Fall 2015 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU16 Classic IV East
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-fall15athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=BC40F3F1-4339-475C-98DF-36EE499D9EDE&tournamentguid=173EB212-BADB-425F-BE03-D05CA448AD8D&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

WildCards Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A1 : UFA Norcross 00B Red - CL IV E255525505555-049 27  7  10 1
 A4 : ATHENS UNITED - 00 GOLD- CL IV E525255205555-046 24  10  5 0
 A13 : RYSA Revolution 16 Blue- CL IV E222555505555-046 17  13  4 1
 A11 : Concorde Fire North Black- CL IV E550055555055-045 25  9  6 0
 A3 : Oconee FC 99 White- CL IV E550225555055-044 13  12  0 0
 A12 : UFA 00 Gold- CL IV E502502525505-036 14  12  4 1
 A5 : RAPIDS FC U16- CL IV E055205500050-027 -9  28  6 2
 A10 : Covington YMCA -U16- CL IV E555005220002-026 -7  26  4 0
 A8 : UFA Norcross 00B Gold- CL IV E052252000002-018 -8  20  2 0
 A2 : Atlanta Fire - 99/00 Silver- CL IV E050000022502-016 -19  37  5 1
 A6 : DSC 00B Revolution White- CL IV E000502202200-013 -13  28  5 0
 A9 : Atlanta Fire - 99/00 Bronze- CL IV E000020500002-09 -24  41  3 1
 A7 : GSA 00 White- CL IV E000000000000-00 -40  58  3 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 12, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 412962  Shakerag Park  08:45 AM  3 A11 vs A8Concorde Fire North Black- CL IV E 1 vs.UFA Norcross 00B Gold- CL IV E0
 413019  RYSA  10:00 AM  Fri A13 vs A1RYSA Revolution 16 Blue- CL IV E 2 vs.UFA Norcross 00B Red - CL IV E2
 413009  Holland Sports Complex  11:00 AM  3 A4 vs A5ATHENS UNITED - 00 GOLD- CL IV E 4 vs.RAPIDS FC U16- CL IV E1
 412964  Scott Hudgens Park  11:00 AM  6 A9 vs A12Atlanta Fire - 99/00 Bronze- CL IV E 1 vs.UFA 00 Gold- CL IV E5
 413010  Oconee Veterans Park  04:00 PM  C A3 vs A6Oconee FC 99 White- CL IV E 1 vs.DSC 00B Revolution White- CL IV E0

Bracket - Sunday, September 13, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 412953  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  01:00 PM  5 A8 vs A9UFA Norcross 00B Gold- CL IV E 3 vs.Atlanta Fire - 99/00 Bronze- CL IV E1
 412952  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  02:30 PM  4 A1 vs A2UFA Norcross 00B Red - CL IV E 4 vs.Atlanta Fire - 99/00 Silver- CL IV E0
 412957  GSA  03:45 PM  Schr A7 vs A10GSA 00 White- CL IV E 0 vs.Covington YMCA -U16- CL IV E2
 412955  Holland Sports Complex  05:00 PM  3 A4 vs A13ATHENS UNITED - 00 GOLD- CL IV E 1 vs.RYSA Revolution 16 Blue- CL IV E1
 412954  Rabbit Hill Park  05:00 PM  3 A6 vs A11DSC 00B Revolution White- CL IV E 1 vs.Concorde Fire North Black- CL IV E5
 412956  NGSA, Lions Field  06:00 PM  1 A5 vs A12RAPIDS FC U16- CL IV E 2 vs.UFA 00 Gold- CL IV E1

Bracket - Saturday, September 19, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 413008  GSA  10:30 AM  Spen A7 vs A2GSA 00 White- CL IV E 0 vs.Atlanta Fire - 99/00 Silver- CL IV E5
 413014  NGSA, Lions Field  01:00 PM  1 A5 vs A6RAPIDS FC U16- CL IV E 3 vs.DSC 00B Revolution White- CL IV E2
 412981  Oconee Veterans Park  02:15 PM  C A3 vs A9Oconee FC 99 White- CL IV E 6 vs.Atlanta Fire - 99/00 Bronze- CL IV E0
 412980  Fowler Park  07:00 PM  5 A12 vs A13UFA 00 Gold- CL IV E 1 vs.RYSA Revolution 16 Blue- CL IV E1

Bracket - Sunday, September 20, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 412961  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  1 A9 vs A10Atlanta Fire - 99/00 Bronze- CL IV E 1 vs.Covington YMCA -U16- CL IV E2
 412959  Scott Hudgens Park  05:00 PM  1 A2 vs A4Atlanta Fire - 99/00 Silver- CL IV E 1 vs.ATHENS UNITED - 00 GOLD- CL IV E4
 412958  Oconee Veterans Park  05:00 PM  C A3 vs A1Oconee FC 99 White- CL IV E 0 vs.UFA Norcross 00B Red - CL IV E3
 412963  South Forsyth  07:00 PM  1 A12 vs A7UFA 00 Gold- CL IV E 6 vs.GSA 00 White- CL IV E0

Bracket - Saturday, September 26, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 413000  Oconee Veterans Park  02:15 PM  C A3 vs A4Oconee FC 99 White- CL IV E 1 vs.ATHENS UNITED - 00 GOLD- CL IV E1

Bracket - Sunday, September 27, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 412965  Rhodes Complex  02:00 PM  1 A5 vs A3RAPIDS FC U16- CL IV E 2 vs.Oconee FC 99 White- CL IV E2

Bracket - Saturday, October 03, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 413027  Rhodes Complex  12:00 PM  1 A5 vs A10RAPIDS FC U16- CL IV E 0 vs.Covington YMCA -U16- CL IV E2

Bracket - Sunday, October 04, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 412971  Covington Y Outdoor Center  04:20 PM  1 A10 vs A13Covington YMCA -U16- CL IV E 1 vs.RYSA Revolution 16 Blue- CL IV E3

Bracket - Saturday, October 10, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 413020  Gwinnett College  11:00 AM  1 A6 vs A7DSC 00B Revolution White- CL IV E 4 vs.GSA 00 White- CL IV E0
 413023  Covington Y Outdoor Center  01:30 PM  1 A10 vs A3Covington YMCA -U16- CL IV E 0 vs.Oconee FC 99 White- CL IV E3

Bracket - Sunday, October 11, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 413024  Oconee Veterans Park  01:30 PM  C A3 vs A12Oconee FC 99 White- CL IV E 2 vs.UFA 00 Gold- CL IV E1
 412977  Gwinnett College  02:00 PM  1 A6 vs A1DSC 00B Revolution White- CL IV E 0 vs.UFA Norcross 00B Red - CL IV E5
 412976  Covington Y Outdoor Center  04:20 PM  1 A10 vs A2Covington YMCA -U16- CL IV E 6 vs.Atlanta Fire - 99/00 Silver- CL IV E0

Bracket - Friday, October 16, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 412989  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  07:00 PM  5 A1 vs A8UFA Norcross 00B Red - CL IV E 1 vs.UFA Norcross 00B Gold- CL IV E1

Bracket - Saturday, October 17, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 413029  Rabbit Hill Park  11:00 AM  1 A6 vs A9DSC 00B Revolution White- CL IV E 1 vs.Atlanta Fire - 99/00 Bronze- CL IV E1
 412979  GSA  11:00 AM  Spen A7 vs A5GSA 00 White- CL IV E 1 vs.RAPIDS FC U16- CL IV E4
 413026  Holland Sports Complex  01:00 PM  3 A4 vs A11ATHENS UNITED - 00 GOLD- CL IV E 2 vs.Concorde Fire North Black- CL IV E1
 413006  Fowler Park  05:00 PM  10 A12 vs A10UFA 00 Gold- CL IV E 1 vs.Covington YMCA -U16- CL IV E1

Bracket - Sunday, October 18, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 412987  GSA  02:45 PM  Schr A7 vs A1GSA 00 White- CL IV E 0 vs.UFA Norcross 00B Red - CL IV E9
 412986  Shakerag Park  03:00 PM  2 A11 vs A3Concorde Fire North Black- CL IV E 1 vs.Oconee FC 99 White- CL IV E2
 412983  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  03:00 PM  5 A8 vs A6UFA Norcross 00B Gold- CL IV E 1 vs.DSC 00B Revolution White- CL IV E1
 412982  Fowler Park  05:00 PM  10 A12 vs A2UFA 00 Gold- CL IV E 5 vs.Atlanta Fire - 99/00 Silver- CL IV E1
 412984  Bunten Road Park  05:00 PM  1 A9 vs A5Atlanta Fire - 99/00 Bronze- CL IV E 1 vs.RAPIDS FC U16- CL IV E2

Bracket - Saturday, October 24, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 412998  Scott Hudgens Park  10:45 AM  1 A2 vs A3Atlanta Fire - 99/00 Silver- CL IV E 1 vs.Oconee FC 99 White- CL IV E4
 412975  Holland Sports Complex  03:00 PM  3 A4 vs A6ATHENS UNITED - 00 GOLD- CL IV E 4 vs.DSC 00B Revolution White- CL IV E1
 412990  NGSA, Lions Field  04:30 PM  1 A5 vs A11RAPIDS FC U16- CL IV E 0 vs.Concorde Fire North Black- CL IV E4

Bracket - Sunday, October 25, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 412973  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  11:00 AM  4 A1 vs A5UFA Norcross 00B Red - CL IV E 5 vs.RAPIDS FC U16- CL IV E1
 412991  Fowler Park  11:00 AM  5 A12 vs A4UFA 00 Gold- CL IV E 0 vs.ATHENS UNITED - 00 GOLD- CL IV E0
 412988  Covington Y Outdoor Center  01:00 PM  1 A10 vs A6Covington YMCA -U16- CL IV E 1 vs.DSC 00B Revolution White- CL IV E1
 412992  Bunten Road Park  03:00 PM  1 A9 vs A7Atlanta Fire - 99/00 Bronze- CL IV E 3 vs.GSA 00 White- CL IV E1
 412993  Oconee Veterans Park  03:15 PM  C A3 vs A13Oconee FC 99 White- CL IV E 1 vs.RYSA Revolution 16 Blue- CL IV E2

Bracket - Friday, October 30, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 413021  George Pierce Park  07:30 PM  1 A2 vs A11Atlanta Fire - 99/00 Silver- CL IV E 0 vs.Concorde Fire North Black- CL IV E7

Bracket - Saturday, October 31, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 412967  Covington Y Outdoor Center  09:00 AM  1 A10 vs A11Covington YMCA -U16- CL IV E 0 vs.Concorde Fire North Black- CL IV E6
 413025  GSA  01:00 PM  Schr A7 vs A8GSA 00 White- CL IV E 0 vs.UFA Norcross 00B Gold- CL IV E2

Bracket - Saturday, November 07, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 412968  Gwinnett College  01:00 PM  1 A6 vs A2DSC 00B Revolution White- CL IV E 1 vs.Atlanta Fire - 99/00 Silver- CL IV E1
 413012  Summerour Middle School  06:30 PM  1 A1 vs A12UFA Norcross 00B Red - CL IV E 0 vs.UFA 00 Gold- CL IV E1

Bracket - Sunday, November 08, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 412999  Duncan Creek Park  11:00 AM  1 A6 vs A12DSC 00B Revolution White- CL IV E 1 vs.UFA 00 Gold- CL IV E4
 412966  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  04:30 PM  4 A1 vs A4UFA Norcross 00B Red - CL IV E 1 vs.ATHENS UNITED - 00 GOLD- CL IV E0

Bracket - Friday, November 13, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 413013  Holland Sports Complex  08:15 PM  4 A4 vs A7ATHENS UNITED - 00 GOLD- CL IV E 7 vs.GSA 00 White- CL IV E0

Bracket - Saturday, November 14, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 412960  RYSA  03:30 PM  Fam A13 vs A6RYSA Revolution 16 Blue- CL IV E 2 vs.DSC 00B Revolution White- CL IV E1
 412974  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  06:30 PM  5 A8 vs A2UFA Norcross 00B Gold- CL IV E 1 vs.Atlanta Fire - 99/00 Silver- CL IV E1
 412970  Fowler Park  07:00 PM  10 A11 vs A12Concorde Fire North Black- CL IV E 3 vs.UFA 00 Gold- CL IV E2

Bracket - Sunday, November 15, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 413003  Bunten Road Park  01:00 PM  1 A2 vs A5Atlanta Fire - 99/00 Silver- CL IV E 2 vs.RAPIDS FC U16- CL IV E0
 412985  Holland Sports Complex  01:00 PM  3 A4 vs A10ATHENS UNITED - 00 GOLD- CL IV E 7 vs.Covington YMCA -U16- CL IV E1
 413002  RYSA  02:00 PM  Fam A13 vs A7RYSA Revolution 16 Blue- CL IV E 8 vs.GSA 00 White- CL IV E1
 413004  Shakerag Park  04:15 PM  3 A11 vs A9Concorde Fire North Black- CL IV E 4 vs.Atlanta Fire - 99/00 Bronze- CL IV E0
 413001  Fowler Park  07:00 PM  10 A12 vs A8UFA 00 Gold- CL IV E 1 vs.UFA Norcross 00B Gold- CL IV E0

Bracket - Wednesday, November 18, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 413007  Summerour Middle School  08:00 PM  1 A1 vs A11UFA Norcross 00B Red - CL IV E 2 vs.Concorde Fire North Black- CL IV E1

Bracket - Friday, November 20, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 413015  RYSA  07:00 PM  Fri A13 vs A11RYSA Revolution 16 Blue- CL IV E 0 vs.Concorde Fire North Black- CL IV E2
 412978  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  08:00 PM  5 A8 vs A4UFA Norcross 00B Gold- CL IV E 0 vs.ATHENS UNITED - 00 GOLD- CL IV E5

Bracket - Saturday, November 21, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 412995  Shakerag Park  09:30 AM  3 A11 vs A7Concorde Fire North Black- CL IV E 5 vs.GSA 00 White- CL IV E0
 413005  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  11:00 AM  3 A1 vs A10UFA Norcross 00B Red - CL IV E 4 vs.Covington YMCA -U16- CL IV E1
 413011  RYSA  01:00 PM  Fam A13 vs A9RYSA Revolution 16 Blue- CL IV E 4 vs.Atlanta Fire - 99/00 Bronze- CL IV E1
 413018  Rhodes Complex  01:00 PM  1 A5 vs A8RAPIDS FC U16- CL IV E 3 vs.UFA Norcross 00B Gold- CL IV E1

Bracket - Sunday, November 22, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 413017  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  11:00 AM  5 A8 vs A3UFA Norcross 00B Gold- CL IV E 1 vs.Oconee FC 99 White- CL IV E2
 413022  Bunten Road Park  01:00 PM  1 A9 vs A4Atlanta Fire - 99/00 Bronze- CL IV E 2 vs.ATHENS UNITED - 00 GOLD- CL IV E5
 413028  Bunten Road Park  03:00 PM  1 A2 vs A13Atlanta Fire - 99/00 Silver- CL IV E 0 vs.RYSA Revolution 16 Blue- CL IV E3

Bracket - Tuesday, December 01, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 412969  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  06:15 PM  3 A8 vs A13UFA Norcross 00B Gold- CL IV E 1 vs.RYSA Revolution 16 Blue- CL IV E4

Bracket - Sunday, December 06, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 412997  RYSA  04:00 PM  Fam A13 vs A5RYSA Revolution 16 Blue- CL IV E 3 vs.RAPIDS FC U16- CL IV E1

Bracket - Tuesday, December 08, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 412994  George Pierce Park  07:30 PM  23 A9 vs A1Atlanta Fire - 99/00 Bronze- CL IV E 0 vs.UFA Norcross 00B Red - CL IV E6

Bracket - Thursday, December 10, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 413016  George Pierce Park  07:30 PM  23 A2 vs A9Atlanta Fire - 99/00 Silver- CL IV E 2 vs.Atlanta Fire - 99/00 Bronze- CL IV E2

Bracket - Saturday, December 12, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 412996  Covington Y Outdoor Center  10:30 AM  1 A10 vs A8Covington YMCA -U16- CL IV E 0 vs.UFA Norcross 00B Gold- CL IV E0
 412972  GSA  01:00 PM  Mill A7 vs A3GSA 00 White- CL IV E 0 vs.Oconee FC 99 White- CL IV E3






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.