Fall 2015 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU15 Classic IV West
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-fall15athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=F570BC12-6A94-405B-9A81-5B299799BB39&tournamentguid=173EB212-BADB-425F-BE03-D05CA448AD8D&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

WildCards Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A2 : NASA B19 Select - CL IV W052555555525-049 19  11  2 0
 A5 : UFA South Georgia 01 Premier - CL IV W055052555525-044 18  10  9 0
 A9 : MAYS Striker 01B White - CL IV W525505505255-044 23  8  1 0
 A4 : Augusta Arsenal 01 Gold - CL IV W550250225525-038 19  10  2 0
 A1 : USA Revolution - B15 - CL IV W505555500502-037 10  12  5 1
 A11 : Georgia Storm Troup - CL IV W5555500505-45-036 10  30  2 0
 A12 : Tiger SC - CL IV W52500550220-4-022 -4  23  1 0
 A6 : SAF U15B Premier - CL IV W005025222002-020 -1  17  4 0
 A3 : Triumph 01 Boys Gold - CL IV W000000055502-017 -23  40  5 0
 A7 : SSA Chelsea 01B Select Yellow 1 - CL IV W205020000005-014 -10  24  4 0
 A13 : GS Smyrna Bulldogs - CL IV W0500050505-4-4-012 -15  31  2 1
 A10 : UFA 01 Black - CL IV W200005200002-011 -22  35  0 1
 A8 : RHSC U15 Raiders - CL IV W000500000500-010 -24  49  1 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 12, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831080  CGSA - Warner Robins  11:00 AM  1 A6 vs A11SAF U15B Premier - CL IV W 3 vs.Georgia Storm Troup - CL IV W4
 831081  Augusta Soccer Park  12:00 PM  7 A4 vs A13Augusta Arsenal 01 Gold - CL IV W 3 vs.GS Smyrna Bulldogs - CL IV W0
 831078  Civic Center Soccer Complex  12:30 PM  7 A1 vs A2USA Revolution - B15 - CL IV W 3 vs.NASA B19 Select - CL IV W2
 831083  Galloway Athletic Complex  01:30 PM  1 A7 vs A10SSA Chelsea 01B Select Yellow 1 - CL IV W 1 vs.UFA 01 Black - CL IV W1
 831079  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  02:00 PM  1 A8 vs A9RHSC U15 Raiders - CL IV W 0 vs.MAYS Striker 01B White - CL IV W5
 831082  Friendly City Park  04:00 PM  2 A5 vs A12UFA South Georgia 01 Premier - CL IV W 1 vs.Tiger SC - CL IV W5

Bracket - Sunday, September 13, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831097  Fowler Park  11:00 AM  5 A10 vs A13UFA 01 Black - CL IV W 2 vs.GS Smyrna Bulldogs - CL IV W3
 831133  Troup Soccer Complex  02:30 PM  3 A11 vs A1Georgia Storm Troup - CL IV W 3 vs.USA Revolution - B15 - CL IV W1
 831140  Friendly City Park  03:00 PM  3 A5 vs A6UFA South Georgia 01 Premier - CL IV W 2 vs.SAF U15B Premier - CL IV W1
 831090  Tramore - CASL  03:00 PM  1 A9 vs A12MAYS Striker 01B White - CL IV W 1 vs.Tiger SC - CL IV W1

Bracket - Saturday, September 19, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831088  Troup Soccer Complex  02:00 PM  3 A11 vs A8Georgia Storm Troup - CL IV W 11 vs.RHSC U15 Raiders - CL IV W2
 831089  Georgia Soccer Park  02:00 PM  5 A12 vs A7Tiger SC - CL IV W 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 01B Select Yellow 1 - CL IV W1
 831087  Tramore - CASL  03:00 PM  1 A9 vs A10MAYS Striker 01B White - CL IV W 5 vs.UFA 01 Black - CL IV W0
 831086  Georgia Soccer Park  04:00 PM  5 A13 vs A6GS Smyrna Bulldogs - CL IV W 0 vs.SAF U15B Premier - CL IV W4
 831084  Granite Complex  05:30 PM  1 A3 vs A1Triumph 01 Boys Gold - CL IV W 0 vs.USA Revolution - B15 - CL IV W2

Bracket - Sunday, September 20, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831107  Granite Complex  01:30 PM  1 A3 vs A9Triumph 01 Boys Gold - CL IV W 0 vs.MAYS Striker 01B White - CL IV W5
 831115  Civic Center Soccer Complex  02:00 PM  7 A1 vs A8USA Revolution - B15 - CL IV W 7 vs.RHSC U15 Raiders - CL IV W1
 831117  Augusta Soccer Park  03:00 PM  1 A4 vs A12Augusta Arsenal 01 Gold - CL IV W 7 vs.Tiger SC - CL IV W1

Bracket - Saturday, September 26, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831092  Civic Center Soccer Complex  02:00 PM  7 A1 vs A4USA Revolution - B15 - CL IV W 2 vs.Augusta Arsenal 01 Gold - CL IV W1
 831095  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  02:00 PM  1 A8 vs A13RHSC U15 Raiders - CL IV W 3 vs.GS Smyrna Bulldogs - CL IV W2
 831093  Fowler Park  03:00 PM  5 A10 vs A11UFA 01 Black - CL IV W 1 vs.Georgia Storm Troup - CL IV W5
 831091  Friendly City Park  04:00 PM  3 A5 vs A3UFA South Georgia 01 Premier - CL IV W 5 vs.Triumph 01 Boys Gold - CL IV W0

Bracket - Sunday, September 27, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831103  CGSA - Warner Robins  01:00 PM  1 A6 vs A1SAF U15B Premier - CL IV W 0 vs.USA Revolution - B15 - CL IV W1
 831112  Troup Soccer Complex  03:30 PM  3 A11 vs A3Georgia Storm Troup - CL IV W 9 vs.Triumph 01 Boys Gold - CL IV W1

Bracket - Saturday, October 03, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831101  MSC  01:00 PM  1 A6 vs A4SAF U15B Premier - CL IV W 1 vs.Augusta Arsenal 01 Gold - CL IV W1
 831100  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  03:00 PM  1 A8 vs A2RHSC U15 Raiders - CL IV W 1 vs.NASA B19 Select - CL IV W6
 831105  Sutton Middle School  04:00 PM  1 A7 vs A5SSA Chelsea 01B Select Yellow 1 - CL IV W 2 vs.UFA South Georgia 01 Premier - CL IV W0

Bracket - Saturday, October 10, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831110  Tramore - CASL  06:30 PM  2 A9 vs A5MAYS Striker 01B White - CL IV W 0 vs.UFA South Georgia 01 Premier - CL IV W2

Bracket - Sunday, October 11, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831129  TBD   --    --  A2 vs A5NASA B19 Select - CL IV W 1 vs.UFA South Georgia 01 Premier - CL IV W1

Bracket - Saturday, October 17, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831108  Georgia Soccer Park  09:00 AM  3 A12 vs A2Tiger SC - CL IV W 0 vs.NASA B19 Select - CL IV W2
 831113  Sutton Middle School  12:00 PM  1 A7 vs A1SSA Chelsea 01B Select Yellow 1 - CL IV W 0 vs.USA Revolution - B15 - CL IV W6
 831109  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  02:00 PM  1 A8 vs A6RHSC U15 Raiders - CL IV W 1 vs.SAF U15B Premier - CL IV W3
 831130  Troup Soccer Complex  02:30 PM  3 A11 vs A9Georgia Storm Troup - CL IV W 1 vs.MAYS Striker 01B White - CL IV W6
 831111  Augusta Soccer Park  06:00 PM  7 A4 vs A10Augusta Arsenal 01 Gold - CL IV W 4 vs.UFA 01 Black - CL IV W0

Bracket - Sunday, October 18, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831149  Fowler Park  11:00 AM  5 A10 vs A3UFA 01 Black - CL IV W 2 vs.Triumph 01 Boys Gold - CL IV W0
 831146  CGSA - Warner Robins  01:00 PM  1 A6 vs A7SAF U15B Premier - CL IV W 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 01B Select Yellow 1 - CL IV W0
 831148  Tramore - CASL  01:00 PM  2 A9 vs A4MAYS Striker 01B White - CL IV W 1 vs.Augusta Arsenal 01 Gold - CL IV W0
 831138  Civic Center Soccer Complex  02:00 PM  7 A1 vs A12USA Revolution - B15 - CL IV W 0 vs.Tiger SC - CL IV W2
 831154  UQP  03:00 PM  02 A2 vs A13NASA B19 Select - CL IV W 4 vs.GS Smyrna Bulldogs - CL IV W0

Bracket - Wednesday, October 21, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831142  Noonday Pk  07:30 PM  11 A2 vs A9NASA B19 Select - CL IV W 2 vs.MAYS Striker 01B White - CL IV W1

Bracket - Saturday, October 24, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831118  Tramore - CASL  01:00 PM  2 A9 vs A7MAYS Striker 01B White - CL IV W 4 vs.SSA Chelsea 01B Select Yellow 1 - CL IV W0
 831116  Friendly City Park  03:00 PM  3 A5 vs A11UFA South Georgia 01 Premier - CL IV W 5 vs.Georgia Storm Troup - CL IV W0
 831119  Henderson Park / Livsey Field  03:15 PM  6 A3 vs A13Triumph 01 Boys Gold - CL IV W 2 vs.GS Smyrna Bulldogs - CL IV W5
 831127  Georgia Soccer Park  04:30 PM  3 A12 vs A8Tiger SC - CL IV W 2 vs.RHSC U15 Raiders - CL IV W1
 831114  South Forsyth  07:00 PM  3 A10 vs A6UFA 01 Black - CL IV W 0 vs.SAF U15B Premier - CL IV W0

Bracket - Sunday, October 25, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831153  Friendly City Park  01:00 PM  3 A5 vs A10UFA South Georgia 01 Premier - CL IV W 6 vs.UFA 01 Black - CL IV W0
 831155  MSC  01:00 PM  1 A6 vs A9SAF U15B Premier - CL IV W 2 vs.MAYS Striker 01B White - CL IV W2
 831151  Sutton Middle School  04:00 PM  1 A7 vs A8SSA Chelsea 01B Select Yellow 1 - CL IV W 0 vs.RHSC U15 Raiders - CL IV W0

Bracket - Saturday, October 31, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831121  Troup Soccer Complex  12:00 PM  3 A11 vs A7Georgia Storm Troup - CL IV W 4 vs.SSA Chelsea 01B Select Yellow 1 - CL IV W1
 831124  Noonday Pk  03:00 PM  10 A2 vs A3NASA B19 Select - CL IV W 4 vs.Triumph 01 Boys Gold - CL IV W0
 831120  Tramore - CASL  03:30 PM  3 A9 vs A1MAYS Striker 01B White - CL IV W 1 vs.USA Revolution - B15 - CL IV W0

Bracket - Sunday, November 01, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831136  Granite Complex  01:30 PM  1 A3 vs A6Triumph 01 Boys Gold - CL IV W 2 vs.SAF U15B Premier - CL IV W0
 831131  Civic Center Soccer Complex  02:00 PM  7 A1 vs A10USA Revolution - B15 - CL IV W 4 vs.UFA 01 Black - CL IV W1
 831134  Sutton Middle School  02:30 PM  1 A7 vs A2SSA Chelsea 01B Select Yellow 1 - CL IV W 1 vs.NASA B19 Select - CL IV W2
 831144  Friendly City Park  03:00 PM  2 A5 vs A8UFA South Georgia 01 Premier - CL IV W 4 vs.RHSC U15 Raiders - CL IV W0

Bracket - Wednesday, November 04, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831137  TBD Athena   --    --  A13 vs A9GS Smyrna Bulldogs - CL IV W 0 vs.MAYS Striker 01B White - CL IV W5

Bracket - Saturday, November 07, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831147  UQP  01:00 PM  02 A2 vs A11NASA B19 Select - CL IV W 3 vs.Georgia Storm Troup - CL IV W2
 831128  Sutton Middle School  02:00 PM  1 A7 vs A13SSA Chelsea 01B Select Yellow 1 - CL IV W 0 vs.GS Smyrna Bulldogs - CL IV W1

Bracket - Sunday, November 08, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831102  Fowler Park  07:00 PM  5 A10 vs A2UFA 01 Black - CL IV W 1 vs.NASA B19 Select - CL IV W2

Bracket - Saturday, November 14, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831085  LakePoint Sports Center  11:00 AM  13 A2 vs A4NASA B19 Select - CL IV W 1 vs.Augusta Arsenal 01 Gold - CL IV W1
 831099  Civic Center Soccer Complex  02:00 PM  7 A1 vs A5USA Revolution - B15 - CL IV W 0 vs.UFA South Georgia 01 Premier - CL IV W1
 831122  South Forsyth  03:00 PM  4 A10 vs A8UFA 01 Black - CL IV W 1 vs.RHSC U15 Raiders - CL IV W4
 831150  Granite Complex  03:00 PM  1 A3 vs A12Triumph 01 Boys Gold - CL IV W 2 vs.Tiger SC - CL IV W1

Bracket - Sunday, November 15, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831135  Augusta Soccer Park  01:00 PM  7 A4 vs A5Augusta Arsenal 01 Gold - CL IV W 1 vs.UFA South Georgia 01 Premier - CL IV W1
 831094  MSC  01:00 PM  1 A6 vs A2SAF U15B Premier - CL IV W 0 vs.NASA B19 Select - CL IV W2
 831143  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  03:00 PM  1 A8 vs A3RHSC U15 Raiders - CL IV W 1 vs.Triumph 01 Boys Gold - CL IV W2
 831132  Georgia Soccer Park  03:30 PM  3 A12 vs A10Tiger SC - CL IV W 1 vs.UFA 01 Black - CL IV W1
 831141  Lindley Academy  04:00 PM  1A A13 vs A11GS Smyrna Bulldogs - CL IV W 3 vs.Georgia Storm Troup - CL IV W4
 831139  Augusta Soccer Park  05:00 PM  6 A4 vs A7Augusta Arsenal 01 Gold - CL IV W 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 01B Select Yellow 1 - CL IV W1

Bracket - Thursday, November 19, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831098  North Atlanta HS  06:30 PM  1 A7 vs A3SSA Chelsea 01B Select Yellow 1 - CL IV W 5 vs.Triumph 01 Boys Gold - CL IV W1

Bracket - Saturday, November 21, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831125  Georgia Soccer Park  11:00 AM  4 A12 vs A6Tiger SC - CL IV W 2 vs.SAF U15B Premier - CL IV W2

Bracket - Sunday, November 29, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831152  Augusta Soccer Park  01:00 PM  1 A4 vs A11Augusta Arsenal 01 Gold - CL IV W 4F vs.Georgia Storm Troup - CL IV W
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Saturday, December 05, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831126  Henderson Park / Livsey Field  12:00 PM  6 A3 vs A4Triumph 01 Boys Gold - CL IV W 1 vs.Augusta Arsenal 01 Gold - CL IV W1
 831106  Tri Cities High School  03:00 PM  1 A12 vs A13Tiger SC - CL IV W 0 vs.GS Smyrna Bulldogs - CL IV W1

Bracket - Sunday, December 06, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831104  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  03:00 PM  1 A8 vs A4RHSC U15 Raiders - CL IV W 1 vs.Augusta Arsenal 01 Gold - CL IV W6

Bracket - Wednesday, December 09, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831145  TBD Athena   --    --  A13 vs A1GS Smyrna Bulldogs - CL IV W
Forfeited Game
 0 vs.USA Revolution - B15 - CL IV W0F

Bracket - Saturday, December 12, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831123  CGSA - Warner Robins  03:00 PM  9 A13 vs A5GS Smyrna Bulldogs - CL IV W
Forfeited Game
 0 vs.UFA South Georgia 01 Premier - CL IV W4F

Bracket - Saturday, December 19, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 831096  TBD Athena   --    --  A11 vs A12Georgia Storm Troup - CL IV W 4F vs.Tiger SC - CL IV W
Forfeited Game
0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.