Fall 2015 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU14 Classic V East
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-fall15athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=DC8DFD37-93CE-4CE6-8A5B-604E9EEFAB5D&tournamentguid=173EB212-BADB-425F-BE03-D05CA448AD8D&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

WildCards Bracket      


ALL 1      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- 1 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A4 : Clash Soccer Select - B14- CL V E52555555555-052 35  7  0 1
 A11 : Griffin Excel FC 02 Blue- CL V E05555555555-050 25  16  1 1
 A3 : All-In Futbol Club - B14- CL V E55050502555-037 12  19  0 0
 A8 : Fannin Durham- B14- CL V E52550005525-034 18  14  0 0
 A7 : Ambush B02 White- CL V E05555250205-034 9  18  3 0
 A6 : Liberty SC Briscoe 01- CL V E50055055205-032 3  22  1 0
 A1 : Chiefs Blue 02 - CL V E55050025005-027 3  23  2 0
 A10 : RYSA Revolution 14 Blue- CL V E50550005000-020 -7  36  1 0
 A2 : Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Bronze- CL V E00000050050-010 -23  43  3 1
 A12 : Old Capitol SL - B14- CL V E05000050000-010 -25  54  1 0
 A9 : Georgia Elite Soccer Academy 01- CL V E0-4005050-40-4-0-2 -19  38  3 2
 A5 : Dekalb United Jaguars II- CL V E00-40005-400-4-0-7 -31  57  0 1

Bracket - Saturday, September 12, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18014  Wade Walker Park  09:00 AM  10 A5 vs A10Dekalb United Jaguars II- CL V E 1 vs.RYSA Revolution 14 Blue- CL V E10
 862753  Gary Pirkle  11:00 AM  2 A3 vs A12All-In Futbol Club - B14- CL V E 6 vs.Old Capitol SL - B14- CL V E1
 18015  Briscoe Park   02:00 PM  8 A6 vs A9Liberty SC Briscoe 01- CL V E 5 vs.Georgia Elite Soccer Academy 01- CL V E4
 18012  Scott Hudgens Park  02:30 PM  5 A2 vs A1Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Bronze- CL V E 0 vs.Chiefs Blue 02 - CL V E3
 18013  Cartersville Soccer Complex (CSC)  02:45 PM  2 A4 vs A11Clash Soccer Select - B14- CL V E 4 vs.Griffin Excel FC 02 Blue- CL V E3
 18016  Milton Center  05:00 PM  1 A7 vs A8Ambush B02 White- CL V E 0 vs.Fannin Durham- B14- CL V E2

Bracket - Sunday, September 13, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18034  Fannin Co. Recreation Complex  01:00 PM  10 A8 vs A4Fannin Durham- B14- CL V E 3 vs.Clash Soccer Select - B14- CL V E3
 18032  Briscoe Park   02:00 PM  8 A6 vs A1Liberty SC Briscoe 01- CL V E 1 vs.Chiefs Blue 02 - CL V E4

Bracket - Saturday, September 19, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18018  Cartersville Soccer Complex (CSC)  09:00 AM  3 A4 vs A2Clash Soccer Select - B14- CL V E 7 vs.Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Bronze- CL V E0
 18017  Pleasantdale Park  10:00 AM  2 A1 vs A3Chiefs Blue 02 - CL V E 2 vs.All-In Futbol Club - B14- CL V E3
 862754  Wade Walker Park  11:00 AM  10 A5 vs A12Dekalb United Jaguars II- CL V E 1 vs.Old Capitol SL - B14- CL V E2
 18019  Briscoe Park   02:00 PM  8 A6 vs A11Liberty SC Briscoe 01- CL V E 2 vs.Griffin Excel FC 02 Blue- CL V E5
 18021  Tabernacle  03:15 PM  1 A9 vs A8Georgia Elite Soccer Academy 01- CL V E
Forfeited Game
 0 vs.Fannin Durham- B14- CL V E4F
 18020  Webb Bridge Park  06:30 PM  2 A7 vs A10Ambush B02 White- CL V E 2 vs.RYSA Revolution 14 Blue- CL V E1

Bracket - Sunday, September 20, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 862761  Baldwin County Rec/NEW SOCCER COMPL  03:30 PM  5 A12 vs A8Old Capitol SL - B14- CL V E 1 vs.Fannin Durham- B14- CL V E7
 18047  Pleasantdale Park  04:30 PM  2 A1 vs A9Chiefs Blue 02 - CL V E 4 vs.Georgia Elite Soccer Academy 01- CL V E1
 18036  RYSA  04:30 PM  Fre A10 vs A2RYSA Revolution 14 Blue- CL V E 4 vs.Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Bronze- CL V E0

Bracket - Saturday, September 26, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 862755  Baldwin County Rec/NEW SOCCER COMPL  12:30 PM  5 A12 vs A7Old Capitol SL - B14- CL V E 0 vs.Ambush B02 White- CL V E6
 18025  Fannin Co. Recreation Complex  01:00 PM  10 A8 vs A11Fannin Durham- B14- CL V E 2 vs.Griffin Excel FC 02 Blue- CL V E3
 18022  Cartersville Soccer Complex (CSC)  04:00 PM  2 A4 vs A1Clash Soccer Select - B14- CL V E 4 vs.Chiefs Blue 02 - CL V E0

Bracket - Sunday, September 27, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18048  RYSA  01:00 PM  Fre A10 vs A8RYSA Revolution 14 Blue- CL V E 5 vs.Fannin Durham- B14- CL V E4

Bracket - Saturday, October 03, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18029  Webb Bridge Park  06:00 PM  1 A7 vs A3Ambush B02 White- CL V E 3 vs.All-In Futbol Club - B14- CL V E1

Bracket - Sunday, October 04, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18057  Silverbacks Park  11:30 AM  Ren A1 vs A11Chiefs Blue 02 - CL V E 2 vs.Griffin Excel FC 02 Blue- CL V E3

Bracket - Saturday, October 10, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18035  Tabernacle  09:00 AM  1 A9 vs A3Georgia Elite Soccer Academy 01- CL V E 0 vs.All-In Futbol Club - B14- CL V E4
 862757  Tyus Park  10:30 AM  3 A11 vs A12Griffin Excel FC 02 Blue- CL V E 13 vs.Old Capitol SL - B14- CL V E0
 18033  Webb Bridge Park  05:00 PM  1 A7 vs A5Ambush B02 White- CL V E 4F vs.Dekalb United Jaguars II- CL V E
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Saturday, October 17, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18040  RYSA  09:00 AM  Fre A10 vs A4RYSA Revolution 14 Blue- CL V E 1 vs.Clash Soccer Select - B14- CL V E7
 18039  Tabernacle  09:00 AM  1 A9 vs A5Georgia Elite Soccer Academy 01- CL V E 4 vs.Dekalb United Jaguars II- CL V E3
 18041  Tyus Park  10:30 AM  3 A11 vs A3Griffin Excel FC 02 Blue- CL V E 5 vs.All-In Futbol Club - B14- CL V E4
 18037  Pleasantdale Park  12:00 PM  2 A1 vs A7Chiefs Blue 02 - CL V E 1 vs.Ambush B02 White- CL V E1
 18038  Fannin Co. Recreation Complex  01:00 PM  10 A8 vs A6Fannin Durham- B14- CL V E 0 vs.Liberty SC Briscoe 01- CL V E1

Bracket - Sunday, October 18, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18024  TBD C   --    --  A6 vs A2Liberty SC Briscoe 01- CL V E 3 vs.Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Bronze- CL V E1
 18027  Pleasantdale Park  07:00 PM  2 A1 vs A5Chiefs Blue 02 - CL V E 6 vs.Dekalb United Jaguars II- CL V E1

Bracket - Saturday, October 24, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18043  Tabernacle  08:45 AM  1 A9 vs A7Georgia Elite Soccer Academy 01- CL V E 4 vs.Ambush B02 White- CL V E5
 18045  Tyus Park  12:00 PM  3 A11 vs A5Griffin Excel FC 02 Blue- CL V E 10 vs.Dekalb United Jaguars II- CL V E1
 18042  Fannin Co. Recreation Complex  01:00 PM  10 A8 vs A1Fannin Durham- B14- CL V E 3 vs.Chiefs Blue 02 - CL V E0
 18055  Gary Pirkle  07:00 PM  2 A3 vs A6All-In Futbol Club - B14- CL V E 2 vs.Liberty SC Briscoe 01- CL V E1

Bracket - Sunday, October 25, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 862759  Baldwin County Rec/NEW SOCCER COMPL  03:45 AM  5 A12 vs A4Old Capitol SL - B14- CL V E 0 vs.Clash Soccer Select - B14- CL V E6

Bracket - Saturday, October 31, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18026  Tabernacle  09:00 AM  1 A9 vs A10Georgia Elite Soccer Academy 01- CL V E 4 vs.RYSA Revolution 14 Blue- CL V E1
 18049  Tyus Park  12:00 PM  1 A11 vs A7Griffin Excel FC 02 Blue- CL V E 2 vs.Ambush B02 White- CL V E1
 18050  Scott Hudgens Park  12:00 PM  2 A2 vs A5Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Bronze- CL V E 0 vs.Dekalb United Jaguars II- CL V E2
 18051  Gary Pirkle  12:30 PM  2 A3 vs A4All-In Futbol Club - B14- CL V E 0 vs.Clash Soccer Select - B14- CL V E5

Bracket - Sunday, November 01, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18056  Wade Walker Park  11:00 AM  9 A5 vs A4Dekalb United Jaguars II- CL V E
Forfeited Game
 0 vs.Clash Soccer Select - B14- CL V E4F

Bracket - Saturday, November 07, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18030  TBD C   --    --  A8 vs A2Fannin Durham- B14- CL V E 5 vs.Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Bronze- CL V E0

Bracket - Saturday, November 14, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18058  Bunten Road Park  11:00 AM  2 A2 vs A9Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Bronze- CL V E 4 vs.Georgia Elite Soccer Academy 01- CL V E2
 18061  Wade Walker Park  11:00 AM  10 A5 vs A6Dekalb United Jaguars II- CL V E 1 vs.Liberty SC Briscoe 01- CL V E4
 862762  RYSA  01:30 PM  Fre A10 vs A12RYSA Revolution 14 Blue- CL V E 3 vs.Old Capitol SL - B14- CL V E4
 18059  Gary Pirkle  02:30 PM  2 A3 vs A8All-In Futbol Club - B14- CL V E 1 vs.Fannin Durham- B14- CL V E1

Bracket - Sunday, November 15, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18052  RYSA  02:00 PM  Fou A10 vs A1RYSA Revolution 14 Blue- CL V E 5 vs.Chiefs Blue 02 - CL V E1
 18046  Bunten Road Park  03:00 PM  1 A2 vs A3Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Bronze- CL V E 1 vs.All-In Futbol Club - B14- CL V E2
 862760  Briscoe Park   04:00 PM  8 A6 vs A12Liberty SC Briscoe 01- CL V E 4 vs.Old Capitol SL - B14- CL V E2

Bracket - Saturday, November 21, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18065  Wade Walker Park  11:00 AM  10 A5 vs A8Dekalb United Jaguars II- CL V E 0 vs.Fannin Durham- B14- CL V E9
 18062  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  5 A2 vs A11Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Bronze- CL V E 0 vs.Griffin Excel FC 02 Blue- CL V E3
 862763  Pleasantdale Park  02:00 PM  2 A1 vs A12Chiefs Blue 02 - CL V E 4 vs.Old Capitol SL - B14- CL V E1
 18064  Cartersville Soccer Complex (CSC)  03:00 PM  2 A4 vs A9Clash Soccer Select - B14- CL V E 4F vs.Georgia Elite Soccer Academy 01- CL V E
Forfeited Game
0
 18066  Webb Bridge Park  04:00 PM  2 A7 vs A6Ambush B02 White- CL V E 1 vs.Liberty SC Briscoe 01- CL V E1

Bracket - Sunday, November 22, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18031  Tyus Park  02:00 PM  1 A11 vs A10Griffin Excel FC 02 Blue- CL V E 6 vs.RYSA Revolution 14 Blue- CL V E0
 862758  Baldwin County Rec/NEW SOCCER COMPL  03:30 PM  5 A12 vs A2Old Capitol SL - B14- CL V E 2 vs.Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Bronze- CL V E4
 18060  Cartersville Soccer Complex (CSC)  05:30 PM  2 A4 vs A7Clash Soccer Select - B14- CL V E 6 vs.Ambush B02 White- CL V E0

Bracket - Saturday, December 05, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18028  TBD C   --    --  A6 vs A4Liberty SC Briscoe 01- CL V E 0 vs.Clash Soccer Select - B14- CL V E2
 18023  TBD Athena   --    --  A5 vs A3Dekalb United Jaguars II- CL V E
Forfeited Game
 0 vs.All-In Futbol Club - B14- CL V E4F
 18063  Gary Pirkle  02:00 PM  2 A3 vs A10All-In Futbol Club - B14- CL V E 4 vs.RYSA Revolution 14 Blue- CL V E0

Bracket - Sunday, December 06, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18044  RYSA  02:00 PM  Fre A10 vs A6RYSA Revolution 14 Blue- CL V E 0 vs.Liberty SC Briscoe 01- CL V E3
 862756  Baldwin County Rec/NEW SOCCER COMPL  03:00 PM  5 A12 vs A9Old Capitol SL - B14- CL V E 0 vs.Georgia Elite Soccer Academy 01- CL V E0

Bracket - Saturday, December 12, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18053  Tyus Park  01:00 PM  1 A11 vs A9Griffin Excel FC 02 Blue- CL V E 4F vs.Georgia Elite Soccer Academy 01- CL V E
Forfeited Game
0
 18054  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  6 A2 vs A7Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Bronze- CL V E 0 vs.Ambush B02 White- CL V E10






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.