Atlanta FC - 00 - Elite- CL I 0 vs.Atlanta Fire - 99/00 Elite-Black- CL I1
 19203  Badger Creek Complex  05:00 PM  2 A4 vs A9CSA Impact 00B Gold- CL I 1 vs.GSA 00 Red- CL I3

Bracket - Saturday, October 17, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19159  Scott Hudgens Park  09:00 AM  1 A10 vs A6Atlanta Fire - 99/00 Elite-White- CL I 0 vs.UFA 00 Red- CL I5
 19219  Georgia Soccer Park  11:00 AM  2 A8 vs A9Concorde Fire Central Black- CL I 1 vs.GSA 00 Red- CL I2
 19150  Augusta Soccer Park  02:00 PM  7 A7 vs A1Augusta Arsenal 00 Gold- CL I 1 vs.Atlanta Fire - 99/00 Elite-Black- CL I0
 19155  Harmony Grove  03:45 PM  2 A12 vs A2KSA BU16 Elite- CL I 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC - 00 - Elite- CL I2

Bracket - Sunday, October 18, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19178  Scott Hudgens Park  09:00 AM  6 A1 vs A11Atlanta Fire - 99/00 Elite-Black- CL I 2 vs.SAF U16B Elite- CL I0
 19145  Concorde Ridgeview  10:45 AM  1 A8 vs A4Concorde Fire Central Black- CL I 1 vs.CSA Impact 00B Gold- CL I2
 19205  South Forsyth  03:00 PM  4 A6 vs A7UFA 00 Red- CL I 0 vs.Augusta Arsenal 00 Gold- CL I0
 19216  Noonday Pk  05:00 PM  01 A5 vs A12NASA B18 Elite- CL I 3 vs.KSA BU16 Elite- CL I0

Bracket - Saturday, October 24, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19198  Noonday Pk  11:00 AM  02 A5 vs A6NASA B18 Elite- CL I 2 vs.UFA 00 Red- CL I2
 19218  Augusta Soccer Park  12:00 PM  7 A7 vs A10Augusta Arsenal 00 Gold- CL I 2 vs.Atlanta Fire - 99/00 Elite-White- CL I1
 19172  MSC  01:00 PM  4 A11 vs A9SAF U16B Elite- CL I 1 vs.GSA 00 Red- CL I3
 19161  Harmony Grove  01:00 PM  2 A12 vs A4KSA BU16 Elite- CL I 3 vs.CSA Impact 00B Gold- CL I1
 19157  Georgia Soccer Park  01:30 PM  5 A8 vs A1Concorde Fire Central Black- CL I 1 vs.Atlanta Fire - 99/00 Elite-Black- CL I2
 19177  Maynard Jackson HS  03:00 PM  1 A2 vs A3Inter Atlanta FC - 00 - Elite- CL I 1 vs.UFA Norcross 00B Premier- CL I1

Bracket - Sunday, October 25, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19167  Lilburn Middle School  09:00 AM  1 A12 vs A6KSA BU16 Elite- CL I 0 vs.UFA 00 Red- CL I1
 19171  Scott Hudgens Park  11:00 AM  6 A1 vs A10Atlanta Fire - 99/00 Elite-Black- CL I 1 vs.Atlanta Fire - 99/00 Elite-White- CL I1
 19183  Metro North Pk  11:00 AM  1 A2 vs A5Inter Atlanta FC - 00 - Elite- CL I 2 vs.NASA B18 Elite- CL I0
 19154  CGSA - Warner Robins  01:00 PM  9 A11 vs A3SAF U16B Elite- CL I 2 vs.UFA Norcross 00B Premier- CL I3
 19212  Augusta Soccer Park  01:00 PM  6 A7 vs A8Augusta Arsenal 00 Gold- CL I 2 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black- CL I1

Bracket - Saturday, October 31, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19160  MSC  09:00 AM  1 A11 vs A5SAF U16B Elite- CL I 0 vs.NASA B18 Elite- CL I5
 19197  Badger Creek Complex  01:45 PM  2 A4 vs A7CSA Impact 00B Gold- CL I 1 vs.Augusta Arsenal 00 Gold- CL I3

Bracket - Sunday, November 01, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19201  Arizona Avenue  10:30 AM  2 A2 vs A11Inter Atlanta FC - 00 - Elite- CL I 1 vs.SAF U16B Elite- CL I0

Bracket - Wednesday, November 04, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19179  Bryson Park  08:00 PM  1 A12 vs A10KSA BU16 Elite- CL I 2 vs.Atlanta Fire - 99/00 Elite-White- CL I0

Bracket - Saturday, November 07, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19211  Fowler Park  01:00 PM  5 A6 vs A9UFA 00 Red- CL I 5 vs.GSA 00 Red- CL I0
 19189  Maynard Jackson HS  03:00 PM  1 A2 vs A7Inter Atlanta FC - 00 - Elite- CL I 0 vs.Augusta Arsenal 00 Gold- CL I3

Bracket - Sunday, November 08, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19210  LakePoint Sports Center  11:00 AM  9 A5 vs A10NASA B18 Elite- CL I 4 vs.Atlanta Fire - 99/00 Elite-White- CL I1
 19217  Fowler Park  01:00 PM  5 A6 vs A11UFA 00 Red- CL I 1 vs.SAF U16B Elite- CL I1
 19184  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  03:00 PM  5 A3 vs A4UFA Norcross 00B Premier- CL I 4 vs.CSA Impact 00B Gold- CL I2

Bracket - Saturday, November 14, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19190  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  08:30 AM  4 A3 vs A6UFA Norcross 00B Premier- CL I 1 vs.UFA 00 Red- CL I1
 19185  Harmony Grove  10:45 AM  2 A12 vs A1KSA BU16 Elite- CL I 2 vs.Atlanta Fire - 99/00 Elite-Black- CL I2
 19144  Augusta Soccer Park  12:00 PM  1 A7 vs A5Augusta Arsenal 00 Gold- CL I 2 vs.NASA B18 Elite- CL I2
 19147  Bunten Road Park  02:00 PM  1 A10 vs A2Atlanta Fire - 99/00 Elite-White- CL I 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC - 00 - Elite- CL I0

Bracket - Sunday, November 15, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19202  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  11:00 AM  4 A3 vs A10UFA Norcross 00B Premier- CL I 4 vs.Atlanta Fire - 99/00 Elite-White- CL I1
 19143  South Forsyth  11:00 AM  2 A6 vs A1UFA 00 Red- CL I 1 vs.Atlanta Fire - 99/00 Elite-Black- CL I0
 19204  LakePoint Sports Center  02:00 PM  13 A5 vs A8NASA B18 Elite- CL I 3 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black- CL I0
 19195  GSA  03:00 PM  Schr A9 vs A2GSA 00 Red- CL I 3 vs.Inter Atlanta FC - 00 - Elite- CL I2
 19209  Badger Creek Complex  04:00 PM  2 A4 vs A11CSA Impact 00B Gold- CL I 3 vs.SAF U16B Elite- CL I1

Bracket - Monday, November 16, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19153  George Pierce Park  07:30 PM  1 A10 vs A4Atlanta Fire - 99/00 Elite-White- CL I 1 vs.CSA Impact 00B Gold- CL I1
 19152  GSA  07:30 PM  Spen A9 vs A5GSA 00 Red- CL I 2 vs.NASA B18 Elite- CL I2

Bracket - Tuesday, November 17, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19146  Gwinnett College  07:00 PM  1 A9 vs A3GSA 00 Red- CL I 1 vs.UFA Norcross 00B Premier- CL I0

Bracket - Wednesday, November 18, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19151  Oglethorpe  06:15 PM  01 A8 vs A6Concorde Fire Central Black- CL I 1 vs.UFA 00 Red- CL I1

Bracket - Saturday, November 21, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19164  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  6 A1 vs A9Atlanta Fire - 99/00 Elite-Black- CL I 3 vs.GSA 00 Red- CL I2

Bracket - Monday, November 30, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19191  Badger Creek Complex  07:00 PM  2 A4 vs A5CSA Impact 00B Gold- CL I 0 vs.NASA B18 Elite- CL I0

Bracket - Thursday, December 03, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19139  Oglethorpe  07:45 PM  01 A8 vs A2Concorde Fire Central Black- CL I 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC - 00 - Elite- CL I1

Bracket - Saturday, December 05, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19196  Rabbit Hill Park  03:30 PM  8 A3 vs A8UFA Norcross 00B Premier- CL I 2 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black- CL I4

Bracket - Saturday, December 12, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19173  Harmony Grove  01:00 PM  1 A12 vs A8KSA BU16 Elite- CL I 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black- CL I1
 19136  Metro North Park  01:00 PM  1 A5 vs A1NASA B18 Elite- CL I 2 vs.Atlanta Fire - 99/00 Elite-Black- CL I0
 19158  GSA  05:00 PM  Spen A9 vs A7GSA 00 Red- CL I 1 vs.Augusta Arsenal 00 Gold- CL I3

Bracket - Sunday, December 13, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19166  MSC  01:00 PM  1 A11 vs A7SAF U16B Elite- CL I 1 vs.Augusta Arsenal 00 Gold- CL I3

Bracket - Wednesday, December 16, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19208  Bryson Park  08:00 PM  1 A3 vs A12UFA Norcross 00B Premier- CL I 1 vs.KSA BU16 Elite- CL I1






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.