Fall 2015 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU14 Classic IV West
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-fall15athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=D50F6418-3CD0-4A65-9BE6-2B7C0912A22D&tournamentguid=173EB212-BADB-425F-BE03-D05CA448AD8D&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

WildCards Bracket      


ALL 1      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- 1 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 T2 : YMCA Arsenal Rome - CL IV W5550555252-039 16  11  1 0
 T10 : CSA Impact 02B Red- CL IV W5550525505-037 15  10  1 0
 T1 : DDYSC 02 Wolves Elite- CL IV W5550250555-037 13  13  0 0
 T5 : UFA 02 Black- CL IV W5555505500-035 13  10  7 0
 T8 : Inter Atlanta FC - 02- Excel - CL IV W5525502025-031 12  18  0 0
 T3 : Roswell Santos Red- CL IV W0502055500-022 0  21  2 0
 T11 : Rush Azul 01/02 - CL IV W0020052255-021 -1  16  0 0
 T7 : SSA Chelsea 02B Select Yellow 1- CL IV W0050050505-020 -10  34  0 0
 T6 : Walton County Sharpshooters- CL IV W55002050-40-013 -5  21  0 0
 T9 : SAF U14B Premier- CL IV W0000200050-07 -23  37  1 0
 T4 : Concorde Fire North Red- CL IV W0000000000-00 -30  44  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 12, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 401893  Grizzard Park - Rome  10:00 AM  1 T2 vs T11YMCA Arsenal Rome - CL IV W 4 vs.Rush Azul 01/02 - CL IV W0
 401839  Fowler Park  11:00 AM  10 T5 vs T3UFA 02 Black- CL IV W 2 vs.Roswell Santos Red- CL IV W1
 401830  Galloway Athletic Complex  12:00 PM  1 T7 vs T10SSA Chelsea 02B Select Yellow 1- CL IV W 0 vs.CSA Impact 02B Red- CL IV W2
 401831  CGSA - Warner Robins  01:00 PM  9 T9 vs T8SAF U14B Premier- CL IV W 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC - 02- Excel - CL IV W3

Bracket - Sunday, September 13, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 401852  Arizona Avenue  11:00 AM  2 T8 vs T4Inter Atlanta FC - 02- Excel - CL IV W 6 vs.Concorde Fire North Red- CL IV W1
 401843  Stars Athletic Club  11:30 AM  2 T11 vs T10Rush Azul 01/02 - CL IV W 1 vs.CSA Impact 02B Red- CL IV W3
 401858  CGSA - Warner Robins  03:00 PM  1 T9 vs T5SAF U14B Premier- CL IV W 1 vs.UFA 02 Black- CL IV W3

Bracket - Saturday, September 19, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 401851  Galloway Athletic Complex  09:00 AM  1 T7 vs T5SSA Chelsea 02B Select Yellow 1- CL IV W 0 vs.UFA 02 Black- CL IV W7
 401836  Howard  10:30 AM  1 T8 vs T11Inter Atlanta FC - 02- Excel - CL IV W 1 vs.Rush Azul 01/02 - CL IV W1
 401837  CGSA - Warner Robins  11:00 AM  9 T9 vs T10SAF U14B Premier- CL IV W 0 vs.CSA Impact 02B Red- CL IV W3

Bracket - Sunday, September 20, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 401860  Stars Athletic Club  01:00 PM  1 T11 vs T3Rush Azul 01/02 - CL IV W 1 vs.Roswell Santos Red- CL IV W4
 401901  Fowler Park  03:00 PM  10 T5 vs T10UFA 02 Black- CL IV W 2 vs.CSA Impact 02B Red- CL IV W1

Bracket - Saturday, September 26, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 401846  Sutton Middle School  02:30 PM  1 T7 vs T3SSA Chelsea 02B Select Yellow 1- CL IV W 2 vs.Roswell Santos Red- CL IV W1

Bracket - Sunday, September 27, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 401902  Felker Park  12:00 PM  ORG T6 vs T9Walton County Sharpshooters- CL IV W 3 vs.SAF U14B Premier- CL IV W0
 401903  Galloway Athletic Complex  03:30 PM  1 T7 vs T8SSA Chelsea 02B Select Yellow 1- CL IV W 4 vs.Inter Atlanta FC - 02- Excel - CL IV W6

Bracket - Saturday, October 03, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 401853  CGSA - Warner Robins  01:00 PM  9 T9 vs T3SAF U14B Premier- CL IV W 2 vs.Roswell Santos Red- CL IV W2

Bracket - Sunday, October 11, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 401845  Felker Park  04:00 PM  ORG T6 vs T4Walton County Sharpshooters- CL IV W 4 vs.Concorde Fire North Red- CL IV W3

Bracket - Saturday, October 17, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 401873  Grimes Bridge  12:30 PM  1 T3 vs T2Roswell Santos Red- CL IV W 1 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome - CL IV W3
 401856  Wade Walker Park  03:00 PM  2 T1 vs T7DDYSC 02 Wolves Elite- CL IV W 4 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Select Yellow 1- CL IV W0
 401857  Arizona Avenue  03:00 PM  1 T8 vs T6Inter Atlanta FC - 02- Excel - CL IV W 6 vs.Walton County Sharpshooters- CL IV W1
 401865  Stars Athletic Club  04:30 PM  2 T11 vs T5Rush Azul 01/02 - CL IV W 0 vs.UFA 02 Black- CL IV W1

Bracket - Sunday, October 18, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 401844  Wade Walker Park  09:00 AM  10 T1 vs T5DDYSC 02 Wolves Elite- CL IV W 3 vs.UFA 02 Black- CL IV W2
 401833  Shakerag Park  02:45 PM  3 T4 vs T2Concorde Fire North Red- CL IV W 0 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome - CL IV W6
 401863  CGSA - Warner Robins  03:00 PM  1 T9 vs T7SAF U14B Premier- CL IV W 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Select Yellow 1- CL IV W5

Bracket - Saturday, October 24, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 401878  Grizzard Park - Rome  10:00 AM  1 T2 vs T5YMCA Arsenal Rome - CL IV W 0 vs.UFA 02 Black- CL IV W7
 401879  Grimes Bridge  10:45 AM  1 T3 vs T4Roswell Santos Red- CL IV W 6 vs.Concorde Fire North Red- CL IV W0
 401862  Howard  12:00 PM  1 T8 vs T1Inter Atlanta FC - 02- Excel - CL IV W 2 vs.DDYSC 02 Wolves Elite- CL IV W3
 401864  Badger Creek Complex  12:30 PM  2 T10 vs T6CSA Impact 02B Red- CL IV W 3 vs.Walton County Sharpshooters- CL IV W1
 401875  Stars Athletic Club  06:00 PM  1 T11 vs T9Rush Azul 01/02 - CL IV W 4 vs.SAF U14B Premier- CL IV W0

Bracket - Sunday, October 25, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 401829  Felker Park  02:30 PM  ORG T6 vs T11Walton County Sharpshooters- CL IV W 1 vs.Rush Azul 01/02 - CL IV W1
 401826  Grizzard Park - Rome  03:00 PM  1 T2 vs T1YMCA Arsenal Rome - CL IV W 1 vs.DDYSC 02 Wolves Elite- CL IV W0

Bracket - Saturday, October 31, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 401883  Grizzard Park - Rome  10:00 AM  1 T2 vs T7YMCA Arsenal Rome - CL IV W 9 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Select Yellow 1- CL IV W0
 401869  Badger Creek Complex  11:45 AM  4 T10 vs T8CSA Impact 02B Red- CL IV W 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC - 02- Excel - CL IV W2
 401885  South Forsyth  01:00 PM  1 T5 vs T4UFA 02 Black- CL IV W 6 vs.Concorde Fire North Red- CL IV W0
 401884  Grimes Bridge  04:00 PM  1 T3 vs T6Roswell Santos Red- CL IV W 3 vs.Walton County Sharpshooters- CL IV W1

Bracket - Saturday, November 14, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 401880  Wade Walker Park  09:00 AM  10 T1 vs T11DDYSC 02 Wolves Elite- CL IV W 1 vs.Rush Azul 01/02 - CL IV W1
 401888  Grizzard Park - Rome  10:00 AM  3 T2 vs T9YMCA Arsenal Rome - CL IV W 6 vs.SAF U14B Premier- CL IV W0
 401889  Grimes Bridge  12:30 PM  1 T3 vs T8Roswell Santos Red- CL IV W 3 vs.Inter Atlanta FC - 02- Excel - CL IV W2
 401891  Fowler Park  01:00 PM  5 T5 vs T6UFA 02 Black- CL IV W 1 vs.Walton County Sharpshooters- CL IV W2
 401890  Shakerag Park  03:00 PM  3 T4 vs T7Concorde Fire North Red- CL IV W 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Select Yellow 1- CL IV W2

Bracket - Sunday, November 15, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 401850  Felker Park  02:00 PM  ORG T6 vs T1Walton County Sharpshooters- CL IV W 1 vs.DDYSC 02 Wolves Elite- CL IV W2
 401847  Howard  02:00 PM  1 T8 vs T2Inter Atlanta FC - 02- Excel - CL IV W 2 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome - CL IV W2

Bracket - Tuesday, November 17, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 401870  Stars Athletic Club  07:30 PM  2 T11 vs T7Rush Azul 01/02 - CL IV W 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Select Yellow 1- CL IV W1

Bracket - Saturday, November 21, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 401894  Grimes Bridge  10:45 AM  2 T3 vs T10Roswell Santos Red- CL IV W 1 vs.CSA Impact 02B Red- CL IV W4
 401895  Shakerag Park  11:00 AM  3 T4 vs T9Concorde Fire North Red- CL IV W 0 vs.SAF U14B Premier- CL IV W2

Bracket - Sunday, November 22, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 401874  Badger Creek Complex  04:00 PM  3 T10 vs T1CSA Impact 02B Red- CL IV W 4 vs.DDYSC 02 Wolves Elite- CL IV W1

Bracket - Sunday, November 29, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 401868  Wade Walker Park  01:00 PM  2 T1 vs T9DDYSC 02 Wolves Elite- CL IV W 8 vs.SAF U14B Premier- CL IV W1
 401854  Badger Creek Complex  03:00 PM  2 T10 vs T2CSA Impact 02B Red- CL IV W 1 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome - CL IV W2
 401896  Fowler Park  05:00 PM  10 T5 vs T8UFA 02 Black- CL IV W 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC - 02- Excel - CL IV W2

Bracket - Wednesday, December 02, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 401900  Stars Athletic Club  07:00 PM  2 T11 vs T4Rush Azul 01/02 - CL IV W 7 vs.Concorde Fire North Red- CL IV W0

Bracket - Saturday, December 05, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 401840  Felker Park  12:00 PM  ORG T6 vs T2Walton County Sharpshooters- CL IV W
Forfeited Game
 0 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome - CL IV W0F

Bracket - Sunday, December 06, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 401897  Sutton Middle School  01:00 PM  1 T7 vs T6SSA Chelsea 02B Select Yellow 1- CL IV W 2 vs.Walton County Sharpshooters- CL IV W1

Bracket - Wednesday, December 09, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 401859  Badger Creek Complex  07:00 PM  3 T10 vs T4CSA Impact 02B Red- CL IV W 2 vs.Concorde Fire North Red- CL IV W0

Bracket - Saturday, December 12, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 401838  Shakerag Park  12:45 PM  3 T4 vs T1Concorde Fire North Red- CL IV W 0 vs.DDYSC 02 Wolves Elite- CL IV W3

Bracket - Sunday, December 13, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 401832  Wade Walker Park  02:00 PM  2 T1 vs T3DDYSC 02 Wolves Elite- CL IV W 4 vs.Roswell Santos Red- CL IV W1






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.