Fall 2015 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU17 Classic IV West
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-fall15athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=D1099DA4-DBAE-49C2-BA67-5C4F77CFE14E&tournamentguid=173EB212-BADB-425F-BE03-D05CA448AD8D&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

WildCards Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A11 : RYSA Revolution 17 Silver- CL IV W5505555555-045 21  8  5 2
 A9 : SSA Chelsea 99B Select Black 1- CL IV W5555055550-040 12  10  8 0
 A10 : Bryson Park - BU17 Elite- CL IV W5555005555-040 14  12  9 0
 A2 : GS 99B Gold- CL IV W5052505005-027 11  18  5 0
 A4 : All In FC at Sugar Hill - 01 - B17- CL IV W5520055500-027 4  14  5 2
 A5 : Roswell Santos Red- CL IV W5020050555-027 2  25  10 0
 A3 : SSA Chelsea 99B Select White- CL IV W0500050555-025 6  19  8 0
 A1 : GSA 99 Red- CL IV W0005550000-015 -13  24  1 0
 A6 : Sacred Heart United U17- CL IV W0255002000-014 -2  25  7 0
 A7 : Concorde Fire North Red- CL IV W0000000500-05 -24  39  4 0
 A8 : UFA 99 Gold- CL IV W0000200000-02 -31  48  1 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 12, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 835032  GSA  11:00 AM  Spen A1 vs A2GSA 99 Red- CL IV W 0 vs.GS 99B Gold- CL IV W3
 835033  South Forsyth  01:00 PM  2 A8 vs A9UFA 99 Gold- CL IV W 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 99B Select Black 1- CL IV W6
 835037  Shakerag Park  04:00 PM  3 A7 vs A10Concorde Fire North Red- CL IV W 2 vs.Bryson Park - BU17 Elite- CL IV W4

Bracket - Sunday, September 13, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 835087  RYSA  01:00 PM  Fam A11 vs A1RYSA Revolution 17 Silver- CL IV W 4 vs.GSA 99 Red- CL IV W1
 835059  Shakerag Park  01:00 PM  3 A7 vs A5Concorde Fire North Red- CL IV W 0 vs.Roswell Santos Red- CL IV W4
 835109  Pearl  03:00 PM  2 A6 vs A9Sacred Heart United U17- CL IV W 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 99B Select Black 1- CL IV W1
 835039  East Carrollton Park  04:00 PM  EC 2 A2 vs A4GS 99B Gold- CL IV W 2 vs.All In FC at Sugar Hill - 01 - B17- CL IV W3
 835103  Bryson Park  05:00 PM  2 A10 vs A3Bryson Park - BU17 Elite- CL IV W 5 vs.SSA Chelsea 99B Select White- CL IV W4

Bracket - Saturday, September 19, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 835038  Whitlock  05:00 PM  8 A3 vs A1SSA Chelsea 99B Select White- CL IV W 3 vs.GSA 99 Red- CL IV W0
 835042  RYSA  07:00 PM  Fri A11 vs A8RYSA Revolution 17 Silver- CL IV W 7 vs.UFA 99 Gold- CL IV W0

Bracket - Sunday, September 20, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 835107  Grimes Bridge  02:45 PM  2 A5 vs A10Roswell Santos Red- CL IV W 1 vs.Bryson Park - BU17 Elite- CL IV W4
 835101  East Carrollton Park  05:30 PM  EC 2 A2 vs A11GS 99B Gold- CL IV W 5 vs.RYSA Revolution 17 Silver- CL IV W2
 835058  Fowler Park  07:00 PM  5 A8 vs A4UFA 99 Gold- CL IV W 0 vs.All In FC at Sugar Hill - 01 - B17- CL IV W5

Bracket - Saturday, September 26, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 835048  Unity Baptist Church  01:00 PM  1 A6 vs A2Sacred Heart United U17- CL IV W 3 vs.GS 99B Gold- CL IV W3
 835052  Whitlock  07:30 PM  11 A3 vs A7SSA Chelsea 99B Select White- CL IV W 0 vs.Concorde Fire North Red- CL IV W0

Bracket - Sunday, September 27, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 835100  Pearl  03:00 PM  2 A6 vs A7Sacred Heart United U17- CL IV W 6 vs.Concorde Fire North Red- CL IV W2
 835089  Grimes Bridge  04:45 PM  2 A5 vs A4Roswell Santos Red- CL IV W 2 vs.All In FC at Sugar Hill - 01 - B17- CL IV W2

Bracket - Saturday, October 03, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 835054  Fowler Park  01:00 PM  5 A8 vs A2UFA 99 Gold- CL IV W 0 vs.GS 99B Gold- CL IV W4
 835055  Gary Pirkle  04:30 PM  1 A4 vs A6All In FC at Sugar Hill - 01 - B17- CL IV W 1 vs.Sacred Heart United U17- CL IV W3

Bracket - Sunday, October 04, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 835034  TBD C   --    --  A6 vs A11Sacred Heart United U17- CL IV W 0 vs.RYSA Revolution 17 Silver- CL IV W3

Bracket - Saturday, October 10, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 835057  Unity Baptist Church  01:00 PM  1 A6 vs A1Sacred Heart United U17- CL IV W 0 vs.GSA 99 Red- CL IV W1
 835056  Bryson Park  03:00 PM  2 A10 vs A2Bryson Park - BU17 Elite- CL IV W 2 vs.GS 99B Gold- CL IV W0

Bracket - Sunday, October 11, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 835041  Braly  05:00 PM  21 A9 vs A10SSA Chelsea 99B Select Black 1- CL IV W 1 vs.Bryson Park - BU17 Elite- CL IV W0

Bracket - Friday, October 16, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 835047  Bryson Park  07:30 PM  2 A10 vs A11Bryson Park - BU17 Elite- CL IV W 1 vs.RYSA Revolution 17 Silver- CL IV W2

Bracket - Saturday, October 17, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 835067  Shakerag Park  08:15 AM  3 A7 vs A1Concorde Fire North Red- CL IV W 1 vs.GSA 99 Red- CL IV W2
 835070  Grimes Bridge  04:15 PM  2 A5 vs A11Roswell Santos Red- CL IV W 0 vs.RYSA Revolution 17 Silver- CL IV W1
 835078  East Carrollton Park  04:30 PM  EC 2 A2 vs A3GS 99B Gold- CL IV W 4 vs.SSA Chelsea 99B Select White- CL IV W1
 835065  Gary Pirkle  04:30 PM  1 A4 vs A10All In FC at Sugar Hill - 01 - B17- CL IV W 0 vs.Bryson Park - BU17 Elite- CL IV W1
 835063  South Forsyth  07:00 PM  1 A8 vs A6UFA 99 Gold- CL IV W 3 vs.Sacred Heart United U17- CL IV W3

Bracket - Sunday, October 18, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 835072  Braly  01:00 PM  4 A9 vs A7SSA Chelsea 99B Select Black 1- CL IV W 3 vs.Concorde Fire North Red- CL IV W0

Bracket - Monday, October 19, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 835066  RYSA  07:30 PM  Fri A11 vs A3RYSA Revolution 17 Silver- CL IV W 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 99B Select White- CL IV W0

Bracket - Friday, October 23, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 835045  Whitlock  07:30 PM  8 A3 vs A5SSA Chelsea 99B Select White- CL IV W 7 vs.Roswell Santos Red- CL IV W1

Bracket - Saturday, October 24, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 835068  Bryson Park  09:00 AM  3 A10 vs A6Bryson Park - BU17 Elite- CL IV W 2 vs.Sacred Heart United U17- CL IV W1
 835069  GSA  11:00 AM  Spen A1 vs A8GSA 99 Red- CL IV W 4 vs.UFA 99 Gold- CL IV W1
 835084  RYSA  03:00 PM  Fam A11 vs A9RYSA Revolution 17 Silver- CL IV W 4 vs.SSA Chelsea 99B Select Black 1- CL IV W0
 835083  East Carrollton Park  04:30 PM  EC 2 A2 vs A5GS 99B Gold- CL IV W 2 vs.Roswell Santos Red- CL IV W4
 835080  Gary Pirkle  04:30 PM  1 A4 vs A3All In FC at Sugar Hill - 01 - B17- CL IV W 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 99B Select White- CL IV W0

Bracket - Sunday, October 25, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 835046  GSA  01:00 PM  XRoa A1 vs A4GSA 99 Red- CL IV W 0 vs.All In FC at Sugar Hill - 01 - B17- CL IV W1
 835064  Braly  01:00 PM  21 A9 vs A5SSA Chelsea 99B Select Black 1- CL IV W 3 vs.Roswell Santos Red- CL IV W1

Bracket - Saturday, October 31, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 835074  Braly  11:00 AM  21 A9 vs A1SSA Chelsea 99B Select Black 1- CL IV W 4 vs.GSA 99 Red- CL IV W0
 835076  Bryson Park  03:00 PM  2 A10 vs A8Bryson Park - BU17 Elite- CL IV W 4 vs.UFA 99 Gold- CL IV W1

Bracket - Friday, November 13, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 835090  Whitlock  07:30 PM  11 A3 vs A6SSA Chelsea 99B Select White- CL IV W 5 vs.Sacred Heart United U17- CL IV W4

Bracket - Saturday, November 14, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 835093  Gary Pirkle  09:00 AM  1 A4 vs A7All In FC at Sugar Hill - 01 - B17- CL IV W 4 vs.Concorde Fire North Red- CL IV W1
 835094  Grimes Bridge  02:30 PM  2 A5 vs A6Roswell Santos Red- CL IV W 4 vs.Sacred Heart United U17- CL IV W3
 835096  East Carrollton Park  04:30 PM  EC 2 A2 vs A9GS 99B Gold- CL IV W 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 99B Select Black 1- CL IV W3
 835097  South Forsyth  05:00 PM  1 A8 vs A3UFA 99 Gold- CL IV W 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 99B Select White- CL IV W9

Bracket - Sunday, November 15, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 835105  Shakerag Park  01:00 PM  3 A7 vs A8Concorde Fire North Red- CL IV W 2 vs.UFA 99 Gold- CL IV W1
 835102  Braly  03:00 PM  4 A9 vs A4SSA Chelsea 99B Select Black 1- CL IV W 3 vs.All In FC at Sugar Hill - 01 - B17- CL IV W0
 835053  GSA  04:15 PM  Spen A1 vs A5GSA 99 Red- CL IV W 3 vs.Roswell Santos Red- CL IV W4

Bracket - Friday, November 20, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 835098  Waller Park Extension  07:30 PM  1 A5 vs A8Roswell Santos Red- CL IV W 4 vs.UFA 99 Gold- CL IV W0
 835075  RYSA  08:45 PM  Fri A11 vs A7RYSA Revolution 17 Silver- CL IV W 8 vs.Concorde Fire North Red- CL IV W0

Bracket - Saturday, November 21, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 835106  Gary Pirkle  11:00 AM  1 A4 vs A11All In FC at Sugar Hill - 01 - B17- CL IV W 1 vs.RYSA Revolution 17 Silver- CL IV W2

Bracket - Sunday, November 22, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 835088  Georgia Soccer Park  01:30 PM  3 A7 vs A2Concorde Fire North Red- CL IV W 0 vs.GS 99B Gold- CL IV W7

Bracket - Tuesday, December 01, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 835061  Whitlock  07:30 PM  11 A3 vs A9SSA Chelsea 99B Select White- CL IV W 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 99B Select Black 1- CL IV W0

Bracket - Sunday, December 13, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 835085  GSA  04:30 PM  Spen A1 vs A10GSA 99 Red- CL IV W 0 vs.Bryson Park - BU17 Elite- CL IV W3






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.