Fall 2015 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU13 Classic IV East
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-fall15athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=EA5586FC-B698-4309-BF6F-BAD3EA27D51C&tournamentguid=173EB212-BADB-425F-BE03-D05CA448AD8D&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

WildCards Bracket      


ALL 1      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- 1 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A12 : DDYSC 04 Wolves Elite- CL IV E5255555055555-057 31  11  1 0
 A1 : Augusta Arsenal 03 Gold- CL IV E2255550555555-054 27  16  3 0
 A5 : Concorde Fire Central Red- CL IV E5525550555255-054 24  16  0 0
 A13 : SSA Sav Utd Prem 03/04- CL IV E5555550550020-042 9  22  4 0
 A9 : Rapids FC Classic BU13- CL IV E5050205250552-036 8  22  5 1
 A10 : SSA Sav Utd Blue 02/03 CL IV E555-4020555502-035 10  25  2 0
 A2 : Inter Atlanta FC 03 - Excel- CL IV E2222525505200-032 5  19  1 0
 A14 : Rush Azul 02/03- CL IV E0052205220005-023 -4  22  0 0
 A11 : KSA BU13 Light- CL IV E5055000052000-022 -11  29  2 0
 A6 : Liberty SC BYSA 02- CL IV E0522200000055-021 -13  51  3 0
 A3 : Atlanta Fire - 02/03 Silver- CL IV E5200005220500-021 -10  30  0 0
 A8 : Roswell Santos Red- CL IV E0050000002055-017 -22  40  2 0
 A4 : Ambush B03 White- CL IV E2000002200052-013 -14  30  2 0
 A7 : UFA Dawson 03 Black- CL IV E0000205000000-07 -40  67  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 12, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841896  Grimes Bridge  09:00 AM  1 A8 vs A9Roswell Santos Red- CL IV E 1 vs.Rapids FC Classic BU13- CL IV E4
 841895  Rock Creek Sports Complex  03:00 PM  1 A7 vs A10UFA Dawson 03 Black- CL IV E 0 vs.SSA Sav Utd Blue 02/03 CL IV E3
 841891  Scott Hudgens Park  04:00 PM  5 A3 vs A14Atlanta Fire - 02/03 Silver- CL IV E 3 vs.Rush Azul 02/03- CL IV E2

Bracket - Sunday, September 13, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841902  Grimes Bridge  01:00 PM  2 A8 vs A11Roswell Santos Red- CL IV E 1 vs.KSA BU13 Light- CL IV E3
 841903  Tesnatee Complex  01:00 PM  1 A9 vs A10Rapids FC Classic BU13- CL IV E 0 vs.SSA Sav Utd Blue 02/03 CL IV E1
 841901  Rock Creek Sports Complex  02:00 PM  1 A7 vs A12UFA Dawson 03 Black- CL IV E 0 vs.DDYSC 04 Wolves Elite- CL IV E6
 841897  Augusta Soccer Park  03:00 PM  6 A1 vs A3Augusta Arsenal 03 Gold- CL IV E 1 vs.Atlanta Fire - 02/03 Silver- CL IV E1
 841898  Webb Bridge Park  06:00 PM  1 A4 vs A2Ambush B03 White- CL IV E 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 03 - Excel- CL IV E0

Bracket - Saturday, September 19, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841966  Concorde Ridgeview  12:45 PM  1 A5 vs A6Concorde Fire Central Red- CL IV E 7 vs.Liberty SC BYSA 02- CL IV E2
 841931  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  3 A13 vs A14SSA Sav Utd Prem 03/04- CL IV E 2 vs.Rush Azul 02/03- CL IV E1
 841933  Tesnatee Complex  04:00 PM  1 A9 vs A7Rapids FC Classic BU13- CL IV E 8 vs.UFA Dawson 03 Black- CL IV E0
 841928  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  05:00 PM  5 A10 vs A4SSA Sav Utd Blue 02/03 CL IV E 4 vs.Ambush B03 White- CL IV E0

Bracket - Sunday, September 20, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841962  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  11:00 AM  4 A10 vs A14SSA Sav Utd Blue 02/03 CL IV E
Forfeited Game
 0 vs.Rush Azul 02/03- CL IV E4F
 841892  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  3 A13 vs A4SSA Sav Utd Prem 03/04- CL IV E 3 vs.Ambush B03 White- CL IV E0
 841890  Howard  01:00 PM  1 A2 vs A1Inter Atlanta FC 03 - Excel- CL IV E 1 vs.Augusta Arsenal 03 Gold- CL IV E1
 841973  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  05:00 PM  6 A6 vs A7Liberty SC BYSA 02- CL IV E 6 vs.UFA Dawson 03 Black- CL IV E2

Bracket - Saturday, September 26, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841946  Augusta Soccer Park  12:00 PM  1 A1 vs A10Augusta Arsenal 03 Gold- CL IV E 7 vs.SSA Sav Utd Blue 02/03 CL IV E2

Bracket - Sunday, September 27, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841955  Tesnatee Complex  02:00 PM  1 A9 vs A13Rapids FC Classic BU13- CL IV E 2 vs.SSA Sav Utd Prem 03/04- CL IV E3
 841953  Augusta Soccer Park  03:00 PM  7 A1 vs A11Augusta Arsenal 03 Gold- CL IV E 3 vs.KSA BU13 Light- CL IV E2
 841959  Webb Bridge Park  07:00 PM  1 A4 vs A5Ambush B03 White- CL IV E 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central Red- CL IV E2

Bracket - Saturday, October 03, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841920  East Roswell Park  08:45 AM  2 A8 vs A4Roswell Santos Red- CL IV E 1 vs.Ambush B03 White- CL IV E0
 841922  Drew Charter School  05:30 PM  1 A2 vs A10Inter Atlanta FC 03 - Excel- CL IV E 2 vs.SSA Sav Utd Blue 02/03 CL IV E2

Bracket - Sunday, October 04, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841977  Webb Bridge Park  05:15 PM  1 A4 vs A11Ambush B03 White- CL IV E 1 vs.KSA BU13 Light- CL IV E2

Bracket - Saturday, October 10, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841912  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  01:00 PM  6 A6 vs A4Liberty SC BYSA 02- CL IV E 5 vs.Ambush B03 White- CL IV E5
 841908  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  5 A13 vs A8SSA Sav Utd Prem 03/04- CL IV E 4 vs.Roswell Santos Red- CL IV E2
 841910  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  05:00 PM  4 A10 vs A11SSA Sav Utd Blue 02/03 CL IV E 2 vs.KSA BU13 Light- CL IV E3

Bracket - Sunday, October 11, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841961  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  09:00 AM  5 A13 vs A11SSA Sav Utd Prem 03/04- CL IV E 5 vs.KSA BU13 Light- CL IV E1
 841940  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  3 A10 vs A8SSA Sav Utd Blue 02/03 CL IV E 5 vs.Roswell Santos Red- CL IV E0
 841893  Concorde Ridgeview  03:45 PM  1 A5 vs A12Concorde Fire Central Red- CL IV E 3 vs.DDYSC 04 Wolves Elite- CL IV E3
 841950  Stars Athletic Club  05:30 PM  4 A14 vs A6Rush Azul 02/03- CL IV E 1 vs.Liberty SC BYSA 02- CL IV E1
 841971  Webb Bridge Park  07:15 PM  1 A4 vs A9Ambush B03 White- CL IV E 1 vs.Rapids FC Classic BU13- CL IV E1

Bracket - Saturday, October 17, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841972  Concorde Ridgeview  08:00 AM  1 A5 vs A8Concorde Fire Central Red- CL IV E 4 vs.Roswell Santos Red- CL IV E0
 841907  Rock Creek Sports Complex  11:00 AM  2 A7 vs A14UFA Dawson 03 Black- CL IV E 4 vs.Rush Azul 02/03- CL IV E4
 841909  Tesnatee Complex  01:00 PM  1 A9 vs A12Rapids FC Classic BU13- CL IV E 2 vs.DDYSC 04 Wolves Elite- CL IV E4
 841949  Rock Creek Sports Complex  03:00 PM  2 A7 vs A13UFA Dawson 03 Black- CL IV E 1 vs.SSA Sav Utd Prem 03/04- CL IV E6
 841904  Milton Center  04:00 PM  1 A4 vs A1Ambush B03 White- CL IV E 1 vs.Augusta Arsenal 03 Gold- CL IV E6
 841906  Briscoe Park   07:00 PM  8 A6 vs A2Liberty SC BYSA 02- CL IV E 3 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 03 - Excel- CL IV E3
 841974  Stars Athletic Club  07:30 PM  2 A14 vs A1Rush Azul 02/03- CL IV E 1 vs.Augusta Arsenal 03 Gold- CL IV E2

Bracket - Sunday, October 18, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841944  Stars Athletic Club  12:00 PM  2 A14 vs A4Rush Azul 02/03- CL IV E 1 vs.Ambush B03 White- CL IV E0
 841943  Concorde Ridgeview  12:15 PM  1 A5 vs A13Concorde Fire Central Red- CL IV E 2 vs.SSA Sav Utd Prem 03/04- CL IV E1
 841945  Bunten Road Park  02:30 PM  2 A3 vs A2Atlanta Fire - 02/03 Silver- CL IV E 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 03 - Excel- CL IV E3
 841939  Augusta Soccer Park  03:00 PM  7 A1 vs A9Augusta Arsenal 03 Gold- CL IV E 3 vs.Rapids FC Classic BU13- CL IV E4
 841941  Lilburn Middle School  03:45 PM  1 A11 vs A7KSA BU13 Light- CL IV E 0 vs.UFA Dawson 03 Black- CL IV E2
 841942  Wade Walker Park  05:00 PM  10 A12 vs A6DDYSC 04 Wolves Elite- CL IV E 7 vs.Liberty SC BYSA 02- CL IV E0

Bracket - Saturday, October 24, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841932  Waller Park Extension  12:30 PM  1 A8 vs A1Roswell Santos Red- CL IV E 2 vs.Augusta Arsenal 03 Gold- CL IV E5
 841936  Wade Walker Park  01:00 PM  2 A12 vs A4DDYSC 04 Wolves Elite- CL IV E 4 vs.Ambush B03 White- CL IV E1
 841935  Harmony Grove  01:30 PM  1 A11 vs A5KSA BU13 Light- CL IV E 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central Red- CL IV E2
 841934  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  05:00 PM  4 A10 vs A6SSA Sav Utd Blue 02/03 CL IV E 7 vs.Liberty SC BYSA 02- CL IV E1
 841938  Stars Athletic Club  07:00 PM  2 A14 vs A2Rush Azul 02/03- CL IV E 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 03 - Excel- CL IV E1

Bracket - Sunday, October 25, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841911  Augusta Soccer Park  11:00 AM  6 A1 vs A5Augusta Arsenal 03 Gold- CL IV E 3 vs.Concorde Fire Central Red- CL IV E0
 841970  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  11:00 AM  4 A10 vs A3SSA Sav Utd Blue 02/03 CL IV E 4 vs.Atlanta Fire - 02/03 Silver- CL IV E0
 841900  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  11:00 AM  5 A13 vs A6SSA Sav Utd Prem 03/04- CL IV E 3 vs.Liberty SC BYSA 02- CL IV E2
 841915  Rhodes Complex  02:00 PM  1 A9 vs A14Rapids FC Classic BU13- CL IV E 2 vs.Rush Azul 02/03- CL IV E2
 841937  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  5 A13 vs A3SSA Sav Utd Prem 03/04- CL IV E 1 vs.Atlanta Fire - 02/03 Silver- CL IV E0
 841917  Lilburn Middle School  04:15 PM  1 A11 vs A12KSA BU13 Light- CL IV E 1 vs.DDYSC 04 Wolves Elite- CL IV E4
 841914  Grimes Bridge  04:30 PM  1 A8 vs A2Roswell Santos Red- CL IV E 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 03 - Excel- CL IV E7

Bracket - Thursday, October 29, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841921  Tesnatee Complex  07:00 PM  1 A9 vs A3Rapids FC Classic BU13- CL IV E 4 vs.Atlanta Fire - 02/03 Silver- CL IV E1

Bracket - Saturday, October 31, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841948  Wade Walker Park  09:00 AM  2 A12 vs A8DDYSC 04 Wolves Elite- CL IV E 2 vs.Roswell Santos Red- CL IV E0
 841967  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  4 A13 vs A1SSA Sav Utd Prem 03/04- CL IV E 0 vs.Augusta Arsenal 03 Gold- CL IV E2
 841927  Rhodes Complex  02:00 PM  1 A9 vs A5Rapids FC Classic BU13- CL IV E 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central Red- CL IV E5
 841894  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  03:00 PM  6 A6 vs A11Liberty SC BYSA 02- CL IV E 2 vs.KSA BU13 Light- CL IV E5
 841965  Webb Bridge Park  04:15 PM  1 A4 vs A7Ambush B03 White- CL IV E 5 vs.UFA Dawson 03 Black- CL IV E0

Bracket - Sunday, November 01, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841916  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  11:00 AM  4 A10 vs A13SSA Sav Utd Blue 02/03 CL IV E 4 vs.SSA Sav Utd Prem 03/04- CL IV E3
 841979  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  02:30 PM  6 A6 vs A9Liberty SC BYSA 02- CL IV E 1 vs.Rapids FC Classic BU13- CL IV E4
 841925  Augusta Soccer Park  03:00 PM  1 A1 vs A7Augusta Arsenal 03 Gold- CL IV E 10 vs.UFA Dawson 03 Black- CL IV E0

Bracket - Sunday, November 08, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841957  Arizona Avenue  03:00 PM  1 A2 vs A7Inter Atlanta FC 03 - Excel- CL IV E 4 vs.UFA Dawson 03 Black- CL IV E0

Bracket - Saturday, November 14, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841899  Concorde Ridgeview  08:00 AM  1 A5 vs A14Concorde Fire Central Red- CL IV E 2 vs.Rush Azul 02/03- CL IV E0
 841963  Arizona Avenue  10:30 AM  2 A2 vs A9Inter Atlanta FC 03 - Excel- CL IV E 0 vs.Rapids FC Classic BU13- CL IV E2
 841913  Rock Creek Sports Complex  11:00 AM  2 A7 vs A3UFA Dawson 03 Black- CL IV E 1 vs.Atlanta Fire - 02/03 Silver- CL IV E6
 841960  Wade Walker Park  01:00 PM  2 A12 vs A1DDYSC 04 Wolves Elite- CL IV E 1 vs.Augusta Arsenal 03 Gold- CL IV E3
 841947  Harmony Grove  02:15 PM  2 A11 vs A9KSA BU13 Light- CL IV E 0 vs.Rapids FC Classic BU13- CL IV E0
 841919  Rock Creek Sports Complex  03:00 PM  1 A7 vs A5UFA Dawson 03 Black- CL IV E 0 vs.Concorde Fire Central Red- CL IV E6

Bracket - Sunday, November 15, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841952  Bunten Road Park  09:00 AM  2 A3 vs A4Atlanta Fire - 02/03 Silver- CL IV E 1 vs.Ambush B03 White- CL IV E1
 841969  Arizona Avenue  10:00 AM  1 A2 vs A11Inter Atlanta FC 03 - Excel- CL IV E 2 vs.KSA BU13 Light- CL IV E0
 841968  Stars Athletic Club  02:00 PM  1 A14 vs A12Rush Azul 02/03- CL IV E 0 vs.DDYSC 04 Wolves Elite- CL IV E3
 841964  Bunten Road Park  04:00 PM  2 A3 vs A8Atlanta Fire - 02/03 Silver- CL IV E 2 vs.Roswell Santos Red- CL IV E2
 841918  Briscoe Park   06:00 PM  8 A6 vs A1Liberty SC BYSA 02- CL IV E 1 vs.Augusta Arsenal 03 Gold- CL IV E6

Bracket - Friday, November 20, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841958  George Pierce Park  07:30 PM  23 A3 vs A6Atlanta Fire - 02/03 Silver- CL IV E 1 vs.Liberty SC BYSA 02- CL IV E3

Bracket - Saturday, November 21, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841926  Grimes Bridge  12:30 PM  2 A8 vs A6Roswell Santos Red- CL IV E 0 vs.Liberty SC BYSA 02- CL IV E4
 841975  Arizona Avenue  02:00 PM  2 A2 vs A13Inter Atlanta FC 03 - Excel- CL IV E 1 vs.SSA Sav Utd Prem 03/04- CL IV E1
 841929  Harmony Grove  02:45 PM  1 A11 vs A3KSA BU13 Light- CL IV E 0 vs.Atlanta Fire - 02/03 Silver- CL IV E4
 841954  Wade Walker Park  03:00 PM  10 A12 vs A10DDYSC 04 Wolves Elite- CL IV E 2 vs.SSA Sav Utd Blue 02/03 CL IV E0

Bracket - Sunday, November 22, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841924  Wade Walker Park  09:00 AM  10 A12 vs A13DDYSC 04 Wolves Elite- CL IV E 4 vs.SSA Sav Utd Prem 03/04- CL IV E0
 841980  Rock Creek Sports Complex  01:00 PM  2 A7 vs A8UFA Dawson 03 Black- CL IV E 0 vs.Roswell Santos Red- CL IV E3
 841978  Shakerag Park  03:00 PM  3 A5 vs A10Concorde Fire Central Red- CL IV E 3 vs.SSA Sav Utd Blue 02/03 CL IV E3

Bracket - Friday, December 04, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841956  Stars Athletic Club  07:00 PM  2 A14 vs A8Rush Azul 02/03- CL IV E 0 vs.Roswell Santos Red- CL IV E2

Bracket - Saturday, December 05, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841923  Harmony Grove  12:45 PM  1 A11 vs A14KSA BU13 Light- CL IV E 0 vs.Rush Azul 02/03- CL IV E1

Bracket - Sunday, December 06, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841976  George Pierce Park  06:00 PM  23 A3 vs A12Atlanta Fire - 02/03 Silver- CL IV E 0 vs.DDYSC 04 Wolves Elite- CL IV E3

Bracket - Thursday, December 10, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841905  Chattahoochee High School  06:30 PM  1 A5 vs A3Concorde Fire Central Red- CL IV E 5 vs.Atlanta Fire - 02/03 Silver- CL IV E1

Bracket - Friday, December 11, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841951  Arizona Avenue  07:00 PM  2 A2 vs A5Inter Atlanta FC 03 - Excel- CL IV E 0 vs.Concorde Fire Central Red- CL IV E2

Bracket - Saturday, December 12, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841930  Wade Walker Park  11:00 AM  2 A12 vs A2DDYSC 04 Wolves Elite- CL IV E 4 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 03 - Excel- CL IV E1






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.