Fall 2015 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU19 Classic III West
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-fall15athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=B1E1B61B-62F3-4154-A439-20BDCB7BC369&tournamentguid=173EB212-BADB-425F-BE03-D05CA448AD8D&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

WildCards Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A10 : UFA 98 Red- CL III W555255555-042 21  4  6 1
 A11 : Liberty SC Briscoe 98- CL III W550255555-037 11  14  1 1
 A2 : Concorde Fire Central White- CL III W025555200-024 3  12  5 1
 A8 : Smyrna Soccer Club 96-98 Boys Red- CL III W5-45055052-023 2  19  6 1
 A6 : NASA B16 White- CL III W005520055-022 1  13  2 0
 A3 : GS 97B Elite Gold- CL III W5-45000552-018 2  12  6 2
 A1 : Atlanta Fire - 97/98 Silver- CL III W505002005-017 -4  17  4 0
 A5 : MAYS Striker 97B Blue- CL III W500000500-010 -14  27  4 0
 A4 : KSA BU18 Silver- CL III W-42022-4005-03 -11  24  1 0
 A7 : SAF U19B Premier- CL III W00050020-4-03 -11  26  9 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 12, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 839887  Georgia Soccer Park  11:00 AM  3 A2 vs A1Concorde Fire Central White- CL III W 1 vs.Atlanta Fire - 97/98 Silver- CL III W3
 839888  MSC Fields  01:00 PM  4 A7 vs A8SAF U19B Premier- CL III W 2 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club 96-98 Boys Red- CL III W3

Bracket - Sunday, September 13, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 839894  Briscoe Park   11:00 AM  8 A11 vs A6Liberty SC Briscoe 98- CL III W 3 vs.NASA B16 White- CL III W1
 839895  Clarkdale Elementary School  01:00 PM  1 A3 vs A1GS 97B Elite Gold- CL III W 2 vs.Atlanta Fire - 97/98 Silver- CL III W0
 839909  CGSA - Warner Robins  05:00 PM  9 A7 vs A5SAF U19B Premier- CL III W 1 vs.MAYS Striker 97B Blue- CL III W3

Bracket - Saturday, September 19, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 839892  South Forsyth  11:00 AM  1 A10 vs A7UFA 98 Red- CL III W 4 vs.SAF U19B Premier- CL III W1

Bracket - Sunday, September 20, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 839889  Tramore - CASL  01:00 PM  1 A5 vs A10MAYS Striker 97B Blue- CL III W 0 vs.UFA 98 Red- CL III W5
 839903  CGSA - Warner Robins  03:00 PM  9 A7 vs A3SAF U19B Premier- CL III W 4F vs.GS 97B Elite Gold- CL III W
Forfeited Game
0
 839899  River Line Park  03:00 PM  1 A8 vs A11Smyrna Soccer Club 96-98 Boys Red- CL III W
Forfeited Game
 0 vs.Liberty SC Briscoe 98- CL III W4F

Bracket - Sunday, October 04, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 839901  Fowler Park  01:00 PM  5 A10 vs A11UFA 98 Red- CL III W 6 vs.Liberty SC Briscoe 98- CL III W0

Bracket - Saturday, October 10, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 839906  River Line Park  01:00 PM  1 A8 vs A4Smyrna Soccer Club 96-98 Boys Red- CL III W 4F vs.KSA BU18 Silver- CL III W
Forfeited Game
0
 839907  Fowler Park  07:00 PM  5 A10 vs A2UFA 98 Red- CL III W 0 vs.Concorde Fire Central White- CL III W0

Bracket - Sunday, October 11, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 839918  Fowler Park  05:00 PM  5 A10 vs A6UFA 98 Red- CL III W 2 vs.NASA B16 White- CL III W0

Bracket - Friday, October 16, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 839896  Tramore - CASL  07:00 PM  1 A5 vs A3MAYS Striker 97B Blue- CL III W 1 vs.GS 97B Elite Gold- CL III W4

Bracket - Saturday, October 17, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 839886  Harmony Grove  08:30 AM  1 A4 vs A11KSA BU18 Silver- CL III W 3 vs.Liberty SC Briscoe 98- CL III W3
 839912  River Line Park  11:30 AM  1 A8 vs A6Smyrna Soccer Club 96-98 Boys Red- CL III W 1 vs.NASA B16 White- CL III W3
 839913  Scott Hudgens Park  05:00 PM  1 A1 vs A7Atlanta Fire - 97/98 Silver- CL III W 2 vs.SAF U19B Premier- CL III W1

Bracket - Sunday, October 18, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 839940  Tramore - CASL  01:00 PM  1 A5 vs A8MAYS Striker 97B Blue- CL III W 2 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club 96-98 Boys Red- CL III W3
 839908  Bunten Road Park  03:00 PM  1 A1 vs A6Atlanta Fire - 97/98 Silver- CL III W 0 vs.NASA B16 White- CL III W1
 839938  Clarkdale Elementary School  04:00 PM  1 A3 vs A10GS 97B Elite Gold- CL III W 1 vs.UFA 98 Red- CL III W3
 839893  Concorde Ridgeview  05:30 PM  1 A2 vs A4Concorde Fire Central White- CL III W 3 vs.KSA BU18 Silver- CL III W0

Bracket - Saturday, October 24, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 839902  Noonday Pk  09:00 AM  01 A6 vs A4NASA B16 White- CL III W 1 vs.KSA BU18 Silver- CL III W1
 839917  Scott Hudgens Park  10:30 AM  6 A1 vs A8Atlanta Fire - 97/98 Silver- CL III W 1 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club 96-98 Boys Red- CL III W3
 839919  Briscoe Park   02:00 PM  8 A11 vs A5Liberty SC Briscoe 98- CL III W 1 vs.MAYS Striker 97B Blue- CL III W0
 839916  Clarkdale Elementary School  04:30 PM  1 A3 vs A2GS 97B Elite Gold- CL III W 0 vs.Concorde Fire Central White- CL III W1

Bracket - Sunday, October 25, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 839915  Clarkdale Elementary School  09:00 AM  1 A3 vs A11GS 97B Elite Gold- CL III W 0 vs.Liberty SC Briscoe 98- CL III W1
 839897  Metro North Pk  09:00 AM  3 A6 vs A2NASA B16 White- CL III W 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central White- CL III W3

Bracket - Wednesday, October 28, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 839900  Bryson Park  08:00 PM  1 A4 vs A1KSA BU18 Silver- CL III W 3 vs.Atlanta Fire - 97/98 Silver- CL III W3

Bracket - Saturday, October 31, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 839921  Briscoe Park   12:00 PM  8 A11 vs A7Liberty SC Briscoe 98- CL III W 6 vs.SAF U19B Premier- CL III W3
 839925  Concorde Ridgeview  04:30 PM  1 A2 vs A5Concorde Fire Central White- CL III W 3 vs.MAYS Striker 97B Blue- CL III W0
 839922  Fowler Park  05:00 PM  5 A10 vs A8UFA 98 Red- CL III W 4 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club 96-98 Boys Red- CL III W1

Bracket - Sunday, November 01, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 839924  Clarkdale Elementary School  01:30 PM  1 A3 vs A4GS 97B Elite Gold- CL III W 4F vs.KSA BU18 Silver- CL III W
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Saturday, November 14, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 839927  Bunten Road Park  12:30 PM  2 A1 vs A10Atlanta Fire - 97/98 Silver- CL III W 1 vs.UFA 98 Red- CL III W2
 839929  Tramore - CASL  03:00 PM  2 A5 vs A4MAYS Striker 97B Blue- CL III W 4 vs.KSA BU18 Silver- CL III W2
 839930  MSC  05:00 PM  1 A7 vs A2SAF U19B Premier- CL III W 2 vs.Concorde Fire Central White- CL III W2

Bracket - Sunday, November 15, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 839911  Lilburn Middle School  08:30 AM  1 A4 vs A10KSA BU18 Silver- CL III W 0 vs.UFA 98 Red- CL III W2
 839928  LakePoint Sports Center  01:00 PM  9 A6 vs A3NASA B16 White- CL III W 0 vs.GS 97B Elite Gold- CL III W1
 839905  Concorde Ridgeview  02:20 PM  1 A2 vs A8Concorde Fire Central White- CL III W 1 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club 96-98 Boys Red- CL III W4

Bracket - Saturday, November 21, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 839937  TBD C   --    --  A6 vs A7NASA B16 White- CL III W 2 vs.SAF U19B Premier- CL III W1
 839932  River Line Park  09:00 AM  1 A8 vs A3Smyrna Soccer Club 96-98 Boys Red- CL III W 2 vs.GS 97B Elite Gold- CL III W2
 839931  Harmony Grove  10:45 AM  1 A4 vs A7KSA BU18 Silver- CL III W 4F vs.SAF U19B Premier- CL III W
Forfeited Game
0
 839934  Briscoe Park   11:00 AM  8 A11 vs A1Liberty SC Briscoe 98- CL III W 3 vs.Atlanta Fire - 97/98 Silver- CL III W0
 839933  Hubert Park  01:00 PM  4 A5 vs A6MAYS Striker 97B Blue- CL III W 1 vs.NASA B16 White- CL III W5

Bracket - Sunday, November 22, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 839939  Concorde Ridgeview  03:30 PM  1 A2 vs A11Concorde Fire Central White- CL III W 1 vs.Liberty SC Briscoe 98- CL III W2

Bracket - Sunday, November 29, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 839904  Scott Hudgens Park  03:00 PM  1 A1 vs A5Atlanta Fire - 97/98 Silver- CL III W 3 vs.MAYS Striker 97B Blue- CL III W1






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.