Fall 2015 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU15 Classic II
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-fall15athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=CB37D3C7-5EF7-4CCE-8918-3AC3083495A3&tournamentguid=173EB212-BADB-425F-BE03-D05CA448AD8D&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

WildCards Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A2 : CFC Red Star - BU15 Elite- CL II5555555552500-052 21  12  5 0
 A12 : Chiefs Premier 01- CL II0552555055555-052 21  21  5 0
 A5 : SAF U15B Elite- CL II5555255522055-051 24  13  10 0
 A13 : Concorde Fire South Black- CL II5555005505555-050 18  15  9 1
 A1 : GSA Chilpo FC - CL II0255500555552-044 15  17  6 0
 A3 : SSA Sav Utd Premier 00/015552005550525-044 14  21  12 0
 A9 : GS 01B Gold- CL II5505005500550-035 0  34  3 1
 A10 : KSA BU15 Premier- CL II0025520255000-026 2  27  8 2
 A7 : Alianza Elite B15- CL II0000520255500-024 -2  17  9 2
 A4 : CSA Impact 01B Gold- CL II0002522500520-023 -10  38  8 1
 A8 : UFA 01 Gold- CL II0505025020000-019 -21  51  1 1
 A14 : Atlanta Fire - 00/01 Gold- CL II0000005205050-017 -12  34  9 1
 A11 : AFC Lightning 01 Gold- CL II5000000000200-07 -19  35  6 1
 A6 : TSC 01B Elite- CL II0000000000000-00 -51  92  6 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 12, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 409356  Badger Creek Complex  10:45 AM  2 A4 vs A13CSA Impact 01B Gold- CL II 0 vs.Concorde Fire South Black- CL II2
 409353  GSA  03:00 PM  Mill A1 vs A2GSA Chilpo FC - CL II 0 vs.CFC Red Star - BU15 Elite- CL II2
 830706  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  4 A3 vs A14SSA Sav Utd Premier 00/01 5 vs.Atlanta Fire - 00/01 Gold- CL II0
 409355  North Mount Carmel Park  03:30 PM  3 A6 vs A11TSC 01B Elite- CL II 1 vs.AFC Lightning 01 Gold- CL II4

Bracket - Sunday, September 13, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 409401  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  11:00 AM  3 A3 vs A4SSA Sav Utd Premier 00/01 4 vs.CSA Impact 01B Gold- CL II2
 409391  McCurry Park  02:00 PM  23 A11 vs A5AFC Lightning 01 Gold- CL II 0 vs.SAF U15B Elite- CL II5
 409361  North Mount Carmel Park  04:00 PM  3 A6 vs A13TSC 01B Elite- CL II 0 vs.Concorde Fire South Black- CL II7

Bracket - Saturday, September 19, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 409375  Fowler Park  11:00 AM  5 A8 vs A2UFA 01 Gold- CL II 0 vs.CFC Red Star - BU15 Elite- CL II3
 409423  Badger Creek Complex  12:45 PM  2 A4 vs A9CSA Impact 01B Gold- CL II 2 vs.GS 01B Gold- CL II3
 409387  McCurry Park  01:00 PM  21 A11 vs A3AFC Lightning 01 Gold- CL II 1 vs.SSA Sav Utd Premier 00/012

Bracket - Sunday, September 20, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 409359  GSA  11:00 AM  Spen A1 vs A3GSA Chilpo FC - CL II 1 vs.SSA Sav Utd Premier 00/011

Bracket - Saturday, September 26, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 409363  Fowler Park  01:30 PM  10 A8 vs A11UFA 01 Gold- CL II 1 vs.AFC Lightning 01 Gold- CL II0
 830707  MSC  05:00 PM  1 A5 vs A14SAF U15B Elite- CL II 3 vs.Atlanta Fire - 00/01 Gold- CL II1

Bracket - Sunday, September 27, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 409370  South Forsyth  01:00 PM  3 A8 vs A13UFA 01 Gold- CL II 0 vs.Concorde Fire South Black- CL II5

Bracket - Saturday, October 03, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 409366  MSC  11:00 AM  1 A5 vs A3SAF U15B Elite- CL II 5 vs.SSA Sav Utd Premier 00/012

Bracket - Sunday, October 04, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 409394  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  11:00 AM  1 A13 vs A3Concorde Fire South Black- CL II 5 vs.SSA Sav Utd Premier 00/012
 409383  Silverbacks Park  01:30 PM  Ren A12 vs A2Chiefs Premier 01- CL II 2 vs.CFC Red Star - BU15 Elite- CL II4
 409426  Fowler Park  03:00 PM  5 A8 vs A7UFA 01 Gold- CL II 2 vs.Alianza Elite B15- CL II0

Bracket - Saturday, October 10, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 409354  East Carrollton Park  12:00 PM  EC 2 A9 vs A8GS 01B Gold- CL II 7 vs.UFA 01 Gold- CL II5

Bracket - Sunday, October 11, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 409408  GSA  01:00 PM  Spen A1 vs A11GSA Chilpo FC - CL II 2 vs.AFC Lightning 01 Gold- CL II1
 409407  Silverbacks Park  01:00 PM  Ren A12 vs A10Chiefs Premier 01- CL II 4 vs.KSA BU15 Premier- CL II3
 409409  CYSA  02:00 PM  10 A2 vs A7CFC Red Star - BU15 Elite- CL II 2 vs.Alianza Elite B15- CL II1
 409411  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  3 A3 vs A6SSA Sav Utd Premier 00/01 6 vs.TSC 01B Elite- CL II0

Bracket - Saturday, October 17, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 409381  Pleasantdale Park  09:00 AM  2 A12 vs A13Chiefs Premier 01- CL II 4 vs.Concorde Fire South Black- CL II2
 409377  Harmony Grove  10:15 AM  2 A10 vs A2KSA BU15 Premier- CL II 0 vs.CFC Red Star - BU15 Elite- CL II3
 409382  East Carrollton Park  03:00 PM  EC 2 A9 vs A3GS 01B Gold- CL II 1 vs.SSA Sav Utd Premier 00/014
 409378  North Mount Carmel Park  05:00 PM  2 A6 vs A1TSC 01B Elite- CL II 0 vs.GSA Chilpo FC - CL II6
 409380  Georgia Soccer Park  05:00 PM  4 A7 vs A5Alianza Elite B15- CL II 0 vs.SAF U15B Elite- CL II2
 409379  Fowler Park  07:00 PM  10 A8 vs A4UFA 01 Gold- CL II 3 vs.CSA Impact 01B Gold- CL II3

Bracket - Sunday, October 18, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 409405  McCurry Park  12:00 PM  21 A11 vs A9AFC Lightning 01 Gold- CL II 0 vs.GS 01B Gold- CL II5
 409420  GSA  02:30 PM  Mill A1 vs A13GSA Chilpo FC - CL II 1 vs.Concorde Fire South Black- CL II0
 409376  North Mount Carmel Park  03:00 PM  2 A6 vs A4TSC 01B Elite- CL II 1 vs.CSA Impact 01B Gold- CL II6
 409373  Georgia Soccer Park  03:00 PM  4 A7 vs A3Alianza Elite B15- CL II 0 vs.SSA Sav Utd Premier 00/013
 409357  MSC  05:15 PM  1 A5 vs A12SAF U15B Elite- CL II 2 vs.Chiefs Premier 01- CL II2

Bracket - Saturday, October 24, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830711  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  11:00 AM  1 A13 vs A14Concorde Fire South Black- CL II 5 vs.Atlanta Fire - 00/01 Gold- CL II2
 409386  Harmony Grove  11:45 AM  1 A10 vs A4KSA BU15 Premier- CL II 4 vs.CSA Impact 01B Gold- CL II4
 409399  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  4 A3 vs A2SSA Sav Utd Premier 00/01 1 vs.CFC Red Star - BU15 Elite- CL II4
 409385  East Carrollton Park  03:00 PM  EC 2 A9 vs A5GS 01B Gold- CL II 1 vs.SAF U15B Elite- CL II4
 409388  GSA  04:45 PM  Spen A1 vs A7GSA Chilpo FC - CL II 1 vs.Alianza Elite B15- CL II2
 409384  Fowler Park  07:00 PM  10 A8 vs A6UFA 01 Gold- CL II 5 vs.TSC 01B Elite- CL II1

Bracket - Sunday, October 25, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 409417  CYSA  12:00 PM  7 A2 vs A9CFC Red Star - BU15 Elite- CL II 2 vs.GS 01B Gold- CL II1
 830716  Bunten Road Park  01:00 PM  1 A14 vs A10Atlanta Fire - 00/01 Gold- CL II 1 vs.KSA BU15 Premier- CL II2
 409413  Silverbacks Park  03:00 PM  Ren A12 vs A1Chiefs Premier 01- CL II 3 vs.GSA Chilpo FC - CL II1
 409416  Georgia Soccer Park  03:00 PM  4 A13 vs A11Concorde Fire South Black- CL II 3 vs.AFC Lightning 01 Gold- CL II1
 409418  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  4 A3 vs A8SSA Sav Utd Premier 00/01 6 vs.UFA 01 Gold- CL II0
 409415  MSC  03:00 PM  1 A5 vs A6SAF U15B Elite- CL II 5 vs.TSC 01B Elite- CL II0
 409414  Badger Creek Complex  04:30 PM  2 A4 vs A7CSA Impact 01B Gold- CL II 0 vs.Alianza Elite B15- CL II0

Bracket - Saturday, October 31, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 409371  McCurry Park  09:00 AM  24 A11 vs A12AFC Lightning 01 Gold- CL II 0 vs.Chiefs Premier 01- CL II2
 830712  CYSA  01:00 PM  9 A2 vs A14CFC Red Star - BU15 Elite- CL II 3 vs.Atlanta Fire - 00/01 Gold- CL II1
 409393  East Carrollton Park  01:30 PM  EC 2 A9 vs A7GS 01B Gold- CL II 3 vs.Alianza Elite B15- CL II2
 409389  Harmony Grove  02:45 PM  1 A10 vs A6KSA BU15 Premier- CL II 10 vs.TSC 01B Elite- CL II0
 409398  MSC  03:00 PM  1 A5 vs A13SAF U15B Elite- CL II 2 vs.Concorde Fire South Black- CL II0

Bracket - Sunday, November 01, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 409424  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  3 A3 vs A10SSA Sav Utd Premier 00/01 1 vs.KSA BU15 Premier- CL II1
 409419  MSC  03:00 PM  1 A5 vs A8SAF U15B Elite- CL II 2 vs.UFA 01 Gold- CL II2
 409422  CYSA  04:00 PM  9 A2 vs A11CFC Red Star - BU15 Elite- CL II 3 vs.AFC Lightning 01 Gold- CL II1

Bracket - Friday, November 13, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830709  George Pierce Park  07:30 PM  1 A14 vs A9Atlanta Fire - 00/01 Gold- CL II 0 vs.GS 01B Gold- CL II2

Bracket - Saturday, November 14, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 409406  Harmony Grove  12:30 PM  2 A10 vs A1KSA BU15 Premier- CL II 1 vs.GSA Chilpo FC - CL II2
 830714  North Mount Carmel Park  03:00 PM  2 A6 vs A14TSC 01B Elite- CL II 0 vs.Atlanta Fire - 00/01 Gold- CL II9
 409402  Silverbacks Park  05:00 PM  Ren A12 vs A8Chiefs Premier 01- CL II 7 vs.UFA 01 Gold- CL II2
 409404  CYSA  05:00 PM  10 A2 vs A5CFC Red Star - BU15 Elite- CL II 1 vs.SAF U15B Elite- CL II1
 409427  McCurry Park  07:00 PM  24 A11 vs A4AFC Lightning 01 Gold- CL II 4 vs.CSA Impact 01B Gold- CL II5

Bracket - Sunday, November 15, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830710  Bunten Road Park  09:00 AM  1 A14 vs A11Atlanta Fire - 00/01 Gold- CL II 1 vs.AFC Lightning 01 Gold- CL II1
 409358  Georgia Soccer Park  10:00 AM  3 A7 vs A10Alianza Elite B15- CL II 1 vs.KSA BU15 Premier- CL II1
 409374  GSA  11:00 AM  Schr A1 vs A5GSA Chilpo FC - CL II 4 vs.SAF U15B Elite- CL II2
 409412  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  01:00 PM  1 A13 vs A9Concorde Fire South Black- CL II 2 vs.GS 01B Gold- CL II0
 409425  TBD RILS 2   --    --  A3 vs A12SSA Sav Utd Premier 00/01 3 vs.Chiefs Premier 01- CL II1
 409369  CYSA  02:00 PM  11 A2 vs A6CFC Red Star - BU15 Elite- CL II 11 vs.TSC 01B Elite- CL II0
 409390  South Forsyth  05:00 PM  1 A8 vs A1UFA 01 Gold- CL II 2 vs.GSA Chilpo FC - CL II6
 409410  Badger Creek Complex  06:00 PM  2 A4 vs A5CSA Impact 01B Gold- CL II 0 vs.SAF U15B Elite- CL II5

Bracket - Thursday, November 19, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830718  George Pierce Park  07:30 PM  23 A14 vs A1Atlanta Fire - 00/01 Gold- CL II 1 vs.GSA Chilpo FC - CL II4
 409421  North Mount Carmel Park  07:30 PM  1 A6 vs A7TSC 01B Elite- CL II 0 vs.Alianza Elite B15- CL II6

Bracket - Saturday, November 21, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 409395  GSA  09:00 AM  Spen A1 vs A9GSA Chilpo FC - CL II 8 vs.GS 01B Gold- CL II1
 409396  McCurry Park  09:00 AM  21 A11 vs A7AFC Lightning 01 Gold- CL II 0 vs.Alianza Elite B15- CL II2
 409397  Harmony Grove  10:45 AM  2 A10 vs A8KSA BU15 Premier- CL II 6 vs.UFA 01 Gold- CL II2
 830713  Scott Hudgens Park  03:00 PM  6 A14 vs A4Atlanta Fire - 00/01 Gold- CL II 4 vs.CSA Impact 01B Gold- CL II1
 409400  Pleasantdale Park  04:00 PM  2 A12 vs A6Chiefs Premier 01- CL II 10 vs.TSC 01B Elite- CL II1
 409368  Harmony Grove  04:30 PM  1 A10 vs A11KSA BU15 Premier- CL II 3 vs.AFC Lightning 01 Gold- CL II1

Bracket - Sunday, November 22, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 409360  Badger Creek Complex  11:00 AM  2 A4 vs A2CSA Impact 01B Gold- CL II 2 vs.CFC Red Star - BU15 Elite- CL II1
 830708  Georgia Soccer Park  03:30 PM  1 A7 vs A14Alianza Elite B15- CL II 3 vs.Atlanta Fire - 00/01 Gold- CL II0

Bracket - Sunday, November 29, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 409367  Badger Creek Complex  02:00 PM  3 A4 vs A1CSA Impact 01B Gold- CL II 1 vs.GSA Chilpo FC - CL II1

Bracket - Tuesday, December 01, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 409430  North Mount Carmel Park  07:30 PM  3 A6 vs A9TSC 01B Elite- CL II 0 vs.GS 01B Gold- CL II7

Bracket - Wednesday, December 02, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830715  George Pierce Park  07:30 PM  23 A14 vs A8Atlanta Fire - 00/01 Gold- CL II 5 vs.UFA 01 Gold- CL II2

Bracket - Thursday, December 03, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 409364  Pleasantdale Park  07:30 PM  2 A12 vs A7Chiefs Premier 01- CL II 2 vs.Alianza Elite B15- CL II0

Bracket - Saturday, December 05, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830717  Scott Hudgens Park  09:00 AM  2 A14 vs A12Atlanta Fire - 00/01 Gold- CL II 1 vs.Chiefs Premier 01- CL II3

Bracket - Sunday, December 06, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 409372  Lilburn Middle School  01:00 PM  1 A10 vs A13KSA BU15 Premier- CL II 2 vs.Concorde Fire South Black- CL II3

Bracket - Saturday, December 12, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 409429  CYSA  11:00 AM  9 A2 vs A13CFC Red Star - BU15 Elite- CL II 1 vs.Concorde Fire South Black- CL II2
 409428  MSC  11:00 AM  1 A5 vs A10SAF U15B Elite- CL II 2 vs.KSA BU15 Premier- CL II0
 409392  Silverbacks Park  12:00 PM  Ren A12 vs A4Chiefs Premier 01- CL II 6 vs.CSA Impact 01B Gold- CL II1

Bracket - Sunday, December 13, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 409362  East Carrollton Park  01:00 PM  EC 2 A9 vs A10GS 01B Gold- CL II 3 vs.KSA BU15 Premier- CL II2
 409403  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  01:45 PM  1 A13 vs A7Concorde Fire South Black- CL II 1 vs.Alianza Elite B15- CL II0
 409365  East Carrollton Park  04:30 PM  EC 2 A9 vs A12GS 01B Gold- CL II 1 vs.Chiefs Premier 01- CL II3






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.