Fall 2015 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU13 Classic V East
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-fall15athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=C73CFEDB-C174-4A8C-BCB9-2B6FAF32A7A1&tournamentguid=173EB212-BADB-425F-BE03-D05CA448AD8D&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

WildCards Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A8 : Oconee FC 02 Red- CL V E555555555550-055 35  12  0 0
 A13 : Augusta Arsenal 04 Gold- CL V E555055555555-055 32  8  0 0
 A7 : Piedmont Soccer Academy - Barrow 03- CL V E555555555055-055 32  9  1 0
 A6 : UFA 03 White- CL V E520520055555-039 8  17  1 0
 A1 : MAYS Forsyth 03B Blue - CL V E552520050505-034 6  20  0 1
 A2 : UFA 03 Black- CL V E052025055505-034 10  14  4 0
 A4 : DSC 03B Revolution Green- CL V E205000500555-027 5  17  0 0
 A3 : ATHENS UNITED - 03 BLACK- CL V E205500000505-022 -10  36  1 0
 A12 : Alliance SC 03B- CL V E500205000502-019 -15  42  1 0
 A11 : Chiefs White 03- CL V E000020005500-012 -29  52  1 0
 A9 : Liberty SC Briscoe 02- CL V E005000500002-012 -18  42  0 0
 A5 : Georgia Express FC 03 White- CL V E000000500005-010 -33  59  0 0
 A10 : DDYSC 03 Wolves Premier- CL V E500000005000-010 -23  46  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 12, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841746  Windermere Park  11:30 AM  7 A1 vs A2MAYS Forsyth 03B Blue - CL V E 3 vs.UFA 03 Black- CL V E1
 841748  Fowler Park  03:00 PM  10 A6 vs A11UFA 03 White- CL V E 7 vs.Chiefs White 03- CL V E1
 841755  Briscoe Park   04:00 PM  8 A9 vs A10Liberty SC Briscoe 02- CL V E 1 vs.DDYSC 03 Wolves Premier- CL V E2
 841750  Shakerag Elementary  04:30 PM  1 A5 vs A12Georgia Express FC 03 White- CL V E 0 vs.Alliance SC 03B- CL V E3

Bracket - Sunday, September 13, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841810  Fowler Park  11:00 AM  10 A2 vs A9UFA 03 Black- CL V E 2 vs.Liberty SC Briscoe 02- CL V E0
 841804  Holland Sports Complex  01:00 PM  4 A3 vs A6ATHENS UNITED - 03 BLACK- CL V E 2 vs.UFA 03 White- CL V E2
 841795  Gordon Street Center  03:00 PM  1 A12 vs A8Alliance SC 03B- CL V E 0 vs.Oconee FC 02 Red- CL V E5
 841765  Wade Walker Park  05:00 PM  2 A10 vs A13DDYSC 03 Wolves Premier- CL V E 1 vs.Augusta Arsenal 04 Gold- CL V E7

Bracket - Saturday, September 19, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841757  Gordon Street Center  09:00 AM  1 A12 vs A7Alliance SC 03B- CL V E 0 vs.Piedmont Soccer Academy - Barrow 03- CL V E6
 841752  Holland Sports Complex  09:00 AM  4 A3 vs A1ATHENS UNITED - 03 BLACK- CL V E 1 vs.MAYS Forsyth 03B Blue - CL V E3
 841753  South Forsyth  03:00 PM  1 A2 vs A4UFA 03 Black- CL V E 0 vs.DSC 03B Revolution Green- CL V E0
 841756  Pleasantdale Park  04:00 PM  2 A11 vs A8Chiefs White 03- CL V E 0 vs.Oconee FC 02 Red- CL V E8
 841754  Augusta Soccer Park  04:00 PM  1 A13 vs A6Augusta Arsenal 04 Gold- CL V E 4 vs.UFA 03 White- CL V E0
 841778  Briscoe Park   04:00 PM  8 A9 vs A5Liberty SC Briscoe 02- CL V E 5 vs.Georgia Express FC 03 White- CL V E0

Bracket - Sunday, September 20, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841806  Windermere Park  01:00 PM  7 A1 vs A12MAYS Forsyth 03B Blue - CL V E 2 vs.Alliance SC 03B- CL V E2
 841808  Shakerag Elementary  01:30 PM  1 A5 vs A6Georgia Express FC 03 White- CL V E 0 vs.UFA 03 White- CL V E4
 841802  Barrow County Leisure Services  02:00 PM  6 A7 vs A2Piedmont Soccer Academy - Barrow 03- CL V E 4 vs.UFA 03 Black- CL V E0
 841809  Augusta Soccer Park  03:00 PM  6 A13 vs A11Augusta Arsenal 04 Gold- CL V E 9 vs.Chiefs White 03- CL V E0

Bracket - Saturday, September 26, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841762  Fowler Park  12:00 PM  10 A6 vs A2UFA 03 White- CL V E 0 vs.UFA 03 Black- CL V E0
 841796  Augusta Soccer Park  04:00 PM  7 A13 vs A7Augusta Arsenal 04 Gold- CL V E 0 vs.Piedmont Soccer Academy - Barrow 03- CL V E1

Bracket - Sunday, September 27, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841790  Wade Walker Park  01:00 PM  10 A10 vs A8DDYSC 03 Wolves Premier- CL V E 1 vs.Oconee FC 02 Red- CL V E3
 841814  South Forsyth  03:00 PM  1 A6 vs A7UFA 03 White- CL V E 1 vs.Piedmont Soccer Academy - Barrow 03- CL V E3

Bracket - Thursday, October 08, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841767  Coal Mountain Park  07:30 PM  1 A1 vs A5MAYS Forsyth 03B Blue - CL V E 3 vs.Georgia Express FC 03 White- CL V E0

Bracket - Saturday, October 10, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841772  Oconee Veterans Park  06:15 PM  C A8 vs A4Oconee FC 02 Red- CL V E 5 vs.DSC 03B Revolution Green- CL V E1

Bracket - Sunday, October 11, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841751  Barrow County Leisure Services  02:00 PM  6 A7 vs A10Piedmont Soccer Academy - Barrow 03- CL V E 6 vs.DDYSC 03 Wolves Premier- CL V E0

Bracket - Saturday, October 17, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841773  Barrow County Leisure Services  09:00 AM  6 A7 vs A5Piedmont Soccer Academy - Barrow 03- CL V E 5 vs.Georgia Express FC 03 White- CL V E0
 841776  Jefferson Sports Complex  10:40 AM  6 A12 vs A2Alliance SC 03B- CL V E 1 vs.UFA 03 Black- CL V E8
 841779  Rabbit Hill Park  11:00 AM  2 A4 vs A10DSC 03B Revolution Green- CL V E 4 vs.DDYSC 03 Wolves Premier- CL V E0
 841780  Pleasantdale Park  03:00 PM  2 A11 vs A3Chiefs White 03- CL V E 0 vs.ATHENS UNITED - 03 BLACK- CL V E4
 841805  Augusta Soccer Park  04:00 PM  1 A13 vs A9Augusta Arsenal 04 Gold- CL V E 6 vs.Liberty SC Briscoe 02- CL V E3
 841777  Oconee Veterans Park  04:00 PM  C A8 vs A6Oconee FC 02 Red- CL V E 5 vs.UFA 03 White- CL V E0

Bracket - Sunday, October 18, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841823  Fowler Park  09:00 AM  10 A6 vs A9UFA 03 White- CL V E 3 vs.Liberty SC Briscoe 02- CL V E0
 841759  Shakerag Elementary  12:15 PM  1 A5 vs A3Georgia Express FC 03 White- CL V E 0 vs.ATHENS UNITED - 03 BLACK- CL V E2
 841801  Pleasantdale Park  03:30 PM  2 A11 vs A1Chiefs White 03- CL V E 1 vs.MAYS Forsyth 03B Blue - CL V E1
 841800  Jefferson Sports Complex  03:50 PM  6 A12 vs A10Alliance SC 03B- CL V E 6 vs.DDYSC 03 Wolves Premier- CL V E1
 841768  Oconee Veterans Park  06:15 PM  C A8 vs A2Oconee FC 02 Red- CL V E 3 vs.UFA 03 Black- CL V E2

Bracket - Friday, October 23, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841811  Oconee Veterans Park  06:00 PM  C A8 vs A3Oconee FC 02 Red- CL V E 6 vs.ATHENS UNITED - 03 BLACK- CL V E0

Bracket - Saturday, October 24, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841784  Shakerag Elementary  08:30 AM  1 A5 vs A11Georgia Express FC 03 White- CL V E 2 vs.Chiefs White 03- CL V E0
 841783  Windermere Park  12:00 PM  7 A1 vs A8MAYS Forsyth 03B Blue - CL V E 1 vs.Oconee FC 02 Red- CL V E6
 841787  Holland Sports Complex  01:00 PM  4 A3 vs A13ATHENS UNITED - 03 BLACK- CL V E 2 vs.Augusta Arsenal 04 Gold- CL V E6
 841782  Wade Walker Park  03:00 PM  2 A10 vs A6DDYSC 03 Wolves Premier- CL V E 1 vs.UFA 03 White- CL V E2
 841786  Briscoe Park   04:00 PM  8 A9 vs A7Liberty SC Briscoe 02- CL V E 1 vs.Piedmont Soccer Academy - Barrow 03- CL V E9

Bracket - Sunday, October 25, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841815  Fowler Park  11:00 AM  10 A2 vs A11UFA 03 Black- CL V E 7 vs.Chiefs White 03- CL V E0
 841812  Peachtree Ridge Park  12:00 PM  7 A5 vs A8Georgia Express FC 03 White- CL V E 0 vs.Oconee FC 02 Red- CL V E10
 841769  Rabbit Hill Park  01:00 PM  2 A4 vs A6DSC 03B Revolution Green- CL V E 1 vs.UFA 03 White- CL V E2
 841781  Barrow County Leisure Services  02:00 PM  6 A7 vs A1Piedmont Soccer Academy - Barrow 03- CL V E 3 vs.MAYS Forsyth 03B Blue - CL V E2
 841774  Gordon Street Center  02:30 PM  1 A12 vs A13Alliance SC 03B- CL V E 0 vs.Augusta Arsenal 04 Gold- CL V E5
 841775  Holland Sports Complex  05:00 PM  4 A3 vs A9ATHENS UNITED - 03 BLACK- CL V E 2 vs.Liberty SC Briscoe 02- CL V E3

Bracket - Saturday, October 31, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841789  Pleasantdale Park  08:30 AM  2 A11 vs A7Chiefs White 03- CL V E 0 vs.Piedmont Soccer Academy - Barrow 03- CL V E3
 841791  Augusta Soccer Park  12:00 PM  6 A13 vs A5Augusta Arsenal 04 Gold- CL V E 10 vs.Georgia Express FC 03 White- CL V E0
 841792  South Forsyth  03:00 PM  3 A2 vs A3UFA 03 Black- CL V E 5 vs.ATHENS UNITED - 03 BLACK- CL V E2
 841788  Briscoe Park   04:00 PM  8 A9 vs A1Liberty SC Briscoe 02- CL V E 0 vs.MAYS Forsyth 03B Blue - CL V E5
 841793  Fowler Park  05:00 PM  10 A6 vs A12UFA 03 White- CL V E 4 vs.Alliance SC 03B- CL V E0

Bracket - Sunday, November 01, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841771  Fowler Park  09:00 AM  10 A6 vs A1UFA 03 White- CL V E 1 vs.MAYS Forsyth 03B Blue - CL V E0
 841764  Silverbacks Park  01:00 PM  Ren A11 vs A12Chiefs White 03- CL V E 4 vs.Alliance SC 03B- CL V E2

Bracket - Friday, November 06, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841819  Oconee Veterans Park  06:00 PM  C A8 vs A7Oconee FC 02 Red- CL V E 5 vs.Piedmont Soccer Academy - Barrow 03- CL V E4

Bracket - Saturday, November 07, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841807  Gwinnett College  05:00 PM  1 A4 vs A7DSC 03B Revolution Green- CL V E 0 vs.Piedmont Soccer Academy - Barrow 03- CL V E2

Bracket - Friday, November 13, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841785  TBD C   --    --  A12 vs A4Alliance SC 03B- CL V E 3 vs.DSC 03B Revolution Green- CL V E2

Bracket - Saturday, November 14, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841794  Holland Sports Complex  09:00 AM  4 A3 vs A4ATHENS UNITED - 03 BLACK- CL V E 2 vs.DSC 03B Revolution Green- CL V E5
 841798  Pleasantdale Park  01:00 PM  2 A11 vs A9Chiefs White 03- CL V E 1 vs.Liberty SC Briscoe 02- CL V E0
 841749  Rabbit Hill Park  01:00 PM  3 A4 vs A13DSC 03B Revolution Green- CL V E 0 vs.Augusta Arsenal 04 Gold- CL V E2
 841797  Fowler Park  03:00 PM  10 A2 vs A5UFA 03 Black- CL V E 8 vs.Georgia Express FC 03 White- CL V E0
 841799  Windermere Park  03:15 PM  7 A1 vs A10MAYS Forsyth 03B Blue - CL V E 5 vs.DDYSC 03 Wolves Premier- CL V E3

Bracket - Sunday, November 15, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841761  Wade Walker Park  09:00 AM  2 A10 vs A11DDYSC 03 Wolves Premier- CL V E 3 vs.Chiefs White 03- CL V E0
 841813  Windermere Park  10:00 AM  7 A1 vs A13MAYS Forsyth 03B Blue - CL V E 0 vs.Augusta Arsenal 04 Gold- CL V E2
 841822  Fowler Park  01:00 PM  10 A2 vs A13UFA 03 Black- CL V E 0 vs.Augusta Arsenal 04 Gold- CL V E1
 841760  Windermere Park  02:00 PM  7 A1 vs A4MAYS Forsyth 03B Blue - CL V E 1 vs.DSC 03B Revolution Green- CL V E0
 841818  Holland Sports Complex  05:00 PM  4 A3 vs A12ATHENS UNITED - 03 BLACK- CL V E 2 vs.Alliance SC 03B- CL V E1

Bracket - Saturday, November 21, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841766  Barrow County Leisure Services  11:30 AM  6 A7 vs A3Piedmont Soccer Academy - Barrow 03- CL V E 5 vs.ATHENS UNITED - 03 BLACK- CL V E0
 841747  Oconee Veterans Park  12:30 PM  C A8 vs A9Oconee FC 02 Red- CL V E 8 vs.Liberty SC Briscoe 02- CL V E1
 841820  Rabbit Hill Park  01:00 PM  2 A4 vs A11DSC 03B Revolution Green- CL V E 6 vs.Chiefs White 03- CL V E0

Bracket - Sunday, November 22, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841817  Wade Walker Park  03:00 PM  2 A10 vs A3DDYSC 03 Wolves Premier- CL V E 0 vs.ATHENS UNITED - 03 BLACK- CL V E7
 841763  Oconee Veterans Park  05:15 PM  C A8 vs A13Oconee FC 02 Red- CL V E 1 vs.Augusta Arsenal 04 Gold- CL V E2

Bracket - Tuesday, December 01, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841803  Rabbit Hill Park  07:00 PM  7 A4 vs A5DSC 03B Revolution Green- CL V E 6 vs.Georgia Express FC 03 White- CL V E0

Bracket - Thursday, December 03, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841816  Rabbit Hill Park  07:00 PM  Turf A4 vs A9DSC 03B Revolution Green- CL V E 1 vs.Liberty SC Briscoe 02- CL V E0

Bracket - Saturday, December 05, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841770  Wade Walker Park  10:00 AM  2 A10 vs A2DDYSC 03 Wolves Premier- CL V E 0 vs.UFA 03 Black- CL V E1

Bracket - Sunday, December 06, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841821  Shakerag Elementary  01:30 PM  1 A5 vs A10Georgia Express FC 03 White- CL V E 4 vs.DDYSC 03 Wolves Premier- CL V E3

Bracket - Sunday, December 13, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841758  TBD C   --    --  A9 vs A12Liberty SC Briscoe 02- CL V E 3 vs.Alliance SC 03B- CL V E3






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.