Fall 2015 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU14 Classic IV East
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-fall15athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=EBDDB0CB-CEA1-4E71-A843-EC3DAD65EF25&tournamentguid=173EB212-BADB-425F-BE03-D05CA448AD8D&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

WildCards Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A5 : Concorde Fire North White- CL IV E5555555555-050 34  2  1 0
 A1 : Oconee FC 01 Red - CL IV E5550505555-040 24  14  2 1
 A3 : NASA B20 Select- CL IV E0025555555-037 19  6  1 1
 A11 : GS 02B Gold- CL IV E5005550555-035 11  23  1 0
 A7 : KSA BU14 Light- CL IV E50025555-42-025 5  14  3 0
 A10 : UFA Norcross 02B Gold- CL IV E0055550000-020 -10  29  4 2
 A9 : Liberty SC BYSA 01- CL IV E5000020052-014 -18  43  1 1
 A8 : CFC Red Star - BU14 Premier- CL IV E0555-400002-013 -10  23  2 0
 A6 : TSC 02B Elite- CL IV E5002000005-012 -19  36  0 0
 A2 : Georgia Futbol Club- CL IV E0020000502-09 -20  42  1 0
 A4 : ATHENS UNITED - 02 BLACK- CL IV E0250000000-07 -16  32  1 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 12, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403110  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  03:00 AM  2 A9 vs A8Liberty SC BYSA 01- CL IV E 2 vs.CFC Red Star - BU14 Premier- CL IV E0
 403105  Bethesda Park  09:00 AM  Bute A2 vs A1Georgia Futbol Club- CL IV E 2 vs.Oconee FC 01 Red - CL IV E12
 403109  Harmony Grove  10:15 AM  1 A7 vs A10KSA BU14 Light- CL IV E 2 vs.UFA Norcross 02B Gold- CL IV E0
 403118  Shakerag Park  12:30 PM  3 A5 vs A3Concorde Fire North White- CL IV E 1 vs.NASA B20 Select- CL IV E0

Bracket - Sunday, September 13, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403119  North Mount Carmel Park  12:00 PM  2 A6 vs A2TSC 02B Elite- CL IV E 3 vs.Georgia Futbol Club- CL IV E2
 403149  East Carrollton Park  01:00 PM  EC 3 A11 vs A7GS 02B Gold- CL IV E 5 vs.KSA BU14 Light- CL IV E3
 403111  Oconee Veterans Park  01:30 PM  C A1 vs A3Oconee FC 01 Red - CL IV E 4 vs.NASA B20 Select- CL IV E2
 403131  CYSA  02:00 PM  8 A8 vs A4CFC Red Star - BU14 Premier- CL IV E 1 vs.ATHENS UNITED - 02 BLACK- CL IV E0
 403180  Shakerag Park  05:00 PM  2 A5 vs A10Concorde Fire North White- CL IV E 9 vs.UFA Norcross 02B Gold- CL IV E0

Bracket - Saturday, September 19, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403130  Harmony Grove  09:00 AM  1 A7 vs A5KSA BU14 Light- CL IV E 0 vs.Concorde Fire North White- CL IV E3
 403112  Holland Sports Complex  11:00 AM  3 A4 vs A2ATHENS UNITED - 02 BLACK- CL IV E 4 vs.Georgia Futbol Club- CL IV E4
 403116  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  03:00 PM  2 A9 vs A10Liberty SC BYSA 01- CL IV E 1 vs.UFA Norcross 02B Gold- CL IV E2

Bracket - Sunday, September 20, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403125  Lilburn Middle School  11:45 AM  1 A7 vs A3KSA BU14 Light- CL IV E 0 vs.NASA B20 Select- CL IV E0
 403124  North Mount Carmel Park  12:00 PM  2 A6 vs A4TSC 02B Elite- CL IV E 0 vs.ATHENS UNITED - 02 BLACK- CL IV E2
 403147  Oconee Veterans Park  01:30 PM  C A1 vs A9Oconee FC 01 Red - CL IV E 7 vs.Liberty SC BYSA 01- CL IV E1
 403136  CYSA  04:00 PM  10 A8 vs A6CFC Red Star - BU14 Premier- CL IV E 4 vs.TSC 02B Elite- CL IV E0

Bracket - Saturday, October 03, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403126  CYSA  03:00 PM  9 A8 vs A2CFC Red Star - BU14 Premier- CL IV E 3 vs.Georgia Futbol Club- CL IV E1

Bracket - Saturday, October 10, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403137  TBD C   --    --  A9 vs A5Liberty SC BYSA 01- CL IV E 0 vs.Concorde Fire North White- CL IV E9
 403142  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  05:00 PM  2 A9 vs A7Liberty SC BYSA 01- CL IV E 0 vs.KSA BU14 Light- CL IV E8

Bracket - Saturday, October 17, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403138  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  02:00 PM  3 A10 vs A4UFA Norcross 02B Gold- CL IV E 3 vs.ATHENS UNITED - 02 BLACK- CL IV E2
 403135  Oconee Veterans Park  02:15 PM  C A1 vs A7Oconee FC 01 Red - CL IV E 2 vs.KSA BU14 Light- CL IV E4
 403144  East Carrollton Park  04:30 PM  EC 3 A11 vs A5GS 02B Gold- CL IV E 2 vs.Concorde Fire North White- CL IV E7
 403152  Noonday Pk  05:00 PM  02 A3 vs A2NASA B20 Select- CL IV E 4 vs.Georgia Futbol Club- CL IV E1

Bracket - Sunday, October 18, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403164  Shakerag Park  11:45 AM  3 A5 vs A4Concorde Fire North White- CL IV E 6 vs.ATHENS UNITED - 02 BLACK- CL IV E0
 403181  North Mount Carmel Park  04:00 PM  3 A6 vs A9TSC 02B Elite- CL IV E 2 vs.Liberty SC BYSA 01- CL IV E2
 403139  East Carrollton Park  04:30 PM  EC 3 A11 vs A3GS 02B Gold- CL IV E 0 vs.NASA B20 Select- CL IV E3

Bracket - Saturday, October 24, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403141  Oconee Veterans Park  12:30 PM  C A1 vs A8Oconee FC 01 Red - CL IV E 4F vs.CFC Red Star - BU14 Premier- CL IV E
Forfeited Game
0
 403158  UQP  01:00 PM  01 A3 vs A4NASA B20 Select- CL IV E 1 vs.ATHENS UNITED - 02 BLACK- CL IV E0
 403154  East Carrollton Park  01:30 PM  EC 3 A11 vs A9GS 02B Gold- CL IV E 6 vs.Liberty SC BYSA 01- CL IV E1
 403157  Bethesda Park  05:00 PM  Park A2 vs A5Georgia Futbol Club- CL IV E 0 vs.Concorde Fire North White- CL IV E4
 403143  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  06:00 PM  5 A10 vs A6UFA Norcross 02B Gold- CL IV E 3 vs.TSC 02B Elite- CL IV E1

Bracket - Sunday, October 25, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403175  CYSA  04:00 PM  10 A8 vs A5CFC Red Star - BU14 Premier- CL IV E 0 vs.Concorde Fire North White- CL IV E6

Bracket - Saturday, October 31, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403148  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  10:00 AM  5 A10 vs A8UFA Norcross 02B Gold- CL IV E 3 vs.CFC Red Star - BU14 Premier- CL IV E1
 403132  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  10:30 AM  2 A9 vs A3Liberty SC BYSA 01- CL IV E 0 vs.NASA B20 Select- CL IV E5
 403162  Bethesda Park  11:00 AM  Park A2 vs A7Georgia Futbol Club- CL IV E 0 vs.KSA BU14 Light- CL IV E3
 403123  Shakerag Park  12:45 PM  3 A5 vs A1Concorde Fire North White- CL IV E 2 vs.Oconee FC 01 Red - CL IV E0

Bracket - Sunday, November 01, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403115  CYSA  12:00 PM  9 A8 vs A11CFC Red Star - BU14 Premier- CL IV E 2 vs.GS 02B Gold- CL IV E3

Bracket - Friday, November 13, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403117  Holland Sports Complex  06:30 PM  4 A4 vs A1ATHENS UNITED - 02 BLACK- CL IV E 2 vs.Oconee FC 01 Red - CL IV E7

Bracket - Saturday, November 14, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403170  Shakerag Park  12:00 PM  3 A5 vs A6Concorde Fire North White- CL IV E 7 vs.TSC 02B Elite- CL IV E0
 403169  Holland Sports Complex  01:00 PM  4 A4 vs A7ATHENS UNITED - 02 BLACK- CL IV E 0 vs.KSA BU14 Light- CL IV E3
 403163  LakePoint Sports Center  03:00 PM  16 A3 vs A6NASA B20 Select- CL IV E 7 vs.TSC 02B Elite- CL IV E0

Bracket - Sunday, November 15, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403168  LakePoint Sports Center  01:00 PM  11 A3 vs A8NASA B20 Select- CL IV E 4 vs.CFC Red Star - BU14 Premier- CL IV E0
 403108  North Mount Carmel Park  01:00 PM  2 A6 vs A11TSC 02B Elite- CL IV E 0 vs.GS 02B Gold- CL IV E5

Bracket - Friday, November 20, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403129  North Mount Carmel Park  07:00 PM  3 A6 vs A1TSC 02B Elite- CL IV E 0 vs.Oconee FC 01 Red - CL IV E4

Bracket - Saturday, November 21, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403174  Holland Sports Complex  09:00 AM  3 A4 vs A9ATHENS UNITED - 02 BLACK- CL IV E 3 vs.Liberty SC BYSA 01- CL IV E4
 403176  Harmony Grove  09:00 AM  2 A7 vs A6KSA BU14 Light- CL IV E
Forfeited Game
 0 vs.TSC 02B Elite- CL IV E4F
 403173  Metro North Pk  11:00 AM  3 A3 vs A10NASA B20 Select- CL IV E 3 vs.UFA Norcross 02B Gold- CL IV E0
 403159  Oconee Veterans Park  02:15 PM  C A1 vs A11Oconee FC 01 Red - CL IV E 7 vs.GS 02B Gold- CL IV E1
 403179  Holland Sports Complex  05:30 PM  4 A4 vs A11ATHENS UNITED - 02 BLACK- CL IV E 0 vs.GS 02B Gold- CL IV E3

Bracket - Sunday, November 22, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403153  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  01:00 PM  4 A10 vs A1UFA Norcross 02B Gold- CL IV E 0 vs.Oconee FC 01 Red - CL IV E2
 403133  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  06:30 PM  4 A10 vs A2UFA Norcross 02B Gold- CL IV E 3 vs.Georgia Futbol Club- CL IV E4

Bracket - Saturday, November 28, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403172  Bethesda Park  11:00 AM  Bute A2 vs A11Georgia Futbol Club- CL IV E 0 vs.GS 02B Gold- CL IV E5

Bracket - Sunday, November 29, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403182  Lilburn Middle School  01:00 PM  1 A7 vs A8KSA BU14 Light- CL IV E 0 vs.CFC Red Star - BU14 Premier- CL IV E0
 403122  East Carrollton Park  03:00 PM  EC 3 A11 vs A10GS 02B Gold- CL IV E 4 vs.UFA Norcross 02B Gold- CL IV E0

Bracket - Thursday, December 10, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403167  Bethesda Park  07:00 PM  Bute A2 vs A9Georgia Futbol Club- CL IV E 1 vs.Liberty SC BYSA 01- CL IV E1






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.